#1 - 2B
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/7/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 5'7", 165 lb |
| Hometown | Willemstad, CUW |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 173 | 30 | 8 | 25 | 0 | .314 | .385 | ||
|
24th
120
PA
|
7th
14
R
|
31st
3
HR
|
26th
14
RBI
|
235th
2
SB
|
21st
.240
AVG
|
38th
.316
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.7% | 7.5% | 27.7% | 22.5% | .271 | .350 | ||
|
30th
-
K%
|
226th
-
BB%
|
102nd
-
IPA%
|
265th
-
HC%
|
74th
-
xAVG
|
104th
-
xwOBA
|
5/8/2026H&J 147 - Full Munetaka RisingBrett Ford
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/1/2026The Shallows EP 012 - The Trading PostErik Hinrichsen
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | 57 | 244 | 34 | 6 | 28 | 8 | .286 | .349 | .456 | - | - | - | 14.8% | 8.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ATL | 158 | 684 | 105 | 24 | 72 | 14 | .261 | .305 | .452 | .324 | - | - | 17.0% | 5.3% | - | .285 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | 160 | 702 | 102 | 24 | 86 | 15 | .295 | .352 | .500 | .354 | - | - | 16.0% | 7.7% | - | .325 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 29 | 124 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 3 | .271 | .306 | .466 | .329 | .247 | 83.1% | 24.2% | 4.0% | 25.0% | .317 | 8.0% | 35.2% | 25.0% |
| 2021 | ATL | 156 | 693 | 103 | 30 | 106 | 20 | .258 | .310 | .488 | .336 | .344 | 80.2% | 18.6% | 6.9% | 18.4% | .277 | 8.7% | 39.0% | 28.9% |
| 2022 | ATL | 64 | 269 | 36 | 8 | 35 | 3 | .247 | .294 | .409 | .305 | .312 | 85.9% | 17.5% | 5.9% | 13.6% | .270 | 5.4% | 35.3% | 26.8% |
| 2023 | ATL | 148 | 660 | 96 | 33 | 109 | 13 | .280 | .336 | .513 | .358 | .353 | 87.4% | 16.2% | 7.0% | 21.4% | .289 | 7.9% | 41.0% | 30.9% |
| 2024 | ATL | 99 | 435 | 52 | 10 | 53 | 8 | .251 | .303 | .404 | .307 | .313 | 85.3% | 14.9% | 6.2% | 11.9% | .274 | 5.1% | 35.5% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | 157 | 667 | 74 | 16 | 74 | 14 | .240 | .306 | .365 | .294 | .309 | 85.8% | 14.1% | 8.2% | 12.6% | .259 | 4.3% | 34.0% | 26.2% |
| 2026 | ATL | 40 | 173 | 30 | 8 | 25 | 0 | .314 | .364 | .519 | .385 | .350 | 83.2% | 12.7% | 7.5% | 20.5% | .318 | 4.4% | 35.0% | 27.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 93 | 97 | 90 | 92 | 0 | 94 | 79 | 89 | 89 | 69 | 39 | 91 | 34 | 67 | 68 | 26 | 32 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 32 | 120 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 2 | .240 | .318 | .386 | .316 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.4% | .290 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 1,068 | 4,651 | 653 | 165 | 607 | 98 | .276 | .334 | .457 | .340 | .321 | 84.5% | 15.6% | 7.7% | 24.5% | .287 | 6.4% | 25.4% | 19.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | 42 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 62 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ATL | 98 | 40 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 116 | 36 | 5 | 167 | 330 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | ATL | 114 | 43 | 8 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 112 | 54 | 4 | 189 | 378 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | ATL | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 61 | 25 | 7 |
| 2021 | ATL | 86 | 40 | 8 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 129 | 48 | 3 | 164 | 361 | 186 | 44 |
| 2022 | ATL | 37 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 16 | 2 | 61 | 119 | 54 | 11 |
| 2023 | ATL | 99 | 30 | 5 | 33 | 13 | 1 | 107 | 46 | 8 | 167 | 360 | 193 | 39 |
| 2024 | ATL | 60 | 29 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 65 | 27 | 5 | 100 | 193 | 108 | 17 |
| 2025 | ATL | 104 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 94 | 55 | 4 | 145 | 279 | 155 | 22 |
| 2026 | ATL | 33 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 49 | 95 | 39 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 82 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 93 | 57 | 62 | 37 | 99 | 93 | 66 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 26 | 55 | 32 | 6 | |
| Career | 694 | 243 | 34 | 165 | 98 | 26 | 758 | 321 | 33 | 1,136 | 2,176 | 760 | 146 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | 14.8% | 8.6% | .286 | .349 | .456 | - | .170 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | ATL | 17.0% | 5.3% | .261 | .305 | .452 | .324 | .191 | .285 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | 16.0% | 7.7% | .295 | .352 | .500 | .354 | .205 | .325 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 24.2% | 4.0% | .271 | .306 | .466 | .329 | .195 | .317 | .193 | .341 | .247 | .229 | .300 | 106.5 | 91.7 | 16.9 |
| 2021 | ATL | 18.6% | 6.9% | .258 | .310 | .488 | .336 | .230 | .277 | .269 | .496 | .344 | .286 | .398 | 111.4 | 89.9 | 20.8 |
| 2022 | ATL | 17.5% | 5.9% | .247 | .294 | .409 | .305 | .162 | .270 | .240 | .438 | .312 | .250 | .350 | 106.6 | 89.8 | 17.0 |
| 2023 | ATL | 16.2% | 7.0% | .280 | .336 | .513 | .358 | .233 | .289 | .265 | .517 | .353 | .267 | .393 | 110.7 | 90.6 | 16.5 |
| 2024 | ATL | 14.9% | 6.2% | .251 | .303 | .404 | .307 | .153 | .274 | .247 | .423 | .313 | .263 | .337 | 113.7 | 88.9 | 18.3 |
| 2025 | ATL | 14.1% | 8.2% | .240 | .306 | .365 | .294 | .125 | .259 | .243 | .403 | .309 | .258 | .323 | 109.9 | 88.7 | 18.7 |
| 2026 | ATL | 12.7% | 7.5% | .314 | .364 | .519 | .385 | .205 | .318 | .271 | .478 | .350 | .270 | .370 | 107.7 | 86.5 | 16.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 34 | 94 | 79 | 89 | 89 | 81 | 68 | 78 | 81 | 69 | 38 | 56 | 30 | 20 | 72 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .240 | .318 | .386 | .316 | .146 | .290 | .238 | .401 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.4 | 89.7 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 15.6% | 7.7% | .276 | .334 | .457 | .340 | .181 | .287 | .234 | .422 | .321 | .265 | .370 | 113.7 | 89.5 | 18.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 38.6% | 20.5% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 42.0% | 36.4% | 21.6% | 23.9% | 64.7% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 35.2% |
| 2021 | ATL | 31.8% | 22.9% | 32.2% | 13.0% | 37.9% | 44.2% | 31.8% | 24.0% | 23.1% | 60.5% | 23.3% | 7.5% | 8.7% | 39.0% |
| 2022 | ATL | 38.7% | 19.6% | 28.9% | 12.7% | 35.8% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 6.4% | 5.4% | 35.3% |
| 2023 | ATL | 38.0% | 22.0% | 31.1% | 9.1% | 39.8% | 53.5% | 31.4% | 15.1% | 23.9% | 59.0% | 24.0% | 9.3% | 7.9% | 41.0% |
| 2024 | ATL | 38.4% | 23.2% | 25.0% | 13.4% | 34.8% | 50.1% | 32.6% | 17.2% | 24.5% | 64.3% | 24.7% | 6.0% | 5.1% | 35.5% |
| 2025 | ATL | 38.2% | 21.8% | 24.8% | 15.4% | 35.1% | 51.8% | 29.3% | 18.8% | 21.5% | 66.1% | 25.0% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 34.0% |
| 2026 | ATL | 36.5% | 26.3% | 28.5% | 8.8% | 35.0% | 43.8% | 32.8% | 23.4% | 19.4% | 64.9% | 23.4% | 7.3% | 4.4% | 35.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 18 | 78 | 79 | 58 | 51 | 55 | 46 | 47 | 71 | 30 | 43 | 66 | 26 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.9% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.1% | 24.0% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 36.7% | 22.3% | 28.5% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 49.2% | 31.6% | 19.2% | 22.7% | 62.7% | 24.0% | 6.9% | 6.4% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | .261 | .324 | .285 | .317 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | .295 | .354 | .325 | .355 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | .271 | .329 | .317 | .364 | .193 | .247 | .229 | .300 | 86.3 | 91.7 | 16.9 | 25.0% | 35.2% | 25.0% |
| 2021 | ATL | .258 | .336 | .277 | .320 | .269 | .344 | .286 | .398 | 89.5 | 89.9 | 20.8 | 18.4% | 39.0% | 28.9% |
| 2022 | ATL | .247 | .305 | .270 | .299 | .240 | .312 | .250 | .350 | 87.1 | 89.8 | 17.0 | 13.6% | 35.3% | 26.8% |
| 2023 | ATL | .280 | .358 | .289 | .336 | .265 | .353 | .267 | .393 | 88.9 | 90.6 | 16.5 | 21.4% | 41.0% | 30.9% |
| 2024 | ATL | .251 | .307 | .274 | .296 | .247 | .313 | .263 | .337 | 88.5 | 88.9 | 18.3 | 11.9% | 35.5% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | .240 | .294 | .259 | .282 | .243 | .309 | .258 | .323 | 87.6 | 88.7 | 18.7 | 12.6% | 34.0% | 26.2% |
| 2026 | ATL | .314 | .385 | .318 | .358 | .271 | .350 | .270 | .370 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 16.3 | 20.5% | 35.0% | 27.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 89 | 68 | 72 | 78 | 69 | 38 | 56 | 25 | 20 | 72 | 67 | 32 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | .240 | .316 | .290 | .319 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.1 | 17.4% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .276 | .340 | .287 | .321 | .234 | .321 | .265 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.5 | 18.3 | 24.5% | 25.4% | 19.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | - | 66.3% | 56.7% | - | 21.8% | 22.2% | 78.2% | - | - | 9.7% | 12.4% | 22.0% | 22.1% | 59.3% |
| 2019 | ATL | - | 65.4% | 55.6% | - | 23.0% | 21.5% | 77.0% | - | - | 9.8% | 12.8% | 22.6% | 21.3% | 57.8% |
| 2020 | ATL | 49.1% | 69.6% | 58.1% | 35.8% | 24.8% | 23.9% | 75.2% | 83.1% | 58.0% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 25.9% | 19.8% | 62.4% |
| 2021 | ATL | 43.5% | 65.5% | 56.8% | 36.8% | 25.1% | 23.1% | 74.9% | 80.2% | 66.2% | 8.7% | 14.2% | 22.9% | 19.5% | 59.2% |
| 2022 | ATL | 37.2% | 67.5% | 58.2% | 44.5% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 77.1% | 85.9% | 67.6% | 9.3% | 13.3% | 22.6% | 19.9% | 61.5% |
| 2023 | ATL | 41.5% | 64.5% | 54.5% | 37.8% | 20.7% | 23.9% | 79.3% | 87.4% | 67.5% | 9.9% | 11.3% | 21.2% | 19.4% | 58.0% |
| 2024 | ATL | 43.3% | 65.6% | 56.5% | 36.2% | 20.4% | 24.5% | 79.6% | 85.3% | 69.3% | 9.1% | 11.5% | 20.6% | 20.5% | 59.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | 42.7% | 64.7% | 54.1% | 36.1% | 20.8% | 21.5% | 79.2% | 85.8% | 68.9% | 10.5% | 11.2% | 21.8% | 21.4% | 58.6% |
| 2026 | ATL | 38.8% | 64.5% | 54.8% | 38.3% | 23.7% | 19.4% | 76.3% | 83.2% | 67.1% | 9.7% | 13.0% | 22.7% | 22.5% | 56.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 62 | 89 | 15 | 57 | 71 | 57 | 39 | 73 | 98 | 36 | 97 | 94 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.8% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 29.5% | 65.5% | 55.9% | 37.6% | 22.3% | 22.7% | 77.7% | 84.5% | 67.4% | 9.7% | 12.5% | 22.1% | 20.7% | 58.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 49.1% | 32.2% | 25.5% | 42.3% | 35.1% | 24.8% | 40.1% | 43.7% | 30.9% | 6.1% |
| 2021 | ATL | 43.5% | 27.9% | 25.6% | 46.5% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 37.0% | 46.1% | 28.3% | 5.6% |
| 2022 | ATL | 37.2% | 29.4% | 26.5% | 44.1% | 35.2% | 20.4% | 44.5% | 44.6% | 28.9% | 5.2% |
| 2023 | ATL | 41.5% | 24.9% | 25.9% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 22.5% | 41.1% | 49.1% | 24.9% | 5.4% |
| 2024 | ATL | 43.3% | 24.3% | 26.9% | 48.8% | 36.0% | 20.6% | 43.4% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 5.9% |
| 2025 | ATL | 42.7% | 26.1% | 26.8% | 47.0% | 34.2% | 23.2% | 42.6% | 48.0% | 25.2% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | ATL | 38.8% | 24.1% | 25.3% | 50.6% | 40.7% | 21.2% | 38.1% | 51.4% | 23.3% | 5.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 4 | 21 | 96 | 87 | 22 | 22 | 100 | 0 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 29.5% | 26.4% | 26.2% | 47.4% | 36.6% | 22.4% | 40.9% | 47.3% | 26.5% | 5.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | 62.5% | 9.7% | 27.8% | 20.9% | 63.2% | 44.8% | 12.3% | - | 17.5% |
| 2019 | ATL | 61.1% | 10.7% | 28.4% | 20.0% | 64.2% | 48.5% | 13.0% | - | 15.8% |
| 2020 | ATL | 61.9% | 11.5% | 26.6% | 18.9% | 64.5% | 48.4% | 12.4% | 29.7% | 25.4% |
| 2021 | ATL | 58.9% | 11.8% | 29.6% | 15.9% | 61.0% | 48.6% | 11.6% | 30.0% | 16.5% |
| 2022 | ATL | 58.4% | 8.5% | 33.1% | 18.7% | 65.4% | 50.2% | 13.2% | 37.1% | 13.8% |
| 2023 | ATL | 58.6% | 12.4% | 29.5% | 15.2% | 56.5% | 45.9% | 13.9% | 33.6% | 14.2% |
| 2024 | ATL | 59.4% | 10.1% | 30.6% | 17.8% | 62.8% | 49.0% | 12.8% | 27.7% | 12.9% |
| 2025 | ATL | 61.6% | 11.5% | 27.2% | 19.2% | 59.2% | 45.4% | 13.7% | 32.3% | 14.4% |
| 2026 | ATL | 60.8% | 13.8% | 25.8% | 20.0% | 62.4% | 43.4% | 13.0% | 31.8% | 14.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 71 | 86 | 94 | 61 | 11 | 3 | 23 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.3% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 60.3% | 11.1% | 28.9% | 18.3% | 61.5% | 47.0% | 12.9% | 22.4% | 15.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | 2,386 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | ATL | 2,494 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ATL | 444 | 5.07 | 46.8% | 16.9% | 36.3% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 5.4 | +13 |
| 2021 | ATL | 2,634 | 4.95 | 43.1% | 19.6% | 37.3% | 5.8% | 4.6% | 24.2 | +40 |
| 2022 | ATL | 1,027 | 4.82 | 40.0% | 18.4% | 41.6% | -1.6% | 4.6% | 1.7 | +20 |
| 2023 | ATL | 2,563 | 4.86 | 42.2% | 16.9% | 40.8% | 1.4% | 5.2% | 28.5 | +39 |
| 2024 | ATL | 1,649 | 4.94 | 44.3% | 17.1% | 38.6% | 5.6% | 6.2% | 1.8 | +17 |
| 2025 | ATL | 2,402 | 4.82 | 41.9% | 18.3% | 39.8% | 2.0% | 5.1% | -3.3 | +37 |
| 2026 | ATL | 609 | 4.53 | 33.2% | 21.3% | 45.5% | -12.3% | 4.1% | 10.8 | +23 |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 99 | 99 | 10 | 85 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 469 | 4.82 | 41.6% | 19.8% | 38.6% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 3.6 | +3 | |
| Career | 16,208 | 4.87 | 42.1% | 18.2% | 39.6% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 69.1 | +189 | |