#51 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/20/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 196 lb |
| Hometown | Seoul, KOR |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 506 | 61 | 9 | 49 | 11 | .291 | .330 | ||
|
91st
385
PA
|
89th
46
R
|
190th
12
HR
|
129th
45
RBI
|
68th
7
SB
|
14th
.245
AVG
|
112th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.7% | 4.7% | 31.2% | 25.5% | .304 | .345 | ||
|
6th
-
K%
|
324th
-
BB%
|
19th
-
IPA%
|
206th
-
HC%
|
3rd
-
xAVG
|
79th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/11/2026Jung Hoo Lee Slugs Career-High 9th HR- Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/10/2026Ryan Amore
8/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 19Scott Chu
8/6/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/6/26Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 37 | 158 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .262 | .310 | .331 | .284 | .327 | 94.2% | 8.2% | 6.3% | 6.9% | .273 | 3.0% | 38.1% | 32.3% |
| 2025 | SF | 150 | 617 | 73 | 8 | 55 | 10 | .266 | .327 | .407 | .320 | .331 | 92.1% | 11.5% | 7.6% | 7.1% | .291 | 3.5% | 34.5% | 27.6% |
| 2026 | SF | 125 | 506 | 61 | 9 | 49 | 11 | .291 | .332 | .423 | .330 | .345 | 94.8% | 9.7% | 4.7% | 9.5% | .307 | 2.6% | 37.1% | 31.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 72 | 74 | 74 | 40 | 62 | 79 | 96 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 77 | 99 | 98 | 7 | 16 | 69 | 8 | 43 | 94 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 312 | 1,281 | 149 | 19 | 112 | 23 | .276 | .327 | .404 | .321 | .337 | 93.3% | 10.4% | 6.3% | 8.1% | .295 | 3.1% | 36.0% | 29.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 32 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 38 | 59 | 55 | 4 |
| 2025 | SF | 98 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 71 | 47 | 6 | 149 | 281 | 155 | 17 |
| 2026 | SF | 97 | 27 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 49 | 24 | 7 | 137 | 230 | 129 | 11 |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 91 | 91 | 40 | 79 | 32 | 81 | 33 | 78 | 93 | 72 | 74 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 227 | 62 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 7 | 133 | 81 | 14 | 324 | 570 | 339 | 32 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 8.2% | 6.3% | .262 | .310 | .331 | .284 | .069 | .273 | .274 | .437 | .327 | .269 | .329 | 108.9 | 88.3 | 9.3 |
| 2025 | SF | 11.5% | 7.6% | .266 | .327 | .407 | .320 | .141 | .291 | .278 | .420 | .331 | .298 | .339 | 107.2 | 85.9 | 9.8 |
| 2026 | SF | 9.7% | 4.7% | .291 | .332 | .423 | .330 | .132 | .307 | .304 | .445 | .345 | .321 | .358 | 107.6 | 84.7 | 10.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 7 | 96 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 31 | 69 | 99 | 70 | 77 | 91 | 44 | 11 | 8 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 10.4% | 6.3% | .276 | .327 | .404 | .321 | .128 | .295 | .288 | .432 | .337 | .304 | .347 | 108.9 | 85.7 | 10.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 50.4% | 22.6% | 21.8% | 6.0% | 32.3% | 39.6% | 33.6% | 26.9% | 16.2% | 61.7% | 28.6% | 6.8% | 3.0% | 38.1% |
| 2025 | SF | 48.7% | 22.2% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 35.2% | 45.4% | 29.4% | 25.2% | 17.9% | 65.5% | 27.9% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 34.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 47.8% | 24.2% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 36.7% | 41.1% | 35.7% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 62.8% | 30.4% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 37.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 78 | 34 | 90 | 64 | 45 | 69 | 43 | 60 | 40 | 95 | 16 | 8 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 48.5% | 23.1% | 22.5% | 6.0% | 35.5% | 42.9% | 32.5% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 63.9% | 29.0% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 36.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | .262 | .284 | .273 | .284 | .274 | .327 | .269 | .329 | 89.1 | 88.3 | 9.3 | 6.9% | 38.1% | 32.3% |
| 2025 | SF | .266 | .320 | .291 | .302 | .278 | .331 | .298 | .339 | 86.8 | 85.9 | 9.8 | 7.1% | 34.5% | 27.6% |
| 2026 | SF | .291 | .330 | .307 | .322 | .304 | .345 | .321 | .358 | 86.9 | 84.7 | 10.4 | 9.5% | 37.1% | 31.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 67 | 69 | 52 | 99 | 77 | 91 | 44 | 29 | 8 | 24 | 16 | 43 | 94 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .276 | .321 | .295 | .308 | .288 | .337 | .304 | .347 | 87.1 | 85.7 | 10.0 | 8.1% | 36.0% | 29.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 51.7% | 66.3% | 43.9% | 28.0% | 9.6% | 16.2% | 90.4% | 94.2% | 81.8% | 22.3% | 4.2% | 26.5% | 23.6% | 59.6% |
| 2025 | SF | 49.8% | 63.9% | 44.7% | 25.1% | 13.0% | 17.9% | 87.0% | 92.1% | 74.0% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 57.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 46.9% | 66.9% | 47.7% | 33.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 87.5% | 94.8% | 75.2% | 19.2% | 6.0% | 25.2% | 23.0% | 59.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 86 | 50 | 36 | 97 | 60 | 97 | 99 | 94 | 16 | 96 | 83 | 96 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 65.4% | 45.8% | 28.8% | 12.4% | 18.0% | 87.6% | 93.3% | 75.4% | 19.6% | 5.7% | 25.3% | 22.1% | 58.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 51.7% | 31.3% | 27.6% | 41.1% | 32.2% | 25.5% | 42.4% | 36.9% | 35.5% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | SF | 49.8% | 26.5% | 28.0% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 27.1% | 36.8% | 40.2% | 31.8% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | SF | 46.9% | 25.4% | 29.1% | 45.5% | 37.0% | 23.6% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 31.6% | 7.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 9 | 89 | 70 | 63 | 72 | 30 | 75 | 17 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 26.6% | 28.4% | 45.0% | 36.0% | 25.6% | 38.5% | 39.5% | 32.2% | 7.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 64.0% | 11.2% | 24.8% | 19.2% | 61.4% | 53.2% | 29.4% | 29.1% | 9.2% |
| 2025 | SF | 60.3% | 11.1% | 28.7% | 17.7% | 61.0% | 51.5% | 25.6% | 21.2% | 10.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 61.8% | 10.7% | 27.5% | 18.5% | 63.0% | 50.8% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 9.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 10 | 27 | 81 | 90 | 69 | 62 | 86 | 20 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.3% | 11.0% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 61.8% | 51.4% | 26.1% | 26.0% | 10.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 569 | 5.09 | 49.0% | 16.5% | 34.4% | 14.6% | 4.7% | -1.6 | +6 |
| 2025 | SF | 2,351 | 5.05 | 47.4% | 17.3% | 35.3% | 12.1% | 5.2% | 27.2 | +36 |
| 2026 | SF | 1,854 | 5.00 | 47.2% | 16.7% | 36.1% | 11.2% | 5.8% | 13.6 | +33 |
| MLB Percentile | 70 | 65 | 73 | 23 | 46 | 46 | 88 | 74 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,774 | 5.03 | 47.5% | 17.0% | 35.5% | 12.0% | 5.4% | 39.2 | +76 | |