#60 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/26/2003 (22) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Seattle, WA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-0 | 21.2 | 3.32 | 1.43 | 18.3% | 16.1% | ||
|
117th
2
W
|
154th
34.0
IP
|
64th
4.63
ERA
|
122nd
1.38
WHIP
|
141st
21.6%
K%
|
187th
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.2 | 9.0% | 24.0% | 47.0% | 6.3% | 4.47 | 5.74 | ||
|
100th
94.2
FB MPH
|
163rd
11.5%
SwStr%
|
182nd
27.7%
CSW%
|
151st
49.6%
Str-ICR
|
94th
6.4%
MTK%
|
176th
4.75
PLV
|
174th
4.34
PLA
|
5/13/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/13 & 5/14 & 5/15Nick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
5/10/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 7Will Orsland
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 1-0 | 1 | 3.32 | 1.43 | 4.18 | 6.23 | 5.27 | 5.74 | 18.3% | 16.1% | 6.6 | 1.66 | .214 | 28.6% | 87.1% | 31.7% | 44.1% | 9.0% | 24.0% | 0.30 | 4.47 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 22 | 23 | 18-90 | 26 | 68 | 37 | 48 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 29 | 7 | 79 | 23 | 93 | 16 | 92 | 89 | 49 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 11 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.63 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 4.48 | 4.26 | 4.34 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .289 | 19.6% | 72.3% | 39.0% | 44.3% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.75 | |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 1-0 | 1 | 3.32 | 1.43 | 4.18 | 6.17 | 5.22 | 5.74 | 18.3% | 16.1% | 6.6 | 1.66 | .214 | 28.6% | 87.1% | 31.7% | 44.1% | 9.0% | 24.0% | 0.30 | 4.47 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 366 | 210 | 156 | 93 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 22 | 23 | 18-90 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 73 | 22 | 82 | 78 | 89 | 37 | 48 | 19 | 33 | 41 | 55 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 569 | 361 | 208 | 146 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 366 | 210 | 156 | 93 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 18.3% | 16.1% | .208 | .377 | .721 | .332 | .214 | .267 | .198 | .329 | .205 | .322 | 88.1 | 94.2 | 13.2 | 4.18 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 | 7 | 77 | 57 | 50 | 42 | 93 | 82 | 89 | 48 | 97 | 84 | 61 | 14 | 51 | 48 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .245 | .406 | .729 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 4.50 | |
| Career | 18.3% | 16.1% | .208 | .377 | .721 | .332 | .214 | .267 | .198 | .329 | .205 | .322 | 88.1 | 94.2 | 13.2 | 4.18 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 25.1% (94.2) | 12.3% (93.5) | 9.6% (89.8) | 9.8% (84.8) | - | 25.4% (82.5) | 17.8% (88.6) | - | - | 37.4% | 62.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 27 (49) | 28 (44) | 23 (58) | 23 (23) | - | 89 (78) | 58 (72) | - | - | 15.0% | 84.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.0% (94.2) | 20.3% (93.7) | 16.7% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.1) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.6% (79.9) | 16.7% (86.4) | 21.3% (86.4) | 28.2% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 25.1% (94.2) | 12.3% (93.5) | 9.6% (89.8) | 9.8% (84.8) | - | 25.4% (82.5) | 17.8% (88.6) | - | - | 37.4% | 62.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 20.7% (6) | 24.4% (2) | 17.1% (1) | 33.3% (3) | - | 28.0% (10) | 21.5% (11) | - | - | 21.9% | 25.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 (15) | 30 (19) | 7 (4) | 67 (13) | - | 40 (64) | 34 (47) | - | - | 8.0% | 27.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (19) | 26.6% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.7% (15) | 28.5% (12) | 29.0% (10) | 23.3% (14) | 23.1% (20) | 24.8% (10) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 20.7% (6) | 24.4% (2) | 17.1% (1) | 33.3% (3) | - | 28.0% (10) | 21.5% (11) | - | - | 21.9% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 44.1% | 22.0% | 23.7% | 10.2% | 32.2% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 67.8% | 22.0% | 3.4% | 6.8% | 31.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 | 48 | 49 | 58 | 71 | 84 | 53 | 13 | 33 | 89 | 73 | 86 | 67 | 89 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 35.3% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 60.9% | 24.5% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 39.0% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 22.0% | 23.7% | 10.2% | 32.2% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 67.8% | 22.0% | 3.4% | 6.8% | 31.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | .208 | .332 | .214 | .267 | .198 | .329 | .205 | .322 | 88.1 | 94.2 | 13.2 | 28.6% | 31.7% | 20.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 77 | 42 | 93 | 82 | 89 | 48 | 97 | 84 | 61 | 14 | 51 | 16 | 89 | 90 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 19.6% | 39.0% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .208 | .332 | .214 | .267 | .198 | .329 | .205 | .322 | 88.1 | 94.2 | 13.2 | 28.6% | 31.7% | 20.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 40.7% | 57.4% | 42.3% | 27.2% | 21.3% | 16.9% | 78.7% | 86.5% | 66.1% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 24.0% | 16.4% | 53.0% | 0.30 | 47.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 12 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 33 | 27 | 40 | 20 | 25 | 18 | 9 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 24 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.5% | 16.1% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 57.6% | 0.47 | 49.6% | |
| Career | 40.7% | 57.4% | 42.3% | 27.2% | 21.3% | 16.9% | 78.7% | 86.5% | 66.1% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 24.0% | 16.4% | 53.0% | 0.30 | 47.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 40.7% | 33.3% | 24.0% | 42.6% | 37.7% | 22.1% | 40.2% | 33.1% | 42.9% | 5.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 12 | 35 | 88 | 81 | 63 | 54 | 37 | 81 | 50 | 11 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.6% | 27.4% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 43.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 40.7% | 33.3% | 24.0% | 42.6% | 37.7% | 22.1% | 40.2% | 33.1% | 42.9% | 5.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 57.4% | 14.8% | 27.9% | 16.7% | 54.3% | 40.4% | 18.1% | 24.5% | 16.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 16 | 33 | 74 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 33 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.4% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.8% | 60.6% | 49.4% | 20.9% | 26.6% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 57.4% | 14.8% | 27.9% | 16.7% | 54.3% | 40.4% | 18.1% | 24.5% | 16.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 366 | 4.47 | 34.7% | 22.4% | 42.9% | -8.2% | 6.3% | 2.2 | -3 | 5.74 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 | 11 | 19 | 76 | 21 | 21 | 51 | 59 | 83 | 13 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 569 | 4.75 | 39.4% | 20.5% | 40.0% | -0.6% | 6.4% | 4.1 | +3 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 366 | 4.47 | 34.7% | 22.4% | 42.9% | -8.2% | 6.3% | 2.2 | -3 | 5.74 | |