#70 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/11/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Vernal, UT |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 1.70 | 11.1% | 11.1% | ||
|
118th
1
Sv
|
284th
15.0
IP
|
226th
4.81
ERA
|
289th
1.46
WHIP
|
290th
22.1%
K%
|
302nd
10.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.3 | 8.9% | 22.5% | 46.7% | 8.8% | 4.50 | 5.46 | ||
|
121st
94.2
FB MPH
|
179th
11.9%
SwStr%
|
239th
28.4%
CSW%
|
301st
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
127th
6.0%
MTK%
|
237th
4.71
PLV
|
214th
4.57
PLA
|
5/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/10Rick Graham
5/10/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/10Rick Graham
5/4/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/4Rick Graham
4/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/25Rick Graham
4/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/24Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 9 | 1 | 11.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.54 | 1.11 | 3.46 | 2.51 | 3.82 | 3.07 | 17.0% | 6.4% | 7.7 | 0.00 | .278 | 0.0% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 36.1% | 11.4% | 29.0% | 0.58 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | HOU | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1.70 | 5.55 | 3.62 | 5.87 | 5.46 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 10.8 | 0.00 | .343 | 0.0% | 64.7% | 37.1% | 34.3% | 8.9% | 22.5% | 0.27 | 4.50 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0-54 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 50 | 57 | 19 | 38 | 18 | 13 | 26 | 77 | 20 | 77 | 43 | 79 | 24 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 31 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 11 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 1.46 | 4.48 | 4.50 | 4.43 | 4.57 | 22.1% | 10.8% | 8.8 | 1.14 | .298 | 17.8% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 44.1% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 0.48 | 4.71 | |
| Career | 15 | 1 | 21.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 3.32 | 1.38 | 4.43 | 3.03 | 4.75 | 4.18 | 14.1% | 8.7% | 9.1 | 0.00 | .310 | 0.0% | 73.3% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 10.1% | 25.8% | 0.43 | 4.73 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 9 | 1 | 11.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 176 | 124 | 52 | 47 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 105 | 65 | 45 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0-54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 78 | 18 | 70 | 62 | 44 | 19 | 77 | 11 | 55 | 49 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 11 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 254 | 160 | 94 | 65 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 15 | 1 | 21.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 345 | 229 | 117 | 92 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 17.0% | 6.4% | .227 | .227 | .504 | .232 | .278 | .278 | .253 | .291 | .295 | .322 | 89.7 | 93.5 | 18.2 | 3.46 |
| 2026 | HOU | 11.1% | 11.1% | .308 | .410 | .788 | .352 | .343 | .343 | .309 | .375 | .334 | .382 | 90.2 | 93.2 | 18.7 | 5.55 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 13 | 18 | 48 | 34 | 31 | 20 | 32 | 33 | 50 | 35 | 75 | 20 | 28 | 9 | 50 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.1% | 10.8% | .247 | .399 | .735 | .328 | .298 | .328 | .239 | .328 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.4 | 13.1 | 4.48 | |
| Career | 14.1% | 8.7% | .265 | .313 | .639 | .293 | .310 | .310 | .280 | .335 | .314 | .355 | 90.0 | 93.3 | 18.5 | 4.43 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 42.0% (96.2) | 26.7% (95.6) | 5.7% (92.9) | - | 18.8% (82.2) | 2.8% (81.3) | 3.4% (90.2) | - | - | 68.8% | 30.7% |
| 2026 | HOU | 46.2% (95.3) | 18.3% (93.9) | 8.3% (90.8) | - | 24.9% (81.0) | - | - | 1.8% (88.6) | - | 64.5% | 34.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 (65) | 36 (48) | 15 (69) | - | 58 (26) | - | - | 0 (74) | - | 89.5% | 9.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.8% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.8% (85.5) | 23.4% (82.5) | 17.5% (80.6) | 18.6% (86.0) | 19.4% (86.2) | 33.7% (68.1) | 47.5% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 44.1% (95.7) | 22.6% (94.9) | 7.0% (91.7) | - | 21.7% (-) | 1.4% (81.3) | 1.7% (90.2) | 0.9% (88.6) | - | 66.7% | 32.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 28.4% (11) | 29.8% (0) | 20.0% (1) | - | 33.3% (7) | 20.0% (0) | 33.3% (1) | - | - | 28.9% | 29.6% |
| 2026 | HOU | 23.1% (8) | 32.3% (1) | 14.3% (1) | - | 16.7% (5) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | 25.7% | 16.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 (40) | 67 (70) | 8 (73) | - | 10 (51) | - | - | 0 (0) | - | 62.8% | 5.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (8) | 28.0% (4) | 27.9% (5) | 29.5% (8) | 27.9% (8) | 27.0% (5) | 22.2% (7) | 26.3% (8) | 21.9% (5) | 27.9% | 28.4% | |
| Career | 25.7% (19) | 30.8% (1) | 16.7% (2) | - | 24.0% (12) | 20.0% (0) | 33.3% (1) | 0.0% (0) | - | 27.4% | 23.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 36.1% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 19.4% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 21.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 34.3% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 18.9% | 62.9% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 37.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 24 | 65 | 45 | 95 | 91 | 91 | 3 | 63 | 5 | 78 | 15 | 88 | 90 | 79 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.5% | 24.3% | 10.1% | 34.3% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 62.4% | 24.1% | 6.0% | 7.6% | 37.4% | |
| Career | 35.2% | 25.4% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 33.8% | 35.2% | 31.0% | 33.8% | 20.0% | 64.8% | 25.4% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 35.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | .227 | .232 | .278 | .278 | .253 | .291 | .295 | .322 | 89.7 | 93.5 | 18.2 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | .308 | .352 | .343 | .343 | .309 | .375 | .334 | .382 | 90.2 | 93.2 | 18.7 | 0.0% | 37.1% | 28.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 31 | 20 | 32 | 33 | 50 | 35 | 75 | 20 | 28 | 9 | 77 | 79 | 68 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .247 | .328 | .298 | .328 | .239 | .328 | .284 | .370 | 88.1 | 89.4 | 13.1 | 17.8% | 37.4% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .265 | .293 | .310 | .310 | .280 | .335 | .314 | .355 | 90.0 | 93.3 | 18.5 | 0.0% | 35.2% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 56.8% | 70.5% | 52.8% | 30.3% | 21.5% | 21.0% | 78.5% | 81.2% | 69.6% | 17.6% | 11.4% | 29.0% | 20.5% | 64.8% | 0.58 | 56.8% |
| 2026 | HOU | 43.8% | 62.1% | 48.5% | 31.6% | 18.3% | 18.9% | 81.7% | 90.4% | 66.7% | 13.6% | 8.9% | 22.5% | 20.7% | 55.0% | 0.27 | 46.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 63 | 5 | 63 | 55 | 62 | 28 | 49 | 31 | 67 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.8% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 25.6% | 17.4% | 74.4% | 83.6% | 59.0% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.3% | 0.48 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 50.4% | 66.4% | 50.7% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 85.1% | 67.9% | 15.7% | 10.1% | 25.8% | 20.6% | 60.0% | 0.43 | 51.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 56.8% | 25.1% | 29.7% | 45.1% | 37.1% | 35.4% | 27.4% | 21.7% | 48.6% | 8.6% |
| 2026 | HOU | 43.8% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 42.3% | 23.2% | 34.5% | 36.9% | 38.1% | 5.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 34 | 70 | 76 | 88 | 67 | 15 | 89 | 20 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.6% | 38.3% | 36.0% | 22.9% | 41.1% | 30.6% | 42.8% | 6.4% | |
| Career | 50.4% | 28.6% | 27.4% | 44.0% | 39.7% | 29.4% | 30.9% | 29.2% | 43.4% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 60.8% | 8.5% | 30.7% | 14.0% | 63.8% | 53.2% | 22.4% | 20.4% | 14.8% |
| 2026 | HOU | 57.4% | 14.8% | 28.4% | 14.4% | 70.5% | 59.1% | 19.6% | 27.1% | 10.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 73 | 73 | 57 | 74 | 32 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 13.0% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 59.5% | 49.2% | 20.9% | 26.0% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 11.6% | 29.6% | 14.2% | 67.0% | 56.0% | 21.1% | 23.5% | 12.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | 176 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 16.5% | 37.5% | 8.5% | 10.8% | -2.7 | -1 | 3.07 |
| 2026 | HOU | 169 | 4.50 | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | -12.9% | 8.8% | 0.8 | +3 | 5.46 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 31 | 31 | 79 | 56 | 56 | 63 | 61 | 38 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 254 | 4.71 | 39.3% | 20.2% | 40.5% | -1.3% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.57 | |
| Career | 345 | 4.73 | 38.2% | 21.7% | 40.2% | -2.0% | 9.8% | -1.9 | +2 | 4.18 | |