#28 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Left |
| Date of Birth | 3/8/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 191 lb |
| Hometown | Flowood, MS |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | 52 | 4 | 28 | 21 | .287 | .319 | ||
|
152nd
385
PA
|
132nd
46
R
|
300th
12
HR
|
265th
45
RBI
|
21st
7
SB
|
21st
.245
AVG
|
153rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.0% | 5.4% | 21.7% | 19.6% | .232 | .273 | ||
|
136th
-
K%
|
309th
-
BB%
|
309th
-
IPA%
|
326th
-
HC%
|
230th
-
xAVG
|
321st
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
8/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 19Scott Chu
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 118 | 428 | 37 | 3 | 40 | 27 | .296 | .330 | .368 | .307 | .261 | 87.3% | 15.0% | 4.4% | 6.3% | .345 | 1.8% | 30.0% | 24.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | 114 | 411 | 52 | 4 | 28 | 21 | .287 | .343 | .373 | .319 | .273 | 84.3% | 20.0% | 5.4% | 9.3% | .356 | 2.0% | 30.1% | 21.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 57 | 61 | 10 | 23 | 94 | 93 | 75 | 31 | 56 | 8 | 42 | 61 | 11 | 15 | 97 | 5 | 6 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 232 | 839 | 89 | 7 | 68 | 48 | .292 | .337 | .370 | .315 | .268 | 85.9% | 17.4% | 4.9% | 7.7% | .350 | 1.9% | 30.0% | 22.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 98 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 6 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 120 | 170 | 114 | 6 |
| 2026 | PIT | 85 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 82 | 22 | 11 | 107 | 172 | 80 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 48 | 67 | 10 | 94 | 96 | 45 | 27 | 94 | 71 | 50 | 36 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 183 | 34 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 14 | 146 | 41 | 13 | 227 | 342 | 194 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 15.0% | 4.4% | .296 | .330 | .368 | .307 | .072 | .345 | .240 | .313 | .261 | .279 | .283 | 108.3 | 88.1 | -0.4 |
| 2026 | PIT | 20.0% | 5.4% | .287 | .343 | .373 | .319 | .086 | .356 | .232 | .314 | .273 | .286 | .299 | 107.1 | 82.9 | 2.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 11 | 93 | 75 | 31 | 56 | 7 | 97 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 17.4% | 4.9% | .292 | .337 | .370 | .315 | .078 | .350 | .236 | .313 | .268 | .282 | .292 | 108.3 | 85.6 | 0.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 63.3% | 18.5% | 14.3% | 4.2% | 27.8% | 29.4% | 31.5% | 39.1% | 26.6% | 69.3% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 30.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 59.5% | 20.1% | 14.6% | 5.8% | 29.6% | 33.1% | 29.4% | 37.5% | 26.0% | 69.8% | 25.2% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 30.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 23 | 1 | 89 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 99 | 99 | 6 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 61.5% | 19.2% | 14.5% | 4.9% | 28.6% | 31.1% | 30.5% | 38.3% | 26.3% | 69.5% | 24.6% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 30.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | .296 | .307 | .345 | .351 | .240 | .261 | .279 | .283 | 86.8 | 88.1 | -0.4 | 6.3% | 30.0% | 24.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | .287 | .319 | .356 | .365 | .232 | .273 | .286 | .299 | 83.0 | 82.9 | 2.1 | 9.3% | 30.1% | 21.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 56 | 97 | 87 | 33 | 8 | 53 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .292 | .315 | .350 | .357 | .236 | .268 | .282 | .292 | 85.0 | 85.6 | 0.8 | 7.7% | 30.0% | 22.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 48.8% | 73.0% | 62.1% | 46.1% | 18.9% | 26.6% | 81.1% | 87.3% | 71.2% | 11.0% | 11.7% | 22.7% | 23.8% | 64.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 43.0% | 71.4% | 58.2% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 26.0% | 78.6% | 84.3% | 71.9% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 25.6% | 19.8% | 64.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 69 | 99 | 69 | 42 | 89 | 82 | 42 | 80 | 80 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 72.2% | 60.1% | 46.6% | 20.1% | 26.3% | 79.9% | 85.9% | 71.6% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 24.2% | 21.7% | 64.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 48.8% | 32.4% | 27.5% | 40.1% | 36.7% | 24.3% | 39.0% | 40.7% | 31.8% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | 43.0% | 34.7% | 30.3% | 35.0% | 38.4% | 21.0% | 40.7% | 34.7% | 35.0% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 97 | 97 | 0 | 76 | 9 | 42 | 47 | 38 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 33.6% | 28.9% | 37.5% | 37.6% | 22.6% | 39.9% | 37.6% | 33.4% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 62.8% | 6.4% | 30.8% | 22.0% | 72.5% | 53.4% | 13.8% | 33.1% | 14.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 59.5% | 8.4% | 32.3% | 18.2% | 67.9% | 53.5% | 16.0% | 39.3% | 16.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 3 | 12 | 87 | 96 | 85 | 13 | 2 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.2% | 7.4% | 31.6% | 20.1% | 70.2% | 53.5% | 14.9% | 36.3% | 15.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 1,442 | 4.92 | 42.1% | 21.3% | 36.6% | 5.5% | 8.5% | 12.2 | +54 |
| 2026 | PIT | 1,498 | 4.80 | 41.2% | 19.7% | 39.1% | 2.1% | 6.2% | -2.5 | +25 |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 28 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,940 | 4.86 | 41.7% | 20.5% | 37.9% | 3.8% | 7.3% | 9.7 | +80 | |