#34 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/17/1993 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 197 lb |
| Hometown | Springfield, OH |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 60.1 | 3.58 | 1.24 | 15.6% | 10.4% | ||
|
82nd
3
Sv
|
56th
44.0
IP
|
138th
4.24
ERA
|
118th
1.35
WHIP
|
308th
22.6%
K%
|
223rd
9.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.7 | 9.3% | 26.9% | 48.5% | 6.3% | 4.84 | 3.84 | ||
|
198th
94.6
FB MPH
|
303rd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
244th
28.5%
CSW%
|
265th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
301st
4.7%
MTK%
|
256th
4.94
PLV
|
230th
3.49
PLA
|
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/20Rick Graham
8/18/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/18Rick Graham
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/16Rick Graham
8/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/14Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 11 | 9 | 47.1 | 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 4.94 | 1.37 | 3.98 | 4.08 | 4.41 | 4.02 | 23.4% | 8.3% | 9.1 | 1.14 | .321 | 18.2% | 68.8% | 38.0% | 48.2% | 12.4% | 29.6% | 0.51 | 4.88 |
| 2021 | PIT | 24 | 24 | 124.1 | 5-13 | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 1.29 | 4.74 | 5.16 | 3.83 | 3.62 | 24.0% | 6.9% | 8.9 | 2.03 | .289 | 37.8% | 72.6% | 42.3% | 46.7% | 13.0% | 29.6% | 0.50 | 4.90 |
| 2022 | PIT | 28 | 28 | 144.0 | 3-12 | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 1.47 | 4.85 | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.41 | 22.8% | 8.4% | 9.8 | 1.06 | .334 | 18.5% | 68.8% | 42.0% | 44.8% | 12.8% | 30.6% | 0.53 | 4.98 |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 17 | 1 | 28.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 1.22 | 3.61 | 2.96 | 4.26 | 3.84 | 18.8% | 10.3% | 7.2 | 0.00 | .284 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 45.1% | 41.5% | 10.9% | 27.9% | 0.48 | 4.80 |
| 2026 | SF | 41 | 1 | 60.1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 3.58 | 1.24 | 4.36 | 4.27 | 5.02 | 3.84 | 15.6% | 10.4% | 7.3 | 0.75 | .247 | 10.9% | 71.4% | 38.3% | 42.3% | 9.3% | 26.9% | 0.42 | 4.84 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 67 | 83 | 0-81 | 66 | 41 | 61 | 66 | 41 | 44 | 18 | 34 | 12 | 36 | 67 | 67 | 80 | 79 | 41 | 38 | 43 | 13 | 28 | 22 | 24 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 4.28 | 3.49 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 37.1% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.51 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 121 | 63 | 404.2 | 9-28 | 2 | 4 | 4.69 | 1.35 | 4.56 | 4.30 | 4.11 | 3.64 | 21.9% | 8.3% | 8.9 | 1.25 | .302 | 21.5% | 70.0% | 41.3% | 45.1% | 12.2% | 29.4% | 0.50 | 4.91 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 11 | 9 | 47.1 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 804 | 505 | 299 | 205 | 48 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 48 | 17 | 3 | 4 |
| 2021 | PIT | 24 | 24 | 124.1 | 5-13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,944 | 1,247 | 697 | 537 | 123 | 71 | 22 | 2 | 28 | 129 | 37 | 9 | 3 |
| 2022 | PIT | 28 | 28 | 144.0 | 3-12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,381 | 1,529 | 852 | 646 | 157 | 99 | 39 | 2 | 17 | 147 | 54 | 9 | 6 |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 17 | 1 | 28.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 469 | 297 | 172 | 117 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | SF | 41 | 1 | 60.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1,000 | 625 | 377 | 250 | 49 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 26 | 2 | 6 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 67 | 83 | 0-81 | 0 | 66 | 41 | 83 | 80 | 14 | 82 | 21 | 21 | 32 | 5 | 36 | 47 | 16 | 38 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 736 | 470 | 266 | 189 | 40 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 121 | 63 | 404.2 | 9-28 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6,598 | 4,203 | 2,397 | 1,755 | 400 | 251 | 86 | 7 | 56 | 385 | 146 | 24 | 21 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 23.4% | 8.3% | .262 | .426 | .758 | .328 | .321 | .350 | .230 | .299 | .274 | .345 | 86.4 | 86.8 | 10.0 | 3.98 |
| 2021 | PIT | 24.0% | 6.9% | .254 | .480 | .798 | .340 | .289 | .345 | .252 | .333 | .295 | .402 | 88.0 | 92.2 | 11.4 | 4.74 |
| 2022 | PIT | 22.8% | 8.4% | .271 | .433 | .774 | .339 | .334 | .360 | .272 | .347 | .328 | .414 | 89.6 | 89.7 | 11.1 | 4.85 |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 18.8% | 10.3% | .223 | .291 | .601 | .271 | .284 | .284 | .234 | .293 | .287 | .310 | 88.8 | 91.5 | 15.0 | 3.61 |
| 2026 | SF | 15.6% | 10.4% | .225 | .349 | .657 | .294 | .247 | .268 | .257 | .327 | .280 | .340 | 87.8 | 90.0 | 13.4 | 4.36 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 36 | 62 | 67 | 69 | 67 | 80 | 85 | 28 | 41 | 50 | 62 | 50 | 38 | 49 | 41 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.7% | .241 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .290 | .321 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .361 | 87.7 | 89.1 | 13.3 | 4.24 | |
| Career | 21.9% | 8.3% | .255 | .426 | .752 | .330 | .302 | .335 | .256 | .334 | .302 | .388 | 88.4 | 90.2 | 11.7 | 4.56 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 10.7% (93.4) | 39.3% (93.7) | - | 32.3% (87.5) | - | 13.7% (80.6) | 4.0% (87.8) | - | - | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 2021 | PIT | 24.9% (92.9) | 24.0% (93.4) | - | 34.1% (87.2) | - | 10.4% (79.5) | 6.4% (87.3) | - | - | 48.9% | 50.9% |
| 2022 | PIT | 6.0% (92.7) | 41.8% (93.1) | - | 31.0% (86.7) | - | 16.0% (80.0) | 5.1% (87.2) | - | - | 47.8% | 52.0% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 4.1% (92.5) | 45.8% (93.5) | - | 24.5% (86.3) | - | 10.2% (81.6) | 15.4% (87.9) | - | - | 49.9% | 50.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 6.0% (93.2) | 45.1% (93.7) | - | 26.4% (87.1) | - | 8.7% (81.9) | 13.7% (88.6) | - | - | 51.1% | 48.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (24) | 86 (41) | - | 56 (61) | - | 28 (63) | 43 (74) | - | - | 59.4% | 40.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.2% (94.6) | 26.5% (93.9) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.5% (85.7) | 21.3% (82.4) | 16.3% (79.7) | 17.2% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.4% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 12.0% (92.9) | 37.0% (93.4) | - | 30.9% (87.0) | - | 12.6% (80.3) | 7.4% (87.8) | - | - | 49.0% | 50.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 10.5% (4) | 27.8% (30) | - | 38.8% (48) | - | 30.0% (16) | 21.9% (2) | - | - | 24.1% | 35.1% |
| 2021 | PIT | 26.9% (35) | 28.5% (18) | - | 35.1% (163) | - | 25.2% (25) | 22.4% (12) | - | - | 27.7% | 31.5% |
| 2022 | PIT | 18.3% (8) | 29.8% (62) | - | 33.6% (167) | - | 34.9% (56) | 19.8% (11) | - | - | 28.4% | 32.7% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 26.3% (1) | 26.0% (8) | - | 33.9% (23) | - | 35.4% (9) | 19.4% (10) | - | - | 26.1% | 29.8% |
| 2026 | SF | 10.0% (3) | 28.2% (17) | - | 32.2% (51) | - | 27.6% (7) | 19.7% (15) | - | - | 26.0% | 27.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (95) | 53 (20) | - | 63 (12) | - | 47 (41) | 38 (30) | - | - | 31.0% | 41.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (26) | 27.4% (11) | 26.7% (13) | 29.7% (23) | 28.2% (17) | 27.0% (11) | 21.6% (16) | 22.8% (18) | 22.0% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 22.3% (51) | 28.7% (135) | - | 34.6% (452) | - | 31.2% (113) | 20.5% (50) | - | - | 27.1% | 31.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 48.2% | 21.9% | 24.1% | 5.8% | 37.2% | 36.5% | 40.1% | 23.4% | 16.2% | 62.0% | 24.8% | 5.8% | 7.3% | 38.0% |
| 2021 | PIT | 46.7% | 21.9% | 20.6% | 10.8% | 35.8% | 41.3% | 40.7% | 18.0% | 15.9% | 57.5% | 26.4% | 7.2% | 8.9% | 42.3% |
| 2022 | PIT | 44.8% | 26.8% | 21.2% | 7.2% | 37.0% | 42.7% | 34.6% | 22.7% | 15.3% | 57.7% | 28.2% | 6.9% | 7.2% | 42.0% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 41.5% | 29.3% | 18.3% | 11.0% | 40.2% | 45.1% | 35.4% | 19.5% | 17.9% | 54.9% | 31.7% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 45.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 42.3% | 24.7% | 25.3% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 46.7% | 35.2% | 18.1% | 17.3% | 61.5% | 26.4% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 38.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 43 | 21 | 56 | 28 | 25 | 84 | 65 | 7 | 36 | 39 | 31 | 36 | 66 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.5% | 10.2% | 34.8% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 62.6% | 24.6% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.1% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 24.6% | 21.8% | 8.5% | 37.1% | 42.3% | 37.2% | 20.5% | 16.1% | 58.5% | 27.2% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 41.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | .262 | .328 | .321 | .350 | .230 | .299 | .274 | .345 | 86.4 | 86.8 | 10.0 | 18.2% | 38.0% | 25.4% |
| 2021 | PIT | .254 | .340 | .289 | .345 | .252 | .333 | .295 | .402 | 88.0 | 92.2 | 11.4 | 37.8% | 42.3% | 28.5% |
| 2022 | PIT | .271 | .339 | .334 | .360 | .272 | .347 | .328 | .414 | 89.6 | 89.7 | 11.1 | 18.5% | 42.0% | 28.3% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | .223 | .271 | .284 | .284 | .234 | .293 | .287 | .310 | 88.8 | 91.5 | 15.0 | 0.0% | 45.1% | 31.6% |
| 2026 | SF | .225 | .294 | .247 | .268 | .257 | .327 | .280 | .340 | 87.8 | 90.0 | 13.4 | 10.9% | 38.3% | 28.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 62 | 67 | 80 | 85 | 28 | 41 | 50 | 62 | 50 | 38 | 49 | 79 | 38 | 22 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .290 | .321 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .361 | 87.7 | 89.1 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.1% | 24.7% | |
| Career | .255 | .330 | .302 | .335 | .256 | .334 | .302 | .388 | 88.4 | 90.2 | 11.7 | 21.5% | 41.3% | 28.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 42.8% | 62.8% | 45.6% | 32.4% | 27.2% | 16.2% | 72.8% | 83.5% | 57.0% | 17.2% | 12.4% | 29.6% | 17.0% | 56.8% | 0.51 | 49.9% |
| 2021 | PIT | 45.4% | 64.1% | 47.5% | 30.0% | 27.4% | 15.9% | 72.6% | 85.1% | 48.9% | 16.6% | 13.0% | 29.6% | 18.6% | 57.8% | 0.50 | 48.4% |
| 2022 | PIT | 44.1% | 64.2% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 27.6% | 15.3% | 72.4% | 86.5% | 48.8% | 17.8% | 12.8% | 30.6% | 18.3% | 57.6% | 0.53 | 48.8% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 40.3% | 63.3% | 46.3% | 33.9% | 23.5% | 17.9% | 76.5% | 89.3% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 10.9% | 27.9% | 17.5% | 58.4% | 0.48 | 47.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 42.0% | 62.5% | 44.9% | 30.5% | 20.7% | 17.3% | 79.3% | 89.7% | 63.3% | 17.6% | 9.3% | 26.9% | 18.3% | 57.6% | 0.42 | 48.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 | 32 | 23 | 41 | 18 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 27 | 70 | 13 | 28 | 69 | 38 | 22 | 24 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.9% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.51 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 63.7% | 46.4% | 31.0% | 26.2% | 16.1% | 73.8% | 86.3% | 53.0% | 17.3% | 12.2% | 29.4% | 18.2% | 57.6% | 0.50 | 48.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 42.8% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 42.4% | 25.9% | 23.1% | 51.0% | 34.2% | 41.4% | 5.5% |
| 2021 | PIT | 45.4% | 28.8% | 22.8% | 48.4% | 28.9% | 23.6% | 47.5% | 28.1% | 49.1% | 6.0% |
| 2022 | PIT | 44.1% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.1% | 28.0% | 23.3% | 48.7% | 29.7% | 47.3% | 5.6% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 40.3% | 30.3% | 27.7% | 42.0% | 20.9% | 22.2% | 56.9% | 20.7% | 51.6% | 5.3% |
| 2026 | SF | 42.0% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 42.8% | 32.0% | 21.5% | 46.4% | 29.2% | 46.6% | 5.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 | 41 | 80 | 78 | 28 | 66 | 78 | 47 | 76 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.1% | 38.4% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.7% | 30.8% | 23.6% | 45.6% | 28.1% | 23.0% | 48.9% | 29.1% | 47.3% | 5.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 59.8% | 10.4% | 29.7% | 15.6% | 61.4% | 52.7% | 22.7% | 29.3% | 20.1% |
| 2021 | PIT | 62.4% | 10.1% | 27.7% | 17.0% | 61.7% | 48.3% | 20.6% | 22.7% | 23.6% |
| 2022 | PIT | 60.6% | 10.3% | 29.1% | 16.6% | 63.9% | 51.1% | 22.9% | 23.6% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 57.4% | 11.3% | 32.2% | 15.2% | 69.8% | 59.5% | 24.2% | 29.8% | 14.6% |
| 2026 | SF | 58.3% | 13.5% | 28.4% | 13.7% | 61.9% | 51.6% | 20.1% | 26.1% | 13.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 43 | 26 | 29 | 38 | 55 | 59 | 36 | 42 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 60.5% | 10.8% | 28.9% | 16.1% | 63.0% | 51.1% | 21.9% | 24.9% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | 804 | 4.88 | 41.0% | 20.9% | 38.1% | 3.0% | 7.6% | 6.7 | +8 | 4.02 |
| 2021 | PIT | 1,944 | 4.90 | 41.1% | 22.2% | 36.8% | 4.3% | 6.9% | 17.7 | +24 | 3.62 |
| 2022 | PIT | 2,381 | 4.98 | 43.4% | 22.1% | 34.5% | 8.9% | 6.1% | 30.5 | +33 | 3.41 |
| 2025 | SF/NYY | 469 | 4.80 | 40.9% | 20.0% | 39.0% | 1.9% | 7.7% | -4.8 | -2 | 3.84 |
| 2026 | SF | 1,000 | 4.84 | 43.8% | 17.1% | 39.1% | 4.7% | 6.3% | -6.0 | -9 | 3.84 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 24 | 26 | 40 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 82 | 91 | 34 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 736 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.49 | |
| Career | 6,598 | 4.91 | 42.3% | 21.0% | 36.6% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 44.1 | +53 | 3.64 | |