#59 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/8/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Esperanza, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 50.1 | 1.61 | 1.05 | 34.0% | 4.4% | ||
|
9th
3
Sv
|
136th
46.0
IP
|
11th
4.19
ERA
|
37th
1.34
WHIP
|
10th
22.6%
K%
|
9th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100.4 | 18.1% | 31.5% | 55.1% | 3.8% | 5.01 | 3.12 | ||
|
4th
94.6
FB MPH
|
8th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
53rd
28.5%
CSW%
|
48th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
102nd
4.6%
MTK%
|
129th
4.94
PLV
|
112th
3.48
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 57 | 0 | 67.2 | 2-4 | 8 | 18 | 1.86 | 0.98 | 2.25 | 2.52 | 2.11 | 2.81 | 33.5% | 6.0% | 6.7 | 0.80 | .295 | 27.3% | 89.3% | 31.8% | 63.7% | 19.1% | 33.4% | 0.75 | 5.08 |
| 2023 | MIN | 59 | 0 | 62.1 | 3-6 | 27 | 1 | 2.45 | 1.14 | 2.76 | 3.21 | 2.77 | 3.25 | 32.9% | 9.8% | 6.6 | 0.87 | .301 | 30.0% | 75.1% | 31.0% | 69.0% | 18.2% | 31.7% | 0.65 | 5.07 |
| 2024 | MIN | 58 | 0 | 54.1 | 6-9 | 23 | 7 | 3.64 | 1.16 | 2.88 | 2.85 | 2.68 | 3.24 | 28.9% | 6.6% | 8.0 | 0.66 | .326 | 22.2% | 61.5% | 30.5% | 61.2% | 16.0% | 32.2% | 0.63 | 5.02 |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 72 | 0 | 70.0 | 7-6 | 32 | 1 | 2.06 | 1.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 2.62 | 27.9% | 6.6% | 7.5 | 0.39 | .302 | 13.0% | 80.5% | 34.1% | 67.0% | 16.4% | 29.3% | 0.56 | 5.13 |
| 2026 | PHI | 52 | 0 | 50.1 | 2-4 | 29 | 0 | 1.61 | 1.05 | 1.69 | 1.37 | 1.68 | 3.12 | 34.0% | 4.4% | 7.9 | 0.18 | .358 | 8.3% | 82.7% | 33.9% | 63.9% | 18.1% | 31.5% | 0.64 | 5.01 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 | 0 | 60 | 36-14 | 97 | 0 | 97 | 88 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 68 | 97 | 97 | 57 | 97 | 10 | 88 | 86 | 67 | 98 | 98 | 84 | 87 | 61 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 298 | 0 | 304.2 | 20-29 | 119 | 27 | 2.30 | 1.08 | 2.46 | 2.49 | 2.39 | 2.98 | 31.3% | 6.8% | 7.3 | 0.59 | .314 | 21.1% | 77.7% | 32.3% | 65.1% | 17.6% | 31.6% | 0.65 | 5.07 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 57 | 0 | 67.2 | 2-4 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 1,023 | 709 | 314 | 266 | 50 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 89 | 16 | 4 | 6 |
| 2023 | MIN | 59 | 0 | 62.1 | 3-6 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1,017 | 660 | 357 | 255 | 46 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 84 | 25 | 4 | 8 |
| 2024 | MIN | 58 | 0 | 54.1 | 6-9 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 881 | 575 | 306 | 228 | 48 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 66 | 15 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 72 | 0 | 70.0 | 7-6 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1,073 | 709 | 364 | 287 | 58 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 19 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 | PHI | 52 | 0 | 50.1 | 2-4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 806 | 526 | 280 | 203 | 44 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 | 0 | 60 | 36-14 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 59 | 60 | 44 | 56 | 38 | 17 | 81 | 45 | 91 | 86 | 83 | 14 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 298 | 0 | 304.2 | 20-29 | 0 | 119 | 27 | 4,800 | 3,179 | 1,621 | 1,239 | 246 | 189 | 35 | 2 | 20 | 388 | 84 | 21 | 21 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 33.5% | 6.0% | .207 | .306 | .571 | .251 | .295 | .323 | .186 | .230 | .266 | .306 | 87.1 | 87.1 | -1.3 | 2.25 |
| 2023 | MIN | 32.9% | 9.8% | .207 | .324 | .622 | .270 | .301 | .331 | .171 | .242 | .240 | .306 | 87.6 | 90.6 | -3.5 | 2.76 |
| 2024 | MIN | 28.9% | 6.6% | .235 | .363 | .668 | .292 | .326 | .345 | .201 | .261 | .274 | .322 | 85.9 | 91.6 | -3.6 | 2.88 |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 27.9% | 6.6% | .221 | .285 | .564 | .248 | .302 | .314 | .212 | .247 | .284 | .310 | 89.3 | 89.7 | -3.0 | 2.62 |
| 2026 | PHI | 34.0% | 4.4% | .232 | .263 | .544 | .247 | .358 | .364 | .173 | .202 | .271 | .269 | 88.8 | 86.4 | 0.3 | 1.69 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 97 | 60 | 94 | 92 | 92 | 10 | 22 | 95 | 99 | 54 | 97 | 27 | 84 | 98 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 31.3% | 6.8% | .219 | .308 | .593 | .263 | .314 | .333 | .190 | .240 | .268 | .307 | 87.8 | 89.2 | -2.3 | 2.46 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 48.4% (100.9) | 1.1% (99.1) | 3.7% (89.6) | - | - | 30.5% (87.8) | - | 16.3% (96.3) | - | 49.5% | 50.5% |
| 2023 | MIN | 44.7% (101.8) | - | - | - | - | 27.5% (87.7) | - | 27.3% (98.3) | - | 44.7% | 54.9% |
| 2024 | MIN | 40.8% (100.5) | - | - | - | - | 27.8% (86.1) | - | 31.4% (97.0) | - | 40.7% | 59.3% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 35.0% (100.6) | 6.0% (97.8) | - | - | 5.8% (87.3) | 19.2% (87.6) | - | 34.0% (97.7) | - | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| 2026 | PHI | 25.6% (100.4) | 0.7% (97.5) | - | - | 10.8% (89.4) | 9.6% (88.6) | 5.0% (88.7) | 48.1% (97.5) | - | 26.3% | 73.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 (99) | 0 (90) | - | - | 25 (100) | 33 (99) | 14 (76) | 95 (99) | - | 4.3% | 95.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 39.4% (100.9) | 1.7% (98.0) | 0.8% (89.6) | - | 3.1% (88.5) | 23.3% (87.4) | 0.8% (88.7) | 30.7% (97.5) | - | 41.1% | 58.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 28.9% (72) | 45.5% (4) | 28.9% (6) | - | - | 41.0% (77) | - | 32.9% (36) | - | 29.2% | 37.5% |
| 2023 | MIN | 31.4% (92) | - | - | - | - | 36.1% (50) | - | 27.7% (43) | - | 31.4% | 31.9% |
| 2024 | MIN | 34.3% (65) | - | - | - | - | 34.3% (42) | - | 27.8% (34) | - | 34.3% | 30.8% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 29.5% (69) | 28.1% (10) | - | - | 27.4% (11) | 34.5% (38) | - | 26.6% (48) | - | 29.3% | 29.2% |
| 2026 | PHI | 35.9% (42) | 50.0% (3) | - | - | 39.1% (24) | 28.6% (14) | 15.0% (2) | 29.4% (61) | - | 36.3% | 29.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 (21) | 99 (24) | - | - | 93 (25) | 51 (27) | 20 (71) | 77 (6) | - | 97.7% | 57.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 31.4% (340) | 32.1% (17) | 28.9% (6) | - | 34.2% (35) | 36.3% (221) | 15.0% (2) | 28.5% (222) | - | 31.4% | 31.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 63.7% | 19.1% | 14.0% | 3.2% | 26.1% | 32.5% | 35.7% | 31.8% | 20.5% | 68.2% | 22.9% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 31.8% |
| 2023 | MIN | 69.0% | 12.7% | 14.1% | 4.2% | 21.8% | 37.3% | 35.9% | 26.8% | 19.3% | 69.0% | 20.4% | 3.5% | 7.0% | 31.0% |
| 2024 | MIN | 61.2% | 20.9% | 12.9% | 5.0% | 28.8% | 41.8% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 17.0% | 69.1% | 24.5% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 30.5% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 67.0% | 17.3% | 12.4% | 3.8% | 22.7% | 34.9% | 38.7% | 26.3% | 19.6% | 66.4% | 27.6% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 34.1% |
| 2026 | PHI | 63.9% | 17.6% | 10.1% | 8.4% | 24.4% | 40.5% | 30.6% | 28.9% | 18.7% | 65.6% | 24.4% | 7.6% | 2.5% | 33.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 79 | 0 | 39 | 97 | 48 | 17 | 83 | 62 | 64 | 43 | 22 | 96 | 67 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 65.1% | 17.5% | 12.8% | 4.7% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 34.4% | 28.5% | 19.1% | 67.6% | 24.1% | 3.9% | 4.4% | 32.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | .207 | .251 | .295 | .323 | .186 | .230 | .266 | .306 | 87.1 | 87.1 | -1.3 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 18.8% |
| 2023 | MIN | .207 | .270 | .301 | .331 | .171 | .242 | .240 | .306 | 87.6 | 90.6 | -3.5 | 30.0% | 31.0% | 17.3% |
| 2024 | MIN | .235 | .292 | .326 | .345 | .201 | .261 | .274 | .322 | 85.9 | 91.6 | -3.6 | 22.2% | 30.5% | 18.9% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | .221 | .248 | .302 | .314 | .212 | .247 | .284 | .310 | 89.3 | 89.7 | -3.0 | 13.0% | 34.1% | 22.0% |
| 2026 | PHI | .232 | .247 | .358 | .364 | .173 | .202 | .271 | .269 | 88.8 | 86.4 | 0.3 | 8.3% | 33.9% | 20.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 60 | 92 | 10 | 22 | 95 | 99 | 54 | 97 | 27 | 84 | 98 | 88 | 67 | 82 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .219 | .263 | .314 | .333 | .190 | .240 | .268 | .307 | 87.8 | 89.2 | -2.3 | 21.1% | 32.3% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 47.2% | 69.3% | 54.9% | 39.3% | 34.7% | 20.5% | 65.3% | 78.6% | 43.4% | 14.4% | 19.1% | 33.4% | 15.3% | 64.4% | 0.75 | 59.5% |
| 2023 | MIN | 44.7% | 64.9% | 51.4% | 33.8% | 35.4% | 19.3% | 64.6% | 77.3% | 42.1% | 13.5% | 18.2% | 31.7% | 14.0% | 60.4% | 0.65 | 56.2% |
| 2024 | MIN | 48.2% | 65.3% | 49.0% | 29.8% | 32.6% | 17.0% | 67.4% | 75.0% | 50.7% | 16.2% | 16.0% | 32.2% | 16.0% | 59.8% | 0.63 | 55.5% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 47.9% | 66.1% | 53.2% | 34.7% | 30.8% | 19.6% | 69.2% | 80.4% | 47.4% | 12.9% | 16.4% | 29.3% | 17.2% | 60.7% | 0.56 | 54.3% |
| 2026 | PHI | 43.3% | 65.3% | 51.9% | 35.2% | 34.9% | 18.7% | 65.1% | 78.5% | 43.5% | 13.4% | 18.1% | 31.5% | 15.0% | 59.8% | 0.64 | 55.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 30 | 69 | 88 | 79 | 95 | 62 | 95 | 88 | 97 | 7 | 98 | 84 | 18 | 69 | 87 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 46.4% | 66.2% | 52.2% | 34.7% | 33.6% | 19.1% | 66.4% | 78.1% | 45.1% | 14.0% | 17.6% | 31.6% | 15.5% | 61.1% | 0.65 | 56.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 47.2% | 31.4% | 28.4% | 40.2% | 32.8% | 25.6% | 41.5% | 32.2% | 39.4% | 8.6% |
| 2023 | MIN | 44.7% | 34.6% | 30.4% | 34.9% | 34.7% | 22.3% | 42.9% | 34.5% | 35.1% | 6.8% |
| 2024 | MIN | 48.2% | 30.6% | 24.6% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 22.2% | 42.5% | 31.4% | 43.9% | 5.9% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 47.9% | 35.6% | 27.4% | 37.0% | 34.1% | 25.2% | 40.7% | 31.6% | 41.0% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | PHI | 43.3% | 35.8% | 31.2% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 20.4% | 47.6% | 33.0% | 35.8% | 7.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 30 | 63 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 77 | 80 | 81 | 7 | 63 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.4% | 33.6% | 28.4% | 38.0% | 33.8% | 23.3% | 42.8% | 32.5% | 39.1% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 58.6% | 9.5% | 32.9% | 13.2% | 63.3% | 52.1% | 18.9% | 28.5% | 26.4% |
| 2023 | MIN | 57.4% | 12.0% | 32.3% | 12.0% | 60.1% | 51.4% | 17.0% | 27.1% | 25.6% |
| 2024 | MIN | 59.8% | 11.6% | 29.7% | 12.9% | 58.7% | 47.0% | 20.3% | 24.0% | 25.2% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 60.2% | 12.4% | 28.6% | 14.6% | 58.3% | 48.1% | 16.7% | 28.7% | 26.1% |
| 2026 | PHI | 58.6% | 12.4% | 29.5% | 12.7% | 57.7% | 46.3% | 15.9% | 31.9% | 29.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 41 | 41 | 47 | 26 | 30 | 22 | 3 | 89 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 11.5% | 30.7% | 13.1% | 59.7% | 49.1% | 17.8% | 28.0% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 1,023 | 5.08 | 47.6% | 18.6% | 33.8% | 13.8% | 5.9% | -4.6 | +5 | 2.81 |
| 2023 | MIN | 1,017 | 5.07 | 49.1% | 16.7% | 34.2% | 14.8% | 4.6% | -6.9 | -6 | 3.25 |
| 2024 | MIN | 881 | 5.02 | 49.1% | 14.5% | 36.3% | 12.8% | 6.2% | 1.5 | +5 | 3.24 |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 1,073 | 5.13 | 48.6% | 17.7% | 33.7% | 14.8% | 4.9% | -7.3 | +1 | 2.62 |
| 2026 | PHI | 806 | 5.01 | 48.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | 14.0% | 3.8% | -10.2 | -2 | 3.12 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 61 | 72 | 58 | 75 | 75 | 69 | 92 | 63 | 68 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 4,800 | 5.07 | 48.5% | 17.1% | 34.4% | 14.1% | 5.1% | -27.5 | +2 | 2.98 | |