#17 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/6/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 211 lb |
| Hometown | Whittier, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-6 | 72.2 | 4.83 | 1.28 | 26.6% | 8.7% | ||
|
173rd
6
W
|
154th
104.0
IP
|
141st
4.30
ERA
|
85th
1.30
WHIP
|
31st
21.7%
K%
|
118th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.3 | 14.8% | 30.0% | 50.9% | 4.2% | 5.06 | 3.13 | ||
|
3rd
94.3
FB MPH
|
18th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
27th
27.7%
CSW%
|
79th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
58th
4.9%
MTK%
|
44th
4.97
PLV
|
64th
3.31
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/22: Painted LoveNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/15: Reid It And WeepJake Crumpler
8/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/11: Week 21 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 22 | 22 | 121.2 | 6-8 | 11 | 4.14 | 1.19 | 3.77 | 4.01 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 26.2% | 7.7% | 7.8 | 1.33 | .284 | 20.5% | 72.1% | 39.3% | 40.7% | 15.6% | 30.7% | 0.61 | 5.17 |
| 2026 | PIT | 16 | 16 | 72.2 | 2-6 | 3 | 4.83 | 1.28 | 4.67 | 4.15 | 3.78 | 3.13 | 26.6% | 8.7% | 8.2 | 1.49 | .289 | 22.2% | 70.3% | 37.5% | 42.0% | 14.8% | 30.0% | 0.54 | 5.06 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 23 | 38 | 23 | 7-47 | 25 | 30 | 56 | 36 | 55 | 75 | 66 | 85 | 40 | 57 | 26 | 46 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 43 | 91 | 86 | 74 | 75 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.32 | 4.26 | 4.19 | 3.31 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 38 | 38 | 194.1 | 8-14 | 14 | 4.40 | 1.22 | 4.11 | 4.06 | 3.79 | 2.86 | 26.3% | 8.1% | 8.0 | 1.39 | .286 | 21.1% | 71.4% | 38.6% | 41.2% | 15.3% | 30.4% | 0.58 | 5.13 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 22 | 22 | 121.2 | 6-8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1,912 | 1,276 | 636 | 504 | 106 | 55 | 29 | 4 | 18 | 132 | 39 | 5 | 3 |
| 2026 | PIT | 16 | 16 | 72.2 | 2-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,221 | 771 | 450 | 312 | 66 | 36 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 83 | 27 | 2 | 3 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 23 | 38 | 23 | 7-47 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 77 | 24 | 77 | 84 | 61 | 19 | 60 | 39 | 71 | 70 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,721 | 1,101 | 620 | 444 | 97 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 97 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 38 | 38 | 194.1 | 8-14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3,133 | 2,047 | 1,086 | 816 | 172 | 91 | 45 | 6 | 30 | 215 | 66 | 7 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 26.2% | 7.7% | .232 | .432 | .730 | .313 | .284 | .323 | .221 | .300 | .267 | .370 | 89.6 | 89.9 | 14.5 | 3.77 |
| 2026 | PIT | 26.6% | 8.7% | .236 | .436 | .741 | .323 | .289 | .332 | .243 | .339 | .289 | .425 | 88.8 | 91.8 | 15.2 | 4.67 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 | 40 | 63 | 30 | 42 | 45 | 46 | 35 | 53 | 36 | 43 | 7 | 43 | 17 | 36 | 36 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.32 | |
| Career | 26.3% | 8.1% | .234 | .433 | .734 | .318 | .286 | .326 | .230 | .316 | .275 | .393 | 89.3 | 90.6 | 14.7 | 4.11 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 49.3% (97.3) | - | - | 34.8% (88.8) | - | 9.3% (81.5) | 6.6% (89.9) | - | - | 49.3% | 50.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 46.3% (98.3) | - | - | 33.8% (89.6) | - | 7.6% (85.7) | 12.3% (93.0) | - | - | 46.3% | 53.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 (98) | - | - | 94 (92) | - | 24 (95) | 35 (99) | - | - | 49.5% | 49.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.5% (89.3) | 17.2% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 48.1% (97.7) | - | - | 34.4% (89.1) | - | 8.7% (82.9) | 8.8% (91.6) | - | - | 48.1% | 51.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 28.2% (128) | - | - | 34.2% (138) | - | 37.6% (16) | 20.6% (16) | - | - | 28.2% | 33.1% |
| 2026 | PIT | 26.2% (64) | - | - | 36.1% (74) | - | 34.4% (16) | 24.7% (27) | - | - | 26.2% | 33.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 39 (70) | - | - | 92 (86) | - | 79 (49) | 63 (52) | - | - | 34.5% | 91.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (55) | 26.9% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 27.8% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.5% (192) | - | - | 34.9% (212) | - | 36.5% (32) | 22.8% (43) | - | - | 27.5% | 33.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 40.7% | 22.3% | 26.9% | 10.1% | 39.1% | 41.2% | 34.1% | 24.7% | 18.9% | 60.6% | 23.5% | 6.4% | 9.5% | 39.3% |
| 2026 | PIT | 42.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | 12.0% | 36.5% | 44.5% | 24.5% | 31.0% | 16.8% | 62.5% | 24.0% | 5.5% | 8.0% | 37.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 86 | 77 | 75 | 38 | 72 | 1 | 98 | 20 | 63 | 60 | 68 | 38 | 61 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 41.2% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 10.8% | 38.1% | 42.4% | 30.5% | 27.1% | 18.1% | 61.3% | 23.7% | 6.1% | 8.9% | 38.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | .232 | .313 | .284 | .323 | .221 | .300 | .267 | .370 | 89.6 | 89.9 | 14.5 | 20.5% | 39.3% | 25.6% |
| 2026 | PIT | .236 | .323 | .289 | .332 | .243 | .339 | .289 | .425 | 88.8 | 91.8 | 15.2 | 22.2% | 37.5% | 24.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 63 | 45 | 46 | 35 | 53 | 36 | 43 | 7 | 43 | 17 | 36 | 26 | 61 | 77 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .234 | .318 | .286 | .326 | .230 | .316 | .275 | .393 | 89.3 | 90.6 | 14.7 | 21.1% | 38.6% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 49.0% | 66.7% | 51.6% | 32.4% | 30.2% | 18.9% | 69.8% | 78.5% | 51.3% | 15.1% | 15.6% | 30.7% | 17.2% | 61.2% | 0.61 | 53.2% |
| 2026 | PIT | 44.5% | 63.1% | 48.0% | 31.0% | 30.9% | 16.8% | 69.1% | 81.6% | 46.7% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 30.0% | 16.4% | 57.7% | 0.54 | 50.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 38 | 56 | 38 | 94 | 20 | 94 | 85 | 97 | 27 | 91 | 86 | 24 | 44 | 74 | 60 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 65.3% | 50.2% | 31.8% | 30.5% | 18.1% | 69.5% | 79.7% | 49.4% | 15.1% | 15.3% | 30.4% | 16.9% | 59.8% | 0.58 | 52.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 49.0% | 26.4% | 27.6% | 46.0% | 32.3% | 24.7% | 43.0% | 27.5% | 44.9% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 44.5% | 36.0% | 27.3% | 36.7% | 37.9% | 19.5% | 42.6% | 29.7% | 43.0% | 6.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 45 | 54 | 54 | 64 | 97 | 60 | 58 | 42 | 27 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 30.1% | 27.5% | 42.4% | 34.5% | 22.7% | 42.8% | 28.4% | 44.1% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 60.3% | 10.8% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 62.5% | 54.0% | 19.8% | 26.0% | 23.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 58.1% | 12.4% | 29.6% | 15.4% | 56.5% | 46.0% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 22.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 | 36 | 49 | 52 | 13 | 13 | 28 | 47 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.4% | 11.5% | 29.3% | 14.6% | 60.2% | 50.9% | 19.7% | 26.3% | 23.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | 1,912 | 5.17 | 50.1% | 17.6% | 32.3% | 17.8% | 5.1% | 20.5 | +22 | 2.70 |
| 2026 | PIT | 1,221 | 5.06 | 46.1% | 19.8% | 34.1% | 12.0% | 4.2% | 7.7 | +2 | 3.13 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 | 75 | 50 | 86 | 78 | 78 | 67 | 43 | 47 | 66 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,721 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 3,133 | 5.13 | 48.5% | 18.4% | 33.0% | 15.5% | 4.7% | 28.2 | +24 | 2.86 | |