#62 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/4/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Boulder, CO |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-4 | 129.1 | 3.13 | 1.31 | 21.7% | 7.0% | ||
|
23rd
6
W
|
63rd
105.0
IP
|
33rd
4.29
ERA
|
98th
1.30
WHIP
|
98th
21.7%
K%
|
57th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.2 | 10.3% | 27.0% | 47.8% | 4.4% | 5.06 | 3.07 | ||
|
100th
94.3
FB MPH
|
141st
11.6%
SwStr%
|
130th
27.7%
CSW%
|
161st
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
71st
4.9%
MTK%
|
44th
4.97
PLV
|
56th
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/23: Cal Rippin'Nick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/24/26Ryan Amore
8/23/2026OTW 264 - FAAB #23; August 23, 2026Adam Howe
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/18: Klassen's PeakNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 21.60 | 5.40 | 13.42 | 25.76 | 19.17 | 13.33 | 13.3% | 33.3% | 21.6 | 5.40 | .500 | 50.0% | 69.8% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 10.3% | 27.6% | 0.31 | 4.12 |
| 2024 | STL | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 4.07 | 1.03 | 3.60 | 3.56 | 4.46 | 2.38 | 17.3% | 5.2% | 7.4 | 0.74 | .252 | 10.0% | 61.7% | 39.5% | 40.1% | 11.7% | 25.0% | 0.39 | 5.21 |
| 2025 | STL | 62 | 1 | 88.0 | 4-2 | 0 | 3.07 | 1.23 | 3.49 | 3.04 | 3.83 | 2.81 | 22.0% | 7.7% | 8.2 | 0.51 | .301 | 9.1% | 75.5% | 42.5% | 46.1% | 11.5% | 27.6% | 0.49 | 5.08 |
| 2026 | STL | 26 | 26 | 129.1 | 10-4 | 6 | 3.13 | 1.31 | 4.75 | 3.56 | 3.77 | 3.07 | 21.7% | 7.0% | 9.1 | 0.90 | .321 | 15.9% | 82.8% | 42.3% | 47.0% | 10.3% | 27.0% | 0.44 | 5.06 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 67 | 82 | 68 | 85-71 | 47 | 84 | 49 | 33 | 79 | 75 | 72 | 51 | 70 | 25 | 77 | 13 | 71 | 95 | 14 | 78 | 28 | 35 | 39 | 75 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 124 | 27 | 267.2 | 15-8 | 6 | 3.40 | 1.26 | 4.18 | 3.49 | 3.98 | 2.92 | 20.9% | 7.3% | 8.6 | 0.77 | .303 | 12.8% | 77.0% | 42.0% | 45.4% | 10.9% | 26.9% | 0.45 | 5.08 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | STL | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 695 | 456 | 239 | 191 | 40 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| 2025 | STL | 62 | 1 | 88.0 | 4-2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1,350 | 888 | 462 | 363 | 80 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 28 | 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | STL | 26 | 26 | 129.1 | 10-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,137 | 1,346 | 790 | 545 | 131 | 87 | 30 | 1 | 13 | 118 | 38 | 5 | 4 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 67 | 82 | 68 | 85-71 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 67 | 27 | 65 | 18 | 15 | 8 | 42 | 55 | 70 | 41 | 32 | 19 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 124 | 27 | 267.2 | 15-8 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 4,240 | 2,719 | 1,520 | 1,114 | 255 | 172 | 58 | 2 | 23 | 233 | 81 | 8 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 13.3% | 33.3% | .444 | 1.111 | 1.778 | .660 | .500 | .571 | .316 | .558 | .277 | .596 | 92.8 | 101.9 | 9.9 | 13.42 |
| 2024 | STL | 17.3% | 5.2% | .225 | .354 | .621 | .270 | .252 | .272 | .229 | .294 | .242 | .330 | 89.5 | 91.3 | 15.1 | 3.60 |
| 2025 | STL | 22.0% | 7.7% | .244 | .338 | .638 | .281 | .301 | .315 | .244 | .291 | .292 | .339 | 88.5 | 90.2 | 9.8 | 3.49 |
| 2026 | STL | 21.7% | 7.0% | .263 | .406 | .727 | .321 | .321 | .344 | .271 | .341 | .325 | .404 | 91.0 | 92.3 | 9.9 | 4.75 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 51 | 70 | 24 | 50 | 49 | 50 | 13 | 20 | 19 | 33 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 86 | 33 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 20.9% | 7.3% | .252 | .381 | .691 | .305 | .303 | .323 | .255 | .321 | .298 | .372 | 90.0 | 91.5 | 10.8 | 4.18 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 48.3% (95.8) | - | - | 29.3% (87.2) | 17.2% (84.2) | 5.2% (80.0) | - | - | - | 48.3% | 51.7% |
| 2024 | STL | 44.3% (95.5) | - | - | 25.5% (89.9) | 14.7% (85.3) | 6.3% (81.6) | 9.2% (89.8) | - | - | 44.3% | 55.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 30.3% (95.4) | 7.4% (95.3) | - | 21.3% (91.0) | 13.4% (86.7) | 18.0% (83.6) | 9.6% (90.3) | - | - | 37.7% | 62.3% |
| 2026 | STL | 26.3% (94.2) | 13.1% (94.2) | - | 16.4% (89.3) | 13.5% (84.8) | 16.4% (83.0) | 14.3% (88.6) | 0.1% (82.4) | - | 39.4% | 60.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 (48) | 30 (57) | - | 50 (90) | 44 (82) | 68 (82) | 44 (78) | 0 (6) | - | 14.5% | 84.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 30.8% (94.9) | 8.9% (94.5) | - | 19.6% (90.0) | 13.7% (85.5) | 15.1% (83.1) | 11.8% (89.2) | 0.0% (82.4) | - | 39.8% | 60.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 25.0% (2) | - | - | 29.4% (1) | 30.0% (3) | 33.3% (0) | - | - | - | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| 2024 | STL | 26.6% (29) | - | - | 26.0% (23) | 19.6% (16) | 25.0% (2) | 23.4% (11) | - | - | 26.6% | 23.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 31.1% (36) | 25.0% (6) | - | 30.2% (28) | 23.2% (34) | 25.1% (40) | 23.3% (11) | - | - | 29.9% | 26.2% |
| 2026 | STL | 25.6% (35) | 31.9% (15) | - | 29.7% (42) | 25.0% (36) | 26.5% (42) | 24.5% (50) | 100.0% (0) | - | 27.7% | 26.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 (39) | 90 (52) | - | 58 (68) | 28 (73) | 25 (81) | 61 (74) | 98 (0) | - | 53.5% | 32.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.5% (102) | 30.1% (21) | - | 29.1% (94) | 23.6% (89) | 25.9% (84) | 24.0% (72) | 100.0% (0) | - | 28.1% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 10.3% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% |
| 2024 | STL | 40.1% | 24.5% | 27.2% | 8.2% | 35.4% | 36.1% | 37.4% | 26.5% | 19.4% | 60.5% | 22.4% | 10.9% | 6.1% | 39.5% |
| 2025 | STL | 46.1% | 25.6% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 38.6% | 35.8% | 37.4% | 26.8% | 19.4% | 57.5% | 26.8% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 42.5% |
| 2026 | STL | 47.0% | 25.3% | 21.4% | 6.3% | 37.9% | 43.1% | 34.5% | 22.5% | 18.0% | 57.7% | 25.6% | 8.4% | 8.4% | 42.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 78 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 24 | 55 | 62 | 27 | 43 | 15 | 36 | 8 | 31 | 14 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 25.2% | 22.6% | 6.8% | 37.7% | 39.2% | 36.0% | 24.8% | 18.6% | 58.1% | 25.4% | 8.1% | 8.5% | 42.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | .444 | .660 | .500 | .571 | .316 | .558 | .277 | .596 | 92.8 | 101.9 | 9.9 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 26.7% |
| 2024 | STL | .225 | .270 | .252 | .272 | .229 | .294 | .242 | .330 | 89.5 | 91.3 | 15.1 | 10.0% | 39.5% | 30.4% |
| 2025 | STL | .244 | .281 | .301 | .315 | .244 | .291 | .292 | .339 | 88.5 | 90.2 | 9.8 | 9.1% | 42.5% | 29.8% |
| 2026 | STL | .263 | .321 | .321 | .344 | .271 | .341 | .325 | .404 | 91.0 | 92.3 | 9.9 | 15.9% | 42.3% | 29.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 24 | 50 | 13 | 20 | 19 | 33 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 86 | 71 | 14 | 18 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .252 | .305 | .303 | .323 | .255 | .321 | .298 | .372 | 90.0 | 91.5 | 10.8 | 12.8% | 42.0% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 43.1% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 9.1% | 31.6% | 10.3% | 68.4% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 27.6% | 12.1% | 43.1% | 0.31 | 36.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 48.3% | 65.6% | 52.2% | 33.1% | 22.3% | 19.4% | 77.7% | 86.1% | 60.5% | 13.4% | 11.7% | 25.0% | 21.2% | 59.9% | 0.39 | 48.9% |
| 2025 | STL | 49.6% | 65.8% | 49.7% | 30.1% | 23.1% | 19.4% | 76.9% | 87.1% | 53.7% | 16.1% | 11.5% | 27.6% | 18.8% | 59.9% | 0.49 | 49.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 46.1% | 63.0% | 46.2% | 27.8% | 22.3% | 18.0% | 77.7% | 88.3% | 55.6% | 16.8% | 10.3% | 27.0% | 17.9% | 56.9% | 0.44 | 47.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 38 | 28 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 30 | 19 | 71 | 64 | 28 | 35 | 53 | 30 | 39 | 20 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 47.5% | 64.1% | 48.1% | 29.1% | 22.6% | 18.6% | 77.4% | 87.4% | 55.8% | 16.0% | 10.9% | 26.9% | 18.7% | 58.1% | 0.45 | 48.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 43.1% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 32.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 44.8% | 32.8% | 41.4% | 5.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 48.3% | 31.7% | 27.5% | 40.9% | 37.1% | 22.7% | 40.1% | 24.2% | 48.3% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | STL | 49.6% | 35.2% | 30.3% | 34.5% | 32.2% | 25.4% | 42.4% | 25.3% | 44.4% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | STL | 46.1% | 30.7% | 28.7% | 40.6% | 37.3% | 21.9% | 40.9% | 24.1% | 47.2% | 6.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 16 | 32 | 77 | 60 | 64 | 46 | 11 | 79 | 63 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.5% | 32.4% | 29.0% | 38.6% | 35.6% | 23.2% | 41.3% | 24.6% | 46.4% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 55.2% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 12.5% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| 2024 | STL | 61.2% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 19.8% | 62.3% | 49.2% | 17.6% | 27.5% | 17.1% |
| 2025 | STL | 60.1% | 9.0% | 31.0% | 16.9% | 68.3% | 53.4% | 21.6% | 24.3% | 19.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 59.3% | 10.9% | 29.8% | 15.4% | 61.1% | 51.3% | 21.4% | 19.9% | 18.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 | 70 | 54 | 52 | 46 | 69 | 58 | 1 | 46 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.8% | 10.6% | 29.6% | 16.6% | 63.5% | 51.4% | 20.7% | 22.6% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 58 | 4.12 | 41.4% | 5.2% | 53.4% | -12.1% | 6.9% | 4.7 | +2 | 13.33 |
| 2024 | STL | 695 | 5.21 | 48.9% | 18.1% | 32.9% | 16.0% | 5.3% | -2.8 | +3 | 2.38 |
| 2025 | STL | 1,350 | 5.08 | 48.7% | 19.8% | 31.5% | 17.3% | 5.3% | 5.6 | +15 | 2.81 |
| 2026 | STL | 2,137 | 5.06 | 48.2% | 17.6% | 34.2% | 14.0% | 4.4% | 13.1 | +14 | 3.07 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 68 | 75 | 81 | 43 | 77 | 77 | 59 | 24 | 16 | 72 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 4,240 | 5.08 | 48.4% | 18.2% | 33.4% | 15.0% | 4.9% | 20.5 | +33 | 2.92 | |