#49 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/15/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Riverview, FL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 18.2 | 6.27 | 1.23 | 23.1% | 10.3% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
342nd
52.0
IP
|
318th
4.19
ERA
|
115th
1.34
WHIP
|
155th
22.7%
K%
|
210th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.8 | 14.1% | 24.9% | 46.6% | 2.9% | 4.99 | 3.37 | ||
|
111th
94.7
FB MPH
|
79th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
317th
28.5%
CSW%
|
322nd
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
46th
4.7%
MTK%
|
128th
4.94
PLV
|
144th
3.56
PLA
|
5/30/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 5/30Griffey Geiss
5/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/28Rick Graham
5/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/23Rick Graham
5/23/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 5/23Griffey Geiss
5/12/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 5/12Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 33 | 0 | 31.1 | 0-2 | 2 | 9 | 6.32 | 1.60 | 5.43 | 5.84 | 5.55 | 4.15 | 18.3% | 12.7% | 9.2 | 1.72 | .289 | 20.7% | 68.1% | 36.1% | 39.2% | 12.9% | 26.4% | 0.42 | 4.85 |
| 2025 | CHW | 68 | 1 | 64.1 | 5-6 | 7 | 14 | 3.92 | 1.23 | 3.90 | 4.49 | 3.62 | 3.44 | 30.1% | 11.2% | 6.9 | 1.68 | .255 | 29.3% | 79.1% | 36.3% | 29.9% | 15.6% | 28.2% | 0.52 | 5.01 |
| 2026 | CHW | 18 | 1 | 18.2 | 2-1 | 0 | 3 | 6.27 | 1.23 | 6.25 | 6.73 | 5.20 | 3.37 | 23.1% | 10.3% | 7.2 | 2.89 | .196 | 28.6% | 61.6% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 14.1% | 24.9% | 0.41 | 4.99 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 64 | 1 | 30-67 | 0 | 36 | 9 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 40 | 70 | 1 | 98 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 9 | 19 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 119 | 2 | 114.1 | 7-9 | 9 | 26 | 4.96 | 1.33 | 4.70 | 5.20 | 4.39 | 3.62 | 25.6% | 11.5% | 7.6 | 1.89 | .256 | 26.4% | 73.1% | 38.2% | 32.0% | 14.6% | 27.2% | 0.47 | 4.96 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 33 | 0 | 31.1 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 560 | 347 | 213 | 142 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| 2025 | CHW | 68 | 1 | 64.1 | 5-6 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 1,130 | 695 | 435 | 269 | 49 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 81 | 30 | 1 | 3 |
| 2026 | CHW | 18 | 1 | 18.2 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 313 | 196 | 118 | 78 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 64 | 1 | 30-67 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 98 | 99 | 93 | 50 | 37 | 9 | 92 | 85 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 119 | 2 | 114.1 | 7-9 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 2,003 | 1,238 | 766 | 489 | 96 | 47 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 125 | 56 | 2 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 18.3% | 12.7% | .267 | .492 | .854 | .366 | .289 | .333 | .261 | .361 | .276 | .389 | 87.9 | 90.9 | 17.3 | 5.43 |
| 2025 | CHW | 30.1% | 11.2% | .207 | .426 | .723 | .312 | .255 | .312 | .205 | .308 | .253 | .394 | 88.4 | 90.5 | 24.2 | 3.90 |
| 2026 | CHW | 23.1% | 10.3% | .217 | .507 | .802 | .337 | .196 | .288 | .249 | .386 | .239 | .478 | 92.4 | 91.9 | 26.9 | 6.25 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 55 | 40 | 73 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 98 | 76 | 34 | 3 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 25.6% | 11.5% | .225 | .458 | .774 | .334 | .256 | .315 | .228 | .338 | .258 | .409 | 88.9 | 91.0 | 22.5 | 4.70 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 59.8% (96.1) | - | - | 28.8% (88.2) | - | 11.4% (78.6) | - | - | - | 59.8% | 40.2% |
| 2025 | CHW | 54.1% (96.2) | 0.7% (96.5) | - | 42.4% (87.3) | - | - | - | 2.7% (87.1) | - | 54.8% | 45.1% |
| 2026 | CHW | 52.4% (95.8) | 3.5% (95.6) | - | 40.9% (87.2) | - | - | - | 2.9% (87.1) | - | 55.9% | 43.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 (67) | 1 (71) | - | 86 (61) | - | - | - | 9 (55) | - | 71.5% | 27.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.8% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 55.4% (96.1) | 1.0% (96.0) | - | 38.3% (87.5) | - | 3.2% (78.6) | - | 2.0% (87.1) | - | 56.4% | 43.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 25.4% (43) | - | - | 26.1% (23) | - | 32.8% (6) | - | - | - | 25.4% | 28.0% |
| 2025 | CHW | 25.4% (77) | 12.5% (1) | - | 32.8% (94) | - | - | - | 19.4% (4) | - | 25.2% | 32.0% |
| 2026 | CHW | 19.5% (18) | 9.1% (1) | - | 32.8% (23) | - | - | - | 22.2% (2) | - | 18.9% | 32.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 (62) | 0 (2) | - | 69 (39) | - | - | - | 47 (77) | - | 0.3% | 77.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.4% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 24.5% (138) | 10.5% (2) | - | 31.4% (140) | - | 32.8% (6) | - | 20.0% (6) | - | 24.3% | 31.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 39.2% | 19.6% | 29.9% | 11.3% | 34.0% | 40.2% | 27.8% | 32.0% | 18.2% | 63.9% | 20.6% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 36.1% |
| 2025 | CHW | 29.9% | 24.8% | 26.1% | 19.1% | 38.9% | 42.7% | 30.6% | 26.8% | 19.4% | 63.7% | 19.1% | 7.6% | 9.6% | 36.3% |
| 2026 | CHW | 25.0% | 21.2% | 40.4% | 13.5% | 44.2% | 36.5% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 21.1% | 51.9% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 21.2% | 48.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 54 | 99 | 79 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 47 | 89 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 32.0% | 22.5% | 29.7% | 15.7% | 38.2% | 40.8% | 31.0% | 28.1% | 19.3% | 61.8% | 18.6% | 8.8% | 10.8% | 38.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | .267 | .366 | .289 | .333 | .261 | .361 | .276 | .389 | 87.9 | 90.9 | 17.3 | 20.7% | 36.1% | 24.6% |
| 2025 | CHW | .207 | .312 | .255 | .312 | .205 | .308 | .253 | .394 | 88.4 | 90.5 | 24.2 | 29.3% | 36.3% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | CHW | .217 | .337 | .196 | .288 | .249 | .386 | .239 | .478 | 92.4 | 91.9 | 26.9 | 28.6% | 48.1% | 32.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 28 | 98 | 76 | 34 | 3 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .225 | .334 | .256 | .315 | .228 | .338 | .258 | .409 | 88.9 | 91.0 | 22.5 | 26.4% | 38.2% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 46.6% | 62.0% | 48.4% | 25.4% | 26.6% | 18.2% | 73.4% | 80.0% | 56.6% | 13.6% | 12.9% | 26.4% | 17.3% | 56.3% | 0.42 | 49.5% |
| 2025 | CHW | 42.7% | 61.5% | 48.8% | 31.6% | 31.9% | 19.4% | 68.1% | 80.1% | 47.8% | 12.7% | 15.6% | 28.2% | 13.9% | 57.2% | 0.52 | 51.4% |
| 2026 | CHW | 39.3% | 62.6% | 51.8% | 36.3% | 27.2% | 21.1% | 72.8% | 81.7% | 60.9% | 10.9% | 14.1% | 24.9% | 16.6% | 57.8% | 0.41 | 46.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 33 | 86 | 88 | 63 | 89 | 63 | 72 | 38 | 1 | 77 | 9 | 41 | 42 | 19 | 7 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 43.2% | 61.8% | 49.2% | 30.8% | 29.6% | 19.3% | 70.4% | 80.3% | 52.3% | 12.6% | 14.6% | 27.2% | 15.3% | 57.0% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 46.6% | 29.3% | 27.5% | 43.2% | 37.9% | 25.9% | 36.3% | 22.9% | 49.6% | 9.3% |
| 2025 | CHW | 42.7% | 26.1% | 29.3% | 44.6% | 34.3% | 21.9% | 43.8% | 20.9% | 49.8% | 8.0% |
| 2026 | CHW | 39.3% | 26.0% | 29.5% | 44.6% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 36.5% | 29.8% | 40.7% | 5.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 7 | 20 | 85 | 91 | 97 | 27 | 52 | 30 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.2% | 27.0% | 28.8% | 44.2% | 37.1% | 22.3% | 40.6% | 22.8% | 48.3% | 8.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 60.0% | 13.9% | 26.1% | 13.4% | 55.2% | 47.6% | 18.2% | 23.3% | 17.8% |
| 2025 | CHW | 56.0% | 13.8% | 30.4% | 11.4% | 58.4% | 50.6% | 15.8% | 26.2% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | CHW | 59.1% | 11.5% | 31.3% | 15.1% | 59.7% | 49.4% | 15.1% | 35.7% | 18.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 58 | 57 | 69 | 58 | 36 | 42 | 1 | 98 | 40 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 57.6% | 13.5% | 29.4% | 12.6% | 57.7% | 49.5% | 16.4% | 27.0% | 21.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | 560 | 4.85 | 45.0% | 16.1% | 38.9% | 6.1% | 5.9% | 7.1 | +6 | 4.15 |
| 2025 | CHW | 1,130 | 5.01 | 47.4% | 14.1% | 38.5% | 8.9% | 4.3% | 11.4 | +7 | 3.44 |
| 2026 | CHW | 313 | 4.99 | 45.9% | 17.5% | 36.6% | 9.2% | 2.9% | 2.5 | +1 | 3.37 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 62 | 48 | 52 | 52 | 52 | 86 | 39 | 42 | 58 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.8% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 2,003 | 4.96 | 46.5% | 15.2% | 38.3% | 8.2% | 4.5% | 21.0 | +14 | 3.62 | |