#34 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/11/2002 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 224 lb |
| Hometown | San Fernando de Apure, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .163 | .175 | ||
|
353rd
347
PA
|
353rd
42
R
|
352nd
11
HR
|
353rd
40
RBI
|
307th
6
SB
|
349th
.244
AVG
|
353rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.3% | 2.0% | 23.5% | - | .204 | .227 | ||
|
344th
-
K%
|
353rd
-
BB%
|
269th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
317th
-
xAVG
|
353rd
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .333 | .286 | .293 | .279 | 77.8% | 55.6% | 22.2% | - | .500 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | PIT | 20 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .163 | .196 | .184 | .175 | .227 | 76.7% | 33.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 3.1% | 37.5% | 23.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 92 | 347 | 42 | 11 | 40 | 6 | .244 | .318 | .403 | .317 | .321 | 84.7% | 22.0% | 8.9% | 19.2% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 25 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .161 | .217 | .196 | .193 | .235 | 76.8% | 36.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | .265 | 2.9% | 41.2% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | PIT | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 49 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 32 | 4 | 76 | 162 | 92 | 18 | |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 55.6% | 22.2% | .143 | .333 | .286 | .293 | .143 | .500 | .144 | .238 | .279 | .503 | .565 | 95.6 | - | 11.0 |
| 2026 | PIT | 33.3% | 2.0% | .163 | .196 | .184 | .175 | .021 | .250 | .204 | .270 | .227 | .297 | .317 | 109.7 | 80.5 | 11.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 16 | 39 | 1 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.0% | 8.9% | .244 | .318 | .403 | .317 | .159 | .289 | .242 | .416 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.5 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 36.7% | 5.0% | .161 | .217 | .196 | .193 | .035 | .265 | .197 | .266 | .235 | .309 | .332 | 109.7 | 80.5 | 11.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 50.0% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 22.3% | 62.6% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 3.1% | 37.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 49 | 9 | 55 | 89 | 2 | 100 | 58 | 93 | 42 | 52 | 93 | 12 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.1% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.3% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 21.0% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 8.8% | 2.9% | 41.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | .143 | .293 | .500 | .500 | .144 | .279 | .503 | .565 | 91.8 | - | 11.0 | - | 100.0% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | PIT | .163 | .175 | .250 | .250 | .204 | .227 | .297 | .317 | 83.7 | 80.5 | 11.8 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 23.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 45 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.2% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .161 | .193 | .265 | .265 | .197 | .235 | .309 | .332 | 84.2 | 80.5 | 11.7 | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 40.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 5.0% | 60.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 42.5% | 72.1% | 60.9% | 47.6% | 33.9% | 22.3% | 66.1% | 76.7% | 53.1% | 11.2% | 20.7% | 31.8% | 17.9% | 67.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 8 | 93 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 96 | 1 | 10 | 58 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.7% | 58.6% | 16.2% | 11.9% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 42.0% | 70.3% | 57.1% | 44.1% | 36.0% | 21.0% | 64.0% | 76.8% | 48.2% | 13.2% | 20.5% | 33.8% | 15.5% | 66.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 17.5% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 42.5% | 31.3% | 24.6% | 44.1% | 35.8% | 23.5% | 40.8% | 26.3% | 49.2% | 6.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 73 | 5 | 53 | 48 | 67 | 44 | 1 | 99 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.3% | 27.2% | 43.5% | 35.7% | 22.8% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.0% | 30.1% | 26.5% | 43.4% | 36.5% | 22.4% | 41.1% | 26.9% | 46.6% | 5.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 52.5% | 10.0% | 37.5% | 4.8% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 13.3% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | PIT | 59.8% | 6.7% | 33.5% | 14.0% | 74.5% | 51.0% | 16.8% | 46.7% | 28.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 100 | 61 | 18 | 1 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.9% | |
| Career | 58.4% | 7.3% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 71.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 40.0% | 29.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | 40 | 4.25 | 35.0% | 32.5% | 32.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | -0.9 | -1 |
| 2026 | PIT | 179 | 5.09 | 45.3% | 20.7% | 34.1% | 11.2% | 6.1% | -5.9 | -2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 95 | 33 | 98 | 13 | 13 | 93 | 16 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,348 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.7% | 5.5 | +2 | |
| Career | 219 | 4.94 | 43.4% | 22.8% | 33.8% | 9.6% | 5.0% | -6.8 | -3 | |