#32 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 11/6/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Peoria, AZ |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-13 | 134.2 | 5.41 | 1.46 | 23.9% | 8.0% | ||
|
104th
6
W
|
56th
105.0
IP
|
165th
4.29
ERA
|
162nd
1.30
WHIP
|
64th
21.7%
K%
|
97th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.3 | 11.1% | 28.6% | 49.0% | 4.9% | 5.01 | 3.35 | ||
|
95th
94.3
FB MPH
|
110th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
57th
27.7%
CSW%
|
129th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
98th
4.9%
MTK%
|
70th
4.97
PLV
|
96th
3.33
PLA
|
8/27/2026WAF 226 - Under The Radar August PerformancesSteve Gesuele
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/25: Jacob's Ladder FallNick Pollack
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026OTW 264 - FAAB #23; August 23, 2026Adam Howe
8/22/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 22Will Orsland
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 9 | 7 | 34.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 5.97 | 1.73 | 5.26 | 5.04 | 4.81 | 4.23 | 17.4% | 11.2% | 10.9 | 1.30 | .346 | 20.0% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 39.5% | 9.5% | 25.2% | 0.35 | 4.87 |
| 2023 | STL | 22 | 11 | 61.2 | 3-6 | 2 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 5.80 | 4.28 | 5.18 | 4.13 | 16.7% | 9.1% | 9.6 | 0.73 | .314 | 10.6% | 60.7% | 41.2% | 44.4% | 8.4% | 24.6% | 0.34 | 4.85 |
| 2024 | STL | 60 | 6 | 86.0 | 3-4 | 1 | 4.40 | 1.27 | 4.05 | 4.11 | 4.08 | 3.47 | 21.2% | 7.8% | 8.5 | 1.15 | .293 | 18.6% | 70.1% | 36.5% | 45.8% | 13.1% | 27.6% | 0.51 | 4.92 |
| 2025 | STL | 29 | 29 | 151.2 | 8-12 | 11 | 4.21 | 1.31 | 4.75 | 4.03 | 4.45 | 3.17 | 18.8% | 6.2% | 9.4 | 1.13 | .302 | 15.0% | 70.1% | 41.3% | 41.5% | 9.7% | 26.6% | 0.43 | 5.00 |
| 2026 | STL | 27 | 27 | 134.2 | 5-13 | 6 | 5.41 | 1.46 | 4.89 | 4.57 | 4.01 | 3.35 | 23.9% | 8.0% | 10.0 | 1.67 | .338 | 23.8% | 68.9% | 42.9% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 0.50 | 5.01 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 75 | 85 | 72 | 38-1 | 47 | 18 | 17 | 28 | 36 | 63 | 52 | 68 | 50 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 12 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 67 | 64 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.33 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 147 | 80 | 468.2 | 21-37 | 20 | 4.86 | 1.40 | 4.84 | 4.30 | 4.37 | 3.48 | 20.3% | 7.8% | 9.5 | 1.25 | .315 | 17.9% | 68.3% | 41.0% | 41.8% | 10.5% | 27.0% | 0.45 | 4.96 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 9 | 7 | 34.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 650 | 389 | 261 | 161 | 42 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 5 |
| 2023 | STL | 22 | 11 | 61.2 | 3-6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1,059 | 647 | 412 | 275 | 66 | 37 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 25 | 5 | 4 |
| 2024 | STL | 60 | 6 | 86.0 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1,358 | 905 | 453 | 358 | 81 | 50 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 76 | 28 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | STL | 29 | 29 | 151.2 | 8-12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,388 | 1,554 | 836 | 648 | 158 | 105 | 32 | 2 | 19 | 122 | 40 | 4 | 6 |
| 2026 | STL | 27 | 27 | 134.2 | 5-13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,307 | 1,471 | 838 | 589 | 150 | 100 | 24 | 1 | 25 | 141 | 47 | 5 | 5 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 75 | 85 | 72 | 38-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 79 | 21 | 79 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 42 | 6 | 84 | 20 | 32 | 9 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,745 | 1,117 | 629 | 450 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 147 | 80 | 468.2 | 21-37 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 7,762 | 4,966 | 2,800 | 2,031 | 497 | 315 | 110 | 7 | 65 | 413 | 158 | 17 | 23 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 17.4% | 11.2% | .304 | .529 | .913 | .391 | .346 | .375 | .264 | .359 | .281 | .385 | 90.3 | 93.1 | 14.9 | 5.26 |
| 2023 | STL | 16.7% | 9.1% | .274 | .444 | .793 | .341 | .314 | .332 | .298 | .370 | .329 | .408 | 89.8 | 88.8 | 12.2 | 5.80 |
| 2024 | STL | 21.2% | 7.8% | .251 | .415 | .727 | .313 | .293 | .324 | .241 | .309 | .274 | .359 | 87.9 | 88.2 | 11.7 | 4.05 |
| 2025 | STL | 18.8% | 6.2% | .266 | .423 | .736 | .318 | .302 | .330 | .277 | .341 | .308 | .393 | 89.7 | 90.5 | 14.5 | 4.75 |
| 2026 | STL | 23.9% | 8.0% | .283 | .474 | .818 | .355 | .338 | .380 | .261 | .346 | .300 | .422 | 89.8 | 90.9 | 15.6 | 4.89 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 68 | 50 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 31 | 28 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 20.3% | 7.8% | .272 | .447 | .779 | .339 | .315 | .346 | .267 | .345 | .301 | .400 | 89.5 | 90.2 | 14.0 | 4.84 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 34.6% (93.6) | 21.1% (92.7) | - | 10.8% (85.9) | - | 23.2% (74.3) | 10.3% (85.6) | - | - | 55.7% | 44.3% |
| 2023 | STL | 38.3% (94.2) | 18.4% (94.3) | - | 12.8% (86.6) | - | 22.4% (76.6) | 8.1% (87.3) | - | - | 56.8% | 43.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 28.6% (94.7) | 20.5% (95.4) | 12.4% (91.4) | 27.5% (87.4) | - | 6.5% (78.2) | 4.3% (87.8) | - | - | 49.0% | 50.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 29.7% (93.9) | 10.6% (94.0) | 10.5% (90.2) | 21.1% (86.4) | - | 15.8% (77.4) | 12.4% (88.5) | - | - | 40.2% | 59.7% |
| 2026 | STL | 30.7% (94.3) | 8.2% (94.3) | 4.0% (90.4) | 25.8% (86.1) | 0.2% (85.4) | 17.3% (79.6) | 13.4% (88.6) | 0.4% (87.0) | - | 38.9% | 61.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 41 (51) | 13 (60) | 5 (69) | 80 (45) | 0 (88) | 73 (43) | 40 (78) | 0 (58) | - | 13.5% | 85.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.5) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 31.4% (94.2) | 13.6% (94.3) | 6.6% (90.6) | 21.6% (86.5) | 0.1% (85.4) | 16.1% (77.6) | 10.5% (88.1) | 0.1% (87.0) | - | 44.9% | 55.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 21.3% (22) | 20.4% (2) | - | 22.9% (10) | - | 35.8% (19) | 26.9% (9) | - | - | 21.0% | 30.6% |
| 2023 | STL | 22.7% (32) | 26.7% (10) | - | 27.4% (18) | - | 27.8% (24) | 16.3% (5) | - | - | 24.0% | 25.5% |
| 2024 | STL | 28.4% (33) | 26.6% (22) | 22.5% (22) | 31.3% (87) | - | 27.3% (9) | 20.3% (5) | - | - | 27.6% | 27.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 25.7% (43) | 26.1% (7) | 19.2% (18) | 28.8% (95) | - | 33.0% (46) | 23.6% (23) | - | - | 25.8% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 25.4% (43) | 29.6% (9) | 22.6% (9) | 34.6% (109) | 0.0% (0) | 31.8% (54) | 22.7% (31) | 0.0% (0) | - | 26.3% | 30.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 28 (51) | 73 (33) | 21 (25) | 86 (95) | 0 (0) | 62 (88) | 49 (56) | 0 (0) | - | 36.0% | 75.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.7% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.6% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 25.1% (173) | 26.2% (50) | 20.9% (49) | 31.0% (319) | 0.0% (0) | 31.6% (152) | 22.5% (73) | 0.0% (0) | - | 25.5% | 28.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 39.5% | 27.2% | 21.9% | 11.4% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 36.0% | 25.4% | 17.1% | 57.0% | 25.4% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 43.0% |
| 2023 | STL | 44.4% | 24.5% | 24.0% | 7.1% | 36.7% | 37.2% | 29.6% | 33.2% | 17.7% | 58.2% | 28.1% | 5.1% | 8.7% | 41.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 45.8% | 20.3% | 23.5% | 10.4% | 33.5% | 39.7% | 37.7% | 22.6% | 20.5% | 63.4% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 7.2% | 36.5% |
| 2025 | STL | 41.5% | 23.4% | 26.3% | 8.7% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 34.9% | 27.4% | 18.3% | 58.7% | 26.3% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 41.3% |
| 2026 | STL | 38.9% | 24.5% | 26.5% | 10.1% | 41.9% | 43.7% | 29.5% | 26.8% | 18.0% | 57.1% | 26.3% | 6.8% | 9.8% | 42.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 26 | 20 | 74 | 53 | 3 | 61 | 11 | 76 | 43 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 13 | 12 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 41.8% | 23.6% | 25.2% | 9.4% | 38.1% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 18.4% | 58.9% | 25.9% | 6.1% | 9.2% | 41.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | .304 | .391 | .346 | .375 | .264 | .359 | .281 | .385 | 90.3 | 93.1 | 14.9 | 20.0% | 43.0% | 30.4% |
| 2023 | STL | .274 | .341 | .314 | .332 | .298 | .370 | .329 | .408 | 89.8 | 88.8 | 12.2 | 10.6% | 41.2% | 29.8% |
| 2024 | STL | .251 | .313 | .293 | .324 | .241 | .309 | .274 | .359 | 87.9 | 88.2 | 11.7 | 18.6% | 36.5% | 25.7% |
| 2025 | STL | .266 | .318 | .302 | .330 | .277 | .341 | .308 | .393 | 89.7 | 90.5 | 14.5 | 15.0% | 41.3% | 30.7% |
| 2026 | STL | .283 | .355 | .338 | .380 | .261 | .346 | .300 | .422 | 89.8 | 90.9 | 15.6 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 28.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 22 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .272 | .339 | .315 | .346 | .267 | .345 | .301 | .400 | 89.5 | 90.2 | 14.0 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 29.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 40.5% | 59.8% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 21.6% | 17.1% | 78.4% | 84.4% | 68.5% | 15.7% | 9.5% | 25.2% | 17.5% | 53.4% | 0.35 | 44.8% |
| 2023 | STL | 46.6% | 61.1% | 44.9% | 26.1% | 18.7% | 17.7% | 81.3% | 89.9% | 62.2% | 16.2% | 8.4% | 24.6% | 18.8% | 54.9% | 0.34 | 45.6% |
| 2024 | STL | 50.3% | 66.6% | 52.1% | 29.8% | 25.1% | 20.5% | 74.9% | 83.2% | 53.7% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.6% | 18.6% | 60.7% | 0.51 | 53.1% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.7% | 65.1% | 48.2% | 31.3% | 20.2% | 18.3% | 79.8% | 89.9% | 60.4% | 16.9% | 9.7% | 26.6% | 20.2% | 58.5% | 0.43 | 48.4% |
| 2026 | STL | 45.6% | 63.8% | 46.2% | 30.3% | 23.9% | 18.0% | 76.1% | 87.2% | 56.1% | 17.6% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 17.2% | 57.3% | 0.50 | 49.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 62 | 50 | 28 | 34 | 47 | 43 | 47 | 29 | 69 | 85 | 44 | 70 | 40 | 37 | 67 | 35 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 64.0% | 47.5% | 29.7% | 22.1% | 18.4% | 77.9% | 87.3% | 58.9% | 16.5% | 10.5% | 27.0% | 18.6% | 57.6% | 0.45 | 48.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 40.5% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 42.3% | 39.8% | 23.2% | 36.9% | 31.8% | 43.7% | 6.9% |
| 2023 | STL | 46.6% | 40.3% | 24.3% | 35.4% | 41.1% | 25.2% | 33.7% | 31.7% | 44.0% | 7.5% |
| 2024 | STL | 50.3% | 30.5% | 26.8% | 42.8% | 36.1% | 23.7% | 40.2% | 27.5% | 45.7% | 7.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.7% | 26.8% | 27.7% | 45.5% | 32.9% | 22.7% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 40.4% | 7.0% |
| 2026 | STL | 45.6% | 31.2% | 28.2% | 40.6% | 37.2% | 20.2% | 42.6% | 29.8% | 42.0% | 6.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 62 | 19 | 38 | 76 | 59 | 93 | 60 | 60 | 34 | 58 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 31.1% | 27.0% | 41.9% | 36.5% | 22.5% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 42.6% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 57.8% | 13.8% | 28.3% | 12.2% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 20.5% | 22.8% | 15.2% |
| 2023 | STL | 60.2% | 14.4% | 25.8% | 14.7% | 53.6% | 44.2% | 20.2% | 22.7% | 16.8% |
| 2024 | STL | 58.0% | 11.4% | 31.5% | 14.5% | 64.2% | 49.9% | 18.3% | 20.1% | 17.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 59.6% | 11.7% | 28.7% | 17.6% | 63.4% | 49.8% | 21.7% | 25.7% | 17.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 58.2% | 11.9% | 30.0% | 14.7% | 60.1% | 48.6% | 22.4% | 24.6% | 20.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 45 | 60 | 41 | 36 | 36 | 77 | 21 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 12.3% | 29.1% | 15.4% | 60.5% | 48.3% | 21.0% | 23.7% | 18.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 650 | 4.87 | 41.5% | 17.2% | 41.2% | 0.3% | 5.7% | 14.2 | +12 | 4.23 |
| 2023 | STL | 1,059 | 4.85 | 43.6% | 16.5% | 39.8% | 3.8% | 5.6% | 9.0 | +14 | 4.13 |
| 2024 | STL | 1,358 | 4.92 | 43.2% | 19.1% | 37.7% | 5.4% | 8.0% | 0.0 | +1 | 3.47 |
| 2025 | STL | 2,388 | 5.00 | 45.1% | 17.9% | 37.1% | 8.0% | 6.6% | 14.0 | +31 | 3.17 |
| 2026 | STL | 2,307 | 5.01 | 47.4% | 16.7% | 35.9% | 11.5% | 4.9% | 31.3 | +25 | 3.35 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 80 | 64 | 70 | 26 | 55 | 55 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 52 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,745 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.33 | |
| Career | 7,762 | 4.96 | 44.9% | 17.5% | 37.6% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 68.6 | +83 | 3.48 | |