#72 - SS/3B/OF/2B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/30/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Las Tablas, PAN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 405 | 43 | 13 | 47 | 31 | .240 | .298 | ||
|
158th
389
PA
|
175th
47
R
|
130th
12
HR
|
147th
45
RBI
|
6th
7
SB
|
197th
.245
AVG
|
255th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.5% | 5.9% | 21.5% | 17.6% | .216 | .278 | ||
|
210th
-
K%
|
297th
-
BB%
|
312th
-
IPA%
|
337th
-
HC%
|
286th
-
xAVG
|
312th
-
xwOBA
|
8/31/2026Henderson Has Career Day in Orioles Win - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/30/2026Kyle Stanzel
8/31/2026MLB News & Moments: Would-Be Final Out Turns Into HR As Rays Stun PadresSteve Drumwright
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/23/2026OTW 264 - FAAB #23; August 23, 2026Adam Howe
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 104 | 280 | 37 | 4 | 26 | 26 | .221 | .343 | .320 | .303 | .287 | 86.6% | 23.6% | 10.0% | 9.3% | .285 | 3.6% | 31.4% | 18.9% |
| 2024 | TB | 139 | 483 | 53 | 9 | 44 | 44 | .227 | .283 | .347 | .277 | .256 | 82.0% | 27.5% | 5.6% | 12.2% | .301 | 4.5% | 32.8% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | 126 | 370 | 52 | 5 | 36 | 49 | .236 | .339 | .347 | .309 | .279 | 84.6% | 26.5% | 12.7% | 9.6% | .324 | 5.4% | 34.7% | 20.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | 117 | 405 | 43 | 13 | 47 | 31 | .240 | .296 | .379 | .298 | .278 | 79.8% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 21.3% | .285 | 4.0% | 31.2% | 21.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 55 | 48 | 59 | 56 | 98 | 42 | 23 | 36 | 27 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 14 | 62 | 45 | 20 | 9 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 486 | 1,538 | 185 | 31 | 153 | 150 | .231 | .311 | .351 | .297 | .275 | 82.8% | 25.5% | 8.2% | 13.5% | .299 | 4.4% | 32.5% | 20.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 37 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 66 | 28 | 17 | 51 | 119 | 39 | 6 |
| 2024 | TB | 66 | 24 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 16 | 133 | 27 | 9 | 100 | 189 | 79 | 14 |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | 50 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 11 | 98 | 47 | 3 | 74 | 159 | 68 | 12 |
| 2026 | NYY | 63 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 9 | 95 | 24 | 7 | 88 | 170 | 71 | 11 |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 30 | 0 | 59 | 98 | 98 | 33 | 31 | 78 | 56 | 48 | 28 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 216 | 63 | 3 | 31 | 150 | 39 | 392 | 126 | 36 | 313 | 637 | 257 | 43 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 23.6% | 10.0% | .221 | .343 | .320 | .303 | .099 | .285 | .196 | .300 | .287 | .250 | .289 | 108.4 | 83.3 | 21.9 |
| 2024 | TB | 27.5% | 5.6% | .227 | .283 | .347 | .277 | .120 | .301 | .202 | .319 | .256 | .264 | .313 | 109.9 | 83.9 | 14.9 |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | 26.5% | 12.7% | .236 | .339 | .347 | .309 | .111 | .324 | .206 | .294 | .279 | .282 | .304 | 114.4 | 86.6 | 14.7 |
| 2026 | NYY | 23.5% | 5.9% | .240 | .296 | .379 | .298 | .139 | .285 | .216 | .353 | .278 | .257 | .322 | 108.5 | 83.7 | 12.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 39 | 14 | 42 | 23 | 36 | 27 | 39 | 45 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 25.5% | 8.2% | .231 | .311 | .351 | .297 | .120 | .299 | .206 | .319 | .275 | .264 | .312 | 114.4 | 84.4 | 15.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 33.7% | 20.7% | 25.4% | 20.1% | 34.3% | 42.0% | 34.3% | 23.7% | 18.3% | 68.7% | 24.3% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 31.4% |
| 2024 | TB | 41.3% | 22.8% | 23.7% | 12.5% | 35.3% | 54.0% | 30.8% | 15.2% | 19.0% | 67.3% | 23.1% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 32.8% |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | 38.9% | 26.2% | 23.5% | 11.3% | 37.6% | 36.7% | 39.4% | 24.0% | 18.2% | 65.1% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 5.4% | 34.7% |
| 2026 | NYY | 45.8% | 21.3% | 22.0% | 10.8% | 35.0% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 19.3% | 68.6% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 31.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 63 | 41 | 29 | 41 | 46 | 68 | 46 | 24 | 69 | 9 | 29 | 16 | 20 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 40.8% | 22.8% | 23.5% | 13.1% | 35.5% | 45.6% | 34.0% | 20.3% | 18.8% | 67.5% | 23.4% | 4.9% | 4.4% | 32.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | .221 | .303 | .285 | .302 | .196 | .287 | .250 | .289 | 82.7 | 83.3 | 21.9 | 9.3% | 31.4% | 18.9% |
| 2024 | TB | .227 | .277 | .301 | .322 | .202 | .256 | .264 | .313 | 82.2 | 83.9 | 14.9 | 12.2% | 32.8% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | .236 | .309 | .324 | .339 | .206 | .279 | .282 | .304 | 82.9 | 86.6 | 14.7 | 9.6% | 34.7% | 20.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | .240 | .298 | .285 | .319 | .216 | .278 | .257 | .322 | 80.7 | 83.7 | 12.1 | 21.3% | 31.2% | 21.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 27 | 45 | 49 | 18 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 62 | 9 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .231 | .297 | .299 | .321 | .206 | .275 | .264 | .312 | 82.0 | 84.4 | 15.3 | 13.5% | 32.5% | 20.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 45.7% | 65.4% | 43.2% | 31.3% | 23.2% | 18.3% | 76.8% | 86.6% | 61.9% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 32.2% | 14.8% | 60.9% |
| 2024 | TB | 43.8% | 68.0% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 28.9% | 19.0% | 71.1% | 82.0% | 55.6% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 32.4% | 16.6% | 62.7% |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | 44.2% | 63.0% | 45.0% | 30.9% | 26.7% | 18.2% | 73.3% | 84.6% | 55.0% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 30.0% | 14.8% | 58.0% |
| 2026 | NYY | 43.0% | 66.4% | 50.6% | 38.7% | 27.9% | 19.3% | 72.1% | 79.8% | 62.0% | 15.8% | 14.2% | 29.9% | 17.2% | 61.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 81 | 72 | 13 | 32 | 69 | 32 | 15 | 63 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 45 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 65.8% | 47.7% | 34.9% | 27.2% | 18.8% | 72.8% | 82.8% | 58.4% | 18.2% | 13.0% | 31.1% | 16.0% | 60.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 45.7% | 27.2% | 24.9% | 47.9% | 36.4% | 23.2% | 40.4% | 32.0% | 43.1% | 5.9% |
| 2024 | TB | 43.8% | 23.1% | 25.3% | 51.6% | 34.6% | 24.4% | 41.0% | 25.5% | 49.2% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | 44.2% | 25.6% | 26.2% | 48.2% | 40.2% | 22.2% | 37.7% | 27.6% | 46.3% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | NYY | 43.0% | 25.9% | 27.4% | 46.7% | 36.1% | 21.8% | 42.0% | 30.7% | 41.9% | 5.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 12 | 55 | 83 | 53 | 25 | 56 | 20 | 73 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 25.2% | 26.0% | 48.8% | 36.7% | 23.0% | 40.3% | 28.6% | 45.4% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 56.0% | 12.5% | 32.1% | 10.3% | 59.6% | 53.2% | 31.0% | 30.3% | 18.0% |
| 2024 | TB | 57.1% | 9.7% | 33.6% | 12.8% | 66.0% | 53.6% | 24.5% | 31.0% | 20.9% |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | 55.8% | 12.7% | 31.9% | 12.4% | 65.6% | 53.5% | 22.2% | 28.0% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | NYY | 58.2% | 12.2% | 30.0% | 13.0% | 61.1% | 54.0% | 20.2% | 37.0% | 19.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 54 | 47 | 24 | 47 | 88 | 47 | 5 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.9% | 11.6% | 31.9% | 12.3% | 63.4% | 53.6% | 24.0% | 31.6% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 1,140 | 4.97 | 44.6% | 19.2% | 36.2% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 0.3 | -12 |
| 2024 | TB | 1,894 | 5.08 | 46.9% | 17.6% | 35.5% | 11.4% | 4.9% | -0.4 | +12 |
| 2025 | TB/NYY | 1,501 | 5.06 | 48.1% | 16.7% | 35.1% | 13.0% | 4.2% | 12.1 | +6 |
| 2026 | NYY | 1,625 | 5.02 | 46.2% | 18.4% | 35.4% | 10.7% | 4.2% | -1.0 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 75 | 54 | 67 | 30 | 30 | 24 | 35 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 6,160 | 5.04 | 46.6% | 17.9% | 35.5% | 11.0% | 4.8% | 10.9 | +6 | |