#1 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Left |
| Date of Birth | 2/17/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'6", 175 lb |
| Hometown | Puerto Cabello, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | 28 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .201 | .281 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
274th
47
R
|
338th
12
HR
|
343rd
45
RBI
|
196th
7
SB
|
330th
.245
AVG
|
304th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.4% | 8.8% | 13.2% | - | .184 | .260 | ||
|
273rd
-
K%
|
171st
-
BB%
|
351st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
345th
-
xAVG
|
339th
-
xwOBA
|
7/20/2026MLB News & Moments: Baker's Dozen for Red SoxSteve Drumwright
4/9/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 3Mark Steubinger
9/22/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 9/22/2025Steve Drumwright
9/22/2025Fantasy Baseball Daily Hitting Recap: 9/21/25Jonny Gordon
4/4/2024MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 4/4/2024Asher Dratel
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 8 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .176 | .176 | .294 | .199 | .358 | 80.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 0.0% | 43.8% | 38.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | 33 | 77 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .141 | .169 | .225 | .171 | .189 | 84.5% | 28.6% | 2.6% | 6.7% | .176 | 0.0% | 26.9% | 18.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | 97 | 159 | 28 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .201 | .285 | .343 | .281 | .260 | 84.3% | 26.4% | 8.8% | 6.3% | .275 | 5.0% | 20.8% | 13.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 42 | 22 | 50 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 138 | 254 | 39 | 3 | 20 | 4 | .180 | .241 | .302 | .241 | .246 | 84.1% | 26.0% | 6.3% | 6.1% | .236 | 3.0% | 24.9% | 16.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 16 | 0 |
| 2026 | ARI | 13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 14 | 2 | 27 | 62 | 25 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 25 | 35 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 91 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 20 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 16 | 3 | 40 | 86 | 45 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 11.1% | 0.0% | .176 | .176 | .294 | .199 | .118 | .200 | .353 | .477 | .358 | .387 | .381 | 103.7 | 80.3 | 9.3 |
| 2025 | ARI | 28.6% | 2.6% | .141 | .169 | .225 | .171 | .084 | .176 | .151 | .263 | .189 | .185 | .242 | 108.0 | 85.2 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | ARI | 26.4% | 8.8% | .201 | .285 | .343 | .281 | .142 | .275 | .184 | .305 | .260 | .241 | .278 | 104.1 | 89.0 | 12.2 |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 50 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 42 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.0% | 6.3% | .180 | .241 | .302 | .241 | .122 | .236 | .187 | .305 | .246 | .237 | .278 | 108.0 | 87.5 | 10.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 62.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 21.0% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 44.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 6.0% | 28.0% | 51.0% | 35.3% | 13.7% | 19.9% | 72.0% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 26.9% |
| 2026 | ARI | 39.6% | 17.8% | 31.7% | 10.9% | 32.7% | 49.5% | 30.7% | 19.8% | 17.7% | 79.2% | 11.9% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 20.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 8 | 94 | 40 | 25 | 87 | 23 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 18.6% | 29.3% | 9.0% | 31.7% | 47.6% | 34.5% | 17.9% | 18.5% | 74.8% | 16.2% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 24.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | .176 | .199 | .200 | .200 | .353 | .358 | .387 | .381 | 77.4 | 80.3 | 9.3 | 0.0% | 43.8% | 38.9% |
| 2025 | ARI | .141 | .171 | .176 | .192 | .151 | .189 | .185 | .242 | 85.6 | 85.2 | 6.7 | 6.7% | 26.9% | 18.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | .201 | .281 | .275 | .290 | .184 | .260 | .241 | .278 | 78.6 | 89.0 | 12.2 | 6.3% | 20.8% | 13.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 13 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .180 | .241 | .236 | .250 | .187 | .246 | .237 | .278 | 80.6 | 87.5 | 10.3 | 6.1% | 24.9% | 16.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 46.8% | 71.0% | 54.8% | 42.4% | 14.7% | 21.0% | 85.3% | 80.0% | 92.9% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 66.1% |
| 2025 | ARI | 48.0% | 67.9% | 48.9% | 36.9% | 26.9% | 19.9% | 73.1% | 84.5% | 56.5% | 19.0% | 13.1% | 32.1% | 15.9% | 64.8% |
| 2026 | ARI | 42.8% | 63.2% | 44.4% | 31.4% | 26.4% | 17.7% | 73.6% | 84.3% | 57.9% | 18.7% | 11.7% | 30.5% | 15.0% | 59.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 42 | 26 | 50 | 40 | 42 | 40 | 42 | 46 | 19 | 50 | 17 | 15 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 65.1% | 46.4% | 33.6% | 25.8% | 18.5% | 74.2% | 84.1% | 59.9% | 18.6% | 12.0% | 30.6% | 15.9% | 61.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 46.8% | 29.0% | 33.9% | 37.1% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 37.1% | 29.0% | 9.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | 48.0% | 30.8% | 27.4% | 41.8% | 39.7% | 28.0% | 32.3% | 42.5% | 30.2% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | ARI | 42.8% | 32.2% | 28.7% | 39.1% | 45.3% | 22.1% | 32.5% | 39.5% | 31.8% | 7.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 85 | 83 | 9 | 99 | 32 | 1 | 75 | 17 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 31.6% | 28.6% | 39.8% | 44.2% | 23.8% | 32.1% | 40.3% | 31.1% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 71.0% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 22.7% | 61.1% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% |
| 2025 | ARI | 56.3% | 10.1% | 33.9% | 12.5% | 58.4% | 55.8% | 26.1% | 29.7% | 19.8% |
| 2026 | ARI | 55.9% | 12.6% | 31.8% | 11.4% | 59.6% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 27.6% | 19.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 62 | 19 | 8 | 29 | 69 | 86 | 38 | 40 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.9% | 11.1% | 32.3% | 12.6% | 59.4% | 52.7% | 25.7% | 28.6% | 19.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | 62 | 5.07 | 38.7% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 4.8% | 8.1% | 0.6 | +2 |
| 2025 | ARI | 327 | 5.20 | 48.2% | 16.5% | 35.4% | 12.8% | 6.4% | -7.6 | -8 |
| 2026 | ARI | 673 | 4.96 | 46.3% | 15.3% | 38.4% | 7.9% | 5.0% | -5.8 | -10 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 45 | 56 | 2 | 86 | 86 | 60 | 17 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,062 | 5.04 | 46.4% | 16.4% | 37.2% | 9.2% | 5.6% | -12.8 | -16 | |