#18 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/17/2004 (21) |
| Height, Weight | 5'7", 169 lb |
| Hometown | San Felipe, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 142 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 3 | .276 | .325 | ||
|
351st
389
PA
|
339th
47
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
330th
45
RBI
|
195th
7
SB
|
48th
.245
AVG
|
140th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.7% | 9.9% | 30.3% | - | .299 | .353 | ||
|
128th
-
K%
|
125th
-
BB%
|
28th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
6th
-
xAVG
|
57th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/24/2026MLB News & Moments: Phillies Erupt In Ninth, Win On SchwarbombSteve Drumwright
8/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob Misiorowski Kicks Off Players WeekendPablo Figueroa
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/20/26Ryan Amore
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 44 | 142 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 3 | .276 | .345 | .386 | .325 | .353 | 87.8% | 19.7% | 9.9% | 6.3% | .343 | 5.0% | 43.0% | 30.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 85 | 77 | 41 | 60 | 83 | 72 | 63 | 63 | 5 | 95 | 28 | 83 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 44 | 142 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 3 | .276 | .345 | .386 | .325 | .353 | 87.8% | 19.7% | 9.9% | 6.3% | .343 | 5.0% | 43.0% | 30.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 63 | 45 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 36 | 31 | 99 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 63 | 45 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 19.7% | 9.9% | .276 | .345 | .386 | .325 | .110 | .343 | .299 | .437 | .353 | .367 | .404 | 107.7 | 87.7 | 5.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 63 | 63 | 85 | 77 | 41 | 60 | 15 | 95 | 98 | 64 | 83 | 100 | 76 | 12 | 29 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 19.7% | 9.9% | .276 | .345 | .386 | .325 | .110 | .343 | .299 | .437 | .353 | .367 | .404 | 107.7 | 87.7 | 5.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 50.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 43.0% | 30.0% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 17.3% | 57.0% | 37.0% | 1.0% | 5.0% | 43.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 100 | 3 | 99 | 97 | 3 | 88 | 92 | 36 | 83 | 100 | 1 | 28 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 43.0% | 30.0% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 17.3% | 57.0% | 37.0% | 1.0% | 5.0% | 43.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | .276 | .325 | .343 | .350 | .299 | .353 | .367 | .404 | 89.7 | 87.7 | 5.5 | 6.3% | 43.0% | 30.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 60 | 95 | 77 | 98 | 83 | 100 | 76 | 68 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 83 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .276 | .325 | .343 | .350 | .299 | .353 | .367 | .404 | 89.7 | 87.7 | 5.5 | 6.3% | 43.0% | 30.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 42.6% | 61.0% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 18.3% | 17.3% | 81.7% | 87.8% | 70.5% | 19.9% | 7.5% | 27.4% | 16.3% | 55.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 15 | 8 | 87 | 84 | 36 | 84 | 72 | 85 | 11 | 87 | 59 | 30 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 42.6% | 61.0% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 18.3% | 17.3% | 81.7% | 87.8% | 70.5% | 19.9% | 7.5% | 27.4% | 16.3% | 55.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 42.6% | 33.9% | 28.5% | 37.5% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 33.1% | 37.4% | 34.1% | 7.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 94 | 82 | 3 | 99 | 17 | 2 | 62 | 32 | 88 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.6% | 33.9% | 28.5% | 37.5% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 33.1% | 37.4% | 34.1% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 53.5% | 13.4% | 33.3% | 10.4% | 59.2% | 51.4% | 27.4% | 19.1% | 13.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 75 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 68 | 93 | 92 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 53.5% | 13.4% | 33.3% | 10.4% | 59.2% | 51.4% | 27.4% | 19.1% | 13.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 613 | 4.87 | 42.8% | 18.1% | 39.1% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 1.7 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 9 | 5 | 56 | 93 | 93 | 92 | 43 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 613 | 4.87 | 42.8% | 18.1% | 39.1% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 1.7 | 0 | |