#65 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/6/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 240 lb |
| Hometown | Fairfield, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 44.2 | 4.03 | 1.34 | 17.3% | 7.1% | ||
|
212th
3
Sv
|
147th
42.0
IP
|
187th
4.24
ERA
|
178th
1.35
WHIP
|
286th
22.5%
K%
|
72nd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.1 | 10.2% | 25.3% | 48.3% | 4.6% | 5.04 | 3.07 | ||
|
269th
94.6
FB MPH
|
255th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
300th
28.5%
CSW%
|
278th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
164th
4.7%
MTK%
|
96th
4.94
PLV
|
87th
3.55
PLA
|
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/18: Klassen's PeakNick Pollack
8/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/14Rick Graham
8/15/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/14: Download The Adobe AcrobatJake Crumpler
6/30/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 6/30 Week 15 RankingsNick Pollack
6/22/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 6/22 Week 14 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 26 | 11 | 85.0 | 1-9 | 1 | 1 | 5.29 | 1.53 | 4.61 | 5.31 | 5.30 | 3.66 | 15.4% | 8.0% | 10.6 | 1.59 | .313 | 19.7% | 70.3% | 36.6% | 42.5% | 9.4% | 25.9% | 0.36 | 4.99 |
| 2025 | TB | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1.44 | 2.18 | 2.89 | 3.40 | 3.34 | 31.6% | 7.9% | 9.7 | 1.08 | .364 | 14.3% | 47.2% | 39.1% | 47.8% | 16.9% | 32.5% | 0.65 | 5.00 |
| 2026 | TB | 11 | 2 | 44.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | 1.34 | 5.79 | 5.64 | 4.87 | 3.07 | 17.3% | 7.1% | 9.3 | 2.01 | .267 | 25.0% | 83.7% | 41.4% | 38.6% | 10.2% | 25.3% | 0.40 | 5.04 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 | 77 | 58 | 84-21 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 74 | 19 | 78 | 28 | 10 | 66 | 16 | 89 | 18 | 28 | 27 | 15 | 18 | 71 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.26 | 4.31 | 3.55 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.13 | .289 | 17.8% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 39 | 13 | 138.0 | 6-13 | 1 | 1 | 4.89 | 1.46 | 4.84 | 5.26 | 5.04 | 3.45 | 17.0% | 7.7% | 10.1 | 1.70 | .301 | 21.1% | 72.7% | 38.2% | 41.5% | 10.2% | 26.2% | 0.39 | 5.01 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 26 | 11 | 85.0 | 1-9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1,447 | 893 | 554 | 377 | 100 | 73 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 58 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | TB | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 100 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | TB | 11 | 2 | 44.2 | 5-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 723 | 469 | 254 | 196 | 46 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 34 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 | 77 | 58 | 84-21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 57 | 44 | 62 | 22 | 38 | 23 | 16 | 8 | 43 | 56 | 18 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 715 | 457 | 258 | 183 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 39 | 13 | 138.0 | 6-13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2,324 | 1,462 | 862 | 611 | 155 | 107 | 21 | 1 | 26 | 104 | 47 | 5 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 15.4% | 8.0% | .292 | .458 | .808 | .349 | .313 | .348 | .255 | .326 | .266 | .351 | 89.1 | 90.2 | 13.9 | 4.61 |
| 2025 | TB | 31.6% | 7.9% | .265 | .353 | .669 | .294 | .364 | .391 | .208 | .231 | .308 | .291 | 90.4 | 81.7 | 13.2 | 2.18 |
| 2026 | TB | 17.3% | 7.1% | .260 | .492 | .813 | .348 | .267 | .317 | .297 | .375 | .323 | .427 | 87.1 | 90.0 | 16.9 | 5.79 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 78 | 33 | 14 | 19 | 22 | 66 | 55 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 62 | 38 | 25 | 10 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .241 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 17.0% | 7.7% | .280 | .462 | .801 | .347 | .301 | .341 | .266 | .338 | .286 | .376 | 88.5 | 89.7 | 14.8 | 4.84 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 43.5% (92.8) | - | - | 36.6% (85.4) | - | 16.5% (74.0) | 3.5% (85.4) | - | - | 43.5% | 56.5% |
| 2025 | TB | 38.3% (95.3) | - | - | 33.8% (87.6) | 22.7% (81.1) | - | - | 5.2% (84.9) | - | 38.3% | 61.7% |
| 2026 | TB | 21.6% (93.1) | 23.4% (92.1) | - | 30.7% (88.3) | 10.5% (80.4) | - | - | 13.8% (84.1) | - | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 (22) | 51 (23) | - | 69 (80) | 24 (20) | - | - | 46 (16) | - | 36.2% | 63.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.2% (94.6) | 26.3% (93.9) | 20.3% (89.4) | 25.5% (85.7) | 21.3% (82.5) | 16.4% (79.7) | 17.1% (86.2) | 17.4% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.1% | 51.7% | |
| Career | 36.3% (93.0) | 7.3% (92.1) | - | 34.6% (86.4) | 4.8% (80.6) | 10.3% (74.0) | 2.2% (85.4) | 4.7% (84.2) | - | 43.6% | 56.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 24.5% (41) | - | - | 24.8% (57) | - | 35.6% (36) | 10.0% (2) | - | - | 24.5% | 27.0% |
| 2025 | TB | 30.5% (9) | - | - | 38.5% (10) | 28.6% (6) | - | - | 25.0% (1) | - | 30.5% | 33.7% |
| 2026 | TB | 29.5% (19) | 30.2% (19) | - | 23.9% (18) | 22.4% (10) | - | - | 16.0% (8) | - | 29.8% | 21.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 (51) | 67 (14) | - | 21 (41) | 21 (49) | - | - | 18 (45) | - | 69.8% | 5.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (26) | 27.4% (10) | 26.5% (12) | 29.4% (22) | 28.2% (16) | 27.1% (11) | 21.5% (16) | 23.3% (17) | 22.0% (9) | 27.8% | 28.9% | |
| Career | 25.8% (69) | 30.2% (19) | - | 25.4% (85) | 24.3% (16) | 35.6% (36) | 10.0% (2) | 16.7% (9) | - | 26.6% | 25.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 42.5% | 21.3% | 26.5% | 9.8% | 36.9% | 42.9% | 31.0% | 26.1% | 16.0% | 63.4% | 23.7% | 4.5% | 8.4% | 36.6% |
| 2025 | TB | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 17.5% | 60.8% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 39.1% |
| 2026 | TB | 38.6% | 22.8% | 27.6% | 11.0% | 39.3% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 23.4% | 19.5% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 4.8% | 9.0% | 41.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 | 40 | 75 | 63 | 20 | 69 | 41 | 35 | 72 | 19 | 21 | 60 | 23 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 41.5% | 21.8% | 27.0% | 9.7% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 31.9% | 25.9% | 17.2% | 61.7% | 25.3% | 4.4% | 8.6% | 38.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | .292 | .349 | .313 | .348 | .255 | .326 | .266 | .351 | 89.1 | 90.2 | 13.9 | 19.7% | 36.6% | 27.9% |
| 2025 | TB | .265 | .294 | .364 | .391 | .208 | .231 | .308 | .291 | 90.4 | 81.7 | 13.2 | 14.3% | 39.1% | 23.7% |
| 2026 | TB | .260 | .348 | .267 | .317 | .297 | .375 | .323 | .427 | 87.1 | 90.0 | 16.9 | 25.0% | 41.4% | 30.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 33 | 22 | 66 | 55 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 62 | 38 | 25 | 16 | 18 | 10 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.8% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .280 | .347 | .301 | .341 | .266 | .338 | .286 | .376 | 88.5 | 89.7 | 14.8 | 21.1% | 38.2% | 28.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 41.9% | 61.7% | 45.2% | 28.7% | 20.8% | 16.0% | 79.2% | 87.2% | 65.6% | 16.5% | 9.4% | 25.9% | 19.8% | 54.8% | 0.36 | 47.2% |
| 2025 | TB | 42.2% | 64.9% | 49.4% | 34.8% | 34.2% | 17.5% | 65.8% | 73.3% | 54.8% | 15.6% | 16.9% | 32.5% | 14.9% | 59.1% | 0.65 | 53.2% |
| 2026 | TB | 45.5% | 64.9% | 49.8% | 32.2% | 20.6% | 19.5% | 79.4% | 85.4% | 68.5% | 15.1% | 10.2% | 25.3% | 20.1% | 58.5% | 0.40 | 48.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 64 | 66 | 73 | 56 | 18 | 72 | 18 | 41 | 10 | 29 | 27 | 15 | 87 | 54 | 18 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.8% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 62.9% | 46.9% | 30.2% | 21.7% | 17.2% | 78.3% | 85.7% | 65.7% | 16.0% | 10.2% | 26.2% | 19.6% | 56.2% | 0.39 | 47.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 41.9% | 26.2% | 25.9% | 47.9% | 27.2% | 21.4% | 51.5% | 23.2% | 50.9% | 5.3% |
| 2025 | TB | 42.2% | 22.7% | 20.8% | 56.5% | 27.9% | 24.7% | 47.4% | 22.7% | 56.5% | 8.4% |
| 2026 | TB | 45.5% | 36.4% | 23.0% | 40.7% | 29.3% | 24.3% | 46.3% | 35.8% | 41.2% | 5.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 64 | 65 | 89 | 65 | 17 | 30 | 77 | 90 | 31 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.8% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 29.1% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 27.9% | 22.5% | 49.6% | 27.1% | 48.2% | 5.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 59.3% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 17.1% | 65.2% | 50.5% | 20.5% | 24.7% | 14.6% |
| 2025 | TB | 63.6% | 7.1% | 29.2% | 11.2% | 57.9% | 55.3% | 20.4% | 28.9% | 26.7% |
| 2026 | TB | 58.5% | 10.1% | 31.7% | 19.9% | 70.1% | 55.3% | 20.1% | 25.8% | 14.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 81 | 73 | 96 | 96 | 87 | 36 | 40 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 59.3% | 12.1% | 28.8% | 17.5% | 66.3% | 52.4% | 20.4% | 25.4% | 15.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | 1,447 | 4.99 | 44.0% | 18.7% | 37.3% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 22.1 | +33 | 3.66 |
| 2025 | TB | 154 | 5.00 | 42.2% | 21.4% | 36.4% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 0.0 | +1 | 3.34 |
| 2026 | TB | 723 | 5.04 | 45.4% | 22.8% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 4.6% | 9.5 | +2 | 3.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 56 | 71 | 36 | 99 | 92 | 92 | 52 | 11 | 35 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 715 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.8 | 0 | 3.55 | |
| Career | 2,324 | 5.01 | 44.3% | 20.2% | 35.5% | 8.7% | 4.9% | 31.6 | +36 | 3.45 | |