#25 - C
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/24/1995 (31) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Hialeah, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .188 | .228 | ||
|
351st
453
PA
|
351st
55
R
|
350th
14
HR
|
351st
53
RBI
|
310th
8
SB
|
342nd
.245
AVG
|
349th
.318
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.6% | 6.5% | 26.1% | - | .207 | .240 | ||
|
120th
-
K%
|
275th
-
BB%
|
156th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
308th
-
xAVG
|
348th
-
xwOBA
|
6/27/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 6/27Griffey Geiss
6/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 12Mark Steubinger
6/7/2026MLB News & Moments: Dodgers Demolish The AngelsJosh Shaw
6/7/2026OTW 257 - FAAB #12; June 7, 2026Adam Howe
4/19/2026MLB News & Moments: New York Nabs Top BillingJosh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 40 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .202 | .296 | .333 | .280 | .336 | 90.5% | 14.3% | 11.2% | 16.7% | .214 | 5.6% | 31.9% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | NYY | 32 | 92 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .188 | .239 | .271 | .228 | .240 | 84.1% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | .235 | 3.0% | 35.3% | 26.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 65 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 27 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 120 | 453 | 55 | 14 | 53 | 8 | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .291 | 7.6% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 72 | 190 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 1 | .195 | .268 | .302 | .256 | .291 | 87.6% | 16.8% | 8.9% | 8.3% | .225 | 4.3% | 33.6% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 29 | 4 |
| 2026 | NYY | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 29 | 22 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 41 | 5 | 100 | 212 | 120 | 23 | |
| Career | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 33 | 69 | 51 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 14.3% | 11.2% | .202 | .296 | .333 | .280 | .131 | .214 | .256 | .436 | .336 | .276 | .342 | 107.1 | 88.7 | 11.5 |
| 2026 | NYY | 19.6% | 6.5% | .188 | .239 | .271 | .228 | .083 | .235 | .207 | .279 | .240 | .257 | .264 | 109.0 | 92.0 | 11.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 25 | 75 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .159 | .291 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.8 | 89.7 | 13.6 | |
| Career | 16.8% | 8.9% | .195 | .268 | .302 | .256 | .107 | .225 | .231 | .358 | .291 | .267 | .306 | 109.0 | 90.3 | 11.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 52.8% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% | 47.2% | 26.4% | 26.4% | 16.5% | 68.1% | 23.6% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 31.9% |
| 2026 | NYY | 46.3% | 23.9% | 17.9% | 11.9% | 31.3% | 39.7% | 42.6% | 17.6% | 13.4% | 64.2% | 20.9% | 11.9% | 3.0% | 35.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 66 | 74 | 6 | 31 | 15 | 35 | 99 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 12 | 99 | 13 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.3% | 21.9% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 35.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.8% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.0% | |
| Career | 49.6% | 20.1% | 17.3% | 12.9% | 30.9% | 43.6% | 34.3% | 22.1% | 15.0% | 66.2% | 22.3% | 7.2% | 4.3% | 33.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | .202 | .280 | .214 | .236 | .256 | .336 | .276 | .342 | 90.8 | 88.7 | 11.5 | 16.7% | 31.9% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | NYY | .188 | .228 | .235 | .235 | .207 | .240 | .257 | .264 | 88.2 | 92.0 | 11.5 | 0.0% | 35.3% | 26.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 44 | 75 | 29 | 0 | 27 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .291 | .324 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.6 | 19.1% | 38.0% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .195 | .256 | .225 | .236 | .231 | .291 | .267 | .306 | 89.6 | 90.3 | 11.5 | 8.3% | 33.6% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 48.4% | 59.7% | 43.0% | 21.6% | 19.4% | 16.5% | 80.6% | 90.5% | 52.3% | 16.7% | 8.4% | 25.1% | 18.2% | 55.4% |
| 2026 | NYY | 46.0% | 62.8% | 45.5% | 28.0% | 28.1% | 13.4% | 71.9% | 84.1% | 47.2% | 17.3% | 12.8% | 30.1% | 19.3% | 58.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 36 | 32 | 72 | 31 | 2 | 31 | 44 | 14 | 32 | 38 | 22 | 74 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 18.3% | 75.3% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 61.2% | 44.2% | 24.7% | 23.6% | 15.0% | 76.4% | 87.6% | 49.5% | 17.0% | 10.4% | 27.4% | 18.7% | 56.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 48.4% | 30.1% | 26.6% | 43.3% | 27.1% | 24.8% | 48.1% | 41.5% | 31.9% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | 46.0% | 23.9% | 28.8% | 47.3% | 35.0% | 19.9% | 45.0% | 40.5% | 30.8% | 6.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 2 | 87 | 90 | 42 | 2 | 80 | 82 | 11 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.4% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 27.2% | 27.6% | 45.2% | 30.8% | 22.5% | 46.6% | 41.0% | 31.4% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 56.5% | 12.9% | 30.6% | 15.2% | 55.1% | 45.9% | 23.3% | 17.4% | 11.6% |
| 2026 | NYY | 61.9% | 13.9% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 55.9% | 48.4% | 23.4% | 28.2% | 21.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 84 | 97 | 35 | 6 | 32 | 72 | 36 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.0% | 13.4% | 27.6% | 14.5% | 55.5% | 47.1% | 23.4% | 21.8% | 15.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 395 | 4.88 | 44.3% | 17.2% | 38.5% | 5.8% | 4.6% | -2.6 | -4 |
| 2026 | NYY | 352 | 5.04 | 45.2% | 20.5% | 34.4% | 10.8% | 5.1% | -6.2 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 84 | 31 | 98 | 15 | 15 | 63 | 21 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,760 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 7.5 | +3 | |
| Career | 747 | 4.96 | 44.7% | 18.7% | 36.5% | 8.2% | 4.8% | -8.9 | -8 | |