| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-2 | 9.1 | 14.46 | 3.11 | 12.7% | 21.8% | ||
|
160th
2
W
|
178th
28.0
IP
|
200th
4.53
ERA
|
199th
1.38
WHIP
|
187th
22.0%
K%
|
197th
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.3 | 6.1% | 20.8% | 38.7% | 1.4% | 4.51 | 6.56 | ||
|
36th
94.2
FB MPH
|
198th
11.7%
SwStr%
|
199th
27.8%
CSW%
|
200th
49.8%
Str-ICR
|
4th
4.6%
MTK%
|
198th
5.00
PLV
|
198th
3.23
PLA
|
5/4/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/4Rick Graham
5/3/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/2Rick Graham
5/3/2026Relief Pitcher Streamer Rankings Fantasy Baseball: 5/3Rick Graham
4/6/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 4/6 Week 3 RankingsNick Pollack
4/5/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 4/4: A Little Bit Lowder NowNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 10 | 9 | 48.2 | 4-3 | 3 | 3.14 | 1.15 | 4.32 | 4.69 | 4.41 | 3.02 | 21.6% | 9.0% | 7.0 | 1.48 | .233 | 21.6% | 85.2% | 42.3% | 38.2% | 10.4% | 26.9% | 0.42 | 5.07 |
| 2026 | OAK | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 0-2 | 0 | 14.46 | 3.11 | 10.49 | 13.04 | 8.15 | 6.56 | 12.7% | 21.8% | 16.4 | 4.82 | .400 | 55.6% | 65.2% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 6.1% | 20.8% | 0.18 | 4.51 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 12 | 9 | 0-24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.53 | 1.38 | 4.47 | 4.46 | 4.28 | 3.23 | 22.0% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.22 | .291 | 19.1% | 72.9% | 38.8% | 43.9% | 11.7% | 27.8% | 0.47 | 5.00 | |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 58.0 | 4-5 | 3 | 4.97 | 1.47 | 5.31 | 5.98 | 4.98 | 3.59 | 19.7% | 11.8% | 8.5 | 2.02 | .264 | 28.3% | 78.5% | 43.6% | 37.4% | 9.5% | 25.7% | 0.37 | 4.95 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 10 | 9 | 48.2 | 4-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 821 | 497 | 324 | 199 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | OAK | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 116 | 96 | 55 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 12 | 9 | 0-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 83 | 13 | 76 | 80 | 70 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 40 | 34 | 20 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 473 | 300 | 173 | 121 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 58.0 | 4-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,033 | 613 | 420 | 254 | 55 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 50 | 30 | 2 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 21.6% | 9.0% | .212 | .397 | .683 | .297 | .233 | .277 | .227 | .327 | .237 | .379 | 89.0 | 93.3 | 18.9 | 4.32 |
| 2026 | OAK | 12.7% | 21.8% | .405 | .833 | 1.378 | .574 | .400 | .486 | .340 | .514 | .316 | .544 | 90.4 | 84.1 | 20.7 | 10.49 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 91 | 9 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 22.0% | 9.5% | .245 | .406 | .729 | .326 | .291 | .323 | .243 | .330 | .285 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.3 | 13.5 | 4.47 | |
| Career | 19.7% | 11.8% | .249 | .480 | .823 | .363 | .264 | .320 | .249 | .373 | .252 | .419 | 89.3 | 91.5 | 19.3 | 5.31 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 52.4% (97.3) | - | - | 8.9% (85.5) | 25.6% (82.3) | - | 12.9% (89.8) | - | - | 52.4% | 47.4% |
| 2026 | OAK | 40.6% (96.3) | 16.5% (96.3) | - | 18.4% (84.6) | 11.3% (81.4) | - | 13.2% (89.6) | - | - | 57.1% | 42.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 (81) | 45 (88) | - | 54 (22) | 34 (35) | - | 43 (86) | - | - | 88.1% | 11.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.0% (94.2) | 20.2% (93.6) | 16.8% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.2) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.5% (79.8) | 16.5% (86.4) | 21.6% (86.4) | 33.3% (80.6) | 46.4% | 53.5% | |
| Career | 50.0% (97.1) | 3.4% (96.3) | - | 10.8% (85.2) | 22.7% (85.2) | - | 13.0% (89.7) | - | - | 53.3% | 46.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 23.5% (31) | - | - | 34.2% (15) | 32.4% (27) | - | 25.5% (12) | - | - | 23.5% | 30.8% |
| 2026 | OAK | 17.4% (3) | 25.7% (3) | - | 30.8% (4) | 29.2% (2) | - | 3.6% (1) | - | - | 19.8% | 22.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 7 (8) | 42 (35) | - | 54 (18) | 54 (4) | - | 1 (3) | - | - | 3.5% | 9.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 26.9% (15) | 26.6% (5) | 26.8% (9) | 29.9% (13) | 29.0% (10) | 28.9% (9) | 23.5% (12) | 23.6% (18) | 20.7% (6) | 27.5% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 22.5% (34) | 25.7% (3) | - | 33.0% (19) | 32.1% (29) | - | 20.9% (13) | - | - | 22.7% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 38.2% | 17.6% | 27.2% | 16.9% | 33.8% | 40.1% | 35.8% | 24.1% | 16.9% | 57.3% | 27.9% | 4.4% | 10.3% | 42.3% |
| 2026 | OAK | 34.3% | 28.6% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 42.9% | 48.6% | 28.6% | 22.9% | 17.5% | 51.5% | 31.4% | 2.9% | 14.3% | 48.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 12 | 12 | 66 | 68 | 9 | 82 | 21 | 38 | 43 | 9 | 8 | 89 | 5 | 8 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.9% | 21.9% | 24.1% | 10.1% | 35.3% | 42.6% | 32.8% | 24.6% | 18.1% | 61.0% | 24.2% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 38.8% | |
| Career | 37.4% | 19.9% | 26.9% | 15.8% | 35.7% | 41.9% | 34.3% | 23.8% | 17.0% | 56.1% | 28.7% | 4.1% | 11.1% | 43.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | .212 | .297 | .233 | .277 | .227 | .327 | .237 | .379 | 89.0 | 93.3 | 18.9 | 21.6% | 42.3% | 29.1% |
| 2026 | OAK | .405 | .574 | .400 | .486 | .340 | .514 | .316 | .544 | 90.4 | 84.1 | 20.7 | 55.6% | 48.6% | 30.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 91 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 15 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .291 | .323 | .243 | .330 | .285 | .377 | 88.7 | 90.3 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.8% | 26.2% | |
| Career | .249 | .363 | .264 | .320 | .249 | .373 | .252 | .419 | 89.3 | 91.5 | 19.3 | 28.3% | 43.6% | 29.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 48.8% | 60.5% | 44.0% | 24.8% | 23.5% | 16.9% | 76.5% | 84.7% | 55.8% | 16.6% | 10.4% | 26.9% | 16.7% | 55.9% | 0.42 | 46.4% |
| 2026 | OAK | 35.8% | 54.7% | 40.1% | 27.9% | 15.3% | 17.5% | 84.7% | 89.4% | 78.9% | 14.6% | 6.1% | 20.8% | 16.5% | 46.7% | 0.18 | 38.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 2 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 43 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 31.5% | 24.8% | 18.1% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.7% | 27.8% | 17.3% | 57.7% | 0.47 | 49.8% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 59.3% | 43.2% | 25.5% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 78.0% | 85.4% | 62.0% | 16.2% | 9.5% | 25.7% | 16.7% | 54.0% | 0.37 | 44.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 48.8% | 34.9% | 24.7% | 40.4% | 33.9% | 24.9% | 41.1% | 18.6% | 56.8% | 6.2% |
| 2026 | OAK | 35.8% | 49.1% | 25.0% | 25.9% | 41.0% | 19.3% | 39.6% | 30.2% | 44.8% | 5.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 2 | 98 | 76 | 5 | 77 | 88 | 34 | 55 | 66 | 13 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 35.6% | 27.6% | 36.9% | 35.1% | 22.4% | 42.5% | 29.3% | 43.1% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 37.8% | 24.7% | 37.4% | 35.4% | 23.8% | 40.8% | 21.0% | 54.3% | 6.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 57.0% | 15.5% | 27.5% | 13.0% | 52.0% | 42.5% | 20.7% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | OAK | 57.1% | 18.4% | 24.5% | 17.4% | 47.3% | 30.9% | 18.2% | 34.6% | 13.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 | 2 | 6 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 93 | 12 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.2% | 12.4% | 29.6% | 14.7% | 60.8% | 49.5% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.9% | |
| Career | 57.0% | 16.1% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 51.0% | 40.0% | 20.2% | 21.9% | 18.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OAK | 821 | 5.07 | 49.2% | 15.1% | 35.7% | 13.5% | 3.2% | 4.7 | +3 | 3.02 |
| 2026 | OAK | 212 | 4.51 | 40.6% | 14.2% | 45.3% | -4.7% | 1.4% | 12.0 | +9 | 6.56 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 13 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 97 | 13 | 16 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 473 | 5.00 | 46.5% | 18.0% | 35.5% | 11.0% | 4.6% | 3.6 | +3 | 3.23 | |
| Career | 1,033 | 4.95 | 47.4% | 14.9% | 37.7% | 9.8% | 2.8% | 16.7 | +12 | 3.59 | |