#80 - C
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/27/2002 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Williamsville, NY |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 269 | 32 | 12 | 39 | 0 | .233 | .306 | ||
|
262nd
385
PA
|
244th
46
R
|
145th
12
HR
|
191st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
230th
.245
AVG
|
226th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.3% | 6.3% | 25.3% | 25.4% | .234 | .308 | ||
|
256th
-
K%
|
281st
-
BB%
|
195th
-
IPA%
|
211th
-
HC%
|
217th
-
xAVG
|
225th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
8/6/2026Buy & Sell 8/6 – Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/3/20262026 Trade Deadline Dynasty FalloutJacob Milham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 85 | 269 | 32 | 12 | 39 | 0 | .233 | .287 | .412 | .306 | .308 | 83.3% | 25.3% | 6.3% | 31.6% | .271 | 8.8% | 37.4% | 25.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 25 | 30 | 56 | 44 | 0 | 33 | 17 | 59 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 27 | 17 | 92 | 28 | 65 | 44 | 42 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 85 | 269 | 32 | 12 | 39 | 0 | .233 | .287 | .412 | .306 | .308 | 83.3% | 25.3% | 6.3% | 31.6% | .271 | 8.8% | 37.4% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 37 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 17 | 2 | 57 | 120 | 68 | 16 |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 13 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 15 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 37 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 17 | 2 | 57 | 120 | 68 | 16 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 25.3% | 6.3% | .233 | .287 | .412 | .306 | .179 | .271 | .234 | .419 | .308 | .278 | .376 | 109.3 | 93.0 | 8.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 17 | 33 | 17 | 59 | 34 | 69 | 28 | 36 | 52 | 34 | 42 | 57 | 31 | 84 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 25.3% | 6.3% | .233 | .287 | .412 | .306 | .179 | .271 | .234 | .419 | .308 | .278 | .376 | 109.3 | 93.0 | 8.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 51.9% | 17.7% | 21.0% | 9.4% | 26.5% | 52.2% | 25.8% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 62.4% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 8.8% | 37.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 8 | 21 | 56 | 1 | 96 | 3 | 32 | 48 | 44 | 43 | 18 | 65 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 51.9% | 17.7% | 21.0% | 9.4% | 26.5% | 52.2% | 25.8% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 62.4% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 8.8% | 37.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | .233 | .306 | .271 | .320 | .234 | .308 | .278 | .376 | 86.7 | 93.0 | 8.8 | 31.6% | 37.4% | 25.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 34 | 28 | 50 | 36 | 34 | 42 | 57 | 27 | 84 | 14 | 92 | 44 | 42 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .233 | .306 | .271 | .320 | .234 | .308 | .278 | .376 | 86.7 | 93.0 | 8.8 | 31.6% | 37.4% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 46.1% | 63.9% | 47.4% | 29.6% | 25.4% | 18.0% | 74.6% | 83.3% | 57.5% | 16.5% | 12.0% | 28.6% | 17.4% | 58.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 53 | 46 | 66 | 44 | 48 | 44 | 35 | 44 | 44 | 47 | 40 | 49 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 63.9% | 47.4% | 29.6% | 25.4% | 18.0% | 74.6% | 83.3% | 57.5% | 16.5% | 12.0% | 28.6% | 17.4% | 58.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 46.1% | 29.7% | 26.4% | 43.9% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 45.9% | 40.7% | 33.0% | 6.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 56 | 28 | 50 | 4 | 96 | 84 | 83 | 25 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 29.7% | 26.4% | 43.9% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 45.9% | 40.7% | 33.0% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 59.2% | 12.5% | 28.5% | 14.7% | 61.0% | 47.4% | 21.3% | 25.8% | 22.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 59 | 69 | 49 | 46 | 22 | 56 | 53 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.2% | 12.5% | 28.5% | 14.7% | 61.0% | 47.4% | 21.3% | 25.8% | 22.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 1,047 | 5.05 | 48.9% | 16.1% | 35.0% | 13.9% | 3.5% | 1.0 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 85 | 95 | 11 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 40 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,047 | 5.05 | 48.9% | 16.1% | 35.0% | 13.9% | 3.5% | 1.0 | 0 | |