#22 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/24/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, PA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 57.1 | 1.26 | 0.84 | 47.5% | 9.1% | ||
|
4th
3
Sv
|
91st
45.0
IP
|
3rd
4.21
ERA
|
6th
1.34
WHIP
|
1st
22.6%
K%
|
161st
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101.5 | 21.8% | 39.5% | 59.9% | 3.8% | 5.04 | 3.13 | ||
|
1st
94.6
FB MPH
|
1st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
1st
28.5%
CSW%
|
5th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
100th
4.6%
MTK%
|
108th
4.94
PLV
|
107th
3.54
PLA
|
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/26/2026MLB News & Moments: Mason Miller is Human After AllPablo Figueroa
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 10 | 6 | 33.1 | 0-3 | 0 | 1 | 3.78 | 1.20 | 2.91 | 3.47 | 4.61 | 3.87 | 27.3% | 11.5% | 6.5 | 0.54 | .275 | 8.0% | 69.7% | 35.4% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 26.4% | 0.47 | 4.99 |
| 2024 | OAK | 55 | 0 | 65.0 | 2-2 | 28 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.88 | 1.96 | 2.18 | 1.90 | 2.88 | 41.8% | 8.4% | 5.0 | 0.83 | .256 | 24.0% | 70.6% | 35.0% | 43.9% | 21.0% | 36.3% | 0.84 | 5.11 |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 60 | 0 | 61.2 | 1-2 | 22 | 10 | 2.63 | 0.91 | 2.64 | 2.22 | 2.28 | 3.16 | 44.4% | 12.0% | 4.1 | 0.73 | .245 | 17.9% | 76.0% | 38.6% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 37.3% | 0.83 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | SD | 55 | 0 | 57.1 | 4-2 | 32 | 0 | 1.26 | 0.84 | 1.51 | 1.05 | 1.39 | 3.13 | 47.5% | 9.1% | 4.4 | 0.31 | .286 | 10.5% | 84.7% | 28.0% | 45.2% | 21.8% | 39.5% | 0.90 | 5.04 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 0 | 73 | 71-42 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 69 | 100 | 53 | 99 | 97 | 56 | 94 | 94 | 97 | 63 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 67 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 180 | 6 | 217.1 | 7-9 | 82 | 11 | 2.40 | 0.92 | 2.18 | 2.10 | 2.29 | 3.18 | 41.6% | 10.1% | 4.8 | 0.62 | .264 | 15.5% | 75.4% | 34.3% | 39.5% | 20.1% | 35.8% | 0.79 | 5.03 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 10 | 6 | 33.1 | 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 609 | 369 | 240 | 139 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 16 | 3 | 3 |
| 2024 | OAK | 55 | 0 | 65.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1,024 | 693 | 331 | 249 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 104 | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 60 | 0 | 61.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 972 | 629 | 343 | 234 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 104 | 28 | 1 | 3 |
| 2026 | SD | 55 | 0 | 57.1 | 4-2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 941 | 616 | 325 | 219 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 104 | 20 | 2 | 5 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 0 | 73 | 71-42 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 72 | 74 | 31 | 64 | 73 | 51 | 88 | 45 | 91 | 98 | 35 | 39 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 180 | 6 | 217.1 | 7-9 | 2 | 82 | 11 | 3,546 | 2,307 | 1,239 | 841 | 116 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 350 | 85 | 7 | 13 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 27.3% | 11.5% | .203 | .305 | .614 | .280 | .275 | .293 | .184 | .260 | .249 | .279 | 88.5 | 89.6 | 23.3 | 2.91 |
| 2024 | OAK | 41.8% | 8.4% | .160 | .262 | .495 | .218 | .256 | .293 | .153 | .212 | .251 | .316 | 86.1 | 89.6 | 17.9 | 1.96 |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 44.4% | 12.0% | .139 | .248 | .494 | .225 | .245 | .283 | .154 | .252 | .259 | .392 | 86.9 | 90.2 | 15.7 | 2.64 |
| 2026 | SD | 47.5% | 9.1% | .143 | .184 | .412 | .196 | .286 | .301 | .128 | .189 | .255 | .285 | 85.9 | 87.9 | 10.8 | 1.51 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 53 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 56 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 81 | 95 | 80 | 69 | 71 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 41.6% | 10.1% | .157 | .244 | .492 | .226 | .264 | .292 | .152 | .226 | .254 | .322 | 86.8 | 89.5 | 16.8 | 2.18 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 55.5% (98.3) | - | 15.8% (94.1) | 23.8% (85.8) | - | - | 4.9% (90.3) | - | - | 55.5% | 44.5% |
| 2024 | OAK | 63.1% (100.9) | - | - | 35.0% (87.5) | - | - | 1.7% (92.3) | 0.3% (96.5) | - | 63.1% | 36.9% |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 52.2% (101.2) | - | - | 45.6% (87.8) | - | - | 2.3% (92.9) | - | - | 52.2% | 47.8% |
| 2026 | SD | 47.1% (101.5) | 0.1% (100.9) | - | 50.5% (88.0) | - | - | 2.3% (96.6) | - | - | 47.2% | 52.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 71 (100) | 0 (99) | - | 94 (75) | - | - | 4 (100) | - | - | 43.4% | 56.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 54.5% (100.7) | 0.0% (100.9) | 2.7% (94.1) | 40.1% (87.6) | - | - | 2.6% (92.8) | 0.1% (96.5) | - | 54.6% | 45.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 24.9% (37) | - | 18.8% (10) | 37.2% (24) | - | - | 16.7% (3) | - | - | 24.9% | 28.4% |
| 2024 | OAK | 34.7% (135) | - | - | 40.2% (76) | - | - | 23.5% (4) | 0.0% (0) | - | 34.7% | 39.2% |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 30.0% (102) | - | - | 46.0% (112) | - | - | 31.8% (5) | - | - | 30.0% | 45.4% |
| 2026 | SD | 31.6% (90) | 100.0% (1) | - | 48.4% (113) | - | - | 4.5% (1) | - | - | 31.8% | 46.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 (1) | 100 (5) | - | 98 (1) | - | - | 5 (77) | - | - | 87.4% | 99.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 31.0% (364) | 100.0% (1) | 18.8% (10) | 44.5% (325) | - | - | 18.7% (13) | 0.0% (0) | - | 31.1% | 41.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 26.8% | 24.4% | 30.5% | 18.3% | 35.4% | 26.8% | 35.4% | 37.8% | 20.7% | 64.7% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 3.7% | 35.4% |
| 2024 | OAK | 43.9% | 17.1% | 20.3% | 18.7% | 31.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 19.3% | 65.0% | 25.2% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 35.0% |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 39.4% | 21.2% | 28.3% | 11.1% | 39.4% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 22.8% | 17.0% | 60.7% | 23.2% | 6.1% | 10.1% | 38.6% |
| 2026 | SD | 45.2% | 23.7% | 20.4% | 10.8% | 31.2% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 32.3% | 16.0% | 72.0% | 19.4% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 28.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 63 | 45 | 20 | 63 | 79 | 79 | 1 | 92 | 13 | 97 | 92 | 68 | 81 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 39.5% | 21.2% | 24.4% | 14.9% | 34.3% | 36.1% | 32.6% | 31.3% | 18.0% | 65.5% | 23.2% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 34.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | .203 | .280 | .275 | .293 | .184 | .260 | .249 | .279 | 88.5 | 89.6 | 23.3 | 8.0% | 35.4% | 20.9% |
| 2024 | OAK | .160 | .218 | .256 | .293 | .153 | .212 | .251 | .316 | 86.1 | 89.6 | 17.9 | 24.0% | 35.0% | 17.3% |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | .139 | .225 | .245 | .283 | .154 | .252 | .259 | .392 | 86.9 | 90.2 | 15.7 | 17.9% | 38.6% | 16.7% |
| 2026 | SD | .143 | .196 | .286 | .301 | .128 | .189 | .255 | .285 | 85.9 | 87.9 | 10.8 | 10.5% | 28.0% | 11.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 99 | 56 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 81 | 95 | 80 | 69 | 71 | 94 | 97 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .157 | .226 | .264 | .292 | .152 | .226 | .254 | .322 | 86.8 | 89.5 | 16.8 | 15.5% | 34.3% | 16.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 46.8% | 60.6% | 46.3% | 26.9% | 26.2% | 20.7% | 73.8% | 83.1% | 52.9% | 14.3% | 12.2% | 26.4% | 13.5% | 56.7% | 0.47 | 51.1% |
| 2024 | OAK | 46.7% | 67.7% | 52.3% | 38.6% | 40.1% | 19.3% | 59.9% | 72.0% | 41.2% | 15.3% | 21.0% | 36.3% | 12.0% | 64.2% | 0.84 | 59.3% |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 42.1% | 64.7% | 49.9% | 37.1% | 45.2% | 17.0% | 54.8% | 71.4% | 33.0% | 14.8% | 22.5% | 37.3% | 10.4% | 61.8% | 0.83 | 56.7% |
| 2026 | SD | 41.1% | 65.5% | 47.7% | 37.5% | 45.7% | 16.0% | 54.3% | 72.6% | 33.2% | 17.7% | 21.8% | 39.5% | 9.9% | 62.5% | 0.90 | 59.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 68 | 46 | 89 | 100 | 13 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 74 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 92 | 100 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 65.1% | 49.4% | 36.0% | 40.7% | 18.0% | 59.3% | 74.1% | 37.9% | 15.7% | 20.1% | 35.8% | 11.3% | 61.8% | 0.79 | 57.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 46.8% | 31.2% | 24.5% | 44.3% | 42.9% | 22.3% | 34.8% | 36.8% | 38.8% | 5.1% |
| 2024 | OAK | 46.7% | 24.4% | 24.6% | 51.0% | 39.6% | 25.8% | 34.6% | 26.5% | 48.9% | 7.3% |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 42.1% | 28.0% | 27.4% | 44.7% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.6% | 26.3% | 46.3% | 7.3% |
| 2026 | SD | 41.1% | 28.4% | 28.3% | 43.4% | 43.1% | 18.9% | 37.9% | 30.8% | 40.9% | 6.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 13 | 35 | 81 | 82 | 90 | 34 | 59 | 31 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 27.6% | 26.3% | 46.1% | 41.6% | 22.9% | 35.5% | 29.4% | 44.3% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 55.5% | 13.0% | 31.9% | 11.2% | 55.0% | 48.6% | 19.2% | 22.2% | 19.6% |
| 2024 | OAK | 57.3% | 9.3% | 34.7% | 10.6% | 65.4% | 57.3% | 19.6% | 26.2% | 29.3% |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 57.0% | 10.3% | 33.6% | 9.9% | 58.4% | 50.2% | 18.6% | 24.5% | 31.8% |
| 2026 | SD | 57.0% | 11.7% | 31.8% | 6.5% | 58.4% | 54.3% | 23.3% | 32.1% | 34.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 23 | 50 | 75 | 0 | 27 | 76 | 79 | 86 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 10.8% | 33.1% | 9.4% | 59.9% | 53.1% | 20.2% | 26.6% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 609 | 4.99 | 46.3% | 15.1% | 38.6% | 7.7% | 5.4% | -3.5 | -4 | 3.87 |
| 2024 | OAK | 1,024 | 5.11 | 50.7% | 15.0% | 34.3% | 16.4% | 4.6% | -16.0 | -7 | 2.88 |
| 2025 | ATH/SD | 972 | 4.97 | 47.0% | 15.5% | 37.4% | 9.6% | 5.0% | -16.3 | -13 | 3.16 |
| 2026 | SD | 941 | 5.04 | 46.1% | 16.6% | 37.3% | 8.8% | 3.8% | -20.9 | -15 | 3.13 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 | 67 | 50 | 39 | 45 | 45 | 69 | 99 | 99 | 69 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 3,546 | 5.03 | 47.7% | 15.6% | 36.7% | 11.0% | 4.7% | -56.7 | -39 | 3.18 | |