#65 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/23/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'10", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Cary, NC |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.2 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 23.5% | 14.7% | ||
|
214th
3
Sv
|
354th
44.0
IP
|
38th
4.24
ERA
|
291st
1.35
WHIP
|
141st
22.5%
K%
|
326th
9.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.7 | 11.3% | 31.5% | 49.2% | 2.4% | 4.78 | 3.97 | ||
|
286th
94.6
FB MPH
|
202nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
51st
28.5%
CSW%
|
244th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
17th
4.7%
MTK%
|
305th
4.94
PLV
|
257th
3.51
PLA
|
7/7/2026MLB News & Moments: Cam Schlittler Carves, Jose Caballero BlastsSteve Drumwright
5/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/22Rick Graham
5/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/9Rick Graham
3/13/2026Top 300 Relievers for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - UPDATEDRick Graham
8/3/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 8/02/25Josh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 1.68 | 5.30 | 8.20 | 7.30 | 4.12 | 20.5% | 15.4% | 8.6 | 3.24 | .227 | 23.1% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 14.7% | 30.9% | 0.47 | 4.69 |
| 2026 | LAD | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 2.81 | 2.95 | 4.94 | 3.97 | 23.5% | 14.7% | 8.2 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 33.3% | 52.4% | 11.3% | 31.5% | 0.50 | 4.78 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 17 | 92 | 88 | 21 | 27 | 59 | 7 | 47 | 98 | 18 | 98 | 88 | 75 | 84 | 40 | 85 | 50 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 4.28 | 3.51 | 22.5% | 9.7% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 16.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.63 | 4.11 | 5.61 | 6.06 | 4.05 | 21.9% | 15.1% | 8.4 | 1.69 | .279 | 15.8% | 91.7% | 32.6% | 34.8% | 13.1% | 31.2% | 0.49 | 4.73 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 83 | 53 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAD | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 75 | 49 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 97 | 99 | 45 | 98 | 2 | 96 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35 | 2 | 44.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 740 | 473 | 267 | 190 | 40 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 16.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260 | 158 | 102 | 73 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 20.5% | 15.4% | .242 | .545 | .904 | .386 | .227 | .320 | .208 | .360 | .187 | .395 | 89.1 | 90.8 | 28.4 | 5.30 |
| 2026 | LAD | 23.5% | 14.7% | .241 | .241 | .594 | .286 | .333 | .333 | .204 | .262 | .281 | .259 | 86.4 | 90.8 | 10.8 | 2.81 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 7 | 47 | 96 | 84 | 75 | 18 | 37 | 83 | 92 | 49 | 99 | 73 | 29 | 68 | 92 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.7% | .241 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.24 | |
| Career | 21.9% | 15.1% | .242 | .403 | .759 | .341 | .279 | .326 | .206 | .316 | .233 | .335 | 87.9 | 90.8 | 20.4 | 4.11 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 58.8% (93.8) | - | 11.8% (89.8) | 29.4% (84.2) | - | - | - | - | - | 58.8% | 41.2% |
| 2026 | LAD | 44.4% (92.7) | - | 15.3% (90.2) | 38.7% (83.0) | - | - | 1.6% (86.8) | - | - | 44.4% | 55.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 66 (17) | - | 38 (58) | 83 (12) | - | - | 3 (52) | - | - | 36.4% | 64.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.3% (94.6) | 26.5% (93.9) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 16.2% (79.7) | 17.2% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 51.9% (93.4) | - | 13.5% (90.0) | 33.9% (83.5) | - | - | 0.8% (86.8) | - | - | 51.9% | 48.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 35.0% (11) | - | 6.3% (0) | 32.5% (9) | - | - | - | - | - | 35.0% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | LAD | 41.8% (10) | - | 26.3% (0) | 22.9% (4) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 41.8% | 23.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 (73) | - | 43 (92) | 14 (77) | - | - | 0 (0) | - | - | 99.2% | 13.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.9% (23) | 28.2% (17) | 26.9% (11) | 21.6% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.0% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 37.8% (21) | - | 17.1% (0) | 27.3% (13) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 37.8% | 24.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 11.8% | 68.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% |
| 2026 | LAD | 52.4% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 12.1% | 66.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 33.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 100 | 78 | 48 | 99 | 30 | 82 | 37 | 0 | 77 | 55 | 61 | 77 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.8% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 62.7% | 24.6% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 34.8% | 15.2% | 41.3% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 11.9% | 67.4% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 6.5% | 32.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | .242 | .386 | .227 | .320 | .208 | .360 | .187 | .395 | 89.1 | 90.8 | 28.4 | 23.1% | 32.0% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | LAD | .241 | .286 | .333 | .333 | .204 | .262 | .281 | .259 | 86.4 | 90.8 | 10.8 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 75 | 18 | 37 | 83 | 92 | 49 | 99 | 73 | 29 | 68 | 98 | 75 | 82 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .236 | .316 | .281 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .242 | .341 | .279 | .326 | .206 | .316 | .233 | .335 | 87.9 | 90.8 | 20.4 | 15.8% | 32.6% | 20.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 48.5% | 61.0% | 44.9% | 22.9% | 32.8% | 11.8% | 67.2% | 77.8% | 37.5% | 16.2% | 14.7% | 30.9% | 18.4% | 55.1% | 0.47 | 49.3% |
| 2026 | LAD | 38.7% | 60.5% | 40.3% | 30.3% | 28.0% | 12.1% | 72.0% | 85.2% | 56.5% | 20.2% | 11.3% | 31.5% | 16.9% | 54.8% | 0.50 | 49.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 12 | 3 | 39 | 68 | 0 | 68 | 41 | 61 | 95 | 40 | 85 | 48 | 9 | 50 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 60.8% | 42.7% | 26.7% | 30.6% | 11.9% | 69.4% | 80.6% | 48.7% | 18.1% | 13.1% | 31.2% | 17.7% | 55.0% | 0.49 | 49.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 48.5% | 25.7% | 23.5% | 50.7% | 25.7% | 33.8% | 40.4% | 31.6% | 44.9% | 8.8% |
| 2026 | LAD | 38.7% | 29.8% | 25.0% | 45.2% | 33.1% | 16.9% | 50.0% | 35.5% | 39.5% | 6.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 21 | 70 | 87 | 34 | 97 | 89 | 89 | 21 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.1% | 38.4% | 36.5% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 27.7% | 24.2% | 48.1% | 29.2% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 33.5% | 42.3% | 7.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 60.3% | 16.9% | 22.8% | 17.1% | 64.1% | 48.7% | 20.7% | 9.7% | 25.8% |
| 2026 | LAD | 65.3% | 17.7% | 16.9% | 18.5% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 23.5% | 57.1% | 38.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 100 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 62.7% | 17.3% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 55.4% | 43.2% | 22.1% | 28.8% | 30.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD/TB | 136 | 4.69 | 40.4% | 16.9% | 42.6% | -2.2% | 11.0% | 1.9 | +0 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | LAD | 124 | 4.78 | 46.0% | 19.4% | 34.7% | 11.3% | 2.4% | -1.4 | +1 | 3.97 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 14 | 48 | 78 | 71 | 71 | 94 | 61 | 41 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 740 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.51 | |
| Career | 260 | 4.73 | 43.1% | 18.1% | 38.8% | 4.2% | 6.9% | 0.5 | +2 | 4.05 | |