#10 - OF/2B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/17/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Carrollton, TX |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 4 | .271 | .340 | ||
|
351st
385
PA
|
351st
46
R
|
318th
12
HR
|
349th
45
RBI
|
174th
7
SB
|
61st
.245
AVG
|
88th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.9% | 3.8% | 26.9% | - | .233 | .311 | ||
|
280th
-
K%
|
335th
-
BB%
|
132nd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
225th
-
xAVG
|
212th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/23/2026OTW 264 - FAAB #23; August 23, 2026Adam Howe
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/22/2026Pete Alonso Hits his 30th Homer - Fantasy Baseball Hitting Recap 8/21/2026Ryan Clark
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/20/26Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 14 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .129 | .206 | .129 | .166 | .134 | 80.0% | 32.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | .200 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | 28 | 74 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .182 | .257 | .288 | .244 | .256 | 78.8% | 35.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | .293 | 4.9% | 36.6% | 20.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | 22 | 78 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 4 | .271 | .338 | .429 | .340 | .311 | 86.8% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 21.4% | .348 | 6.0% | 42.0% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 80 | 72 | 70 | 74 | 37 | 63 | 20 | 4 | 63 | 96 | 37 | 77 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 64 | 186 | 21 | 3 | 14 | 7 | .210 | .281 | .317 | .270 | .257 | 82.4% | 31.2% | 5.9% | 11.1% | .299 | 4.5% | 33.3% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 14 | 2 |
| 2026 | ARI | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 37 | 11 | 3 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 23 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 58 | 11 | 6 | 35 | 70 | 26 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 32.4% | 5.9% | .129 | .206 | .129 | .166 | .000 | .200 | .085 | .093 | .134 | .132 | .121 | 99.1 | 80.5 | 11.2 |
| 2025 | ARI | 35.1% | 8.1% | .182 | .257 | .288 | .244 | .106 | .293 | .188 | .315 | .256 | .267 | .344 | 107.9 | 90.1 | 13.1 |
| 2026 | ARI | 26.9% | 3.8% | .271 | .338 | .429 | .340 | .158 | .348 | .233 | .398 | .311 | .291 | .378 | 106.5 | 85.2 | 15.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 4 | 80 | 72 | 70 | 74 | 53 | 96 | 33 | 40 | 37 | 60 | 57 | 4 | 11 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 31.2% | 5.9% | .210 | .281 | .317 | .270 | .107 | .299 | .188 | .308 | .257 | .252 | .321 | 107.9 | 85.8 | 13.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 55.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 95.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| 2025 | ARI | 43.9% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 36.6% | 58.5% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 15.1% | 63.5% | 26.8% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 36.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | 40.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 19.1% | 58.0% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 42.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 2 | 80 | 6 | 56 | 60 | 1 | 93 | 65 | 76 | 97 | 12 | 37 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 17.1% | 24.3% | 14.4% | 32.4% | 49.5% | 26.1% | 24.3% | 17.0% | 66.6% | 25.2% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 33.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | .129 | .166 | .200 | .200 | .085 | .134 | .132 | .121 | 75.9 | 80.5 | 11.2 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | .182 | .244 | .293 | .293 | .188 | .256 | .267 | .344 | 85.3 | 90.1 | 13.1 | 0.0% | 36.6% | 20.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | .271 | .340 | .348 | .388 | .233 | .311 | .291 | .378 | 83.9 | 85.2 | 15.3 | 21.4% | 42.0% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 74 | 96 | 95 | 33 | 37 | 60 | 57 | 6 | 11 | 66 | 63 | 77 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .210 | .270 | .299 | .318 | .188 | .257 | .252 | .321 | 83.0 | 85.8 | 13.7 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 47.8% | 62.7% | 46.3% | 24.3% | 32.3% | 16.4% | 67.7% | 80.0% | 35.3% | 16.4% | 14.9% | 31.3% | 14.9% | 59.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | 48.1% | 63.5% | 44.2% | 27.7% | 33.3% | 15.1% | 66.7% | 78.8% | 41.5% | 19.3% | 14.7% | 34.0% | 14.4% | 59.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | 45.4% | 63.5% | 46.8% | 28.8% | 22.6% | 19.1% | 77.4% | 86.8% | 58.7% | 16.7% | 10.6% | 27.3% | 17.1% | 57.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 46 | 42 | 68 | 61 | 65 | 61 | 63 | 49 | 41 | 62 | 61 | 41 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 63.3% | 45.6% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 71.4% | 82.4% | 48.1% | 17.7% | 13.1% | 30.8% | 15.6% | 58.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 47.8% | 25.4% | 29.9% | 44.8% | 26.1% | 31.3% | 42.5% | 29.9% | 40.3% | 9.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | 48.1% | 34.4% | 26.3% | 39.3% | 26.7% | 23.9% | 49.5% | 32.3% | 41.4% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | ARI | 45.4% | 29.4% | 27.0% | 43.7% | 33.1% | 24.9% | 42.0% | 36.9% | 36.2% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 52 | 43 | 48 | 27 | 93 | 56 | 58 | 45 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 30.6% | 27.2% | 42.1% | 29.2% | 25.7% | 45.1% | 33.7% | 39.0% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 58.2% | 9.7% | 32.1% | 11.5% | 73.5% | 61.8% | 21.8% | 14.0% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | ARI | 60.4% | 10.2% | 29.5% | 13.4% | 54.1% | 45.9% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 31.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | 60.1% | 11.6% | 28.3% | 15.3% | 57.7% | 44.9% | 17.6% | 21.7% | 25.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 43 | 71 | 56 | 15 | 6 | 23 | 83 | 7 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.8% | 10.7% | 29.5% | 13.8% | 59.1% | 48.4% | 21.6% | 21.4% | 27.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 134 | 5.20 | 53.7% | 17.9% | 28.4% | 25.4% | 5.2% | -3.3 | -3 |
| 2025 | ARI | 285 | 4.97 | 43.9% | 20.4% | 35.8% | 8.1% | 6.7% | -1.2 | -1 |
| 2026 | ARI | 293 | 4.96 | 48.1% | 13.7% | 38.2% | 9.9% | 6.8% | 2.3 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 44 | 87 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 99 | 45 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 712 | 5.01 | 47.5% | 17.1% | 35.4% | 12.1% | 6.5% | -2.2 | -1 | |