Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/21/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 170 lb |
| Hometown | Higuerote, VEN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 2.32 | 11.1% | 11.1% | ||
|
210th
3
Sv
|
352nd
42.0
IP
|
350th
4.24
ERA
|
350th
1.35
WHIP
|
340th
22.5%
K%
|
283rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.5 | 11.8% | 25.7% | 47.6% | 8.6% | 5.20 | 2.84 | ||
|
125th
94.6
FB MPH
|
177th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
287th
28.5%
CSW%
|
299th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
347th
4.7%
MTK%
|
14th
4.94
PLV
|
50th
3.53
PLA
|
8/2/2026MLB News & Moments: Skubal is a DodgerJosh Shaw
8/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/31Rick Graham
6/13/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 6/13Griffey Geiss
6/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/12Rick Graham
6/7/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/6Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 17 | 0 | 19.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 4.40 | 4.66 | 4.67 | 3.78 | 23.8% | 11.9% | 8.1 | 1.42 | .275 | 18.8% | 61.4% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 10.2% | 27.1% | 0.45 | 4.87 |
| 2026 | TEX | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 9.58 | 2.32 | 8.94 | 9.12 | 6.59 | 2.84 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 14.8 | 3.48 | .342 | 36.4% | 65.2% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 11.8% | 25.7% | 0.42 | 5.20 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0-80 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 49 | 18 | 24 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.26 | 4.31 | 3.53 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.13 | .289 | 17.8% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 26 | 0 | 29.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 7.06 | 1.74 | 6.00 | 6.19 | 5.32 | 3.45 | 18.8% | 11.6% | 10.4 | 2.15 | .303 | 25.9% | 63.1% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 10.7% | 26.6% | 0.44 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 17 | 0 | 19.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 325 | 202 | 123 | 84 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TEX | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 187 | 127 | 60 | 54 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0-80 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 86 | 94 | 57 | 43 | 47 | 0 | 92 | 80 | 41 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 710 | 453 | 256 | 182 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 26 | 0 | 29.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 512 | 329 | 183 | 138 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 23.8% | 11.9% | .236 | .444 | .765 | .324 | .275 | .315 | .239 | .323 | .281 | .382 | 85.7 | 88.4 | 21.2 | 4.40 |
| 2026 | TEX | 11.1% | 11.1% | .354 | .708 | 1.134 | .469 | .342 | .405 | .345 | .455 | .337 | .497 | 91.1 | 95.7 | 22.7 | 8.94 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .240 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 18.8% | 11.6% | .283 | .550 | .912 | .382 | .303 | .354 | .281 | .376 | .305 | .434 | 88.1 | 91.3 | 21.9 | 6.00 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 26.8% (96.3) | 27.4% (95.6) | - | 40.3% (84.5) | - | - | 5.5% (89.0) | - | - | 54.2% | 45.8% |
| 2026 | TEX | 30.5% (95.5) | 20.3% (94.7) | - | 28.9% (84.1) | - | - | - | 20.3% (83.2) | - | 50.8% | 49.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 33 (63) | 43 (58) | - | 64 (20) | - | - | - | 58 (10) | - | 57.1% | 42.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.1% (94.6) | 26.4% (93.9) | 20.3% (89.4) | 25.6% (85.7) | 21.4% (82.5) | 16.5% (79.6) | 17.1% (86.2) | 17.4% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.1% | 51.8% | |
| Career | 28.1% (96.0) | 24.8% (95.3) | - | 36.1% (84.4) | - | - | 3.5% (89.0) | 7.4% (83.2) | - | 52.9% | 47.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 26.4% (9) | 28.1% (7) | - | 27.5% (15) | - | - | 22.2% (2) | - | - | 27.3% | 26.8% |
| 2026 | TEX | 21.1% (3) | 21.1% (3) | - | 31.5% (10) | - | - | - | 28.9% (6) | - | 21.1% | 30.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 11 (94) | 16 (66) | - | 61 (56) | - | - | - | 72 (51) | - | 3.7% | 63.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (25) | 27.5% (10) | 26.6% (12) | 29.3% (22) | 28.2% (16) | 27.0% (11) | 21.5% (16) | 23.4% (17) | 22.0% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 24.3% (12) | 26.0% (10) | - | 28.6% (25) | - | - | 22.2% (2) | 28.9% (6) | - | 25.1% | 28.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 29.6% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 27.8% | 35.2% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 63.0% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 37.0% |
| 2026 | TEX | 23.8% | 33.3% | 26.2% | 16.7% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 19.8% | 54.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 45.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 2 | 63 | 91 | 28 | 30 | 48 | 76 | 77 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 18 | 7 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 27.1% | 27.1% | 28.1% | 17.7% | 32.3% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 27.1% | 18.9% | 59.3% | 25.0% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 40.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | .236 | .324 | .275 | .315 | .239 | .323 | .281 | .382 | 85.7 | 88.4 | 21.2 | 18.8% | 37.0% | 23.8% |
| 2026 | TEX | .354 | .469 | .342 | .405 | .345 | .455 | .337 | .497 | 91.1 | 95.7 | 22.7 | 36.4% | 45.2% | 35.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.8% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .283 | .382 | .303 | .354 | .281 | .376 | .305 | .434 | 88.1 | 91.3 | 21.9 | 25.9% | 40.6% | 28.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 47.1% | 62.2% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 22.4% | 18.5% | 77.6% | 79.2% | 73.9% | 16.9% | 10.2% | 27.1% | 16.6% | 56.9% | 0.45 | 49.8% |
| 2026 | TEX | 56.7% | 67.9% | 54.0% | 28.4% | 21.8% | 19.8% | 78.2% | 82.1% | 65.2% | 13.9% | 11.8% | 25.7% | 22.5% | 58.8% | 0.42 | 47.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 92 | 96 | 22 | 25 | 77 | 25 | 67 | 21 | 14 | 49 | 18 | 97 | 59 | 24 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.7% | 18.2% | 74.3% | 83.8% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 50.6% | 64.3% | 48.4% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 18.9% | 77.8% | 80.4% | 71.0% | 15.8% | 10.7% | 26.6% | 18.8% | 57.6% | 0.44 | 49.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 47.1% | 43.4% | 22.8% | 33.8% | 26.2% | 28.9% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 48.6% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | TEX | 56.7% | 40.1% | 29.4% | 30.5% | 32.6% | 28.3% | 39.0% | 32.6% | 38.0% | 9.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 82 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 6 | 41 | 74 | 14 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.8% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 50.6% | 42.2% | 25.2% | 32.6% | 28.5% | 28.7% | 42.8% | 30.1% | 44.7% | 7.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 56.6% | 14.8% | 29.8% | 16.3% | 62.7% | 50.6% | 20.1% | 19.6% | 20.6% |
| 2026 | TEX | 64.7% | 12.8% | 26.7% | 16.5% | 62.3% | 52.8% | 17.4% | 18.0% | 12.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 37 | 12 | 77 | 59 | 69 | 12 | 1 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 14.1% | 28.7% | 16.4% | 62.5% | 51.5% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 17.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | 325 | 4.87 | 41.5% | 19.1% | 39.4% | 2.2% | 7.4% | 3.8 | +2 | 3.78 |
| 2026 | TEX | 187 | 5.20 | 47.6% | 20.3% | 32.1% | 15.5% | 8.6% | 9.5 | +6 | 2.84 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 96 | 69 | 88 | 89 | 89 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 710 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.8 | 0 | 3.53 | |
| Career | 512 | 4.99 | 43.8% | 19.5% | 36.7% | 7.0% | 7.8% | 13.4 | +8 | 3.45 | |