#23 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/12/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 196 lb |
| Hometown | Woodbury, MN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-0 | 47.2 | 3.21 | 1.15 | 26.6% | 8.4% | ||
|
36th
2
W
|
36th
34.0
IP
|
58th
4.63
ERA
|
60th
1.38
WHIP
|
41st
21.6%
K%
|
89th
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.1 | 15.6% | 30.9% | 50.8% | 8.1% | 4.74 | 4.50 | ||
|
72nd
94.2
FB MPH
|
15th
11.5%
SwStr%
|
23rd
27.7%
CSW%
|
76th
49.6%
Str-ICR
|
157th
6.4%
MTK%
|
110th
4.75
PLV
|
120th
4.34
PLA
|
5/13/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/13 & 5/14 & 5/15Nick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Out% Standouts from Week 6Taylor Tarter
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 6.08 | 6.45 | 3.26 | 2.72 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 10.5 | 3.00 | .313 | 66.7% | 64.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 12.4% | 28.1% | 0.46 | 5.09 |
| 2024 | MIA | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 3-5 | 3 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 4.87 | 5.90 | 4.51 | 3.68 | 18.5% | 7.7% | 9.8 | 2.21 | .289 | 32.6% | 71.4% | 36.7% | 51.1% | 11.4% | 25.5% | 0.37 | 4.93 |
| 2025 | MIA | 12 | 12 | 64.2 | 3-5 | 5 | 4.73 | 1.42 | 4.45 | 4.48 | 3.80 | 2.69 | 23.9% | 7.0% | 10.0 | 1.67 | .328 | 26.1% | 71.2% | 44.6% | 52.8% | 13.0% | 29.9% | 0.51 | 5.16 |
| 2026 | MIA | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 3-0 | 1 | 3.21 | 1.15 | 4.05 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 26.6% | 8.4% | 7.2 | 0.76 | .272 | 17.4% | 76.3% | 41.1% | 45.3% | 15.6% | 30.9% | 0.57 | 4.74 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 78 | 80 | 65-90 | 26 | 70 | 70 | 56 | 79 | 86 | 40 | 79 | 55 | 65 | 70 | 55 | 49 | 62 | 35 | 59 | 92 | 88 | 83 | 40 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.63 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 4.48 | 4.26 | 4.34 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .289 | 19.6% | 72.3% | 39.0% | 44.3% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.75 | |
| Career | 34 | 34 | 175.1 | 9-11 | 9 | 4.72 | 1.35 | 4.53 | 4.66 | 3.84 | 3.50 | 22.8% | 7.6% | 9.2 | 1.64 | .300 | 27.8% | 72.4% | 40.6% | 50.1% | 13.1% | 28.7% | 0.48 | 4.96 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 58 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIA | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 3-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 968 | 597 | 371 | 248 | 62 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 46 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIA | 12 | 12 | 64.2 | 3-5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,039 | 668 | 372 | 285 | 72 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 68 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 780 | 502 | 278 | 203 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 17 | 3 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 78 | 80 | 65-90 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 85 | 19 | 84 | 34 | 44 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 92 | 22 | 9 | 7 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 569 | 361 | 208 | 146 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 34 | 34 | 175.1 | 9-11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,876 | 1,825 | 1,052 | 762 | 179 | 100 | 44 | 3 | 32 | 174 | 58 | 8 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 23.1% | 7.7% | .292 | .667 | 1.013 | .426 | .313 | .389 | .238 | .386 | .202 | .480 | 89.4 | 105.1 | 13.1 | 6.08 |
| 2024 | MIA | 18.5% | 7.7% | .276 | .560 | .899 | .381 | .289 | .344 | .249 | .342 | .259 | .386 | 90.6 | 91.4 | 10.1 | 4.87 |
| 2025 | MIA | 23.9% | 7.0% | .276 | .460 | .790 | .341 | .328 | .369 | .261 | .330 | .305 | .403 | 91.3 | 95.9 | 8.7 | 4.45 |
| 2026 | MIA | 26.6% | 8.4% | .209 | .346 | .632 | .286 | .272 | .295 | .237 | .323 | .300 | .398 | 89.7 | 94.6 | 12.6 | 4.05 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 55 | 76 | 72 | 72 | 73 | 55 | 63 | 59 | 56 | 39 | 35 | 31 | 12 | 58 | 56 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .245 | .406 | .729 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 4.50 | |
| Career | 22.8% | 7.6% | .259 | .470 | .792 | .348 | .300 | .343 | .250 | .339 | .285 | .405 | 90.6 | 94.2 | 10.3 | 4.53 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 39.3% (94.8) | - | - | 46.1% (89.1) | - | - | 14.6% (87.7) | - | - | 39.3% | 60.7% |
| 2024 | MIA | 39.4% (94.1) | 2.1% (92.7) | - | 40.7% (88.2) | - | - | 17.9% (86.7) | - | - | 41.4% | 58.6% |
| 2025 | MIA | 22.2% (95.0) | 13.7% (94.2) | - | 34.5% (89.9) | 12.3% (86.8) | - | 17.3% (89.3) | - | - | 35.9% | 64.1% |
| 2026 | MIA | 22.2% (95.1) | 11.3% (93.6) | - | 29.1% (90.4) | 24.9% (88.4) | - | 12.6% (87.6) | - | - | 33.5% | 66.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 19 (64) | 25 (45) | - | 83 (94) | 83 (98) | - | 39 (64) | - | - | 7.0% | 92.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.0% (94.2) | 20.3% (93.7) | 16.7% (89.2) | 18.7% (86.1) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.6% (79.9) | 16.7% (86.4) | 21.3% (86.4) | 28.2% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 28.5% (94.6) | 8.7% (93.9) | - | 35.5% (89.3) | 11.2% (89.3) | - | 16.1% (87.9) | - | - | 37.2% | 62.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 17.1% (1) | - | - | 41.5% (8) | - | - | 15.4% (2) | - | - | 17.1% | 35.2% |
| 2024 | MIA | 23.4% (25) | 10.0% (0) | - | 31.0% (69) | - | - | 19.7% (16) | - | - | 22.7% | 27.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 20.8% (16) | 26.8% (15) | - | 36.3% (80) | 37.5% (8) | - | 26.1% (16) | - | - | 23.1% | 33.8% |
| 2026 | MIA | 27.7% (11) | 17.0% (2) | - | 37.4% (55) | 32.5% (36) | - | 30.6% (18) | - | - | 24.1% | 34.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 55 (33) | 9 (19) | - | 85 (97) | 68 (97) | - | 88 (66) | - | - | 16.5% | 93.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (19) | 26.6% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.7% (15) | 28.5% (12) | 29.0% (10) | 23.3% (14) | 23.1% (20) | 24.8% (10) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 23.3% (53) | 22.0% (17) | - | 34.7% (212) | 34.5% (44) | - | 24.4% (52) | - | - | 23.0% | 32.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 44.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 16.9% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | MIA | 51.1% | 15.0% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 29.4% | 48.3% | 30.6% | 21.1% | 17.6% | 63.3% | 18.3% | 5.6% | 12.8% | 36.7% |
| 2025 | MIA | 52.8% | 17.4% | 23.6% | 6.2% | 31.8% | 41.5% | 33.8% | 24.6% | 15.6% | 55.4% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 8.7% | 44.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 45.3% | 24.2% | 18.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 18.6% | 16.9% | 58.6% | 26.6% | 4.7% | 10.2% | 41.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 59 | 32 | 11 | 75 | 31 | 60 | 79 | 14 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 69 | 28 | 35 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 35.3% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 60.9% | 24.5% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 39.0% | |
| Career | 50.1% | 18.2% | 22.1% | 9.6% | 32.6% | 44.8% | 33.3% | 21.8% | 16.7% | 59.2% | 23.8% | 6.1% | 10.7% | 40.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | .292 | .426 | .313 | .389 | .238 | .386 | .202 | .480 | 89.4 | 105.1 | 13.1 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 23.1% |
| 2024 | MIA | .276 | .381 | .289 | .344 | .249 | .342 | .259 | .386 | 90.6 | 91.4 | 10.1 | 32.6% | 36.7% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | MIA | .276 | .341 | .328 | .369 | .261 | .330 | .305 | .403 | 91.3 | 95.9 | 8.7 | 26.1% | 44.6% | 30.5% |
| 2026 | MIA | .209 | .286 | .272 | .295 | .237 | .323 | .300 | .398 | 89.7 | 94.6 | 12.6 | 17.4% | 41.1% | 26.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 76 | 73 | 55 | 63 | 59 | 56 | 39 | 35 | 31 | 12 | 58 | 49 | 35 | 50 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .326 | .289 | .321 | .247 | .333 | .288 | .379 | 88.6 | 90.5 | 13.3 | 19.6% | 39.0% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .259 | .348 | .300 | .343 | .250 | .339 | .285 | .405 | 90.6 | 94.2 | 10.3 | 27.8% | 40.6% | 27.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 50.6% | 65.2% | 49.4% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 16.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 12.4% | 28.1% | 20.2% | 57.3% | 0.46 | 51.7% |
| 2024 | MIA | 44.3% | 61.7% | 47.5% | 28.4% | 23.9% | 17.6% | 76.1% | 87.0% | 54.2% | 14.2% | 11.4% | 25.5% | 18.6% | 55.3% | 0.37 | 48.0% |
| 2025 | MIA | 50.1% | 64.3% | 47.4% | 29.3% | 27.4% | 15.6% | 72.6% | 86.2% | 42.1% | 16.9% | 13.0% | 29.9% | 18.8% | 57.4% | 0.51 | 47.5% |
| 2026 | MIA | 44.5% | 64.4% | 49.1% | 35.1% | 31.9% | 16.9% | 68.1% | 87.4% | 38.8% | 15.3% | 15.6% | 30.9% | 16.5% | 59.5% | 0.57 | 50.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 | 63 | 73 | 79 | 93 | 33 | 93 | 29 | 99 | 31 | 92 | 88 | 35 | 72 | 83 | 62 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.5% | 16.1% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 57.6% | 0.47 | 49.6% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 63.5% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 27.4% | 16.7% | 72.6% | 86.7% | 45.2% | 15.5% | 13.1% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 57.2% | 0.48 | 48.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 50.6% | 31.5% | 31.5% | 37.1% | 19.1% | 21.3% | 59.6% | 27.0% | 41.6% | 7.9% |
| 2024 | MIA | 44.3% | 32.7% | 28.0% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 23.3% | 51.7% | 25.0% | 47.0% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | MIA | 50.1% | 41.2% | 29.6% | 29.2% | 21.8% | 24.4% | 53.9% | 32.5% | 37.8% | 8.2% |
| 2026 | MIA | 44.5% | 29.9% | 27.2% | 42.9% | 25.3% | 21.2% | 53.6% | 32.2% | 40.6% | 6.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 | 20 | 53 | 83 | 9 | 69 | 94 | 74 | 29 | 58 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.6% | 27.4% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 43.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 35.0% | 28.5% | 36.5% | 23.7% | 23.1% | 53.2% | 29.7% | 41.8% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 65.2% | 11.2% | 23.6% | 20.7% | 73.1% | 53.8% | 20.7% | 23.8% | 28.6% |
| 2024 | MIA | 58.8% | 12.6% | 28.6% | 15.5% | 59.8% | 45.4% | 17.4% | 22.4% | 16.6% |
| 2025 | MIA | 62.4% | 10.3% | 27.5% | 17.3% | 62.8% | 49.8% | 21.3% | 24.5% | 23.8% |
| 2026 | MIA | 59.6% | 10.3% | 30.1% | 13.8% | 63.1% | 52.2% | 20.0% | 26.4% | 23.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 69 | 78 | 57 | 31 | 68 | 71 | 36 | 47 | 81 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.4% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.8% | 60.6% | 49.4% | 20.9% | 26.6% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 60.5% | 11.1% | 28.5% | 15.9% | 62.3% | 49.1% | 19.7% | 24.3% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | 89 | 5.09 | 48.3% | 19.1% | 32.6% | 15.7% | 6.7% | 3.1 | +1 | 2.72 |
| 2024 | MIA | 968 | 4.93 | 42.4% | 20.8% | 36.9% | 5.5% | 6.1% | 19.9 | +12 | 3.68 |
| 2025 | MIA | 1,039 | 5.16 | 47.8% | 21.0% | 31.3% | 16.5% | 5.3% | 17.0 | +11 | 2.69 |
| 2026 | MIA | 780 | 4.74 | 37.7% | 23.1% | 39.2% | -1.5% | 8.1% | 0.9 | -1 | 4.50 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 83 | 40 | 34 | 81 | 54 | 54 | 21 | 65 | 71 | 40 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 569 | 4.75 | 39.4% | 20.5% | 40.0% | -0.6% | 6.4% | 4.1 | +3 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 2,876 | 4.96 | 43.2% | 21.4% | 35.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 40.8 | +23 | 3.50 | |