#72 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/30/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Tijuana, MEX |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 94.1 | 3.63 | 1.14 | 16.7% | 7.1% | ||
|
95th
3
Sv
|
25th
52.0
IP
|
134th
4.21
ERA
|
84th
1.34
WHIP
|
303rd
22.6%
K%
|
63rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.4 | 7.1% | 25.2% | 47.9% | 7.2% | 4.87 | 3.61 | ||
|
221st
94.7
FB MPH
|
346th
12.1%
SwStr%
|
315th
28.5%
CSW%
|
307th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
335th
4.7%
MTK%
|
216th
4.94
PLV
|
190th
3.52
PLA
|
9/25/2026The List 9/21: Starting Pitcher Daily Rankings Cheat Sheet UPDATED 9/25Nick Pollack
9/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/23Rick Graham
9/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/23/26Mitch Steinberg
9/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/18Rick Graham
9/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/14Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 9 | 8 | 37.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 3.11 | 1.46 | 4.15 | 4.51 | 4.77 | 4.19 | 18.1% | 12.0% | 8.4 | 0.96 | .277 | 14.8% | 83.0% | 33.6% | 42.2% | 10.7% | 25.7% | 0.40 | 4.87 |
| 2023 | CHC | 32 | 10 | 109.1 | 5-3 | 0 | 3 | 3.05 | 1.23 | 3.93 | 4.29 | 4.31 | 3.94 | 20.9% | 9.1% | 7.7 | 1.07 | .269 | 19.4% | 83.3% | 37.3% | 47.9% | 8.9% | 26.7% | 0.38 | 4.80 |
| 2024 | CHC | 29 | 29 | 147.0 | 7-6 | 0 | 0 | 3.73 | 1.40 | 4.79 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 4.30 | 19.4% | 9.9% | 8.8 | 1.22 | .291 | 17.1% | 80.3% | 38.2% | 43.3% | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.40 | 4.75 |
| 2025 | CHC | 8 | 7 | 37.0 | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.65 | 1.22 | 4.06 | 4.24 | 4.84 | 3.63 | 15.0% | 7.8% | 8.0 | 0.73 | .270 | 12.0% | 75.9% | 39.5% | 50.9% | 7.6% | 24.9% | 0.36 | 4.78 |
| 2026 | CHC | 28 | 11 | 94.1 | 6-2 | 2 | 0 | 3.63 | 1.14 | 4.45 | 4.92 | 4.47 | 3.61 | 16.7% | 7.1% | 7.7 | 1.53 | .243 | 23.2% | 81.3% | 38.9% | 48.1% | 7.1% | 25.2% | 0.38 | 4.87 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 | 93 | 92 | 84-67 | 61 | 0 | 61 | 75 | 29 | 19 | 33 | 45 | 13 | 81 | 52 | 18 | 83 | 20 | 90 | 26 | 71 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 34 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.18 | 4.20 | 4.26 | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.10 | .291 | 17.7% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 106 | 65 | 425.1 | 24-14 | 2 | 3 | 3.47 | 1.29 | 4.37 | 4.56 | 4.58 | 3.99 | 18.7% | 9.1% | 8.1 | 1.18 | .272 | 18.4% | 81.1% | 37.8% | 46.1% | 8.1% | 26.0% | 0.39 | 4.80 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 9 | 8 | 37.2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 690 | 422 | 268 | 166 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | CHC | 32 | 10 | 109.1 | 5-3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1,710 | 1,037 | 673 | 449 | 93 | 59 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 94 | 41 | 3 | 3 |
| 2024 | CHC | 29 | 29 | 147.0 | 7-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,538 | 1,555 | 982 | 638 | 143 | 91 | 30 | 2 | 20 | 124 | 63 | 5 | 5 |
| 2025 | CHC | 8 | 7 | 37.0 | 4-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 567 | 359 | 208 | 153 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | CHC | 28 | 11 | 94.1 | 6-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1,506 | 944 | 563 | 378 | 81 | 57 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 63 | 27 | 3 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 | 93 | 92 | 84-67 | 91 | 61 | 0 | 92 | 91 | 7 | 92 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 49 | 3 | 67 | 25 | 28 | 32 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 875 | 560 | 316 | 225 | 47 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 51 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 106 | 65 | 425.1 | 24-14 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 7,011 | 4,317 | 2,694 | 1,784 | 385 | 255 | 65 | 9 | 56 | 334 | 163 | 15 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 18.1% | 12.0% | .240 | .370 | .701 | .314 | .277 | .302 | .244 | .319 | .281 | .337 | 87.5 | 86.9 | 17.8 | 4.15 |
| 2023 | CHC | 20.9% | 9.1% | .231 | .388 | .694 | .303 | .269 | .300 | .231 | .301 | .270 | .336 | 87.0 | 89.0 | 10.6 | 3.93 |
| 2024 | CHC | 19.4% | 9.9% | .254 | .422 | .755 | .330 | .291 | .324 | .260 | .340 | .298 | .378 | 88.3 | 88.5 | 12.8 | 4.79 |
| 2025 | CHC | 15.0% | 7.8% | .243 | .382 | .702 | .309 | .270 | .289 | .256 | .315 | .282 | .324 | 88.5 | 88.9 | 9.5 | 4.06 |
| 2026 | CHC | 16.7% | 7.1% | .235 | .397 | .692 | .304 | .243 | .286 | .265 | .330 | .289 | .363 | 89.1 | 90.6 | 11.7 | 4.45 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 | 81 | 48 | 39 | 52 | 55 | 83 | 75 | 13 | 29 | 33 | 38 | 22 | 29 | 64 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .713 | .315 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.18 | |
| Career | 18.7% | 9.1% | .242 | .400 | .717 | .317 | .272 | .304 | .252 | .327 | .286 | .359 | 88.1 | 89.0 | 12.2 | 4.37 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 19.9% (92.9) | 32.6% (92.4) | 27.5% (88.0) | 8.8% (81.2) | - | 4.4% (76.0) | 6.7% (85.4) | - | - | 52.5% | 47.4% |
| 2023 | CHC | 19.2% (93.1) | 30.8% (92.7) | 27.5% (89.1) | 13.2% (80.6) | - | 5.3% (76.6) | 4.0% (85.0) | - | - | 49.9% | 50.1% |
| 2024 | CHC | 15.7% (91.5) | 35.9% (91.4) | 21.6% (87.9) | 7.9% (80.2) | 2.8% (79.9) | 11.5% (76.7) | 4.6% (83.7) | - | - | 51.6% | 48.4% |
| 2025 | CHC | 14.1% (92.2) | 39.7% (92.2) | 21.3% (88.9) | 1.8% (82.8) | 12.4% (80.9) | 6.4% (76.9) | 4.2% (85.2) | - | - | 53.8% | 46.0% |
| 2026 | CHC | 18.9% (93.5) | 42.2% (93.4) | 12.4% (88.9) | 3.7% (85.3) | 7.8% (81.9) | 7.2% (77.7) | 7.8% (86.0) | - | - | 61.2% | 38.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 11 (27) | 84 (35) | 31 (43) | 2 (31) | 16 (40) | 24 (22) | 20 (44) | - | - | 82.9% | 16.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.9% (94.7) | 26.7% (94.1) | 19.6% (89.4) | 25.6% (86.1) | 20.8% (82.3) | 15.4% (80.3) | 17.6% (86.1) | 19.1% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.6% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 17.5% (92.6) | 36.0% (92.3) | 21.6% (88.5) | 7.9% (81.0) | 3.7% (81.1) | 8.0% (76.9) | 5.3% (85.0) | - | - | 53.5% | 46.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 29.2% (15) | 26.2% (18) | 24.2% (21) | 24.6% (8) | - | 30.0% (6) | 17.4% (6) | - | - | 27.3% | 23.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 30.5% (25) | 28.3% (36) | 24.8% (40) | 27.9% (35) | - | 19.8% (10) | 13.2% (7) | - | - | 29.2% | 24.2% |
| 2024 | CHC | 30.4% (34) | 28.4% (42) | 27.4% (35) | 20.4% (25) | 18.3% (10) | 25.3% (39) | 10.3% (6) | - | - | 29.0% | 23.6% |
| 2025 | CHC | 27.5% (6) | 30.2% (16) | 22.3% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 12.9% (6) | 25.0% (1) | 20.8% (3) | - | - | 29.5% | 19.2% |
| 2026 | CHC | 29.1% (28) | 26.7% (26) | 23.1% (11) | 25.0% (5) | 15.4% (15) | 27.8% (6) | 18.6% (16) | - | - | 27.5% | 21.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 63 (43) | 39 (12) | 26 (41) | 20 (79) | 4 (44) | 47 (49) | 30 (37) | - | - | 44.6% | 4.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.5% (13) | 26.9% (14) | 29.6% (27) | 28.4% (20) | 27.1% (15) | 22.4% (20) | 22.7% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.8% (108) | 27.9% (138) | 25.3% (117) | 24.0% (73) | 15.5% (31) | 25.1% (62) | 15.0% (38) | - | - | 28.6% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 42.2% | 19.8% | 23.3% | 14.7% | 33.6% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 18.7% | 66.4% | 25.9% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 33.6% |
| 2023 | CHC | 47.9% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 9.0% | 31.8% | 33.1% | 37.3% | 29.6% | 15.8% | 62.7% | 22.8% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 37.3% |
| 2024 | CHC | 43.3% | 23.9% | 26.4% | 6.3% | 37.2% | 38.4% | 35.3% | 26.3% | 17.3% | 61.6% | 25.3% | 5.2% | 7.9% | 38.2% |
| 2025 | CHC | 50.9% | 21.1% | 21.9% | 6.1% | 33.3% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 29.8% | 18.3% | 60.5% | 30.7% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 39.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | 48.1% | 19.1% | 24.4% | 8.5% | 33.9% | 37.9% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 18.5% | 60.8% | 25.8% | 8.1% | 5.3% | 38.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 71 | 70 | 52 | 31 | 51 | 28 | 68 | 58 | 55 | 25 | 32 | 17 | 67 | 26 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.6% | 24.2% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 21.6% | 24.1% | 8.2% | 34.5% | 37.5% | 34.6% | 27.9% | 17.4% | 62.1% | 25.3% | 6.2% | 6.5% | 37.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | .240 | .314 | .277 | .302 | .244 | .319 | .281 | .337 | 87.5 | 86.9 | 17.8 | 14.8% | 33.6% | 23.5% |
| 2023 | CHC | .231 | .303 | .269 | .300 | .231 | .301 | .270 | .336 | 87.0 | 89.0 | 10.6 | 19.4% | 37.3% | 25.8% |
| 2024 | CHC | .254 | .330 | .291 | .324 | .260 | .340 | .298 | .378 | 88.3 | 88.5 | 12.8 | 17.1% | 38.2% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | CHC | .243 | .309 | .270 | .289 | .256 | .315 | .282 | .324 | 88.5 | 88.9 | 9.5 | 12.0% | 39.5% | 29.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | .235 | .304 | .243 | .286 | .265 | .330 | .289 | .363 | 89.1 | 90.6 | 11.7 | 23.2% | 38.9% | 29.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 55 | 83 | 75 | 13 | 29 | 33 | 38 | 22 | 29 | 64 | 20 | 26 | 10 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.7% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .242 | .317 | .272 | .304 | .252 | .327 | .286 | .359 | 88.1 | 89.0 | 12.2 | 18.4% | 37.8% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 40.6% | 61.2% | 46.2% | 30.7% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 76.8% | 87.0% | 61.1% | 14.9% | 10.7% | 25.7% | 16.8% | 56.1% | 0.40 | 49.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 44.4% | 60.6% | 42.9% | 25.3% | 20.8% | 15.8% | 79.2% | 87.0% | 62.9% | 17.7% | 8.9% | 26.7% | 18.2% | 55.2% | 0.38 | 47.1% |
| 2024 | CHC | 45.7% | 61.3% | 42.4% | 25.6% | 17.8% | 17.3% | 82.2% | 88.4% | 69.6% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 26.4% | 17.5% | 55.6% | 0.40 | 47.9% |
| 2025 | CHC | 49.2% | 63.3% | 46.0% | 23.3% | 16.5% | 18.3% | 83.5% | 89.1% | 68.7% | 17.3% | 7.6% | 24.9% | 20.1% | 57.5% | 0.36 | 47.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | 48.3% | 62.7% | 44.6% | 25.2% | 15.9% | 18.5% | 84.1% | 88.6% | 73.0% | 18.1% | 7.1% | 25.2% | 18.9% | 57.3% | 0.38 | 47.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 31 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 80 | 1 | 9 | 79 | 29 | 11 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 74.5% | 84.0% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 61.6% | 43.7% | 25.8% | 18.6% | 17.4% | 81.4% | 88.1% | 67.5% | 17.9% | 8.1% | 26.0% | 18.1% | 56.1% | 0.39 | 47.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 40.6% | 35.1% | 23.9% | 40.9% | 30.9% | 20.6% | 48.5% | 31.6% | 44.4% | 5.5% |
| 2023 | CHC | 44.4% | 35.1% | 24.9% | 39.9% | 28.7% | 23.0% | 48.2% | 28.5% | 46.5% | 5.7% |
| 2024 | CHC | 45.7% | 30.6% | 26.9% | 42.5% | 29.9% | 23.7% | 46.4% | 29.3% | 43.8% | 7.3% |
| 2025 | CHC | 49.2% | 24.2% | 26.0% | 49.8% | 27.6% | 25.1% | 47.3% | 25.3% | 48.8% | 5.3% |
| 2026 | CHC | 48.3% | 31.5% | 28.4% | 40.1% | 32.8% | 25.5% | 41.7% | 28.0% | 43.6% | 7.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 31 | 34 | 64 | 35 | 16 | 56 | 38 | 52 | 84 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 31.8% | 26.4% | 41.8% | 30.2% | 23.7% | 46.1% | 28.7% | 44.9% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 55.9% | 13.0% | 31.0% | 13.5% | 59.3% | 49.7% | 21.0% | 24.3% | 14.0% |
| 2023 | CHC | 59.8% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 16.6% | 57.0% | 43.9% | 20.5% | 19.4% | 21.2% |
| 2024 | CHC | 58.1% | 13.6% | 28.3% | 14.0% | 58.7% | 48.8% | 23.1% | 22.2% | 17.3% |
| 2025 | CHC | 58.6% | 13.6% | 27.9% | 19.9% | 67.3% | 51.0% | 22.9% | 20.3% | 14.6% |
| 2026 | CHC | 58.3% | 13.0% | 29.0% | 15.1% | 60.3% | 49.2% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 14.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 42 | 37 | 73 | 17 | 10 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.1% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 58.4% | 13.7% | 28.0% | 15.3% | 59.4% | 47.9% | 22.3% | 21.8% | 16.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 690 | 4.87 | 43.3% | 18.0% | 38.7% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 2.6 | +1 | 4.19 |
| 2023 | CHC | 1,710 | 4.80 | 40.1% | 18.2% | 41.7% | -1.6% | 6.4% | -7.8 | -7 | 3.94 |
| 2024 | CHC | 2,538 | 4.75 | 40.2% | 17.8% | 42.0% | -1.8% | 7.6% | 7.9 | +1 | 4.30 |
| 2025 | CHC | 567 | 4.78 | 40.6% | 18.3% | 41.1% | -0.5% | 7.9% | -0.1 | +0 | 3.63 |
| 2026 | CHC | 1,506 | 4.87 | 41.1% | 18.8% | 40.1% | 0.9% | 7.2% | -5.3 | -15 | 3.61 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 34 | 6 | 68 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 69 | 95 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 875 | 4.94 | 45.8% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.52 | |
| Career | 7,011 | 4.80 | 40.7% | 18.2% | 41.1% | -0.4% | 7.0% | -2.7 | -20 | 3.99 | |