#74 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/6/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Honolulu, HI |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 8.3% | 33.3% | ||
|
91st
1
Sv
|
324th
9.0
IP
|
305th
5.72
ERA
|
331st
1.60
WHIP
|
333rd
22.0%
K%
|
349th
11.3%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.5 | 4.8% | 21.4% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 4.30 | 7.03 | ||
|
61st
94.2
FB MPH
|
330th
11.9%
SwStr%
|
322nd
28.4%
CSW%
|
277th
49.6%
Str-ICR
|
319th
4.2%
MTK%
|
347th
4.96
PLV
|
336th
3.75
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 7.54 | 8.13 | 10.39 | 7.03 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 21.4% | 0.10 | 4.30 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 64 | 35 | 67 | 10 | 99 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 5.72 | 1.60 | 4.89 | 5.34 | 4.80 | 3.75 | 22.0% | 11.3% | 9.5 | 1.29 | .308 | 19.1% | 71.6% | 38.5% | 43.3% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 0.48 | 4.96 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 7.54 | 8.13 | 10.39 | 7.03 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 21.4% | 0.10 | 4.30 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 87 | 8 | 89 | 79 | 76 | 11 | 64 | 3 | 41 | 38 | 34 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 169 | 107 | 63 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 8.3% | 33.3% | .400 | .400 | .945 | .422 | .333 | .333 | .243 | .435 | .100 | .279 | 75.7 | 96.3 | 7.1 | 7.54 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 19 | 17 | 35 | 44 | 46 | 12 | 99 | 83 | 99 | 16 | 81 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.0% | 11.3% | .257 | .415 | .761 | .338 | .308 | .339 | .248 | .337 | .293 | .382 | 88.4 | 89.6 | 13.4 | 4.89 | |
| Career | 8.3% | 33.3% | .400 | .400 | .945 | .422 | .333 | .333 | .243 | .435 | .100 | .279 | 75.7 | 96.3 | 7.1 | 7.54 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 81.0% (96.5) | - | - | 19.0% (85.9) | - | - | - | - | - | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 (77) | - | - | 35 (42) | - | - | - | - | - | 98.6% | 1.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 34.7% (94.2) | 26.8% (93.8) | 21.2% (89.2) | 27.9% (85.5) | 23.2% (82.5) | 18.1% (80.8) | 19.1% (86.0) | 19.9% (86.5) | - (-) | 47.3% | 52.6% | |
| Career | 81.0% (96.5) | - | - | 19.0% (85.9) | - | - | - | - | - | 81.0% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 20.6% (2) | - | - | 25.0% (0) | - | - | - | - | - | 20.6% | 25.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 (65) | - | - | 24 (89) | - | - | - | - | - | 13.4% | 28.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.5% (6) | 27.9% (3) | 28.0% (4) | 31.0% (6) | 28.7% (6) | 28.0% (4) | 22.4% (5) | 25.0% (7) | - (-) | 27.9% | 28.4% | |
| Career | 20.6% (2) | - | - | 25.0% (0) | - | - | - | - | - | 20.6% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 11.9% | 85.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 79 | 68 | 98 | 97 | 12 | 81 | 64 | 10 | 99 | 98 | 72 | 13 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.3% | 22.1% | 24.5% | 10.1% | 35.4% | 41.6% | 33.6% | 24.8% | 17.3% | 61.3% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 7.9% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 11.9% | 85.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | .400 | .422 | .333 | .333 | .243 | .435 | .100 | .279 | 75.7 | 96.3 | 7.1 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 8.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 17 | 35 | 44 | 46 | 12 | 99 | 83 | 99 | 16 | 81 | 67 | 99 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .257 | .338 | .308 | .339 | .248 | .337 | .293 | .382 | 88.4 | 89.6 | 13.4 | 19.1% | 38.5% | 25.1% | |
| Career | .400 | .422 | .333 | .333 | .243 | .435 | .100 | .279 | 75.7 | 96.3 | 7.1 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 47.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 85.7% | 91.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.8% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 45.2% | 0.10 | 45.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 66 | 51 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.9% | 62.6% | 46.1% | 30.3% | 25.6% | 17.3% | 74.4% | 83.8% | 58.4% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 16.8% | 57.0% | 0.48 | 49.6% | |
| Career | 47.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 85.7% | 91.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.8% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 45.2% | 0.10 | 45.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 47.6% | 21.4% | 26.2% | 52.4% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 38.1% | 4.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 | 5 | 47 | 93 | 67 | 5 | 9 | 81 | 21 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.9% | 34.8% | 26.4% | 38.8% | 36.2% | 22.7% | 41.0% | 30.3% | 43.4% | 6.3% | |
| Career | 47.6% | 21.4% | 26.2% | 52.4% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 38.1% | 4.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 59.5% | 28.6% | 11.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 56 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 13.1% | 29.0% | 13.7% | 59.5% | 49.7% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 19.6% | |
| Career | 59.5% | 28.6% | 11.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | 42 | 4.30 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | -7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0 | +0 | 7.03 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 66 | 59 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 169 | 4.96 | 45.8% | 17.9% | 36.3% | 9.5% | 4.2% | 1.5 | +1 | 3.75 | |
| Career | 42 | 4.30 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | -7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0 | +0 | 7.03 | |