#15 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 12/21/2004 (21) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Franklin, IN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .242 | .311 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
338th
12
HR
|
342nd
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
187th
.245
AVG
|
197th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.0% | 6.7% | 32.4% | - | .282 | .343 | ||
|
156th
-
K%
|
260th
-
BB%
|
10th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
27th
-
xAVG
|
85th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/26/2026AL Central Top Prospect UpdatesJacob Milham
8/16/2026The Stash List Week 21: Top 10 Hitting Prospects to Stash in 2026Keith Corbliss
8/10/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 20 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchRyan Clark
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 27 | 105 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .242 | .301 | .411 | .311 | .343 | 90.8% | 21.0% | 6.7% | 9.1% | .296 | 1.3% | 45.3% | 32.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 46 | 28 | 58 | 43 | 74 | 89 | 55 | 25 | 14 | 60 | 3 | 92 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 27 | 105 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .242 | .301 | .411 | .311 | .343 | 90.8% | 21.0% | 6.7% | 9.1% | .296 | 1.3% | 45.3% | 32.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 47 | 29 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 81 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 47 | 29 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 21.0% | 6.7% | .242 | .301 | .411 | .311 | .169 | .296 | .282 | .447 | .343 | .344 | .397 | 105.0 | 87.4 | 16.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 25 | 46 | 28 | 58 | 43 | 64 | 60 | 92 | 70 | 74 | 99 | 70 | 1 | 27 | 72 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 21.0% | 6.7% | .242 | .301 | .411 | .311 | .169 | .296 | .282 | .447 | .343 | .344 | .397 | 105.0 | 87.4 | 16.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 38.7% | 21.3% | 29.3% | 10.7% | 38.7% | 34.7% | 30.7% | 34.7% | 23.7% | 54.7% | 36.0% | 8.0% | 1.3% | 45.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 40 | 86 | 42 | 80 | 12 | 23 | 97 | 97 | 90 | 100 | 82 | 3 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.7% | 21.3% | 29.3% | 10.7% | 38.7% | 34.7% | 30.7% | 34.7% | 23.7% | 54.7% | 36.0% | 8.0% | 1.3% | 45.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | .242 | .311 | .296 | .315 | .282 | .343 | .344 | .397 | 85.1 | 87.4 | 16.3 | 9.1% | 45.3% | 32.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 46 | 43 | 60 | 44 | 92 | 74 | 99 | 70 | 13 | 27 | 72 | 14 | 92 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .242 | .311 | .296 | .315 | .282 | .343 | .344 | .397 | 85.1 | 87.4 | 16.3 | 9.1% | 45.3% | 32.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 47.4% | 68.1% | 51.0% | 33.5% | 16.0% | 23.7% | 84.0% | 90.8% | 71.0% | 17.1% | 8.2% | 25.3% | 19.1% | 62.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 92 | 74 | 36 | 91 | 97 | 91 | 89 | 86 | 36 | 84 | 82 | 72 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.4% | 68.1% | 51.0% | 33.5% | 16.0% | 23.7% | 84.0% | 90.8% | 71.0% | 17.1% | 8.2% | 25.3% | 19.1% | 62.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 47.4% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 42.6% | 44.4% | 24.0% | 31.6% | 36.5% | 35.7% | 5.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 54 | 64 | 35 | 98 | 81 | 0 | 55 | 41 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.4% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 42.6% | 44.4% | 24.0% | 31.6% | 36.5% | 35.7% | 5.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 58.9% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 48.6% | 20.8% | 33.0% | 19.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 59 | 68 | 82 | 17 | 33 | 52 | 13 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 48.6% | 20.8% | 33.0% | 19.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 392 | 5.13 | 49.2% | 18.6% | 32.1% | 17.1% | 3.3% | 1.6 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 99 | 97 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 392 | 5.13 | 49.2% | 18.6% | 32.1% | 17.1% | 3.3% | 1.6 | +1 | |