#98 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/3/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 165 lb |
| Hometown | Navarette, DOM |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-6 | 123.0 | 4.02 | 1.28 | 14.7% | 6.6% | ||
|
22nd
6
W
|
78th
103.0
IP
|
88th
4.30
ERA
|
85th
1.30
WHIP
|
191st
21.7%
K%
|
47th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.0 | 9.4% | 24.6% | 48.0% | 6.6% | 4.96 | 3.32 | ||
|
75th
94.3
FB MPH
|
172nd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
189th
27.7%
CSW%
|
148th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
178th
4.9%
MTK%
|
109th
4.97
PLV
|
89th
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/21: Wesneski Is The Best Day Of The WeekJake Crumpler
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/15: Reid It And WeepJake Crumpler
8/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/11: Week 21 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 11 | 5 | 37.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2.87 | 1.27 | 4.28 | 5.00 | 5.17 | 4.42 | 19.9% | 10.8% | 7.2 | 1.19 | .238 | 17.9% | 88.9% | 41.8% | 39.4% | 8.1% | 26.0% | 0.47 | 4.77 |
| 2024 | SD | 20 | 20 | 98.0 | 4-7 | 6 | 4.87 | 1.51 | 5.31 | 4.70 | 4.57 | 3.69 | 14.4% | 6.7% | 10.9 | 1.19 | .333 | 19.7% | 72.2% | 41.7% | 40.1% | 9.4% | 24.4% | 0.39 | 4.95 |
| 2025 | SD | 28 | 26 | 133.2 | 6-7 | 9 | 3.84 | 1.32 | 4.51 | 4.85 | 5.24 | 3.37 | 13.7% | 9.1% | 8.4 | 1.08 | .261 | 15.1% | 77.4% | 39.0% | 40.6% | 7.3% | 24.3% | 0.35 | 4.91 |
| 2026 | SD | 26 | 21 | 123.0 | 10-6 | 6 | 4.02 | 1.28 | 5.02 | 4.39 | 4.71 | 3.32 | 14.7% | 6.6% | 9.1 | 1.10 | .283 | 15.3% | 73.2% | 41.6% | 41.4% | 9.4% | 24.6% | 0.39 | 4.96 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 56 | 61 | 86-46 | 48 | 55 | 57 | 22 | 44 | 21 | 54 | 4 | 76 | 25 | 59 | 52 | 76 | 49 | 18 | 40 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.36 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 85 | 72 | 392.1 | 22-22 | 21 | 4.06 | 1.35 | 4.84 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 3.53 | 14.8% | 7.9% | 9.1 | 1.12 | .285 | 16.4% | 75.8% | 40.8% | 40.6% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 0.38 | 4.92 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 11 | 5 | 37.2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 669 | 427 | 241 | 166 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 4 | 3 |
| 2024 | SD | 20 | 20 | 98.0 | 4-7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,687 | 1,090 | 596 | 431 | 119 | 81 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 62 | 29 | 6 | 5 |
| 2025 | SD | 28 | 26 | 133.2 | 6-7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,148 | 1,362 | 787 | 570 | 125 | 89 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 78 | 52 | 7 | 3 |
| 2026 | SD | 26 | 21 | 123.0 | 10-6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1,971 | 1,281 | 690 | 516 | 124 | 79 | 26 | 4 | 15 | 76 | 34 | 5 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 56 | 61 | 86-46 | 48 | 0 | 88 | 59 | 61 | 40 | 60 | 26 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 52 | 31 | 68 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,700 | 1,087 | 613 | 438 | 96 | 62 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 4 | 3 | |
| Career | 85 | 72 | 392.1 | 22-22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6,475 | 4,160 | 2,314 | 1,683 | 398 | 267 | 75 | 7 | 49 | 249 | 133 | 22 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 19.9% | 10.8% | .211 | .366 | .681 | .303 | .238 | .273 | .228 | .317 | .260 | .336 | 86.9 | 87.4 | 13.5 | 4.28 |
| 2024 | SD | 14.4% | 6.7% | .304 | .473 | .833 | .360 | .333 | .360 | .293 | .357 | .316 | .387 | 88.4 | 89.1 | 14.6 | 5.31 |
| 2025 | SD | 13.7% | 9.1% | .247 | .383 | .706 | .311 | .261 | .289 | .255 | .332 | .261 | .343 | 88.9 | 89.7 | 17.2 | 4.51 |
| 2026 | SD | 14.7% | 6.6% | .264 | .432 | .749 | .325 | .283 | .310 | .276 | .350 | .287 | .382 | 90.9 | 91.4 | 15.7 | 5.02 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 76 | 22 | 34 | 38 | 42 | 52 | 65 | 14 | 22 | 45 | 36 | 2 | 21 | 30 | 22 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 4.36 | |
| Career | 14.8% | 7.9% | .264 | .420 | .750 | .329 | .285 | .312 | .269 | .344 | .284 | .368 | 89.2 | 89.9 | 15.7 | 4.84 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 26.0% (94.4) | 22.4% (94.2) | 16.6% (87.7) | 0.8% (81.4) | 12.0% (80.9) | 10.5% (79.7) | 11.8% (87.8) | - | - | 48.4% | 51.6% |
| 2024 | SD | 28.5% (94.3) | 15.7% (94.2) | 13.7% (90.2) | - | 10.0% (82.4) | 19.7% (82.2) | 12.5% (88.7) | - | - | 44.2% | 55.8% |
| 2025 | SD | 20.9% (93.4) | 19.2% (93.2) | 24.8% (90.2) | 1.8% (86.1) | 13.6% (82.2) | 12.9% (81.2) | 6.9% (86.9) | - | - | 40.1% | 59.9% |
| 2026 | SD | 30.8% (95.0) | 16.0% (95.0) | 24.0% (91.0) | 5.8% (86.3) | 6.3% (84.5) | 8.9% (84.0) | 8.2% (88.6) | - | - | 46.8% | 53.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 41 (61) | 41 (69) | 82 (75) | 16 (47) | 15 (79) | 30 (90) | 19 (78) | - | - | 52.0% | 47.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.3% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 26.4% (94.3) | 17.7% (94.1) | 20.8% (90.3) | 2.4% (86.1) | 10.3% (82.5) | 13.2% (82.1) | 9.2% (88.1) | - | - | 44.1% | 55.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 27.0% (12) | 25.3% (7) | 27.9% (11) | 20.0% (1) | 21.3% (9) | 32.9% (8) | 21.5% (6) | - | - | 26.2% | 25.8% |
| 2024 | SD | 25.0% (56) | 24.9% (15) | 23.4% (21) | - | 26.0% (20) | 28.3% (34) | 15.7% (12) | - | - | 25.0% | 23.9% |
| 2025 | SD | 31.6% (28) | 24.5% (15) | 23.3% (47) | 28.9% (6) | 23.0% (31) | 20.2% (21) | 14.2% (9) | - | - | 28.2% | 21.7% |
| 2026 | SD | 26.2% (62) | 27.5% (15) | 28.8% (49) | 25.4% (17) | 14.4% (8) | 19.4% (19) | 13.7% (16) | - | - | 26.7% | 22.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 39 (67) | 52 (54) | 64 (89) | 31 (39) | 5 (24) | 7 (57) | 5 (33) | - | - | 41.5% | 6.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 28.0% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.4% (158) | 25.5% (52) | 25.6% (128) | 26.1% (24) | 22.0% (68) | 24.2% (82) | 15.6% (43) | - | - | 26.6% | 23.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 39.4% | 24.8% | 25.7% | 11.0% | 38.5% | 44.5% | 31.8% | 23.6% | 21.4% | 57.8% | 31.2% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 41.8% |
| 2024 | SD | 40.1% | 28.0% | 19.9% | 12.0% | 40.1% | 37.8% | 38.7% | 23.4% | 20.5% | 58.1% | 27.7% | 6.0% | 8.1% | 41.7% |
| 2025 | SD | 40.6% | 20.6% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 35.6% | 36.0% | 37.9% | 26.1% | 18.9% | 60.9% | 22.4% | 6.2% | 10.4% | 39.0% |
| 2026 | SD | 41.4% | 23.4% | 24.4% | 10.7% | 37.7% | 44.1% | 37.4% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 58.4% | 24.7% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 41.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 40 | 31 | 51 | 58 | 24 | 66 | 88 | 5 | 82 | 19 | 52 | 27 | 9 | 18 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.9% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 40.6% | 23.8% | 23.4% | 12.3% | 37.6% | 39.8% | 37.4% | 22.8% | 19.9% | 59.1% | 25.3% | 6.4% | 9.3% | 40.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | .211 | .303 | .238 | .273 | .228 | .317 | .260 | .336 | 86.9 | 87.4 | 13.5 | 17.9% | 41.8% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | SD | .304 | .360 | .333 | .360 | .293 | .357 | .316 | .387 | 88.4 | 89.1 | 14.6 | 19.7% | 41.7% | 32.3% |
| 2025 | SD | .247 | .311 | .261 | .289 | .255 | .332 | .261 | .343 | 88.9 | 89.7 | 17.2 | 15.1% | 39.0% | 29.6% |
| 2026 | SD | .264 | .325 | .283 | .310 | .276 | .350 | .287 | .382 | 90.9 | 91.4 | 15.7 | 15.3% | 41.6% | 32.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 | 42 | 52 | 65 | 14 | 22 | 45 | 36 | 2 | 21 | 30 | 76 | 18 | 4 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .264 | .329 | .285 | .312 | .269 | .344 | .284 | .368 | 89.2 | 89.9 | 15.7 | 16.4% | 40.8% | 31.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 43.6% | 63.8% | 45.9% | 31.0% | 17.6% | 21.4% | 82.4% | 89.5% | 70.9% | 17.9% | 8.1% | 26.0% | 16.4% | 59.3% | 0.47 | 50.1% |
| 2024 | SD | 48.0% | 64.6% | 49.6% | 29.3% | 18.9% | 20.5% | 81.1% | 87.9% | 65.8% | 15.0% | 9.4% | 24.4% | 19.7% | 57.6% | 0.39 | 48.1% |
| 2025 | SD | 50.4% | 63.4% | 46.4% | 26.6% | 15.7% | 18.9% | 84.3% | 88.2% | 74.2% | 17.0% | 7.3% | 24.3% | 20.2% | 57.6% | 0.35 | 47.7% |
| 2026 | SD | 49.0% | 65.0% | 49.8% | 29.1% | 18.9% | 20.0% | 81.1% | 88.6% | 63.4% | 15.2% | 9.4% | 24.6% | 20.3% | 58.7% | 0.39 | 48.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 95 | 74 | 78 | 21 | 8 | 82 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 89 | 62 | 16 | 25 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.1% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 48.6% | 64.2% | 48.2% | 28.5% | 17.8% | 19.9% | 82.2% | 88.4% | 68.2% | 16.0% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 19.7% | 58.1% | 0.38 | 48.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 43.6% | 32.4% | 22.4% | 45.1% | 34.1% | 24.1% | 41.9% | 30.2% | 47.4% | 6.1% |
| 2024 | SD | 48.0% | 33.7% | 26.1% | 40.2% | 30.7% | 25.3% | 44.0% | 28.2% | 45.8% | 6.7% |
| 2025 | SD | 50.4% | 34.1% | 24.8% | 41.1% | 27.2% | 28.7% | 44.0% | 27.7% | 47.5% | 8.4% |
| 2026 | SD | 49.0% | 30.4% | 30.2% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 23.6% | 40.7% | 26.7% | 43.0% | 7.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 95 | 14 | 10 | 70 | 51 | 32 | 44 | 27 | 41 | 87 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 48.6% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 40.8% | 31.4% | 25.8% | 42.8% | 27.8% | 45.7% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 57.2% | 10.6% | 32.1% | 12.8% | 56.6% | 48.2% | 24.0% | 26.5% | 15.3% |
| 2024 | SD | 58.6% | 12.3% | 29.6% | 16.4% | 60.0% | 49.9% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 12.4% |
| 2025 | SD | 59.5% | 11.8% | 28.9% | 16.6% | 60.4% | 48.9% | 23.4% | 19.3% | 12.6% |
| 2026 | SD | 59.8% | 9.8% | 30.7% | 16.0% | 63.8% | 53.0% | 20.6% | 22.1% | 12.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 86 | 70 | 68 | 70 | 83 | 45 | 7 | 2 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 11.2% | 30.0% | 16.0% | 61.0% | 50.3% | 21.7% | 22.2% | 12.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | 669 | 4.77 | 43.9% | 16.2% | 40.0% | 3.9% | 7.3% | -3.2 | -7 | 4.42 |
| 2024 | SD | 1,687 | 4.95 | 42.4% | 20.6% | 37.0% | 5.4% | 7.1% | 26.6 | +26 | 3.69 |
| 2025 | SD | 2,148 | 4.91 | 43.2% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 6.4% | 8.6% | 6.2 | -5 | 3.37 |
| 2026 | SD | 1,971 | 4.96 | 44.0% | 21.0% | 35.0% | 9.1% | 6.6% | 8.4 | +3 | 3.32 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 59 | 42 | 25 | 96 | 67 | 67 | 10 | 40 | 44 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,700 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 6,475 | 4.92 | 43.3% | 20.1% | 36.6% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 38.0 | +16 | 3.53 | |