#24 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/9/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Manati, PRI |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .223 | ||
|
352nd
401
PA
|
352nd
48
R
|
351st
13
HR
|
352nd
47
RBI
|
309th
7
SB
|
148th
.245
AVG
|
350th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.0% | 0.0% | - | - | .000 | .000 | ||
|
352nd
-
K%
|
352nd
-
BB%
|
1st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
352nd
-
xAVG
|
352nd
-
xwOBA
|
6/6/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 6/6Griffey Geiss
5/30/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 5/30Griffey Geiss
9/14/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 09/14/25Josh Shaw
9/12/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 9/12/2025Justin Alston
5/29/2025Buy & Sell 5/29 – Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 31 | 70 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 0 | .232 | .243 | .464 | .299 | .290 | 71.6% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .293 | 13.3% | 44.4% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | KC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | .000 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.000 | 0.0% | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 401 | 48 | 13 | 47 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 36 | 74 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 0 | .233 | .243 | .452 | .297 | .276 | 69.2% | 36.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .310 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 18 | 6 |
| 2026 | KC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 187 | 107 | 20 | |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 18 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 34.3% | 0.0% | .232 | .243 | .464 | .299 | .232 | .293 | .222 | .451 | .290 | .271 | .435 | 108.1 | 90.3 | 13.0 |
| 2026 | KC | 75.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 69.2 | - | 70.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .290 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 36.5% | 0.0% | .233 | .243 | .452 | .297 | .219 | .310 | .210 | .426 | .276 | .264 | .429 | 108.1 | 90.3 | 14.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 51.1% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 22.2% | 24.4% | 13.6% | 55.6% | 26.7% | 4.4% | 13.3% | 44.4% |
| 2026 | KC | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 21.7% | 19.6% | 8.7% | 32.6% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 13.6% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 43.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | .232 | .299 | .293 | .356 | .222 | .290 | .271 | .435 | 88.2 | 90.3 | 13.0 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | KC | .250 | .223 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 69.2 | - | 70.0 | - | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .233 | .297 | .310 | .370 | .210 | .276 | .264 | .429 | 87.8 | 90.3 | 14.2 | 44.4% | 43.5% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 45.0% | 69.4% | 51.7% | 38.3% | 37.6% | 13.6% | 62.4% | 71.6% | 49.0% | 17.8% | 19.4% | 37.2% | 18.6% | 62.8% |
| 2026 | KC | 40.0% | 73.3% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 66.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.7% | 69.6% | 52.1% | 39.4% | 39.6% | 13.6% | 60.4% | 69.2% | 48.2% | 17.5% | 20.6% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 63.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 45.0% | 31.4% | 24.8% | 43.8% | 32.6% | 27.3% | 40.1% | 28.9% | 46.3% | 5.8% |
| 2026 | KC | 40.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 100 | 83 | 27 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.7% | 30.7% | 25.3% | 44.0% | 32.7% | 27.6% | 39.7% | 28.0% | 46.7% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 66.1% | 7.9% | 26.0% | 16.3% | 65.7% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 31.7% | 38.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 50 | 1 | 12 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 65.8% | 7.4% | 26.8% | 16.0% | 66.2% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 31.9% | 39.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 242 | 5.17 | 50.0% | 17.4% | 32.6% | 17.4% | 5.4% | 2.1 | +4 |
| 2026 | KC | 15 | 5.10 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | -0.3 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 96 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,560 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.3 | +3 | |
| Career | 257 | 5.17 | 49.4% | 18.3% | 32.3% | 17.1% | 5.1% | 1.9 | +4 | |