#95 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/7/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Albuquerque, NM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.2 | 2.61 | 1.40 | 16.7% | 14.4% | ||
|
128th
3
Sv
|
314th
47.0
IP
|
56th
4.22
ERA
|
147th
1.35
WHIP
|
280th
22.6%
K%
|
314th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.6 | 8.9% | 28.5% | 50.0% | 3.8% | 4.85 | 4.13 | ||
|
35th
94.6
FB MPH
|
301st
12.1%
SwStr%
|
158th
28.5%
CSW%
|
206th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
63rd
4.7%
MTK%
|
243rd
4.94
PLV
|
262nd
3.49
PLA
|
9/3/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/2Rick Graham
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 20 | 0 | 20.2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2.61 | 1.40 | 4.61 | 4.98 | 5.94 | 4.13 | 16.7% | 14.4% | 7.0 | 0.87 | .241 | 10.5% | 77.2% | 32.8% | 36.1% | 8.9% | 28.5% | 0.46 | 4.85 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 17 | 0 | 9 | 15-43 | 39 | 32 | 84 | 55 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 25 | 19 | 9 | 84 | 58 | 92 | 76 | 55 | 75 | 16 | 13 | 54 | 41 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.35 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 3.49 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.10 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.8% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 20 | 0 | 20.2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2.61 | 1.40 | 4.61 | 4.94 | 5.88 | 4.13 | 16.7% | 14.4% | 7.0 | 0.87 | .241 | 10.5% | 77.2% | 32.8% | 36.1% | 8.9% | 28.5% | 0.46 | 4.85 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 20 | 0 | 20.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 372 | 226 | 146 | 90 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 17 | 0 | 9 | 15-43 | 0 | 39 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 86 | 8 | 97 | 91 | 97 | 47 | 80 | 6 | 72 | 61 | 17 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 785 | 502 | 284 | 202 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 20 | 0 | 20.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 372 | 226 | 146 | 90 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 16.7% | 14.4% | .216 | .311 | .648 | .301 | .241 | .267 | .231 | .336 | .248 | .329 | 86.9 | 87.2 | 18.4 | 4.61 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 9 | 83 | 87 | 80 | 72 | 92 | 92 | 55 | 27 | 77 | 61 | 75 | 76 | 20 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.22 | |
| Career | 16.7% | 14.4% | .216 | .311 | .648 | .301 | .241 | .267 | .231 | .336 | .248 | .329 | 86.9 | 87.2 | 18.4 | 4.61 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 53.5% (97.6) | 11.0% (98.2) | - | - | 26.3% (85.3) | 9.1% (85.8) | - | - | - | 64.5% | 35.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 (90) | 14 (94) | - | - | 68 (84) | 31 (93) | - | - | - | 90.0% | 10.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.4% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 53.5% (97.6) | 11.0% (98.2) | - | - | 26.3% (85.3) | 9.1% (85.8) | - | - | - | 64.5% | 35.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 29.6% (21) | 34.1% (2) | - | - | 27.6% (8) | 17.6% (2) | - | - | - | 30.4% | 25.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 (50) | 89 (77) | - | - | 43 (58) | 15 (68) | - | - | - | 81.4% | 19.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.3% (12) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.3% (18) | 27.0% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.5% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.6% (21) | 34.1% (2) | - | - | 27.6% (8) | 17.6% (2) | - | - | - | 30.4% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 36.1% | 19.7% | 31.1% | 13.1% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 15.9% | 67.3% | 21.3% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 32.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 56 | 91 | 72 | 34 | 6 | 65 | 93 | 17 | 78 | 79 | 56 | 42 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 36.1% | 19.7% | 31.1% | 13.1% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 15.9% | 67.3% | 21.3% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 32.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | .216 | .301 | .241 | .267 | .231 | .336 | .248 | .329 | 86.9 | 87.2 | 18.4 | 10.5% | 32.8% | 22.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 72 | 92 | 92 | 55 | 27 | 77 | 61 | 75 | 76 | 20 | 76 | 75 | 67 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .216 | .301 | .241 | .267 | .231 | .336 | .248 | .329 | 86.9 | 87.2 | 18.4 | 10.5% | 32.8% | 22.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 43.8% | 60.8% | 41.1% | 25.8% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 78.4% | 89.9% | 57.4% | 19.6% | 8.9% | 28.5% | 16.4% | 56.5% | 0.46 | 50.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 17 | 29 | 9 | 61 | 92 | 13 | 54 | 33 | 30 | 41 | 41 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 60.8% | 41.1% | 25.8% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 78.4% | 89.9% | 57.4% | 19.6% | 8.9% | 28.5% | 16.4% | 56.5% | 0.46 | 50.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 43.8% | 33.9% | 22.8% | 43.3% | 44.6% | 21.2% | 34.1% | 33.6% | 43.5% | 6.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 47 | 92 | 80 | 87 | 75 | 17 | 82 | 51 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 33.9% | 22.8% | 43.3% | 44.6% | 21.2% | 34.1% | 33.6% | 43.5% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 54.3% | 16.7% | 29.0% | 12.4% | 56.7% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 26.9% | 13.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 4 | 51 | 16 | 14 | 51 | 92 | 47 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 54.3% | 16.7% | 29.0% | 12.4% | 56.7% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 26.9% | 13.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | 372 | 4.85 | 49.2% | 11.8% | 39.0% | 10.2% | 3.8% | -1.6 | -1 | 4.13 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 29 | 86 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 80 | 65 | 58 | 25 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 785 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.49 | |
| Career | 372 | 4.85 | 49.2% | 11.8% | 39.0% | 10.2% | 3.8% | -1.6 | -1 | 4.13 | |