Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 11/22/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Arlington, TX |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 0.0% | 14.7% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
351st
52.0
IP
|
52nd
4.19
ERA
|
348th
1.34
WHIP
|
351st
22.7%
K%
|
328th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.4 | 5.0% | 23.7% | 46.0% | 5.0% | 4.82 | 4.90 | ||
|
302nd
94.7
FB MPH
|
351st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
338th
28.5%
CSW%
|
333rd
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
209th
4.7%
MTK%
|
278th
4.94
PLV
|
338th
3.56
PLA
|
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/18Rick Graham
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/16Rick Graham
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/15Rick Graham
8/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/12Rick Graham
8/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/9Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 1.09 | 4.31 | 2.55 | 3.84 | 3.40 | 26.7% | 10.0% | 6.1 | 0.00 | .278 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 32.4% | 0.59 | 4.87 |
| 2023 | HOU | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 5.52 | 1.57 | 6.32 | 7.41 | 5.17 | 3.89 | 21.7% | 5.8% | 11.7 | 3.07 | .341 | 38.5% | 90.0% | 41.3% | 54.3% | 11.0% | 27.8% | 0.51 | 4.95 |
| 2024 | HOU | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 | 1.45 | 6.08 | 5.44 | 5.99 | 4.11 | 6.0% | 10.0% | 9.0 | 0.82 | .250 | 12.5% | 44.9% | 46.3% | 39.0% | 7.2% | 24.7% | 0.31 | 4.84 |
| 2026 | COL | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 7.07 | 5.52 | 7.84 | 4.90 | 0.0% | 14.7% | 12.2 | 0.00 | .310 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 5.0% | 23.7% | 0.27 | 4.82 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12-85 | 0 | 28 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 99 | 32 | 99 | 96 | 70 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 39 | 0 | 39.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 5 | 4.99 | 1.54 | 6.01 | 5.57 | 5.51 | 4.03 | 14.2% | 9.3% | 10.0 | 1.36 | .297 | 19.4% | 73.4% | 41.8% | 47.0% | 10.0% | 26.9% | 0.42 | 4.88 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 111 | 70 | 41 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | HOU | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 255 | 167 | 88 | 69 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | HOU | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 194 | 120 | 74 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | COL | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 139 | 84 | 55 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12-85 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 93 | 50 | 99 | 0 | 98 | 85 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 39 | 0 | 39.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 699 | 441 | 258 | 183 | 44 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 26.7% | 10.0% | .192 | .269 | .569 | .265 | .278 | .278 | .254 | .325 | .353 | .387 | 85.6 | 70.4 | 8.7 | 4.31 |
| 2023 | HOU | 21.7% | 5.8% | .311 | .623 | 1.014 | .428 | .341 | .413 | .266 | .383 | .292 | .450 | 90.4 | 94.2 | 8.9 | 6.32 |
| 2024 | HOU | 6.0% | 10.0% | .256 | .395 | .735 | .323 | .250 | .268 | .345 | .382 | .351 | .364 | 86.5 | 81.8 | 14.9 | 6.08 |
| 2026 | COL | 0.0% | 14.7% | .310 | .379 | .791 | .360 | .310 | .310 | .364 | .415 | .351 | .366 | 90.1 | 89.5 | 17.4 | 7.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 23 | 15 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 9 | 48 | 22 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 14.2% | 9.3% | .277 | .459 | .825 | .364 | .297 | .328 | .303 | .383 | .332 | .401 | 88.5 | 87.0 | 12.6 | 6.01 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 22.5% (92.1) | - | 14.4% (86.9) | 26.1% (82.8) | - | 35.1% (79.9) | 1.8% (86.4) | - | - | 22.5% | 77.5% |
| 2023 | HOU | 16.1% (93.1) | 5.1% (93.1) | 31.0% (89.5) | 14.9% (80.9) | - | 32.6% (81.7) | - | - | - | 21.2% | 78.4% |
| 2024 | HOU | 17.5% (92.1) | 9.8% (91.1) | 41.8% (88.0) | 4.1% (80.2) | 5.2% (80.5) | 21.7% (81.3) | - | - | - | 27.3% | 72.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 20.1% (92.4) | 15.1% (91.3) | 15.8% (88.7) | - | 28.8% (82.1) | 16.6% (82.5) | 3.6% (86.6) | - | - | 35.3% | 64.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 (14) | 27 (15) | 45 (39) | - | 76 (44) | 65 (71) | 7 (51) | - | - | 16.5% | 83.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 18.3% (92.5) | 7.6% (91.7) | 28.3% (88.6) | 10.7% (81.5) | 7.2% (81.8) | 26.8% (81.3) | 1.0% (86.5) | - | - | 25.9% | 74.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 24.0% (4) | - | 37.5% (4) | 34.5% (7) | - | 33.3% (5) | 50.0% (1) | - | - | 24.0% | 34.9% |
| 2023 | HOU | 19.5% (1) | 30.8% (0) | 29.1% (9) | 34.2% (7) | - | 27.7% (11) | - | - | - | 22.2% | 29.5% |
| 2024 | HOU | 35.3% (2) | 21.1% (1) | 22.2% (5) | 25.0% (0) | 40.0% (2) | 19.0% (4) | - | - | - | 30.2% | 22.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 25.0% (0) | 23.8% (0) | 36.4% (1) | - | 25.0% (3) | 13.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 24.5% | 23.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 30 (0) | 22 (0) | 91 (83) | - | 28 (79) | 6 (65) | 0 (0) | - | - | 15.1% | 12.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.7% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.8% (7) | 24.5% (1) | 27.8% (19) | 33.3% (14) | 28.0% (5) | 25.1% (23) | 14.3% (1) | - | - | 25.4% | 27.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 50.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 14.4% | 55.5% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% |
| 2023 | HOU | 54.3% | 15.2% | 28.3% | 2.2% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 37.0% | 15.2% | 19.6% | 58.7% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 41.3% |
| 2024 | HOU | 39.0% | 29.3% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 36.6% | 34.1% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 16.0% | 53.7% | 34.1% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 46.3% |
| 2026 | COL | 44.8% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 41.4% | 44.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 15.8% | 65.5% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 34.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 53 | 59 | 26 | 80 | 6 | 78 | 0 | 96 | 13 | 71 | 5 | 99 | 91 | 70 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 47.0% | 21.6% | 23.1% | 8.2% | 35.1% | 42.5% | 37.3% | 20.1% | 17.0% | 58.1% | 30.6% | 5.2% | 6.0% | 41.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | .192 | .265 | .278 | .278 | .254 | .325 | .353 | .387 | 85.6 | 70.4 | 8.7 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 26.7% |
| 2023 | HOU | .311 | .428 | .341 | .413 | .266 | .383 | .292 | .450 | 90.4 | 94.2 | 8.9 | 38.5% | 41.3% | 27.5% |
| 2024 | HOU | .256 | .323 | .250 | .268 | .345 | .382 | .351 | .364 | 86.5 | 81.8 | 14.9 | 12.5% | 46.3% | 38.0% |
| 2026 | COL | .310 | .360 | .310 | .310 | .364 | .415 | .351 | .366 | 90.1 | 89.5 | 17.4 | 0.0% | 34.5% | 29.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 15 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 9 | 48 | 22 | 99 | 70 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .277 | .364 | .297 | .328 | .303 | .383 | .332 | .401 | 88.5 | 87.0 | 12.6 | 19.4% | 41.8% | 30.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 42.3% | 63.1% | 49.5% | 37.5% | 38.2% | 14.4% | 61.8% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 18.9% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 58.6% | 0.59 | 48.6% |
| 2023 | HOU | 47.8% | 65.5% | 48.6% | 34.6% | 22.6% | 19.6% | 77.4% | 90.9% | 54.3% | 16.9% | 11.0% | 27.8% | 18.0% | 58.0% | 0.51 | 50.6% |
| 2024 | HOU | 50.5% | 61.9% | 44.3% | 21.9% | 16.3% | 16.0% | 83.7% | 89.2% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 7.2% | 24.7% | 21.1% | 56.2% | 0.31 | 42.3% |
| 2026 | COL | 43.9% | 60.4% | 41.7% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 15.8% | 87.9% | 97.4% | 70.0% | 18.7% | 5.0% | 23.7% | 20.9% | 54.0% | 0.27 | 46.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 86 | 0 | 3 | 94 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 63.1% | 46.2% | 29.9% | 21.7% | 17.0% | 78.3% | 88.6% | 58.6% | 16.9% | 10.0% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 56.8% | 0.42 | 47.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 42.3% | 19.8% | 33.3% | 46.8% | 27.9% | 21.6% | 50.5% | 29.7% | 36.9% | 7.2% |
| 2023 | HOU | 47.8% | 28.3% | 31.1% | 40.6% | 27.6% | 20.1% | 52.4% | 39.8% | 29.1% | 6.3% |
| 2024 | HOU | 50.5% | 25.8% | 26.3% | 47.9% | 23.7% | 25.3% | 51.0% | 40.2% | 33.5% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 43.9% | 36.0% | 31.7% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 27.3% | 40.3% | 34.5% | 33.8% | 5.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 64 | 7 | 15 | 32 | 8 | 47 | 85 | 2 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 27.8% | 30.2% | 42.0% | 27.5% | 23.2% | 49.3% | 37.2% | 32.5% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 64.0% | 12.6% | 23.4% | 15.5% | 60.0% | 46.7% | 16.9% | 38.5% | 30.8% |
| 2023 | HOU | 60.4% | 7.1% | 32.5% | 14.3% | 59.4% | 47.8% | 22.7% | 25.3% | 18.1% |
| 2024 | HOU | 60.8% | 10.3% | 28.9% | 14.4% | 56.0% | 44.0% | 23.7% | 12.5% | 5.4% |
| 2026 | COL | 56.1% | 15.1% | 28.8% | 14.1% | 61.8% | 55.9% | 26.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 | 8 | 31 | 41 | 55 | 90 | 97 | 5 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 60.2% | 10.4% | 29.3% | 14.5% | 59.0% | 48.1% | 22.8% | 22.4% | 12.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | 111 | 4.87 | 44.1% | 18.0% | 37.8% | 6.3% | 4.5% | -1.7 | -1 | 3.40 |
| 2023 | HOU | 255 | 4.95 | 44.3% | 18.8% | 36.9% | 7.5% | 8.2% | 10.2 | +7 | 3.89 |
| 2024 | HOU | 194 | 4.84 | 44.3% | 20.6% | 35.1% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 1.7 | +0 | 4.11 |
| 2026 | COL | 139 | 4.82 | 43.2% | 18.7% | 38.1% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 1.4 | +1 | 4.90 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 20 | 19 | 73 | 32 | 32 | 39 | 45 | 40 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 699 | 4.88 | 44.1% | 19.2% | 36.8% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 11.6 | +8 | 4.03 | |