#17 - 2B/3B/DH/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/24/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Boise, ID |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 | .380 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
351st
12
HR
|
352nd
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
1st
.245
AVG
|
13th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | .331 | .342 | ||
|
22nd
-
K%
|
352nd
-
BB%
|
208th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
1st
-
xAVG
|
90th
-
xwOBA
|
5/17/2026MLB News & Moments: Mets Take Game Two of Subway SeriesJosh Shaw
5/10/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 5/10/2025Scott Appleman
8/11/20242024 MLB Week 20 FAAB InsightsBrett Ford
7/29/2023MLB News & Moments You Should Know - 7/29/23Steve Drumwright
6/18/20232023 MLB Week 12 FAAB InsightsBrett Ford
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 25 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | .279 | .230 | .239 | .237 | 89.3% | 17.4% | 7.2% | 0.0% | .245 | 2.0% | 30.0% | 21.7% |
| 2023 | LAA | 25 | 71 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .290 | .380 | .355 | .332 | .279 | 94.8% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0% | 31.5% | 23.9% |
| 2024 | LAA | 40 | 124 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .218 | .301 | .255 | .258 | .262 | 96.5% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.1% | 28.6% | 21.0% |
| 2025 | TOR | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .280 | .182 | .224 | .242 | 86.4% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .211 | 5.3% | 21.1% | 16.0% |
| 2026 | ATH | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 | .375 | .500 | .380 | .342 | 77.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .429 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 95 | 94 | 96 | 74 | 7 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 40 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 105 | 297 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 0 | .232 | .315 | .274 | .274 | .263 | 93.3% | 14.8% | 8.8% | 0.0% | .279 | 1.4% | 29.0% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 11 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAA | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 31 | 12 | 0 |
| 2024 | LAA | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 24 | 41 | 23 | 1 |
| 2025 | TOR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | ATH | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 51 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 26 | 6 | 61 | 104 | 54 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 17.4% | 7.2% | .197 | .279 | .230 | .239 | .033 | .245 | .182 | .243 | .237 | .224 | .224 | 104.2 | 83.5 | 4.9 |
| 2023 | LAA | 11.3% | 11.3% | .290 | .380 | .355 | .332 | .065 | .333 | .225 | .279 | .279 | .257 | .250 | 102.2 | 89.7 | 8.6 |
| 2024 | LAA | 16.1% | 8.1% | .218 | .301 | .255 | .258 | .037 | .267 | .214 | .272 | .262 | .259 | .254 | 104.0 | 81.7 | 6.4 |
| 2025 | TOR | 12.0% | 12.0% | .182 | .280 | .182 | .224 | .000 | .211 | .193 | .222 | .242 | .224 | .210 | 102.8 | 92.5 | 10.7 |
| 2026 | ATH | 12.5% | 0.0% | .375 | .375 | .500 | .380 | .125 | .429 | .331 | .460 | .342 | .378 | .391 | 98.7 | 77.3 | 1.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 0 | 100 | 95 | 94 | 96 | 25 | 100 | 100 | 77 | 74 | 100 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 14.8% | 8.8% | .232 | .315 | .274 | .274 | .042 | .279 | .211 | .268 | .263 | .251 | .249 | 104.2 | 84.9 | 6.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 54.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 6.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 13.5% | 70.0% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 30.0% |
| 2023 | LAA | 46.3% | 25.9% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 38.9% | 35.2% | 15.4% | 68.6% | 29.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 31.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | 61.5% | 13.2% | 18.7% | 6.6% | 24.2% | 28.6% | 41.8% | 29.7% | 18.3% | 71.5% | 26.4% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | TOR | 57.9% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 15.8% | 11.2% | 79.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% |
| 2026 | ATH | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 19.4% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 96 | 1 | 100 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 70 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 55.7% | 19.0% | 17.6% | 7.7% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 39.4% | 31.2% | 16.0% | 71.0% | 25.8% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 29.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | .197 | .239 | .245 | .245 | .182 | .237 | .224 | .224 | 83.5 | 83.5 | 4.9 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 21.7% |
| 2023 | LAA | .290 | .332 | .333 | .333 | .225 | .279 | .257 | .250 | 86.6 | 89.7 | 8.6 | 0.0% | 31.5% | 23.9% |
| 2024 | LAA | .218 | .258 | .267 | .267 | .214 | .262 | .259 | .254 | 83.8 | 81.7 | 6.4 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 21.0% |
| 2025 | TOR | .182 | .224 | .211 | .211 | .193 | .242 | .224 | .210 | 90.7 | 92.5 | 10.7 | 0.0% | 21.1% | 16.0% |
| 2026 | ATH | .375 | .380 | .429 | .429 | .331 | .342 | .378 | .391 | 88.9 | 77.3 | 1.9 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 96 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 74 | 100 | 66 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .232 | .274 | .279 | .279 | .211 | .263 | .251 | .249 | 85.2 | 84.9 | 6.8 | 0.0% | 29.0% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 49.8% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 23.0% | 19.2% | 13.5% | 80.8% | 89.3% | 58.6% | 21.9% | 8.0% | 29.9% | 19.9% | 58.6% |
| 2023 | LAA | 47.4% | 60.5% | 39.5% | 17.3% | 7.0% | 15.4% | 93.0% | 94.8% | 87.0% | 20.9% | 2.8% | 23.7% | 21.3% | 53.4% |
| 2024 | LAA | 53.5% | 67.0% | 41.5% | 25.4% | 10.5% | 18.3% | 89.5% | 96.5% | 71.9% | 25.5% | 4.4% | 29.9% | 18.9% | 62.0% |
| 2025 | TOR | 41.8% | 59.2% | 36.7% | 24.6% | 16.7% | 11.2% | 83.3% | 86.4% | 78.6% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 28.6% | 19.4% | 55.1% |
| 2026 | ATH | 54.8% | 77.4% | 48.4% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 19.4% | 86.7% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 67.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 57 | 4 | 96 | 70 | 96 | 7 | 100 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 95 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 50.3% | 64.3% | 40.8% | 23.3% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 87.7% | 93.3% | 73.6% | 23.5% | 5.0% | 28.5% | 19.8% | 58.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 49.8% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 39.4% | 35.9% | 23.5% | 40.6% | 29.9% | 47.0% | 3.2% |
| 2023 | LAA | 47.4% | 19.8% | 29.6% | 50.6% | 31.6% | 22.9% | 45.5% | 22.9% | 47.4% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | LAA | 53.5% | 29.5% | 28.8% | 41.7% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 32.6% | 38.6% | 9.1% |
| 2025 | TOR | 41.8% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 51.0% | 35.7% | 16.3% | 48.0% | 37.8% | 39.8% | 4.1% |
| 2026 | ATH | 54.8% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 38.7% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 16.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 98 | 17 | 8 | 100 | 99 | 0 | 70 | 41 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 50.3% | 29.0% | 27.1% | 43.9% | 35.2% | 24.5% | 40.4% | 30.4% | 42.5% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 62.2% | 11.6% | 26.3% | 17.3% | 65.2% | 50.7% | 27.6% | 21.2% | 18.2% |
| 2023 | LAA | 62.8% | 13.0% | 24.1% | 18.2% | 62.0% | 52.1% | 27.0% | 9.8% | 13.1% |
| 2024 | LAA | 58.9% | 10.6% | 30.5% | 15.8% | 66.4% | 56.0% | 32.7% | 21.1% | 13.6% |
| 2025 | TOR | 60.2% | 13.3% | 26.5% | 11.9% | 64.0% | 56.0% | 28.8% | 30.8% | 11.5% |
| 2026 | ATH | 54.8% | 9.7% | 35.5% | 11.8% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 45.5% | 9.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 63 | 50 | 100 | 1 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.5% | 11.6% | 27.9% | 16.3% | 64.8% | 53.7% | 30.2% | 20.6% | 14.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 251 | 5.15 | 48.6% | 17.9% | 33.5% | 15.1% | 3.2% | -3.1 | -1 |
| 2023 | LAA | 253 | 5.03 | 44.7% | 21.7% | 33.6% | 11.1% | 4.0% | 1.4 | +4 |
| 2024 | LAA | 482 | 5.15 | 48.3% | 18.3% | 33.4% | 14.9% | 8.1% | -1.8 | -4 |
| 2025 | TOR | 98 | 4.73 | 39.8% | 21.4% | 38.8% | 1.0% | 3.1% | -2.6 | -1 |
| 2026 | ATH | 31 | 5.38 | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 0.9 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 39 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,115 | 5.09 | 46.9% | 19.5% | 33.6% | 13.3% | 5.6% | -5.1 | -1 | |