#64 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/9/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Beaumont, TX |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 18.5% | 11.1% | ||
|
214th
3
Sv
|
354th
44.0
IP
|
1st
4.24
ERA
|
1st
1.35
WHIP
|
259th
22.5%
K%
|
242nd
9.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.8 | 11.9% | 25.7% | 48.6% | 0.9% | 5.05 | 2.56 | ||
|
109th
94.6
FB MPH
|
172nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
291st
28.5%
CSW%
|
263rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
2nd
4.7%
MTK%
|
84th
4.94
PLV
|
23rd
3.51
PLA
|
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/15/2026The Stash List Week 21: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
7/25/2026The Stash List Week 18: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
7/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/18Rick Graham
7/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 7/18: Curtis But A Spot StartJake Crumpler
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 2.26 | 2.96 | 3.86 | 2.56 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 2.3 | 0.00 | .105 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 11.9% | 25.7% | 0.39 | 5.05 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 96 | 87 | 70 | 93 | 26 | 31 | 100 | 98 | 100 | 98 | 99 | 53 | 42 | 50 | 16 | 16 | 72 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 4.28 | 3.51 | 22.5% | 9.7% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 2.26 | 2.96 | 3.86 | 2.56 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 2.3 | 0.00 | .105 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 11.9% | 25.7% | 0.39 | 5.05 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 67 | 42 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 45 | 98 | 0 | 98 | 81 | 43 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 740 | 473 | 267 | 190 | 40 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 67 | 42 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 18.5% | 11.1% | .083 | .083 | .268 | .143 | .105 | .105 | .181 | .235 | .220 | .224 | 86.3 | 91.2 | 15.1 | 2.26 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 | 31 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 96 | 97 | 99 | 74 | 25 | 38 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.7% | .241 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.24 | |
| Career | 18.5% | 11.1% | .083 | .083 | .268 | .143 | .105 | .105 | .181 | .235 | .220 | .224 | 86.3 | 91.2 | 15.1 | 2.26 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 34.9% (95.8) | - | 29.4% (92.2) | 10.1% (85.7) | - | 5.5% (78.4) | 20.2% (85.8) | - | - | 34.9% | 65.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 42 (67) | - | 79 (85) | 13 (38) | - | 14 (26) | 65 (39) | - | - | 14.4% | 84.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.5% (93.9) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 16.2% (79.7) | 17.2% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 34.9% (95.8) | - | 29.4% (92.2) | 10.1% (85.7) | - | 5.5% (78.4) | 20.2% (85.8) | - | - | 34.9% | 65.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 23.7% (4) | - | 34.4% (5) | 45.5% (4) | - | 0.0% (0) | 13.6% (0) | - | - | 23.7% | 26.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 (5) | - | 87 (57) | 96 (17) | - | 0 (86) | 15 (89) | - | - | 13.0% | 30.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.9% (23) | 28.2% (17) | 26.9% (11) | 21.6% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.0% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 23.7% (4) | - | 34.4% (5) | 45.5% (4) | - | 0.0% (0) | 13.6% (0) | - | - | 23.7% | 26.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 42.1% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 18.3% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 36.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 42 | 56 | 6 | 97 | 3 | 21 | 94 | 18 | 50 | 54 | 32 | 54 | 70 | 53 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.8% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 62.7% | 24.6% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 42.1% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 18.3% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | .083 | .143 | .105 | .105 | .181 | .235 | .220 | .224 | 86.3 | 91.2 | 15.1 | 0.0% | 36.8% | 25.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 94 | 96 | 97 | 99 | 74 | 25 | 38 | 98 | 53 | 36 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .083 | .143 | .105 | .105 | .181 | .235 | .220 | .224 | 86.3 | 91.2 | 15.1 | 0.0% | 36.8% | 25.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 45.0% | 61.5% | 47.7% | 28.3% | 25.0% | 18.3% | 75.0% | 82.9% | 58.8% | 13.8% | 11.9% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 59.6% | 0.39 | 48.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 | 21 | 52 | 20 | 47 | 50 | 47 | 62 | 47 | 13 | 50 | 16 | 57 | 67 | 16 | 25 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 61.5% | 47.7% | 28.3% | 25.0% | 18.3% | 75.0% | 82.9% | 58.8% | 13.8% | 11.9% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 59.6% | 0.39 | 48.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 45.0% | 30.3% | 35.8% | 33.9% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 34.9% | 27.5% | 36.7% | 5.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 84 | 72 | 20 | 31 | 11 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.1% | 38.4% | 36.5% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.0% | 30.3% | 35.8% | 33.9% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 34.9% | 27.5% | 36.7% | 5.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 60.6% | 15.6% | 23.9% | 13.6% | 51.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 19.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 51 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 60.6% | 15.6% | 23.9% | 13.6% | 51.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 109 | 5.05 | 49.5% | 14.7% | 35.8% | 13.8% | 0.9% | -4.0 | -4 | 2.56 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 72 | 86 | 11 | 60 | 60 | 99 | 76 | 69 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 740 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.51 | |
| Career | 109 | 5.05 | 49.5% | 14.7% | 35.8% | 13.8% | 0.9% | -4.0 | -4 | 2.56 | |