#3 - SS/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/22/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 202 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | 67 | 17 | 46 | 9 | .284 | .355 | ||
|
179th
389
PA
|
59th
47
R
|
78th
12
HR
|
154th
45
RBI
|
93rd
7
SB
|
27th
.245
AVG
|
47th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.1% | 5.8% | 28.9% | 27.6% | .269 | .338 | ||
|
184th
-
K%
|
302nd
-
BB%
|
56th
-
IPA%
|
142nd
-
HC%
|
55th
-
xAVG
|
103rd
-
xwOBA
|
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/31/26Ryan Amore
8/28/2026MLB News & Moments: A Vintage Chris Sale Turns In Priceless PerformanceSteve Drumwright
8/27/2026Patience or Panic: Jeremy Peña, Esmerlyn Valdez, Dylan CrewsJeffrey Farek
8/26/2026MLB News & Moments: Mason Miller is Human After AllPablo Figueroa
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 136 | 558 | 72 | 22 | 63 | 11 | .253 | .289 | .426 | .309 | .299 | 86.3% | 24.2% | 3.9% | 26.5% | .298 | 8.2% | 39.5% | 27.8% |
| 2023 | HOU | 150 | 634 | 81 | 10 | 52 | 13 | .263 | .324 | .381 | .309 | .292 | 87.6% | 20.3% | 6.8% | 11.6% | .323 | 3.8% | 36.4% | 25.9% |
| 2024 | HOU | 157 | 650 | 78 | 15 | 70 | 20 | .266 | .308 | .394 | .305 | .305 | 89.3% | 17.1% | 3.8% | 15.2% | .301 | 5.6% | 33.8% | 26.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | 125 | 543 | 68 | 17 | 62 | 20 | .304 | .363 | .477 | .363 | .343 | 88.2% | 17.1% | 6.4% | 21.8% | .345 | 8.0% | 38.2% | 28.4% |
| 2026 | HOU | 88 | 380 | 67 | 17 | 46 | 9 | .284 | .337 | .481 | .355 | .338 | 80.4% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 30.4% | .328 | 6.0% | 41.2% | 28.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 49 | 82 | 73 | 54 | 69 | 92 | 71 | 88 | 85 | 69 | 19 | 47 | 13 | 91 | 86 | 38 | 73 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 656 | 2,765 | 366 | 81 | 293 | 73 | .273 | .323 | .426 | .328 | .316 | 86.7% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 20.1% | .318 | 6.2% | 37.4% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 88 | 20 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 135 | 22 | 6 | 132 | 250 | 142 | 32 |
| 2023 | HOU | 107 | 32 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 129 | 43 | 9 | 152 | 272 | 159 | 17 |
| 2024 | HOU | 115 | 28 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 6 | 111 | 25 | 14 | 160 | 276 | 193 | 28 |
| 2025 | HOU | 101 | 30 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 93 | 35 | 12 | 150 | 282 | 172 | 32 |
| 2026 | HOU | 65 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 84 | 22 | 7 | 99 | 197 | 105 | 16 |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 47 | 35 | 73 | 69 | 31 | 43 | 26 | 78 | 64 | 60 | 55 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 476 | 126 | 10 | 81 | 73 | 20 | 552 | 147 | 48 | 693 | 1,277 | 771 | 125 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 24.2% | 3.9% | .253 | .289 | .426 | .309 | .173 | .298 | .242 | .414 | .299 | .284 | .374 | 110.5 | 92.4 | 7.9 |
| 2023 | HOU | 20.3% | 6.8% | .263 | .324 | .381 | .309 | .118 | .323 | .243 | .358 | .292 | .296 | .330 | 111.6 | 87.1 | 5.5 |
| 2024 | HOU | 17.1% | 3.8% | .266 | .308 | .394 | .305 | .128 | .301 | .255 | .407 | .305 | .279 | .341 | 109.5 | 87.4 | 7.4 |
| 2025 | HOU | 17.1% | 6.4% | .304 | .363 | .477 | .363 | .173 | .345 | .274 | .460 | .343 | .306 | .382 | 109.9 | 90.8 | 8.6 |
| 2026 | HOU | 22.1% | 5.8% | .284 | .337 | .481 | .355 | .197 | .328 | .269 | .453 | .338 | .313 | .405 | 110.0 | 87.3 | 11.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 13 | 92 | 71 | 88 | 85 | 79 | 86 | 83 | 74 | 69 | 86 | 76 | 43 | 26 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.0% | 5.3% | .273 | .323 | .426 | .328 | .153 | .318 | .255 | .414 | .316 | .294 | .365 | 111.6 | 89.0 | 7.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 50.3% | 22.1% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 34.6% | 42.9% | 32.7% | 24.5% | 19.1% | 60.3% | 25.4% | 6.2% | 8.2% | 39.5% |
| 2023 | HOU | 55.0% | 21.9% | 19.2% | 4.0% | 33.6% | 41.9% | 33.6% | 24.5% | 18.5% | 63.5% | 27.5% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 36.4% |
| 2024 | HOU | 52.2% | 20.4% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 30.4% | 40.8% | 36.0% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 65.9% | 23.6% | 4.8% | 5.6% | 33.8% |
| 2025 | HOU | 50.7% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 9.0% | 31.3% | 43.7% | 35.5% | 20.8% | 14.6% | 61.7% | 25.6% | 4.7% | 8.0% | 38.2% |
| 2026 | HOU | 45.7% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 9.4% | 34.8% | 46.4% | 31.5% | 22.1% | 18.5% | 58.9% | 28.5% | 6.7% | 6.0% | 41.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 76 | 21 | 57 | 43 | 73 | 30 | 33 | 56 | 71 | 89 | 63 | 38 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 51.3% | 21.6% | 20.1% | 7.0% | 32.7% | 42.8% | 34.1% | 23.1% | 18.0% | 62.4% | 25.9% | 5.4% | 6.2% | 37.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | .253 | .309 | .298 | .338 | .242 | .299 | .284 | .374 | 87.2 | 92.4 | 7.9 | 26.5% | 39.5% | 27.8% |
| 2023 | HOU | .263 | .309 | .323 | .339 | .243 | .292 | .296 | .330 | 87.3 | 87.1 | 5.5 | 11.6% | 36.4% | 25.9% |
| 2024 | HOU | .266 | .305 | .301 | .322 | .255 | .305 | .279 | .341 | 87.8 | 87.4 | 7.4 | 15.2% | 33.8% | 26.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | .304 | .363 | .345 | .373 | .274 | .343 | .306 | .382 | 88.4 | 90.8 | 8.6 | 21.8% | 38.2% | 28.4% |
| 2026 | HOU | .284 | .355 | .328 | .371 | .269 | .338 | .313 | .405 | 88.3 | 87.3 | 11.5 | 30.4% | 41.2% | 28.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 85 | 86 | 90 | 83 | 69 | 86 | 76 | 46 | 26 | 31 | 91 | 73 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .273 | .328 | .318 | .345 | .255 | .316 | .294 | .365 | 87.8 | 89.0 | 7.9 | 20.1% | 37.4% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 42.1% | 68.1% | 55.1% | 39.2% | 29.8% | 19.1% | 70.2% | 86.3% | 47.3% | 13.0% | 16.4% | 29.4% | 19.6% | 61.5% |
| 2023 | HOU | 42.9% | 65.6% | 53.2% | 36.8% | 28.4% | 18.5% | 71.6% | 87.6% | 47.2% | 12.5% | 15.1% | 27.6% | 19.6% | 59.0% |
| 2024 | HOU | 44.2% | 68.2% | 54.2% | 38.7% | 24.9% | 18.7% | 75.1% | 89.3% | 53.7% | 14.0% | 13.5% | 27.5% | 22.0% | 61.2% |
| 2025 | HOU | 43.9% | 66.5% | 51.0% | 37.3% | 27.1% | 14.6% | 72.9% | 88.2% | 50.8% | 15.5% | 13.8% | 29.3% | 22.7% | 58.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | 44.6% | 66.7% | 54.9% | 38.5% | 31.5% | 18.5% | 68.5% | 80.4% | 49.8% | 11.8% | 17.3% | 29.1% | 19.2% | 59.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 84 | 93 | 13 | 13 | 56 | 13 | 19 | 20 | 93 | 5 | 34 | 73 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 67.0% | 53.7% | 38.1% | 28.1% | 18.0% | 71.9% | 86.7% | 49.7% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 28.5% | 20.6% | 59.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 42.1% | 28.3% | 24.3% | 47.4% | 17.7% | 21.9% | 60.4% | 30.7% | 45.0% | 5.6% |
| 2023 | HOU | 42.9% | 27.7% | 25.1% | 47.2% | 19.3% | 22.4% | 58.3% | 28.7% | 46.2% | 5.8% |
| 2024 | HOU | 44.2% | 29.9% | 23.5% | 46.6% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 55.1% | 29.9% | 46.5% | 6.4% |
| 2025 | HOU | 43.9% | 22.4% | 23.6% | 54.0% | 20.3% | 25.1% | 54.6% | 25.3% | 51.1% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | HOU | 44.6% | 29.3% | 25.4% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 46.2% | 30.6% | 44.0% | 6.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 51 | 12 | 66 | 19 | 23 | 87 | 18 | 88 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 27.6% | 24.3% | 48.1% | 21.4% | 23.0% | 55.6% | 29.0% | 46.6% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 61.3% | 9.0% | 29.7% | 18.0% | 68.3% | 52.3% | 15.5% | 30.5% | 22.7% |
| 2023 | HOU | 61.3% | 9.3% | 29.8% | 17.5% | 63.9% | 49.9% | 15.6% | 26.3% | 18.9% |
| 2024 | HOU | 62.3% | 8.2% | 29.7% | 20.3% | 67.6% | 51.6% | 17.2% | 27.1% | 16.4% |
| 2025 | HOU | 65.8% | 10.0% | 24.7% | 21.7% | 66.0% | 48.1% | 18.0% | 30.9% | 21.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | 60.8% | 8.8% | 30.6% | 18.0% | 68.1% | 53.5% | 14.5% | 27.2% | 19.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 6 | 37 | 84 | 97 | 84 | 5 | 43 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 62.3% | 9.0% | 29.0% | 19.1% | 66.7% | 50.9% | 16.3% | 28.2% | 19.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 2,004 | 5.02 | 44.3% | 21.1% | 34.6% | 9.7% | 5.8% | 27.5 | +55 |
| 2023 | HOU | 2,299 | 5.00 | 42.9% | 20.4% | 36.7% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 21.4 | +55 |
| 2024 | HOU | 2,273 | 4.98 | 43.0% | 21.5% | 35.5% | 7.5% | 6.6% | 25.8 | +66 |
| 2025 | HOU | 1,779 | 4.96 | 43.6% | 19.7% | 36.7% | 6.9% | 5.3% | 46.3 | +77 |
| 2026 | HOU | 1,394 | 4.96 | 45.7% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 8.6% | 5.2% | 18.0 | +23 |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 44 | 41 | 29 | 67 | 67 | 72 | 80 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 9,749 | 4.99 | 43.7% | 20.2% | 36.0% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 139.0 | +276 | |