#44 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 9/24/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, PA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 11.1% | 5.6% | ||
|
217th
3
Sv
|
352nd
45.0
IP
|
346th
4.21
ERA
|
267th
1.34
WHIP
|
346th
22.6%
K%
|
24th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89.4 | 6.2% | 10.8% | 46.2% | 4.6% | 5.08 | 2.94 | ||
|
335th
94.6
FB MPH
|
352nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
352nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
328th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
171st
4.7%
MTK%
|
61st
4.94
PLV
|
66th
3.52
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 2.73 | 6.09 | 1.57 | 4.63 | 5.48 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 22.1 | 0.00 | .600 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% | 20.7% | 0.33 | 4.93 |
| 2026 | MIA | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 3.58 | 6.08 | 5.81 | 2.94 | 11.1% | 5.6% | 11.3 | 2.25 | .286 | 20.0% | 43.5% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 6.2% | 10.8% | -0.02 | 5.08 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 52 | 7 | 5 | 80 | 2 | 92 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 34 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.5% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 2.09 | 4.78 | 4.02 | 5.15 | 4.15 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 16.4 | 1.17 | .448 | 11.1% | 54.8% | 36.7% | 27.6% | 7.2% | 16.4% | 0.18 | 5.00 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 56 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 40 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 17 | 90 | 0 | 100 | 81 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 759 | 485 | 274 | 195 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 96 | 57 | 38 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 20.0% | 5.0% | .474 | .579 | 1.079 | .468 | .600 | .600 | .384 | .386 | .484 | .468 | 88.6 | 80.4 | 22.9 | 6.09 |
| 2026 | MIA | 11.1% | 5.6% | .294 | .647 | .980 | .411 | .286 | .333 | .235 | .313 | .237 | .330 | 88.9 | 85.6 | 29.4 | 3.58 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 92 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 38 | 51 | 52 | 90 | 69 | 28 | 89 | 0 | 52 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 15.8% | 5.3% | .389 | .611 | 1.032 | .443 | .448 | .467 | .316 | .354 | .368 | .404 | 88.7 | 83.3 | 26.0 | 4.78 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 14.9% (90.3) | 12.6% (89.8) | 44.8% (86.4) | 3.5% (80.9) | - | 13.8% (76.7) | 10.3% (82.7) | - | - | 27.6% | 72.4% |
| 2026 | MIA | 7.7% (90.2) | 20.0% (89.4) | 18.5% (85.3) | 13.9% (80.5) | - | 21.5% (77.9) | - | 18.5% (80.9) | - | 27.7% | 72.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 (3) | 40 (5) | 49 (6) | 21 (4) | - | 75 (22) | - | 55 (3) | - | 5.1% | 94.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.5% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.7% (80.2) | 16.9% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 11.8% (90.3) | 15.8% (89.6) | 33.6% (86.2) | 7.9% (80.6) | - | 17.1% (77.3) | 5.9% (82.7) | 7.9% (80.9) | - | 27.6% | 72.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 30.8% (1) | 18.2% (0) | 23.1% (5) | 0.0% (0) | - | 25.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 25.0% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 20.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 16.7% (1) | 11.1% (1) | - | 14.3% (1) | - | 8.3% (1) | - | 5.6% | 12.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 (0) | 0 (0) | 11 (82) | 2 (3) | - | 8 (75) | - | 6 (84) | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.3% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.8% (1) | 8.3% (0) | 21.6% (6) | 8.3% (1) | - | 19.2% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 8.3% (1) | - | 16.7% | 16.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 33.3% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.4% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 40.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 21.4% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 27.7% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 33.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 6 | 97 | 83 | 41 | 84 | 7 | 60 | 100 | 61 | 99 | 0 | 41 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 27.6% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 34.5% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 27.0% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 36.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | .474 | .468 | .600 | .600 | .384 | .386 | .484 | .468 | 88.6 | 80.4 | 22.9 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | .294 | .411 | .286 | .333 | .235 | .313 | .237 | .330 | 88.9 | 85.6 | 29.4 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 11 | 3 | 52 | 38 | 51 | 52 | 90 | 69 | 28 | 89 | 0 | 34 | 74 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.5% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .389 | .443 | .448 | .467 | .316 | .354 | .368 | .404 | 88.7 | 83.3 | 26.0 | 11.1% | 36.7% | 28.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 51.7% | 64.4% | 51.7% | 28.6% | 15.6% | 26.4% | 84.4% | 97.0% | 50.0% | 12.6% | 8.0% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 54.0% | 0.33 | 50.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 47.7% | 61.5% | 56.9% | 26.5% | 10.8% | 27.7% | 89.2% | 96.4% | 66.7% | 4.6% | 6.2% | 10.8% | 23.1% | 53.8% | -0.02 | 46.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 20 | 99 | 9 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 63.2% | 53.9% | 27.6% | 13.4% | 27.0% | 86.6% | 96.7% | 57.1% | 9.2% | 7.2% | 16.4% | 19.7% | 53.9% | 0.18 | 48.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 51.7% | 33.3% | 23.0% | 43.7% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 43.7% | 33.3% | 9.2% |
| 2026 | MIA | 47.7% | 30.8% | 27.7% | 41.5% | 32.3% | 24.6% | 43.1% | 30.8% | 41.5% | 7.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 26 | 40 | 72 | 32 | 27 | 65 | 59 | 36 | 84 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 32.2% | 25.0% | 42.8% | 27.6% | 28.3% | 44.1% | 38.2% | 36.8% | 8.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 52.9% | 12.6% | 35.6% | 15.2% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 17.4% | 12.9% | 12.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 64.6% | 12.3% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 4.8% | 26.7% | 13.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 98 | 45 | 0 | 81 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 49 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.9% | 12.5% | 30.3% | 15.9% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 11.4% | 17.4% | 13.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 87 | 4.93 | 40.9% | 17.0% | 42.0% | -1.1% | 12.5% | 2.8 | +3 | 5.48 |
| 2026 | MIA | 65 | 5.08 | 43.1% | 20.0% | 36.9% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 2.0 | +2 | 2.94 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 80 | 20 | 86 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 43 | 39 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 759 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.52 | |
| Career | 152 | 5.00 | 41.8% | 18.3% | 39.9% | 2.0% | 9.2% | 4.8 | +4 | 4.15 | |