#43 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/15/1993 (33) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 221 lb |
| Hometown | Oklahoma City, OK |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.1 | 2.45 | 1.23 | 25.0% | 9.4% | ||
|
216th
3
Sv
|
351st
46.0
IP
|
39th
4.22
ERA
|
113th
1.34
WHIP
|
112th
22.6%
K%
|
166th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.5 | 14.5% | 34.4% | 55.7% | 6.1% | 4.90 | 3.92 | ||
|
251st
94.6
FB MPH
|
71st
12.1%
SwStr%
|
6th
28.5%
CSW%
|
31st
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
285th
4.7%
MTK%
|
203rd
4.94
PLV
|
247th
3.53
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/27/2026MLB News & Moments: Kyle Schwarber Hits 40Asher Dratel
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | 26 | 26 | 159.0 | 11-7 | 0 | - | 3.06 | 1.12 | - | 3.76 | - | - | 20.4% | 6.5% | 7.7 | 0.91 | .270 | - | 79.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | DET | 25 | 25 | 164.2 | 10-12 | 0 | - | 3.83 | 1.15 | - | 3.68 | - | - | 16.9% | 5.9% | 8.2 | 0.71 | .275 | - | 65.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | DET | 24 | 24 | 132.1 | 3-12 | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 1.31 | - | 4.52 | - | 0.00 | 19.7% | 8.2% | 8.7 | 1.29 | .289 | - | 68.2% | - | - | 11.6% | 26.7% | 0.47 | - |
| 2020 | DET | 10 | 10 | 27.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 8.78 | 2.06 | 7.42 | 6.98 | 5.97 | 5.28 | 14.7% | 8.8% | 14.6 | 2.60 | .394 | 29.6% | 66.2% | 45.6% | 39.2% | 8.3% | 23.5% | 0.25 | 4.68 |
| 2021 | DET | 52 | 4 | 69.2 | 5-6 | 14 | 9 | 2.97 | 1.28 | 3.62 | 3.46 | 3.62 | 3.31 | 24.6% | 6.7% | 8.9 | 0.90 | .323 | 18.4% | 79.6% | 37.7% | 46.2% | 14.5% | 28.9% | 0.51 | 5.01 |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 67 | 0 | 63.2 | 5-6 | 3 | 25 | 3.39 | 1.37 | 4.02 | 3.57 | 4.56 | 3.58 | 22.1% | 10.1% | 8.3 | 0.57 | .309 | 8.0% | 75.2% | 39.0% | 37.4% | 13.2% | 28.6% | 0.45 | 4.91 |
| 2023 | CHC | 58 | 1 | 57.0 | 3-5 | 2 | 11 | 4.42 | 1.33 | 3.90 | 4.15 | 4.34 | 3.50 | 27.4% | 11.8% | 7.6 | 1.11 | .304 | 17.5% | 71.8% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 31.2% | 0.56 | 5.01 |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 1.41 | 9.98 | 5.64 | 5.02 | 3.58 | 13.0% | 8.7% | 9.5 | 1.59 | .294 | 25.0% | 75.8% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 7.8% | 23.3% | 0.33 | 4.85 |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 | 1.23 | 3.60 | 4.36 | 3.54 | 3.92 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 7.4 | 1.23 | .263 | 33.3% | 69.8% | 30.0% | 52.6% | 14.5% | 34.4% | 0.68 | 4.90 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 33 | 89 | 67 | 60 | 40 | 83 | 29 | 66 | 51 | 64 | 37 | 69 | 4 | 34 | 90 | 84 | 79 | 98 | 95 | 40 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.53 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 272 | 90 | 687.0 | 37-50 | 19 | 47 | 3.93 | 1.26 | 4.41 | 4.02 | 4.36 | 0.68 | 20.3% | 7.7% | 8.5 | 1.00 | .292 | 29.0% | 72.1% | 25.0% | 40.9% | 12.8% | 28.0% | 0.47 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | 26 | 26 | 159.0 | 11-7 | 15 | 0 | - | 2,474 | 1,583 | 891 | 647 | 136 | 92 | 27 | 1 | 16 | 132 | 42 | 9 | 1 |
| 2017 | DET | 25 | 25 | 164.2 | 10-12 | 18 | 0 | - | 2,489 | 1,598 | 891 | 676 | 150 | 112 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 114 | 40 | 8 | 3 |
| 2018 | DET | 24 | 24 | 132.1 | 3-12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,152 | 1,404 | 748 | 558 | 128 | 76 | 31 | 2 | 19 | 110 | 46 | 5 | 1 |
| 2020 | DET | 10 | 10 | 27.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 528 | 309 | 219 | 136 | 45 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | DET | 52 | 4 | 69.2 | 5-6 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 1,183 | 749 | 434 | 297 | 69 | 51 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 73 | 20 | 5 | 2 |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 67 | 0 | 63.2 | 5-6 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 1,043 | 640 | 403 | 276 | 59 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 61 | 28 | 5 | 3 |
| 2023 | CHC | 58 | 1 | 57.0 | 3-5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 950 | 588 | 362 | 237 | 48 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 65 | 28 | 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 57 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 131 | 85 | 46 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 88 | 46 | 91 | 1 | 99 | 61 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 778 | 497 | 281 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 272 | 90 | 687.0 | 37-50 | 43 | 19 | 47 | 11,040 | 7,013 | 4,027 | 2,882 | 647 | 436 | 128 | 7 | 76 | 586 | 221 | 36 | 15 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | 20.4% | 6.5% | .231 | .361 | .652 | .285 | .270 | .296 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | DET | 16.9% | 5.9% | .243 | .350 | .644 | .279 | .275 | .294 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | DET | 19.7% | 8.2% | .254 | .437 | .758 | .327 | .289 | .323 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | DET | 14.7% | 8.8% | .375 | .617 | 1.047 | .440 | .394 | .441 | .338 | .411 | .352 | .451 | 89.2 | 88.9 | 16.1 | 7.42 |
| 2021 | DET | 24.6% | 6.7% | .256 | .378 | .694 | .301 | .323 | .347 | .235 | .288 | .292 | .346 | 86.7 | 89.4 | 12.1 | 3.62 |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 22.1% | 10.1% | .247 | .364 | .697 | .302 | .309 | .324 | .252 | .306 | .317 | .351 | 88.1 | 88.8 | 16.4 | 4.02 |
| 2023 | CHC | 27.4% | 11.8% | .235 | .402 | .731 | .320 | .304 | .338 | .227 | .303 | .303 | .361 | 86.3 | 87.1 | 15.0 | 3.90 |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 13.0% | 8.7% | .286 | .571 | .919 | .389 | .294 | .333 | .333 | .494 | .288 | .554 | 89.3 | 100.1 | 28.9 | 9.98 |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 25.0% | 9.4% | .214 | .393 | .706 | .302 | .263 | .300 | .211 | .293 | .261 | .350 | 85.3 | 82.5 | 6.4 | 3.60 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 66 | 51 | 72 | 48 | 53 | 62 | 69 | 66 | 76 | 60 | 70 | 54 | 87 | 99 | 88 | 60 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 20.3% | 7.7% | .250 | .392 | .707 | .311 | .292 | .319 | .225 | .307 | .308 | .378 | 87.4 | 88.7 | 14.8 | 4.41 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | 6.8% (95.9) | 11.9% (95.9) | - | 7.2% (85.9) | - | - | 3.7% (88.3) | - | - | 18.6% | 10.8% |
| 2020 | DET | 28.0% (93.2) | 34.5% (92.9) | - | 23.7% (87.3) | - | 3.8% (77.9) | 10.0% (86.2) | - | - | 62.5% | 37.5% |
| 2021 | DET | 18.0% (95.5) | 28.3% (95.7) | 0.3% (90.0) | 38.9% (91.2) | - | 3.2% (79.6) | 10.9% (88.0) | - | - | 46.4% | 53.3% |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 15.5% (94.2) | 13.5% (94.4) | - | 63.1% (90.2) | - | 2.1% (78.9) | 5.8% (86.4) | - | - | 29.1% | 70.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 28.6% (94.2) | 11.1% (94.8) | 22.0% (89.6) | 0.7% (82.5) | 29.9% (83.3) | - | 7.7% (89.9) | - | - | 39.7% | 60.3% |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 23.3% (93.7) | 10.0% (93.1) | 43.3% (88.9) | 1.1% (83.0) | 3.3% (83.4) | 8.9% (80.3) | 10.0% (89.5) | - | - | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 9.2% (93.5) | 9.2% (95.2) | 37.4% (89.1) | - | 14.5% (82.4) | 14.5% (81.2) | 14.5% (88.0) | - | - | 18.3% | 80.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 (27) | 10 (67) | 91 (45) | - | 37 (49) | 54 (54) | 49 (69) | - | - | 1.7% | 97.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 16.0% (94.6) | 17.1% (95.0) | 5.0% (89.4) | 23.1% (89.8) | 5.0% (83.2) | 1.8% (79.5) | 6.9% (88.0) | - | - | 33.1% | 41.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | 28.8% (23) | 22.7% (11) | - | 39.0% (27) | - | - | 19.0% (12) | - | - | 24.9% | 32.2% |
| 2020 | DET | 23.6% (5) | 22.5% (6) | - | 25.6% (22) | - | 20.0% (4) | 22.6% (7) | - | - | 23.0% | 24.2% |
| 2021 | DET | 30.5% (28) | 28.7% (26) | 25.0% (1) | 28.9% (86) | - | 34.2% (8) | 24.8% (22) | - | - | 29.4% | 28.4% |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 24.7% (23) | 25.5% (6) | - | 31.0% (98) | - | 27.3% (2) | 20.0% (9) | - | - | 25.1% | 30.0% |
| 2023 | CHC | 27.6% (32) | 26.7% (8) | 34.0% (23) | 42.9% (3) | 34.9% (62) | - | 27.4% (18) | - | - | 27.3% | 33.7% |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 33.3% (1) | 22.2% (0) | 17.9% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (1) | 25.0% (0) | 11.1% (1) | - | - | 30.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 25.0% (1) | 33.3% (2) | 46.9% (6) | - | 31.6% (5) | 21.1% (0) | 26.3% (5) | - | - | 29.2% | 35.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 33 (0) | 85 (14) | 99 (54) | - | 67 (67) | 23 (88) | 73 (56) | - | - | 66.1% | 93.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.4% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 26.9% (12) | 21.5% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.4% (113) | 25.5% (59) | 33.9% (34) | 30.7% (236) | 35.0% (68) | 27.1% (14) | 23.0% (74) | - | - | 26.4% | 30.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | DET | 39.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | 9.8% | 41.2% | 31.1% | 36.9% | 32.0% | 15.5% | 53.9% | 31.4% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 45.6% |
| 2021 | DET | 46.2% | 22.6% | 19.1% | 12.1% | 33.7% | 33.2% | 41.7% | 25.1% | 17.6% | 62.3% | 28.6% | 2.5% | 6.5% | 37.7% |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 37.4% | 23.1% | 27.5% | 12.1% | 37.9% | 34.6% | 36.3% | 29.1% | 15.3% | 61.0% | 26.4% | 8.2% | 4.4% | 39.0% |
| 2023 | CHC | 40.0% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 8.6% | 40.0% | 39.4% | 34.5% | 26.1% | 15.8% | 58.6% | 28.6% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 40.8% |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 22.2% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 52.6% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 15.3% | 68.5% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 30.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 55 | 6 | 57 | 70 | 97 | 0 | 89 | 9 | 86 | 33 | 99 | 70 | 90 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 40.9% | 23.0% | 24.5% | 11.5% | 37.7% | 35.1% | 37.3% | 27.6% | 17.6% | 59.8% | 28.0% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | .254 | .327 | .289 | .323 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | DET | .375 | .440 | .394 | .441 | .338 | .411 | .352 | .451 | 89.2 | 88.9 | 16.1 | 29.6% | 45.6% | 34.6% |
| 2021 | DET | .256 | .301 | .323 | .347 | .235 | .288 | .292 | .346 | 86.7 | 89.4 | 12.1 | 18.4% | 37.7% | 25.3% |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | .247 | .302 | .309 | .324 | .252 | .306 | .317 | .351 | 88.1 | 88.8 | 16.4 | 8.0% | 39.0% | 25.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | .235 | .320 | .304 | .338 | .227 | .303 | .303 | .361 | 86.3 | 87.1 | 15.0 | 17.5% | 40.8% | 24.5% |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | .286 | .389 | .294 | .333 | .333 | .494 | .288 | .554 | 89.3 | 100.1 | 28.9 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 34.8% |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | .214 | .302 | .263 | .300 | .211 | .293 | .261 | .350 | 85.3 | 82.5 | 6.4 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 18.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 | 62 | 69 | 66 | 76 | 60 | 70 | 54 | 87 | 99 | 88 | 4 | 90 | 92 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .250 | .311 | .292 | .319 | .225 | .307 | .308 | .378 | 87.4 | 88.7 | 14.8 | 29.0% | 25.0% | 17.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | - | 65.2% | 50.1% | - | 23.1% | 20.1% | 76.9% | - | - | 15.1% | 11.6% | 26.7% | 18.4% | 59.3% | 0.47 | - |
| 2020 | DET | 40.2% | 58.5% | 43.4% | 27.2% | 19.2% | 15.5% | 80.8% | 92.3% | 61.6% | 15.2% | 8.3% | 23.5% | 19.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | 40.7% |
| 2021 | DET | 43.3% | 63.3% | 48.9% | 33.4% | 29.7% | 17.6% | 70.3% | 81.3% | 53.1% | 14.4% | 14.5% | 28.9% | 16.8% | 57.5% | 0.51 | 50.6% |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 42.4% | 61.4% | 46.0% | 28.6% | 28.8% | 15.3% | 71.3% | 81.8% | 52.3% | 15.3% | 13.2% | 28.6% | 17.4% | 55.7% | 0.45 | 47.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 43.9% | 61.9% | 46.1% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 82.8% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 15.4% | 31.2% | 14.9% | 56.8% | 0.56 | 49.7% |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 53.3% | 63.3% | 47.8% | 23.8% | 16.3% | 20.0% | 83.7% | 97.0% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 7.8% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 56.7% | 0.33 | 45.6% |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 42.0% | 64.9% | 45.0% | 35.5% | 32.2% | 15.3% | 67.8% | 83.9% | 48.1% | 19.8% | 14.5% | 34.4% | 15.3% | 60.3% | 0.68 | 55.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 | 65 | 25 | 85 | 90 | 9 | 90 | 56 | 90 | 93 | 79 | 98 | 20 | 77 | 95 | 91 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 27.7% | 63.5% | 47.8% | 30.5% | 26.7% | 17.6% | 73.3% | 83.7% | 50.4% | 15.2% | 12.8% | 28.0% | 17.5% | 57.1% | 0.47 | 54.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | DET | 40.2% | 31.1% | 21.0% | 47.9% | 25.8% | 22.5% | 51.7% | 31.4% | 47.5% | 5.1% |
| 2021 | DET | 43.3% | 27.5% | 20.9% | 51.6% | 27.7% | 26.1% | 46.2% | 30.2% | 48.9% | 5.2% |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 42.4% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 53.5% | 38.1% | 25.6% | 36.3% | 19.9% | 57.8% | 5.8% |
| 2023 | CHC | 43.9% | 25.5% | 23.3% | 51.3% | 34.2% | 23.4% | 42.4% | 21.7% | 55.1% | 5.5% |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 53.3% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 32.2% | 21.1% | 46.7% | 32.2% | 44.4% | 7.8% |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 42.0% | 30.8% | 22.3% | 46.9% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 56.9% | 6.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 | 26 | 95 | 91 | 20 | 2 | 46 | 2 | 100 | 60 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 27.7% | 26.6% | 22.0% | 51.4% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 43.2% | 25.3% | 52.7% | 5.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | 58.3% | 11.4% | 30.3% | 15.9% | 62.4% | 49.7% | 19.5% | - | 16.9% |
| 2020 | DET | 59.1% | 17.0% | 23.9% | 17.3% | 52.2% | 40.4% | 15.7% | 26.2% | 15.9% |
| 2021 | DET | 56.8% | 12.2% | 31.6% | 13.4% | 58.1% | 47.0% | 17.4% | 24.6% | 19.5% |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 59.5% | 17.0% | 25.8% | 13.2% | 54.5% | 42.2% | 17.1% | 23.8% | 22.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 58.1% | 11.3% | 30.6% | 13.4% | 63.2% | 51.5% | 21.9% | 24.1% | 22.3% |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 58.9% | 10.0% | 31.1% | 17.0% | 73.9% | 60.9% | 20.8% | 10.7% | 10.7% |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 57.3% | 10.7% | 35.1% | 6.7% | 67.7% | 58.1% | 28.0% | 30.4% | 17.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 | 73 | 96 | 1 | 91 | 96 | 99 | 81 | 31 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.3% | 13.0% | 29.4% | 14.5% | 59.7% | 47.7% | 18.9% | 15.5% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | 2,152 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | DET | 528 | 4.68 | 38.1% | 15.7% | 46.2% | -8.1% | 5.9% | 11.6 | +15 | 5.28 |
| 2021 | DET | 1,183 | 5.01 | 44.4% | 18.8% | 36.7% | 7.7% | 5.7% | 2.0 | +10 | 3.31 |
| 2022 | DET/MIN | 1,043 | 4.91 | 45.3% | 14.5% | 40.3% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 2.5 | +15 | 3.58 |
| 2023 | CHC | 950 | 5.01 | 46.1% | 16.8% | 37.1% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 6.1 | +1 | 3.50 |
| 2025 | BOS/CHC | 90 | 4.85 | 46.7% | 11.1% | 42.2% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 1.5 | +1 | 3.58 |
| 2026 | LAA/NYY | 131 | 4.90 | 41.2% | 20.6% | 38.2% | 3.1% | 6.1% | -0.3 | -1 | 3.92 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 40 | 7 | 91 | 33 | 33 | 19 | 54 | 55 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 778 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.53 | |
| Career | 11,040 | 4.93 | 44.1% | 16.6% | 39.3% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 23.5 | +41 | 0.68 | |