#2 - OF/2B/1B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/15/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Houston, TX |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 492 | 64 | 24 | 70 | 8 | .238 | .330 | ||
|
103rd
392
PA
|
80th
47
R
|
26th
12
HR
|
45th
45
RBI
|
110th
7
SB
|
209th
.245
AVG
|
119th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.8% | 6.5% | 31.3% | 32.7% | .271 | .374 | ||
|
194th
-
K%
|
269th
-
BB%
|
15th
-
IPA%
|
25th
-
HC%
|
48th
-
xAVG
|
21st
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/1/2026TWF 159 - Gavin a Good TimeJohn Ke
7/31/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 18Scott Chu
7/31/2026MLB News & Moments: The White Sox Walk-off the Yankees, AgainMichael Hanlon
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 56 | 127 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | .145 | .197 | .308 | .220 | .264 | 81.8% | 26.0% | 6.3% | 17.2% | .148 | 5.8% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| 2023 | PHI | 47 | 148 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | .230 | .277 | .367 | .281 | .252 | 80.5% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 15.4% | .295 | 6.1% | 38.4% | 25.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | 43 | 120 | 17 | 5 | 18 | 0 | .219 | .258 | .447 | .301 | .285 | 79.3% | 24.2% | 4.2% | 20.0% | .250 | 7.1% | 35.3% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 119 | 386 | 46 | 19 | 52 | 5 | .213 | .281 | .434 | .307 | .353 | 83.0% | 24.1% | 7.5% | 25.3% | .231 | 11.2% | 40.9% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | MIN | 122 | 492 | 64 | 24 | 70 | 8 | .238 | .296 | .472 | .330 | .374 | 83.3% | 22.8% | 6.5% | 23.8% | .263 | 11.8% | 45.0% | 31.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 66 | 70 | 76 | 91 | 86 | 66 | 38 | 23 | 85 | 64 | 94 | 35 | 44 | 21 | 73 | 19 | 85 | 91 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 387 | 1,273 | 155 | 57 | 170 | 14 | .219 | .276 | .429 | .306 | .337 | 82.4% | 24.1% | 6.4% | 22.3% | .244 | 9.9% | 40.6% | 27.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 44 | 31 | 5 |
| 2023 | PHI | 21 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 60 | 40 | 6 |
| 2024 | PHI | 10 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 57 | 36 | 6 |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 39 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 29 | 5 | 74 | 185 | 125 | 29 |
| 2026 | MIN | 56 | 21 | 6 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 112 | 32 | 6 | 107 | 250 | 160 | 40 |
| MLB Percentile | 54 | 69 | 97 | 91 | 66 | 53 | 21 | 47 | 69 | 70 | 78 | 87 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 134 | 53 | 11 | 57 | 14 | 3 | 307 | 82 | 13 | 255 | 596 | 392 | 86 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 26.0% | 6.3% | .145 | .197 | .308 | .220 | .163 | .148 | .188 | .376 | .264 | .212 | .326 | 108.9 | 87.8 | 17.4 |
| 2023 | PHI | 27.0% | 5.4% | .230 | .277 | .367 | .281 | .137 | .295 | .203 | .322 | .252 | .262 | .313 | 108.9 | 90.9 | 15.2 |
| 2024 | PHI | 24.2% | 4.2% | .219 | .258 | .447 | .301 | .228 | .250 | .211 | .416 | .285 | .239 | .354 | 108.4 | 92.1 | 19.1 |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 24.1% | 7.5% | .213 | .281 | .434 | .307 | .221 | .231 | .250 | .519 | .353 | .276 | .434 | 109.8 | 93.2 | 15.4 |
| 2026 | MIN | 22.8% | 6.5% | .238 | .296 | .472 | .330 | .234 | .263 | .271 | .555 | .374 | .293 | .460 | 108.2 | 93.8 | 16.2 |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 21 | 38 | 23 | 85 | 64 | 91 | 19 | 85 | 98 | 94 | 64 | 94 | 16 | 90 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 24.1% | 6.4% | .219 | .276 | .429 | .306 | .210 | .244 | .242 | .485 | .337 | .271 | .415 | 109.8 | 92.5 | 16.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 39.5% | 16.3% | 33.7% | 10.5% | 27.9% | 60.5% | 22.1% | 17.4% | 21.6% | 69.7% | 19.8% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 30.2% |
| 2023 | PHI | 43.4% | 20.2% | 26.3% | 10.1% | 30.3% | 49.5% | 30.3% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 61.6% | 26.3% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 38.4% |
| 2024 | PHI | 35.3% | 22.4% | 29.4% | 12.9% | 31.8% | 47.1% | 32.9% | 20.0% | 18.4% | 64.8% | 21.2% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 35.3% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 36.8% | 23.3% | 29.1% | 10.9% | 38.0% | 47.1% | 35.9% | 17.0% | 19.9% | 58.9% | 21.7% | 8.1% | 11.2% | 40.9% |
| 2026 | MIN | 39.1% | 20.9% | 29.7% | 10.3% | 35.9% | 52.3% | 25.1% | 22.5% | 19.7% | 54.7% | 25.6% | 7.9% | 11.8% | 45.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 35 | 89 | 46 | 56 | 96 | 1 | 37 | 75 | 91 | 61 | 80 | 85 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.6% | 21.2% | 29.5% | 10.7% | 34.7% | 50.7% | 29.4% | 19.9% | 19.6% | 59.3% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 40.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | .145 | .220 | .148 | .198 | .188 | .264 | .212 | .326 | 89.4 | 87.8 | 17.4 | 17.2% | 30.2% | 20.5% |
| 2023 | PHI | .230 | .281 | .295 | .323 | .203 | .252 | .262 | .313 | 90.4 | 90.9 | 15.2 | 15.4% | 38.4% | 25.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | .219 | .301 | .250 | .294 | .211 | .285 | .239 | .354 | 89.4 | 92.1 | 19.1 | 20.0% | 35.3% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | .213 | .307 | .231 | .288 | .250 | .353 | .276 | .434 | 90.7 | 93.2 | 15.4 | 25.3% | 40.9% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | MIN | .238 | .330 | .263 | .315 | .271 | .374 | .293 | .460 | 92.0 | 93.8 | 16.2 | 23.8% | 45.0% | 31.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 64 | 19 | 42 | 85 | 94 | 64 | 94 | 91 | 90 | 73 | 73 | 91 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .219 | .306 | .244 | .294 | .242 | .337 | .271 | .415 | 90.9 | 92.5 | 16.3 | 22.3% | 40.6% | 27.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 48.5% | 69.0% | 53.0% | 35.9% | 27.4% | 21.6% | 72.6% | 81.8% | 55.3% | 15.9% | 14.5% | 30.5% | 16.9% | 65.6% |
| 2023 | PHI | 47.9% | 67.3% | 47.5% | 31.3% | 28.0% | 17.9% | 72.0% | 80.5% | 55.6% | 19.9% | 13.3% | 33.2% | 16.3% | 62.1% |
| 2024 | PHI | 49.8% | 66.7% | 49.1% | 34.0% | 25.7% | 18.4% | 74.3% | 79.3% | 65.0% | 17.5% | 12.6% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 61.3% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 48.7% | 64.0% | 48.4% | 29.8% | 23.9% | 19.9% | 76.1% | 83.0% | 60.9% | 15.6% | 11.6% | 27.2% | 16.9% | 59.2% |
| 2026 | MIN | 46.1% | 65.4% | 50.1% | 33.8% | 25.1% | 19.7% | 74.9% | 83.3% | 60.1% | 15.3% | 12.6% | 27.9% | 17.8% | 59.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 71 | 67 | 34 | 46 | 75 | 46 | 35 | 55 | 57 | 41 | 50 | 57 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.7% | 65.7% | 49.5% | 32.5% | 25.4% | 19.6% | 74.6% | 82.4% | 59.7% | 16.2% | 12.6% | 28.8% | 17.3% | 60.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 48.5% | 29.1% | 27.3% | 43.6% | 33.4% | 23.6% | 43.0% | 40.7% | 32.0% | 6.3% |
| 2023 | PHI | 47.9% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 47.0% | 25.0% | 27.5% | 47.5% | 42.1% | 29.9% | 7.9% |
| 2024 | PHI | 49.8% | 28.2% | 24.8% | 47.0% | 29.7% | 25.0% | 45.3% | 43.2% | 32.1% | 7.1% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 48.7% | 30.3% | 26.7% | 43.1% | 28.0% | 24.4% | 47.5% | 40.7% | 32.7% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | MIN | 46.1% | 28.9% | 27.4% | 43.7% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 39.5% | 39.3% | 33.3% | 7.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 47 | 55 | 48 | 67 | 51 | 31 | 74 | 26 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.7% | 28.8% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 43.8% | 40.5% | 32.5% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 56.8% | 6.9% | 36.3% | 15.2% | 70.9% | 59.8% | 25.3% | 27.0% | 17.8% |
| 2023 | PHI | 59.1% | 9.9% | 31.0% | 11.9% | 60.7% | 59.3% | 28.9% | 27.0% | 21.2% |
| 2024 | PHI | 58.8% | 11.8% | 29.5% | 13.5% | 58.3% | 53.3% | 25.1% | 30.4% | 21.0% |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 58.1% | 12.7% | 29.5% | 13.7% | 61.2% | 51.7% | 21.1% | 25.9% | 20.6% |
| 2026 | MIN | 58.0% | 10.6% | 31.6% | 16.0% | 63.5% | 50.1% | 21.2% | 29.8% | 18.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 56 | 25 | 22 | 67 | 75 | 52 | 55 | 27 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 10.9% | 31.2% | 14.5% | 62.7% | 52.9% | 22.9% | 28.1% | 19.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 509 | 5.02 | 44.8% | 18.9% | 36.3% | 8.4% | 7.1% | -10.3 | -12 |
| 2023 | PHI | 609 | 5.05 | 46.1% | 18.7% | 35.1% | 11.0% | 7.6% | -3.1 | -4 |
| 2024 | PHI | 468 | 5.00 | 45.3% | 17.9% | 36.8% | 8.5% | 7.7% | 1.4 | +3 |
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 1,529 | 4.89 | 44.1% | 17.9% | 38.0% | 6.1% | 5.7% | 1.1 | -2 |
| 2026 | MIN | 1,916 | 4.95 | 45.9% | 17.6% | 36.4% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 9.9 | +5 |
| MLB Percentile | 72 | 41 | 48 | 43 | 52 | 52 | 51 | 66 | 63 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,031 | 4.95 | 45.2% | 18.0% | 36.8% | 8.4% | 5.9% | -1.0 | -10 | |