#74 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/28/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15.0 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 23.9% | 13.4% | ||
|
-
3
Sv
|
-
45.0
IP
|
-
4.21
ERA
|
-
1.34
WHIP
|
-
22.6%
K%
|
-
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.1 | 13.3% | 25.9% | 46.6% | 2.4% | 4.80 | 4.71 | ||
|
307th
94.6
FB MPH
|
-
12.2%
SwStr%
|
-
28.5%
CSW%
|
-
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
-
4.6%
MTK%
|
-
4.94
PLV
|
-
3.54
PLA
|
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/14Rick Graham
8/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/12Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 47 | 0 | 37.2 | 4-2 | 1 | 11 | 3.58 | 1.67 | 4.10 | 4.40 | 5.00 | 4.38 | 18.9% | 13.3% | 9.3 | 0.48 | .327 | 9.5% | 77.0% | 34.5% | 52.6% | 11.1% | 29.5% | 0.50 | 4.80 |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 72 | 2 | 65.1 | 3-2 | 1 | 10 | 3.99 | 1.50 | 5.43 | 4.61 | 4.54 | 4.66 | 24.3% | 12.0% | 8.7 | 1.10 | .322 | 20.5% | 80.0% | 46.4% | 52.0% | 13.5% | 29.2% | 0.50 | 4.76 |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1.78 | 6.97 | 7.08 | 6.07 | 5.75 | 20.5% | 12.0% | 10.5 | 2.20 | .319 | 26.7% | 66.9% | 45.1% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 27.9% | 0.43 | 4.50 |
| 2026 | KC | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 4.73 | 2.75 | 4.49 | 4.71 | 23.9% | 13.4% | 9.6 | 0.00 | .381 | 0.0% | 88.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 13.3% | 25.9% | 0.45 | 4.80 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 146 | 2 | 134.1 | 7-4 | 2 | 24 | 4.09 | 1.60 | 5.17 | 4.63 | 4.83 | 4.72 | 22.2% | 12.5% | 9.2 | 0.94 | .330 | 16.3% | 78.3% | 43.0% | 47.4% | 12.7% | 28.7% | 0.49 | 4.74 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 47 | 0 | 37.2 | 4-2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 687 | 427 | 260 | 180 | 39 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 1 |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 72 | 2 | 65.1 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1,176 | 719 | 457 | 292 | 63 | 43 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 71 | 35 | 7 | 5 |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 13 | 0 | 16.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319 | 190 | 129 | 83 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| 2026 | KC | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 294 | 179 | 115 | 67 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 146 | 2 | 134.1 | 7-4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 2,476 | 1,515 | 961 | 622 | 137 | 94 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 138 | 78 | 18 | 10 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 18.9% | 13.3% | .264 | .372 | .757 | .340 | .327 | .339 | .220 | .312 | .268 | .309 | 85.4 | 85.9 | 4.7 | 4.10 |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 24.3% | 12.0% | .253 | .406 | .766 | .339 | .322 | .352 | .252 | .355 | .306 | .415 | 89.5 | 93.6 | 9.9 | 5.43 |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 20.5% | 12.0% | .284 | .507 | .917 | .394 | .319 | .373 | .278 | .406 | .300 | .461 | 92.8 | 93.5 | 15.6 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | KC | 23.9% | 13.4% | .276 | .362 | .735 | .329 | .381 | .381 | .270 | .335 | .363 | .393 | 86.3 | 78.4 | 18.4 | 4.73 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 22.2% | 12.5% | .262 | .404 | .779 | .349 | .330 | .354 | .248 | .351 | .300 | .391 | 88.4 | 89.7 | 10.0 | 5.17 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | - | 62.3% (93.0) | - | 36.5% (82.1) | - | 0.4% (81.6) | 0.7% (87.0) | - | - | 62.3% | 37.7% |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 19.6% (92.3) | 49.7% (92.7) | - | 24.7% (82.4) | 2.0% (83.4) | - | 4.1% (87.7) | - | - | 69.3% | 30.7% |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 33.2% (91.6) | 40.1% (92.4) | - | - | 23.2% (82.5) | - | 3.5% (87.4) | - | - | 73.4% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | KC | 35.0% (92.1) | 30.6% (92.2) | 7.8% (88.1) | - | 25.9% (82.7) | - | 0.7% (87.7) | - | - | 65.6% | 34.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 42 (12) | 66 (25) | 17 (32) | - | 66 (53) | - | 1 (63) | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 17.7% (92.1) | 49.7% (92.8) | 0.9% (88.1) | 21.9% (82.3) | 7.0% (82.7) | 0.1% (81.6) | 2.7% (87.6) | - | - | 67.4% | 32.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | - | 28.7% (29) | - | 31.1% (46) | - | 33.3% (1) | 20.0% (0) | - | - | 28.7% | 30.9% |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 27.0% (45) | 31.5% (47) | - | 27.9% (56) | 34.8% (7) | - | 16.7% (4) | - | - | 30.2% | 26.9% |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 34.0% (19) | 27.3% (11) | - | - | 21.6% (10) | - | 18.2% (0) | - | - | 30.3% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | KC | 25.2% (18) | 25.6% (7) | 21.7% (4) | - | 28.9% (10) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 25.4% | 26.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 36 (56) | 33 (46) | 21 (60) | - | 50 (52) | - | 0 (0) | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 28.2% (82) | 29.7% (94) | 21.7% (4) | 29.4% (102) | 26.6% (27) | 33.3% (1) | 16.7% (4) | - | - | 29.3% | 27.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 52.6% | 25.0% | 18.1% | 4.3% | 33.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 15.7% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 6.0% | 3.4% | 34.5% |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 52.0% | 19.0% | 21.8% | 7.3% | 38.0% | 29.6% | 43.6% | 26.8% | 16.8% | 53.7% | 30.7% | 5.0% | 10.6% | 46.4% |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 33.3% | 25.5% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 31.4% | 15.7% | 54.9% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 45.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 31.0% | 33.3% | 26.2% | 11.9% | 42.9% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 37.2% | 20.7% | 52.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 50.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 47.4% | 23.2% | 22.2% | 7.5% | 36.9% | 36.2% | 35.0% | 28.8% | 16.8% | 57.2% | 28.4% | 7.0% | 7.7% | 43.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | .264 | .340 | .327 | .339 | .220 | .312 | .268 | .309 | 85.4 | 85.9 | 4.7 | 9.5% | 34.5% | 22.2% |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | .253 | .339 | .322 | .352 | .252 | .355 | .306 | .415 | 89.5 | 93.6 | 9.9 | 20.5% | 46.4% | 28.4% |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | .284 | .394 | .319 | .373 | .278 | .406 | .300 | .461 | 92.8 | 93.5 | 15.6 | 26.7% | 45.1% | 27.7% |
| 2026 | KC | .276 | .329 | .381 | .381 | .270 | .335 | .363 | .393 | 86.3 | 78.4 | 18.4 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .262 | .349 | .330 | .354 | .248 | .351 | .300 | .391 | 88.4 | 89.7 | 10.0 | 16.3% | 43.0% | 26.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 44.8% | 62.2% | 43.7% | 31.7% | 25.3% | 15.7% | 74.7% | 79.4% | 67.5% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 29.5% | 16.9% | 56.5% | 0.50 | 50.5% |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 42.6% | 61.1% | 45.5% | 28.9% | 29.7% | 16.8% | 70.3% | 79.7% | 53.8% | 15.6% | 13.5% | 29.2% | 15.2% | 55.8% | 0.50 | 47.0% |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 41.1% | 59.6% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 15.7% | 71.6% | 75.5% | 63.8% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 27.9% | 16.0% | 53.6% | 0.43 | 45.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 37.4% | 60.9% | 48.3% | 34.8% | 27.5% | 20.7% | 72.5% | 75.6% | 68.8% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 55.4% | 0.45 | 46.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 42.4% | 61.2% | 45.2% | 29.9% | 28.1% | 16.8% | 71.9% | 78.6% | 61.0% | 16.0% | 12.7% | 28.7% | 15.7% | 55.7% | 0.49 | 47.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 44.8% | 51.8% | 23.3% | 24.9% | 22.9% | 29.0% | 48.2% | 41.6% | 35.1% | 7.4% |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 42.6% | 47.7% | 21.7% | 30.6% | 28.1% | 28.7% | 43.2% | 31.2% | 47.1% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 41.1% | 55.8% | 21.3% | 22.9% | 35.7% | 29.8% | 34.5% | 35.4% | 43.3% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | KC | 37.4% | 53.1% | 22.1% | 24.8% | 50.0% | 25.2% | 24.8% | 32.3% | 45.6% | 2.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 42.4% | 50.5% | 22.1% | 27.3% | 30.3% | 28.5% | 41.3% | 34.8% | 43.1% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 60.4% | 12.5% | 27.9% | 14.7% | 60.0% | 51.7% | 23.1% | 25.5% | 17.7% |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 57.7% | 13.9% | 28.5% | 13.3% | 60.4% | 53.6% | 19.5% | 26.6% | 20.9% |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 56.7% | 16.9% | 27.6% | 13.3% | 59.0% | 47.0% | 20.4% | 22.7% | 19.3% |
| 2026 | KC | 54.8% | 13.9% | 32.7% | 10.6% | 57.6% | 53.0% | 17.4% | 38.5% | 16.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.0% | 13.9% | 28.7% | 13.4% | 59.8% | 52.1% | 20.4% | 27.4% | 19.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 687 | 4.80 | 45.4% | 16.4% | 38.1% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 10.2 | +8 | 4.38 |
| 2023 | CHC/KC | 1,176 | 4.76 | 42.0% | 17.6% | 40.4% | 1.6% | 6.0% | 9.1 | +9 | 4.66 |
| 2024 | CHC/TOR | 319 | 4.50 | 42.9% | 14.7% | 42.3% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 3.6 | +4 | 5.75 |
| 2026 | KC | 294 | 4.80 | 43.2% | 18.0% | 38.8% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 0.5 | +1 | 4.71 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 2,476 | 4.74 | 43.2% | 17.0% | 39.8% | 3.4% | 5.7% | 23.4 | +22 | 4.72 | |