#54 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/6/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 145 lb |
| Hometown | Santa Teresa del Tuy, VEN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-8 | 139.0 | 3.24 | 0.99 | 16.5% | 5.6% | ||
|
31st
6
W
|
48th
105.0
IP
|
40th
4.29
ERA
|
11th
1.30
WHIP
|
174th
21.7%
K%
|
19th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.3 | 9.0% | 26.8% | 52.4% | 7.2% | 4.93 | 3.07 | ||
|
96th
94.3
FB MPH
|
181st
11.6%
SwStr%
|
135th
27.7%
CSW%
|
40th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
190th
4.9%
MTK%
|
131st
4.97
PLV
|
56th
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/22/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 22Will Orsland
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/18: Klassen's PeakNick Pollack
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/19/26Mitch Steinberg
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 19 | 16 | 98.1 | 6-6 | 4 | 4.76 | 1.33 | 4.99 | 5.15 | 4.24 | 3.37 | 18.7% | 7.5% | 9.2 | 1.74 | .287 | 28.8% | 74.5% | 41.9% | 40.9% | 10.4% | 28.0% | 0.49 | 4.94 |
| 2025 | DET | 20 | 12 | 90.2 | 5-3 | 2 | 4.37 | 1.39 | 4.62 | 4.94 | 4.86 | 3.41 | 18.5% | 8.0% | 9.4 | 1.59 | .296 | 19.5% | 77.7% | 38.0% | 42.0% | 9.4% | 28.4% | 0.51 | 4.93 |
| 2026 | DET | 28 | 22 | 139.0 | 9-8 | 9 | 3.24 | 0.99 | 3.05 | 3.85 | 4.25 | 3.07 | 16.5% | 5.6% | 6.9 | 0.91 | .227 | 14.0% | 72.1% | 32.5% | 42.0% | 9.0% | 26.8% | 0.43 | 4.93 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 90 | 58 | 76 | 75-20 | 65 | 80 | 95 | 92 | 65 | 47 | 72 | 12 | 91 | 88 | 75 | 97 | 82 | 42 | 94 | 42 | 9 | 30 | 35 | 32 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 67 | 50 | 328.0 | 20-17 | 15 | 4.01 | 1.20 | 4.06 | 4.54 | 4.41 | 3.26 | 17.8% | 6.9% | 8.3 | 1.34 | .264 | 19.8% | 74.6% | 36.8% | 41.7% | 9.6% | 27.6% | 0.47 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 19 | 16 | 98.1 | 6-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,539 | 1,014 | 525 | 412 | 100 | 65 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 77 | 31 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025 | DET | 20 | 12 | 90.2 | 5-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,473 | 982 | 492 | 389 | 95 | 65 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 72 | 31 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | DET | 28 | 22 | 139.0 | 9-8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2,001 | 1,326 | 675 | 556 | 107 | 69 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 92 | 31 | 5 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 90 | 58 | 76 | 75-20 | 65 | 90 | 0 | 59 | 65 | 44 | 70 | 45 | 46 | 33 | 19 | 45 | 48 | 61 | 32 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 67 | 50 | 328.0 | 20-17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5,013 | 3,322 | 1,692 | 1,357 | 302 | 199 | 49 | 5 | 49 | 241 | 93 | 10 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 18.7% | 7.5% | .265 | .463 | .788 | .341 | .287 | .332 | .274 | .346 | .308 | .396 | 88.9 | 92.0 | 15.5 | 4.99 |
| 2025 | DET | 18.5% | 8.0% | .268 | .445 | .775 | .337 | .296 | .336 | .259 | .339 | .283 | .383 | 88.7 | 91.0 | 14.5 | 4.62 |
| 2026 | DET | 16.5% | 5.6% | .208 | .340 | .599 | .264 | .227 | .252 | .211 | .273 | .228 | .295 | 88.0 | 91.2 | 15.1 | 3.05 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 12 | 91 | 89 | 88 | 92 | 92 | 97 | 98 | 89 | 92 | 99 | 98 | 65 | 26 | 37 | 92 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 17.8% | 6.9% | .242 | .407 | .707 | .310 | .264 | .300 | .244 | .316 | .267 | .351 | 88.5 | 91.4 | 15.0 | 4.06 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 41.7% (94.7) | 7.7% (94.1) | - | 28.3% (83.6) | - | 11.7% (78.7) | 10.7% (85.9) | - | - | 49.3% | 50.7% |
| 2025 | DET | 30.8% (93.9) | 19.9% (93.7) | - | 21.9% (84.1) | 0.1% (83.7) | 14.5% (79.0) | 12.8% (86.8) | - | - | 50.6% | 49.4% |
| 2026 | DET | 30.9% (94.3) | 22.1% (94.7) | - | 19.0% (86.0) | - | 13.9% (80.4) | 13.9% (87.0) | - | - | 53.1% | 46.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 41 (51) | 66 (66) | - | 58 (43) | - | 61 (52) | 43 (60) | - | - | 78.5% | 21.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 34.2% (94.3) | 17.0% (94.3) | - | 22.7% (84.6) | 0.0% (83.7) | 13.4% (79.5) | 12.6% (86.6) | - | - | 51.2% | 48.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 30.1% (53) | 25.4% (2) | - | 26.9% (56) | - | 26.7% (22) | 26.1% (27) | - | - | 29.4% | 26.7% |
| 2025 | DET | 26.5% (30) | 30.4% (11) | - | 37.8% (58) | 0.0% (0) | 22.0% (21) | 21.2% (19) | - | - | 28.0% | 28.7% |
| 2026 | DET | 25.7% (42) | 27.3% (19) | - | 31.6% (55) | - | 23.3% (26) | 25.4% (38) | - | - | 26.4% | 27.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 33 (49) | 48 (63) | - | 72 (79) | - | 17 (64) | 68 (65) | - | - | 39.0% | 42.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.6% (125) | 28.1% (32) | - | 31.5% (169) | 0.0% (0) | 23.8% (69) | 24.3% (84) | - | - | 27.7% | 27.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 40.9% | 25.9% | 21.9% | 11.3% | 35.2% | 44.5% | 31.9% | 23.6% | 18.3% | 58.1% | 28.9% | 5.6% | 7.3% | 41.9% |
| 2025 | DET | 42.0% | 22.4% | 29.2% | 6.4% | 38.8% | 42.6% | 32.7% | 24.6% | 19.0% | 61.5% | 24.6% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 38.0% |
| 2026 | DET | 42.0% | 19.7% | 23.5% | 15.0% | 30.8% | 41.2% | 34.2% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 67.6% | 20.0% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 32.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 42 | 79 | 33 | 93 | 94 | 38 | 59 | 52 | 43 | 95 | 95 | 54 | 68 | 94 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 41.7% | 22.3% | 24.6% | 11.5% | 34.3% | 42.6% | 33.1% | 24.3% | 18.4% | 63.2% | 23.9% | 5.9% | 7.2% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | .265 | .341 | .287 | .332 | .274 | .346 | .308 | .396 | 88.9 | 92.0 | 15.5 | 28.8% | 41.9% | 30.6% |
| 2025 | DET | .268 | .337 | .296 | .336 | .259 | .339 | .283 | .383 | 88.7 | 91.0 | 14.5 | 19.5% | 38.0% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | DET | .208 | .264 | .227 | .252 | .211 | .273 | .228 | .295 | 88.0 | 91.2 | 15.1 | 14.0% | 32.5% | 25.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 89 | 92 | 97 | 98 | 89 | 92 | 99 | 98 | 65 | 26 | 37 | 82 | 94 | 64 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .242 | .310 | .264 | .300 | .244 | .316 | .267 | .351 | 88.5 | 91.4 | 15.0 | 19.8% | 36.8% | 27.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 49.1% | 65.9% | 48.3% | 29.1% | 21.5% | 18.3% | 78.5% | 88.3% | 56.1% | 17.6% | 10.4% | 28.0% | 19.6% | 59.4% | 0.49 | 49.5% |
| 2025 | DET | 49.8% | 66.7% | 47.7% | 29.8% | 19.8% | 19.0% | 80.2% | 87.8% | 63.6% | 18.9% | 9.4% | 28.4% | 19.3% | 60.2% | 0.51 | 52.0% |
| 2026 | DET | 50.3% | 66.3% | 48.4% | 29.3% | 18.6% | 18.0% | 81.4% | 87.0% | 68.5% | 17.8% | 9.0% | 26.8% | 21.4% | 60.9% | 0.43 | 52.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 98 | 84 | 60 | 23 | 6 | 43 | 6 | 32 | 6 | 88 | 9 | 30 | 98 | 87 | 35 | 79 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 49.8% | 66.3% | 48.2% | 29.4% | 19.8% | 18.4% | 80.2% | 87.6% | 63.2% | 18.1% | 9.6% | 27.6% | 20.2% | 60.2% | 0.47 | 51.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 49.1% | 35.5% | 29.5% | 35.0% | 33.0% | 25.6% | 41.4% | 22.5% | 48.0% | 7.7% |
| 2025 | DET | 49.8% | 40.4% | 25.3% | 34.4% | 29.1% | 24.9% | 46.0% | 29.5% | 45.2% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | DET | 50.3% | 36.4% | 29.3% | 34.3% | 39.4% | 23.3% | 37.4% | 27.5% | 43.3% | 7.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 98 | 49 | 24 | 39 | 75 | 34 | 25 | 35 | 47 | 92 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 49.8% | 37.3% | 28.2% | 34.5% | 34.4% | 24.5% | 41.1% | 26.5% | 45.3% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 59.0% | 11.4% | 29.7% | 16.6% | 66.7% | 51.4% | 23.6% | 24.7% | 16.8% |
| 2025 | DET | 60.1% | 10.3% | 29.7% | 16.0% | 63.7% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 22.7% | 16.5% |
| 2026 | DET | 61.7% | 11.5% | 27.0% | 17.7% | 63.1% | 50.5% | 23.1% | 24.6% | 17.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 98 | 58 | 13 | 90 | 66 | 59 | 86 | 21 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.4% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 16.9% | 64.3% | 51.6% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 16.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | 1,539 | 4.94 | 44.6% | 18.5% | 36.9% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 17.9 | +19 | 3.37 |
| 2025 | DET | 1,473 | 4.93 | 42.5% | 21.5% | 36.0% | 6.6% | 7.5% | 20.2 | +19 | 3.41 |
| 2026 | DET | 2,001 | 4.93 | 45.3% | 17.5% | 37.2% | 8.0% | 7.2% | -27.2 | -13 | 3.07 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 59 | 32 | 39 | 41 | 32 | 32 | 4 | 98 | 88 | 72 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 5,013 | 4.93 | 44.3% | 19.0% | 36.8% | 7.5% | 7.4% | 11.0 | +25 | 3.26 | |