#2 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/13/2004 (22) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 188 lb |
| Hometown | Phoenix, AZ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 | 43 | 2 | 34 | 16 | .266 | .297 | ||
|
160th
385
PA
|
173rd
46
R
|
338th
12
HR
|
226th
45
RBI
|
46th
7
SB
|
78th
.245
AVG
|
261st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.3% | 6.3% | 24.3% | 27.1% | .234 | .266 | ||
|
82nd
-
K%
|
281st
-
BB%
|
234th
-
IPA%
|
152nd
-
HC%
|
217th
-
xAVG
|
331st
-
xwOBA
|
8/24/2026MLB News & Moments: Phillies Erupt In Ninth, Win On SchwarbombSteve Drumwright
7/24/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 17Scott Chu
7/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Chase Burns is worth every pennyPablo Figueroa
7/17/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 16Scott Chu
7/10/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 15Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 127 | 400 | 43 | 2 | 34 | 16 | .266 | .316 | .352 | .297 | .266 | 87.3% | 17.3% | 6.3% | 4.3% | .321 | 0.7% | 32.0% | 24.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 54 | 48 | 2 | 33 | 86 | 76 | 46 | 20 | 25 | 5 | 68 | 76 | 17 | 2 | 82 | 1 | 11 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 127 | 400 | 43 | 2 | 34 | 16 | .266 | .316 | .352 | .297 | .266 | 87.3% | 17.3% | 6.3% | 4.3% | .321 | 0.7% | 32.0% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 74 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 69 | 25 | 3 | 97 | 156 | 108 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 54 | 91 | 2 | 86 | 78 | 60 | 35 | 36 | 62 | 42 | 58 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 74 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 69 | 25 | 3 | 97 | 156 | 108 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 17.3% | 6.3% | .266 | .316 | .352 | .297 | .086 | .321 | .234 | .304 | .266 | .280 | .282 | 109.2 | 86.5 | 1.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 17 | 76 | 46 | 20 | 25 | 7 | 82 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 29 | 19 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 17.3% | 6.3% | .266 | .316 | .352 | .297 | .086 | .321 | .234 | .304 | .266 | .280 | .282 | 109.2 | 86.5 | 1.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 59.5% | 18.9% | 15.6% | 6.0% | 30.6% | 31.7% | 36.0% | 32.3% | 23.1% | 67.8% | 26.6% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 32.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 15 | 2 | 87 | 12 | 5 | 71 | 93 | 97 | 12 | 71 | 27 | 1 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 59.5% | 18.9% | 15.6% | 6.0% | 30.6% | 31.7% | 36.0% | 32.3% | 23.1% | 67.8% | 26.6% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 32.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | .266 | .297 | .321 | .326 | .234 | .266 | .280 | .282 | 85.4 | 86.5 | 1.5 | 4.3% | 32.0% | 24.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 25 | 82 | 56 | 36 | 5 | 44 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .266 | .297 | .321 | .326 | .234 | .266 | .280 | .282 | 85.4 | 86.5 | 1.5 | 4.3% | 32.0% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 47.3% | 68.8% | 53.3% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 82.1% | 87.3% | 73.5% | 15.5% | 9.5% | 25.0% | 20.7% | 62.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 95 | 87 | 14 | 86 | 97 | 86 | 68 | 91 | 55 | 74 | 85 | 88 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 68.8% | 53.3% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 82.1% | 87.3% | 73.5% | 15.5% | 9.5% | 25.0% | 20.7% | 62.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 47.3% | 35.5% | 26.9% | 37.6% | 35.1% | 23.9% | 41.0% | 36.6% | 36.5% | 7.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 98 | 39 | 3 | 42 | 80 | 44 | 55 | 47 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.3% | 35.5% | 26.9% | 37.6% | 35.1% | 23.9% | 41.0% | 36.6% | 36.5% | 7.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 59.6% | 8.7% | 31.7% | 19.3% | 66.8% | 51.8% | 20.5% | 27.6% | 14.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 5 | 21 | 94 | 93 | 73 | 49 | 38 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 8.7% | 31.7% | 19.3% | 66.8% | 51.8% | 20.5% | 27.6% | 14.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 1,466 | 4.87 | 43.6% | 17.7% | 38.7% | 4.8% | 6.4% | -8.9 | +16 |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 91 | 91 | 97 | 11 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,466 | 4.87 | 43.6% | 17.7% | 38.7% | 4.8% | 6.4% | -8.9 | +16 | |