#8 - DH/2B/OF/3B/SS
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/20/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 195 lb |
| Hometown | San Cristobal, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 271 | 33 | 7 | 22 | 4 | .227 | .307 | ||
|
261st
389
PA
|
241st
47
R
|
236th
12
HR
|
310th
45
RBI
|
173rd
7
SB
|
253rd
.245
AVG
|
220th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.3% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 28.0% | .212 | .282 | ||
|
310th
-
K%
|
138th
-
BB%
|
285th
-
IPA%
|
125th
-
HC%
|
296th
-
xAVG
|
306th
-
xwOBA
|
8/20/2026Buy & Sell 8/20 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
5/28/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 10Mark Steubinger
5/15/2026Buy & Sell 5/15 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
5/14/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 8Mark Steubinger
7/10/2025Buy & Sell 7/10 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 18 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .226 | .294 | .290 | .264 | .263 | 84.6% | 38.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | .389 | 5.6% | 44.4% | 23.5% |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | 44 | 168 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 6 | .267 | .298 | .354 | .286 | .282 | 84.9% | 24.4% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .342 | 8.5% | 45.0% | 32.1% |
| 2025 | WSH | 50 | 169 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 3 | .243 | .314 | .355 | .295 | .277 | 85.4% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | .319 | 5.3% | 32.8% | 22.5% |
| 2026 | WSH | 105 | 271 | 33 | 7 | 22 | 4 | .227 | .310 | .380 | .307 | .282 | 79.6% | 30.3% | 9.6% | 25.9% | .314 | 9.4% | 38.8% | 22.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 25 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 45 | 27 | 39 | 37 | 36 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 59 | 79 | 76 | 70 | 55 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 217 | 642 | 68 | 10 | 56 | 13 | .242 | .307 | .362 | .298 | .281 | 82.8% | 26.9% | 7.9% | 13.5% | .327 | 7.8% | 39.1% | 25.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | 35 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 43 | 64 | 59 | 10 |
| 2025 | WSH | 22 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 15 | 1 | 37 | 70 | 47 | 6 |
| 2026 | WSH | 34 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 82 | 26 | 3 | 55 | 121 | 76 | 15 |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 30 | 66 | 26 | 45 | 53 | 45 | 37 | 35 | 23 | 26 | 31 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 96 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 173 | 51 | 4 | 142 | 267 | 187 | 32 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 38.2% | 8.8% | .226 | .294 | .290 | .264 | .064 | .389 | .202 | .318 | .263 | .317 | .381 | 101.9 | 91.6 | 13.3 |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | 24.4% | 4.2% | .267 | .298 | .354 | .286 | .087 | .342 | .241 | .377 | .282 | .301 | .356 | 109.4 | 94.9 | 8.4 |
| 2025 | WSH | 21.9% | 8.9% | .243 | .314 | .355 | .295 | .112 | .319 | .227 | .319 | .277 | .290 | .309 | 108.5 | 91.7 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | WSH | 30.3% | 9.6% | .227 | .310 | .380 | .307 | .153 | .314 | .212 | .326 | .282 | .298 | .351 | 114.0 | 90.9 | 8.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 59 | 27 | 39 | 37 | 36 | 50 | 76 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 69 | 38 | 88 | 63 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.9% | 7.9% | .242 | .307 | .362 | .298 | .120 | .327 | .223 | .337 | .281 | .297 | .344 | 114.0 | 92.4 | 6.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 33.3% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 18.4% | 55.5% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 44.4% |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | 51.7% | 19.5% | 20.3% | 8.5% | 32.2% | 34.2% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 20.4% | 54.3% | 33.1% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 45.0% |
| 2025 | WSH | 54.9% | 28.3% | 15.9% | 0.9% | 35.4% | 36.2% | 34.5% | 29.3% | 18.0% | 66.4% | 19.5% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 32.8% |
| 2026 | WSH | 49.4% | 25.6% | 16.9% | 8.8% | 32.5% | 36.6% | 38.5% | 24.8% | 17.1% | 61.9% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 9.4% | 38.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 88 | 3 | 64 | 23 | 19 | 91 | 56 | 33 | 49 | 11 | 90 | 70 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 24.9% | 18.1% | 6.4% | 34.0% | 35.2% | 35.9% | 28.9% | 18.2% | 60.7% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 7.8% | 39.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | .226 | .264 | .389 | .389 | .202 | .263 | .317 | .381 | 88.5 | 91.6 | 13.3 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 23.5% |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | .267 | .286 | .342 | .358 | .241 | .282 | .301 | .356 | 89.8 | 94.9 | 8.4 | 12.5% | 45.0% | 32.1% |
| 2025 | WSH | .243 | .295 | .319 | .319 | .227 | .277 | .290 | .309 | 88.8 | 91.7 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 32.8% | 22.5% |
| 2026 | WSH | .227 | .307 | .314 | .344 | .212 | .282 | .298 | .351 | 91.3 | 90.9 | 8.4 | 25.9% | 38.8% | 22.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 36 | 76 | 72 | 15 | 13 | 69 | 38 | 87 | 63 | 12 | 79 | 55 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .242 | .298 | .327 | .343 | .223 | .281 | .297 | .344 | 90.1 | 92.4 | 6.5 | 13.5% | 39.1% | 25.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 51.3% | 60.8% | 42.4% | 19.5% | 29.9% | 18.4% | 70.1% | 84.6% | 20.0% | 18.4% | 12.7% | 31.0% | 11.4% | 56.3% |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | 45.6% | 66.9% | 50.2% | 34.4% | 24.0% | 20.4% | 76.0% | 84.9% | 61.1% | 16.6% | 12.0% | 28.7% | 17.8% | 60.5% |
| 2025 | WSH | 44.8% | 62.5% | 45.0% | 30.2% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 78.0% | 85.4% | 65.5% | 17.6% | 9.9% | 27.4% | 17.1% | 57.1% |
| 2026 | WSH | 43.6% | 63.4% | 48.0% | 32.2% | 34.2% | 17.1% | 65.8% | 79.6% | 43.0% | 15.3% | 16.4% | 31.8% | 14.5% | 58.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 45 | 54 | 45 | 7 | 33 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 57 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 63.9% | 47.5% | 31.6% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 71.8% | 82.8% | 52.9% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 29.8% | 15.9% | 58.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 51.3% | 26.6% | 25.3% | 48.1% | 28.5% | 27.2% | 44.3% | 34.2% | 40.5% | 6.3% |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | 45.6% | 26.9% | 28.4% | 44.7% | 30.5% | 24.8% | 44.7% | 38.5% | 33.1% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | WSH | 44.8% | 28.9% | 25.5% | 45.6% | 31.4% | 20.9% | 47.6% | 43.4% | 31.1% | 5.8% |
| 2026 | WSH | 43.6% | 27.9% | 26.3% | 45.8% | 36.7% | 23.5% | 39.8% | 44.2% | 29.5% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 35 | 26 | 74 | 61 | 70 | 33 | 96 | 7 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 27.8% | 26.6% | 45.6% | 33.2% | 23.4% | 43.4% | 41.9% | 31.5% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 53.2% | 10.8% | 36.1% | 13.1% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 26.2% | 15.8% | 22.8% |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | 57.9% | 12.6% | 29.6% | 14.6% | 63.5% | 53.5% | 20.8% | 29.6% | 20.6% |
| 2025 | WSH | 56.9% | 11.2% | 31.9% | 15.8% | 65.3% | 52.9% | 23.6% | 23.1% | 17.1% |
| 2026 | WSH | 59.2% | 10.7% | 30.3% | 10.6% | 59.9% | 54.0% | 20.7% | 26.6% | 24.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 26 | 43 | 4 | 33 | 88 | 51 | 47 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.9% | 11.3% | 30.9% | 13.1% | 61.8% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 25.7% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | 158 | 5.22 | 50.6% | 17.7% | 31.6% | 19.0% | 5.7% | -0.4 | -3 |
| 2024 | CLE/WSH | 673 | 5.01 | 45.2% | 17.1% | 37.7% | 7.4% | 6.5% | -2.0 | +6 |
| 2025 | WSH | 678 | 4.97 | 46.9% | 15.8% | 37.3% | 9.6% | 4.3% | 6.3 | +11 |
| 2026 | WSH | 1,101 | 4.79 | 43.4% | 17.1% | 39.6% | 3.8% | 5.7% | -4.5 | -6 |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 96 | 96 | 86 | 19 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,610 | 4.92 | 45.2% | 16.8% | 38.0% | 7.2% | 5.6% | -0.6 | +8 | |