#58 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/21/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Caracas, VEN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-4 | 70.0 | 5.53 | 1.61 | 19.7% | 13.6% | ||
|
126th
7
W
|
173rd
123.0
IP
|
175th
4.24
ERA
|
193rd
1.29
WHIP
|
127th
21.7%
K%
|
196th
8.4%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.4 | 10.2% | 27.1% | 47.0% | 5.6% | 4.77 | 4.56 | ||
|
18th
94.3
FB MPH
|
146th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
123rd
27.8%
CSW%
|
175th
50.3%
Str-ICR
|
138th
4.9%
MTK%
|
192nd
4.98
PLV
|
198th
3.28
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/11: Week 21 RankingsNick Pollack
8/4/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/4: Week 20 RankingsNick Pollack
8/2/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/1: Committing To A Cardinal QuinnJake Crumpler
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1.29 | 0.93 | 1.87 | 2.14 | 3.01 | 3.23 | 28.6% | 10.7% | 4.5 | 0.00 | .206 | 0.0% | 84.6% | 23.5% | 45.5% | 13.8% | 27.6% | 0.45 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | KC | 21 | 12 | 70.0 | 5-4 | 1 | 5.53 | 1.61 | 5.15 | 4.54 | 4.92 | 4.56 | 19.7% | 13.6% | 9.1 | 0.90 | .328 | 14.3% | 68.4% | 39.2% | 47.0% | 10.2% | 27.1% | 0.42 | 4.77 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 | 16 | 13 | 27-85 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 25 | 79 | 8 | 83 | 19 | 38 | 77 | 24 | 38 | 23 | 3 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 4.24 | 1.29 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 8.4 | 1.22 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.2% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 34 | 12 | 84.0 | 6-5 | 1 | 4.82 | 1.50 | 4.60 | 4.14 | 4.60 | 4.34 | 21.1% | 13.2% | 8.4 | 0.75 | .310 | 13.0% | 70.2% | 37.0% | 46.8% | 10.7% | 27.2% | 0.42 | 4.80 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217 | 132 | 86 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | KC | 21 | 12 | 70.0 | 5-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,293 | 768 | 525 | 309 | 71 | 46 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 61 | 42 | 2 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 | 16 | 13 | 27-85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 77 | 14 | 83 | 81 | 66 | 51 | 87 | 14 | 46 | 75 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 | 1,295 | 727 | 521 | 115 | 75 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 34 | 12 | 84.0 | 6-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,510 | 900 | 611 | 365 | 78 | 50 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 77 | 48 | 2 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 28.6% | 10.7% | .143 | .204 | .436 | .204 | .206 | .206 | .167 | .218 | .242 | .237 | 87.0 | 84.5 | 10.8 | 1.87 |
| 2026 | KC | 19.7% | 13.6% | .272 | .425 | .800 | .355 | .328 | .351 | .262 | .357 | .306 | .386 | 87.4 | 87.8 | 11.6 | 5.15 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 37 | 2 | 16 | 37 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 14 | 18 | 35 | 76 | 86 | 74 | 14 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.4% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 21.1% | 13.2% | .252 | .390 | .743 | .332 | .310 | .331 | .248 | .336 | .297 | .366 | 87.3 | 87.5 | 11.5 | 4.60 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 28.6% (95.0) | 23.0% (94.4) | - | 0.5% (83.8) | - | 43.3% (82.8) | 2.3% (87.3) | - | - | 51.6% | 46.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 25.9% (96.1) | 27.4% (96.4) | - | 21.7% (88.1) | - | 14.7% (83.0) | 10.3% (89.4) | - | - | 53.3% | 46.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 (77) | 80 (91) | - | 65 (80) | - | 64 (81) | 28 (87) | - | - | 80.0% | 19.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.3% (94.3) | 19.9% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.6% (86.2) | 16.4% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.2) | 16.6% (86.1) | 17.6% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 26.3% (96.0) | 26.8% (96.1) | - | 18.6% (88.1) | - | 18.8% (82.9) | 9.1% (89.4) | - | - | 53.0% | 46.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 27.4% (5) | 18.0% (3) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | 35.1% (21) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 23.2% | 33.0% |
| 2026 | KC | 25.4% (23) | 24.6% (30) | - | 30.4% (40) | - | 33.7% (18) | 22.6% (21) | - | - | 25.0% | 29.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 28 (13) | 27 (77) | - | 64 (64) | - | 76 (47) | 49 (36) | - | - | 15.5% | 73.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.2% (65) | 26.9% (21) | 26.9% (26) | 27.9% (42) | 28.0% (31) | 29.9% (30) | 23.0% (42) | 22.0% (47) | 25.5% (21) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 25.7% (28) | 23.8% (33) | - | 30.2% (40) | - | 34.2% (39) | 21.7% (21) | - | - | 24.7% | 30.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 45.5% | 30.3% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 17.5% | 75.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | KC | 47.0% | 23.3% | 24.3% | 5.4% | 34.7% | 45.6% | 29.9% | 24.5% | 16.5% | 60.5% | 28.2% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 39.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 77 | 30 | 47 | 6 | 61 | 77 | 11 | 51 | 15 | 36 | 8 | 70 | 83 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.2% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.2% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 24.3% | 23.0% | 6.0% | 34.5% | 46.2% | 28.6% | 25.2% | 16.6% | 62.6% | 27.2% | 4.7% | 5.5% | 37.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | .143 | .204 | .206 | .206 | .167 | .218 | .242 | .237 | 87.0 | 84.5 | 10.8 | 0.0% | 23.5% | 14.3% |
| 2026 | KC | .272 | .355 | .328 | .351 | .262 | .357 | .306 | .386 | 87.4 | 87.8 | 11.6 | 14.3% | 39.2% | 25.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 16 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 14 | 18 | 35 | 76 | 86 | 74 | 83 | 38 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.2% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .252 | .332 | .310 | .331 | .248 | .336 | .297 | .366 | 87.3 | 87.5 | 11.5 | 13.0% | 37.0% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 41.5% | 60.8% | 47.0% | 27.6% | 29.4% | 17.5% | 70.6% | 82.8% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.6% | 15.7% | 57.6% | 0.45 | 53.5% |
| 2026 | KC | 41.7% | 59.4% | 42.5% | 27.9% | 24.0% | 16.5% | 76.0% | 87.3% | 57.6% | 16.9% | 10.2% | 27.1% | 15.8% | 53.9% | 0.42 | 47.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 9 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 54 | 15 | 54 | 28 | 62 | 67 | 24 | 38 | 13 | 3 | 23 | 12 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 50.3% | |
| Career | 41.7% | 59.6% | 43.1% | 27.8% | 24.9% | 16.6% | 75.1% | 86.6% | 56.3% | 16.5% | 10.7% | 27.2% | 15.8% | 54.4% | 0.42 | 47.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 41.5% | 26.4% | 24.5% | 49.1% | 28.8% | 21.2% | 50.0% | 39.6% | 35.8% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 41.7% | 37.2% | 26.2% | 36.6% | 29.6% | 21.9% | 48.5% | 32.6% | 41.2% | 6.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 9 | 58 | 68 | 51 | 17 | 65 | 84 | 82 | 29 | 53 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 41.7% | 35.6% | 26.0% | 38.4% | 29.5% | 21.8% | 48.7% | 33.6% | 40.4% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 58.5% | 12.0% | 30.0% | 17.3% | 51.8% | 39.3% | 18.1% | 23.1% | 24.6% |
| 2026 | KC | 57.4% | 14.6% | 28.1% | 12.3% | 55.8% | 49.0% | 21.6% | 24.8% | 16.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 21 | 7 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 60 | 23 | 32 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.8% | 29.7% | 15.1% | 61.7% | 50.1% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 14.2% | 28.3% | 13.0% | 55.2% | 47.6% | 21.1% | 24.5% | 18.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 217 | 4.96 | 45.4% | 17.0% | 37.6% | 7.8% | 6.0% | -3.3 | -3 | 3.23 |
| 2026 | KC | 1,293 | 4.77 | 42.2% | 17.8% | 40.1% | 2.1% | 5.6% | 8.6 | -5 | 4.56 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 18 | 3 | 9 | 43 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 41 | 68 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 2,022 | 4.98 | 46.0% | 17.9% | 36.1% | 9.9% | 4.9% | 6.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 1,510 | 4.80 | 42.6% | 17.7% | 39.7% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 5.2 | -8 | 4.34 | |