#43 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 10/18/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Mission Viejo, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 45.0 | 4.20 | 1.71 | 23.2% | 10.6% | ||
|
188th
6
W
|
184th
104.0
IP
|
102nd
4.30
ERA
|
196th
1.30
WHIP
|
74th
21.7%
K%
|
162nd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.1 | 11.8% | 27.5% | 47.4% | 3.8% | 4.99 | 3.43 | ||
|
88th
94.3
FB MPH
|
87th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
96th
27.7%
CSW%
|
165th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
36th
4.9%
MTK%
|
85th
4.97
PLV
|
114th
3.31
PLA
|
8/28/2026MLB Weekend Series Preview: Red Sox versus Yankees at No. 1Justin Alston
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/22: Painted LoveNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/16: Eury The HatchetNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | 10 | 9 | 39.1 | 0-4 | 0 | 5.03 | 1.37 | - | 4.60 | - | 0.00 | 24.9% | 11.2% | 8.0 | 1.37 | .293 | - | 70.8% | - | - | 14.3% | 30.5% | 0.51 | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 9 | 6 | 36.2 | 1-5 | 1 | 5.65 | 1.34 | 4.94 | 5.95 | 4.55 | 4.11 | 20.8% | 7.5% | 9.1 | 2.45 | .260 | 35.7% | 65.7% | 43.0% | 58.4% | 13.0% | 28.8% | 0.46 | 4.82 |
| 2021 | LAA | 17 | 14 | 87.0 | 3-6 | 4 | 3.62 | 1.21 | 3.55 | 4.03 | 3.75 | 4.26 | 25.9% | 9.9% | 7.1 | 1.14 | .266 | 25.0% | 75.9% | 31.9% | 52.2% | 15.7% | 31.6% | 0.57 | 4.79 |
| 2022 | LAA | 27 | 27 | 148.2 | 6-9 | 11 | 2.91 | 1.34 | 3.69 | 3.09 | 3.75 | 3.45 | 23.7% | 9.4% | 8.4 | 0.48 | .320 | 9.1% | 76.8% | 36.8% | 47.7% | 14.3% | 30.1% | 0.54 | 4.96 |
| 2023 | LAA | 28 | 28 | 144.2 | 7-13 | 8 | 4.11 | 1.51 | 4.72 | 4.18 | 4.39 | 4.10 | 19.6% | 11.3% | 9.0 | 0.75 | .309 | 16.4% | 65.0% | 38.9% | 48.4% | 12.9% | 28.8% | 0.49 | 4.92 |
| 2024 | LAA | 16 | 16 | 79.2 | 2-8 | 4 | 5.08 | 1.51 | 3.90 | 3.87 | 4.18 | 3.53 | 22.9% | 9.9% | 9.6 | 0.90 | .342 | 14.8% | 66.2% | 37.6% | 48.7% | 12.2% | 28.9% | 0.51 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | BOS | 9 | 9 | 45.0 | 1-3 | 1 | 4.20 | 1.71 | 4.95 | 4.22 | 4.34 | 3.43 | 23.2% | 10.6% | 11.0 | 1.20 | .380 | 17.1% | 77.6% | 43.4% | 39.7% | 11.8% | 27.5% | 0.45 | 4.99 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 6 | 11 | 8 | 2-82 | 4 | 49 | 2 | 26 | 51 | 38 | 43 | 63 | 18 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 61 | 77 | 8 | 29 | 56 | 50 | 44 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.32 | 4.26 | 4.19 | 3.31 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 116 | 109 | 581.0 | 20-48 | 29 | 4.03 | 1.42 | 4.16 | 3.98 | 4.09 | 3.55 | 22.7% | 10.2% | 8.8 | 0.94 | .312 | 18.9% | 71.1% | 35.4% | 48.8% | 13.6% | 29.6% | 0.51 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | 10 | 9 | 39.1 | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 714 | 428 | 286 | 169 | 35 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 19 | 1 | 4 |
| 2020 | LAA | 9 | 6 | 36.2 | 1-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 598 | 378 | 220 | 159 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | LAA | 17 | 14 | 87.0 | 3-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1,444 | 902 | 542 | 363 | 69 | 50 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 94 | 36 | 4 | 3 |
| 2022 | LAA | 27 | 27 | 148.2 | 6-9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,456 | 1,573 | 882 | 638 | 139 | 109 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 151 | 60 | 5 | 6 |
| 2023 | LAA | 28 | 28 | 144.2 | 7-13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,620 | 1,636 | 983 | 652 | 145 | 103 | 29 | 1 | 12 | 128 | 74 | 4 | 5 |
| 2024 | LAA | 16 | 16 | 79.2 | 2-8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,444 | 908 | 536 | 353 | 85 | 61 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 81 | 35 | 3 | 6 |
| 2026 | BOS | 9 | 9 | 45.0 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 768 | 482 | 286 | 207 | 55 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 48 | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 6 | 11 | 8 | 2-82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 91 | 9 | 83 | 82 | 77 | 75 | 88 | 13 | 85 | 84 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,721 | 1,101 | 620 | 444 | 97 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 97 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 116 | 109 | 581.0 | 20-48 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 10,044 | 6,307 | 3,735 | 2,541 | 565 | 400 | 98 | 6 | 61 | 577 | 258 | 18 | 28 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | 24.9% | 11.2% | .240 | .425 | .754 | .322 | .293 | .333 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 20.8% | 7.5% | .252 | .510 | .818 | .345 | .260 | .325 | .252 | .335 | .276 | .394 | 88.1 | 92.9 | 3.7 | 4.94 |
| 2021 | LAA | 25.9% | 9.9% | .215 | .349 | .649 | .288 | .266 | .301 | .222 | .291 | .284 | .340 | 85.0 | 87.6 | 6.3 | 3.55 |
| 2022 | LAA | 23.7% | 9.4% | .246 | .333 | .655 | .294 | .320 | .333 | .244 | .303 | .307 | .351 | 86.8 | 88.0 | 10.6 | 3.69 |
| 2023 | LAA | 19.6% | 11.3% | .256 | .374 | .718 | .318 | .309 | .328 | .252 | .331 | .296 | .362 | 87.0 | 88.0 | 9.3 | 4.72 |
| 2024 | LAA | 22.9% | 9.9% | .272 | .401 | .750 | .329 | .342 | .365 | .236 | .304 | .293 | .348 | 87.3 | 87.6 | 10.2 | 3.90 |
| 2026 | BOS | 23.2% | 10.6% | .306 | .467 | .846 | .369 | .380 | .407 | .269 | .349 | .322 | .410 | 86.4 | 87.6 | 14.7 | 4.95 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 63 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 93 | 88 | 39 | 26 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.32 | |
| Career | 22.7% | 10.2% | .252 | .383 | .716 | .319 | .312 | .337 | .239 | .316 | .298 | .364 | 86.7 | 88.3 | 9.4 | 4.16 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | 24.4% (92.8) | - | - | 3.8% (86.8) | - | 6.6% (77.7) | 16.7% (83.4) | - | - | 24.4% | 27.0% |
| 2020 | LAA | 44.7% (92.8) | - | - | 25.4% (84.6) | - | 7.0% (78.0) | 22.9% (84.2) | - | - | 44.6% | 55.4% |
| 2021 | LAA | 29.1% (93.3) | 13.7% (93.1) | - | 16.5% (85.5) | - | 10.7% (78.6) | 29.6% (84.6) | - | - | 42.8% | 56.8% |
| 2022 | LAA | 22.8% (93.1) | 14.1% (93.4) | - | 29.2% (86.3) | - | 9.2% (78.4) | 24.7% (83.7) | - | - | 36.9% | 63.1% |
| 2023 | LAA | 25.5% (93.0) | 11.2% (93.2) | - | 26.2% (86.9) | 2.4% (81.7) | 9.0% (76.5) | 25.8% (83.0) | - | - | 36.7% | 63.3% |
| 2024 | LAA | 16.0% (93.7) | 17.4% (93.7) | - | 24.6% (87.8) | 4.7% (81.4) | 9.0% (76.3) | 28.3% (82.9) | - | - | 33.4% | 66.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 20.4% (93.7) | 21.4% (94.1) | - | 24.7% (86.9) | 4.6% (81.0) | 4.4% (75.6) | 24.5% (83.7) | - | - | 41.8% | 58.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 (39) | 62 (55) | - | 79 (62) | 7 (30) | 10 (11) | 82 (20) | - | - | 26.5% | 73.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.5% (89.3) | 17.2% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 24.7% (93.1) | 12.5% (93.5) | - | 23.6% (86.6) | 1.6% (81.4) | 8.7% (77.4) | 25.5% (83.6) | - | - | 37.1% | 59.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | 27.6% (14) | - | - | 33.3% (5) | - | 40.4% (8) | 41.2% (36) | - | - | 27.6% | 39.9% |
| 2020 | LAA | 21.7% (10) | - | - | 37.5% (38) | - | 38.1% (2) | 29.9% (28) | - | - | 21.7% | 34.4% |
| 2021 | LAA | 26.4% (29) | 25.8% (19) | - | 33.6% (46) | - | 40.6% (8) | 35.6% (125) | - | - | 26.2% | 36.0% |
| 2022 | LAA | 23.4% (32) | 24.6% (19) | - | 31.8% (139) | - | 49.6% (15) | 30.4% (146) | - | - | 23.8% | 33.8% |
| 2023 | LAA | 25.6% (46) | 26.6% (16) | - | 27.1% (104) | 21.0% (9) | 42.8% (14) | 30.5% (149) | - | - | 25.9% | 30.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | 20.8% (16) | 27.1% (15) | - | 31.3% (40) | 25.0% (10) | 38.5% (12) | 30.3% (83) | - | - | 24.1% | 31.4% |
| 2026 | BOS | 24.8% (16) | 25.6% (10) | - | 27.9% (22) | 22.9% (5) | 32.4% (2) | 30.9% (36) | - | - | 25.2% | 29.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 21 (8) | 33 (36) | - | 45 (50) | 22 (18) | 67 (6) | 89 (62) | - | - | 21.0% | 67.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (55) | 26.9% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 27.8% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 24.5% (163) | 25.9% (79) | - | 30.6% (394) | 23.0% (24) | 42.8% (61) | 31.8% (603) | - | - | 24.9% | 32.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.4% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 58.4% | 15.0% | 24.8% | 1.8% | 29.2% | 50.9% | 30.7% | 18.4% | 15.4% | 56.7% | 28.3% | 8.0% | 7.1% | 43.0% |
| 2021 | LAA | 52.2% | 19.9% | 19.5% | 8.4% | 30.1% | 40.6% | 36.2% | 23.1% | 15.0% | 67.7% | 23.5% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 31.9% |
| 2022 | LAA | 47.7% | 22.7% | 21.2% | 8.4% | 33.7% | 40.6% | 32.8% | 26.6% | 16.8% | 62.7% | 29.2% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 36.8% |
| 2023 | LAA | 48.4% | 27.1% | 16.5% | 8.4% | 38.7% | 42.1% | 34.7% | 23.2% | 16.6% | 61.1% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 38.9% |
| 2024 | LAA | 48.7% | 22.6% | 23.1% | 5.6% | 35.5% | 40.2% | 36.3% | 23.5% | 17.7% | 62.3% | 27.8% | 4.7% | 5.1% | 37.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 39.7% | 23.5% | 25.7% | 11.0% | 37.5% | 36.8% | 36.0% | 27.2% | 17.6% | 56.6% | 32.4% | 3.7% | 7.4% | 43.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 | 28 | 66 | 64 | 26 | 9 | 73 | 80 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 95 | 55 | 8 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 48.8% | 23.1% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 34.9% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 16.4% | 61.9% | 27.7% | 4.5% | 5.9% | 35.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | .240 | .322 | .293 | .333 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | .252 | .345 | .260 | .325 | .252 | .335 | .276 | .394 | 88.1 | 92.9 | 3.7 | 35.7% | 43.0% | 30.8% |
| 2021 | LAA | .215 | .288 | .266 | .301 | .222 | .291 | .284 | .340 | 85.0 | 87.6 | 6.3 | 25.0% | 31.9% | 20.1% |
| 2022 | LAA | .246 | .294 | .320 | .333 | .244 | .303 | .307 | .351 | 86.8 | 88.0 | 10.6 | 9.1% | 36.8% | 24.3% |
| 2023 | LAA | .256 | .318 | .309 | .328 | .252 | .331 | .296 | .362 | 87.0 | 88.0 | 9.3 | 16.4% | 38.9% | 26.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | .272 | .329 | .342 | .365 | .236 | .304 | .293 | .348 | 87.3 | 87.6 | 10.2 | 14.8% | 37.6% | 24.9% |
| 2026 | BOS | .306 | .369 | .380 | .407 | .269 | .349 | .322 | .410 | 86.4 | 87.6 | 14.7 | 17.1% | 43.4% | 28.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 93 | 88 | 39 | 61 | 8 | 26 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .252 | .319 | .312 | .337 | .239 | .316 | .298 | .364 | 86.7 | 88.3 | 9.4 | 18.9% | 35.4% | 23.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | - | 59.9% | 43.7% | - | 32.7% | 14.4% | 67.3% | - | - | 16.2% | 14.3% | 30.5% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 0.51 | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 45.5% | 63.2% | 47.5% | 30.1% | 27.5% | 15.4% | 72.5% | 80.6% | 57.1% | 15.7% | 13.0% | 28.8% | 19.1% | 57.0% | 0.46 | 46.8% |
| 2021 | LAA | 42.2% | 62.5% | 46.5% | 32.0% | 33.8% | 15.0% | 66.2% | 76.6% | 50.2% | 15.9% | 15.7% | 31.6% | 15.9% | 57.7% | 0.57 | 52.4% |
| 2022 | LAA | 43.6% | 64.0% | 48.2% | 34.0% | 29.6% | 16.8% | 70.4% | 81.1% | 54.1% | 15.8% | 14.3% | 30.1% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.54 | 51.4% |
| 2023 | LAA | 44.6% | 62.4% | 46.5% | 30.5% | 27.7% | 16.6% | 72.3% | 82.0% | 55.3% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 28.8% | 17.0% | 56.9% | 0.49 | 49.2% |
| 2024 | LAA | 46.5% | 62.9% | 46.1% | 28.3% | 26.4% | 17.7% | 73.6% | 82.8% | 54.8% | 16.8% | 12.2% | 28.9% | 16.2% | 57.0% | 0.51 | 50.7% |
| 2026 | BOS | 45.3% | 62.8% | 47.1% | 29.5% | 25.1% | 17.6% | 74.9% | 82.4% | 60.5% | 15.6% | 11.8% | 27.5% | 17.7% | 55.6% | 0.45 | 47.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 32 | 43 | 24 | 58 | 36 | 58 | 78 | 42 | 34 | 56 | 50 | 49 | 13 | 44 | 15 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 41.2% | 62.8% | 46.8% | 31.2% | 29.0% | 16.4% | 71.0% | 81.0% | 54.6% | 16.0% | 13.6% | 29.6% | 16.8% | 57.2% | 0.51 | 50.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 45.5% | 34.1% | 25.4% | 40.5% | 23.1% | 24.7% | 52.2% | 28.9% | 45.7% | 7.9% |
| 2021 | LAA | 42.2% | 47.9% | 24.0% | 28.1% | 27.8% | 22.7% | 49.4% | 29.9% | 46.1% | 6.1% |
| 2022 | LAA | 43.6% | 36.8% | 25.9% | 37.3% | 29.1% | 24.2% | 46.7% | 32.9% | 41.2% | 6.6% |
| 2023 | LAA | 44.6% | 37.7% | 25.9% | 36.5% | 29.0% | 23.7% | 47.3% | 31.6% | 42.5% | 6.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | 46.5% | 39.1% | 27.1% | 33.8% | 28.8% | 24.8% | 46.4% | 30.3% | 42.5% | 6.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 45.3% | 36.6% | 29.9% | 33.5% | 30.7% | 21.7% | 47.5% | 25.3% | 44.8% | 5.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 50 | 16 | 30 | 22 | 69 | 80 | 17 | 62 | 5 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 41.2% | 38.9% | 26.1% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 23.7% | 47.7% | 30.8% | 43.1% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | 57.3% | 13.3% | 29.6% | 11.0% | 53.8% | 46.7% | 20.5% | - | 19.9% |
| 2020 | LAA | 61.9% | 12.7% | 25.4% | 14.1% | 56.0% | 44.7% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 21.7% |
| 2021 | LAA | 58.3% | 13.8% | 27.9% | 12.7% | 57.7% | 48.1% | 20.7% | 29.3% | 23.3% |
| 2022 | LAA | 60.1% | 12.1% | 27.9% | 14.4% | 57.9% | 48.7% | 20.7% | 29.1% | 22.1% |
| 2023 | LAA | 57.9% | 13.6% | 29.0% | 12.4% | 59.1% | 49.8% | 21.4% | 25.4% | 16.9% |
| 2024 | LAA | 57.2% | 14.4% | 29.2% | 13.0% | 55.7% | 45.5% | 19.1% | 24.9% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 61.5% | 13.2% | 25.4% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 45.9% | 18.4% | 28.7% | 24.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 96 | 23 | 3 | 76 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 72 | 96 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 13.3% | 28.1% | 13.4% | 57.3% | 47.8% | 20.5% | 25.2% | 20.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | 714 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | LAA | 598 | 4.82 | 39.3% | 20.2% | 40.5% | -1.2% | 6.9% | 7.5 | +9 | 4.11 |
| 2021 | LAA | 1,444 | 4.79 | 41.7% | 17.6% | 40.7% | 1.0% | 6.1% | -6.1 | +1 | 4.26 |
| 2022 | LAA | 2,456 | 4.96 | 45.1% | 18.6% | 36.3% | 8.8% | 5.0% | 8.2 | +25 | 3.45 |
| 2023 | LAA | 2,620 | 4.92 | 43.2% | 18.4% | 38.4% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 16.0 | +16 | 4.10 |
| 2024 | LAA | 1,444 | 5.05 | 46.1% | 17.2% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 5.5% | 13.7 | +5 | 3.53 |
| 2026 | BOS | 768 | 4.99 | 46.6% | 16.3% | 37.1% | 9.5% | 3.8% | 12.9 | +12 | 3.43 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 54 | 60 | 20 | 34 | 34 | 79 | 23 | 20 | 43 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,721 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 10,044 | 4.93 | 43.9% | 18.1% | 38.0% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 52.2 | +69 | 3.55 | |