#97 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/1/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Toms River, NJ |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 25.0 | 4.32 | 1.36 | 20.2% | 7.7% | ||
|
120th
1
Sv
|
41st
15.0
IP
|
199th
4.74
ERA
|
127th
1.46
WHIP
|
197th
22.0%
K%
|
65th
10.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.6 | 14.4% | 27.0% | 49.3% | 3.8% | 4.80 | 4.49 | ||
|
222nd
94.2
FB MPH
|
68th
11.9%
SwStr%
|
206th
28.4%
CSW%
|
182nd
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
79th
6.0%
MTK%
|
142nd
4.72
PLV
|
179th
4.73
PLA
|
5/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/10Rick Graham
5/9/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/8Rick Graham
5/6/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/5Rick Graham
5/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/1Rick Graham
4/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/28Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 40 | 0 | 44.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 6 | 2.05 | 1.05 | 2.41 | 3.20 | 4.28 | 4.13 | 30.9% | 13.3% | 4.5 | 0.41 | .217 | 6.3% | 81.3% | 24.5% | 39.8% | 14.8% | 32.4% | 0.64 | 4.77 |
| 2023 | NYY | 45 | 0 | 47.1 | 4-5 | 2 | 7 | 3.99 | 1.31 | 4.33 | 4.70 | 4.77 | 4.62 | 27.3% | 13.2% | 6.7 | 1.14 | .271 | 18.8% | 74.3% | 35.1% | 37.2% | 13.2% | 27.5% | 0.52 | 4.82 |
| 2024 | NYY | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1.20 | 4.51 | 4.94 | 4.03 | 3.89 | 25.3% | 10.1% | 6.9 | 1.54 | .250 | 30.8% | 78.7% | 34.4% | 43.3% | 12.9% | 31.1% | 0.59 | 4.85 |
| 2025 | SD | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.94 | 1.73 | 1.96 | 3.40 | 2.59 | 28.6% | 9.5% | 5.1 | 0.00 | .231 | 0.0% | 90.0% | 23.1% | 36.0% | 15.9% | 29.9% | 0.61 | 5.15 |
| 2026 | SD | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 4.32 | 1.36 | 4.32 | 3.43 | 3.92 | 4.49 | 20.2% | 7.7% | 9.4 | 0.72 | .329 | 11.8% | 70.5% | 37.3% | 44.0% | 14.4% | 27.0% | 0.44 | 4.80 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 | 0 | 87 | 49-55 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 63 | 61 | 67 | 64 | 49 | 44 | 81 | 43 | 54 | 45 | 57 | 38 | 51 | 54 | 79 | 42 | 43 | 57 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.74 | 1.46 | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.40 | 4.73 | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.8 | 1.11 | .296 | 17.5% | 71.6% | 37.5% | 44.3% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 0.49 | 4.72 | |
| Career | 124 | 0 | 150.1 | 7-5 | 2 | 15 | 3.23 | 1.20 | 3.61 | 3.89 | 4.27 | 4.20 | 26.9% | 11.6% | 6.4 | 0.84 | .263 | 14.0% | 77.1% | 31.9% | 40.2% | 14.0% | 29.5% | 0.56 | 4.83 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 40 | 0 | 44.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 757 | 469 | 287 | 181 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 56 | 24 | 6 | 5 |
| 2023 | NYY | 45 | 0 | 47.1 | 4-5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 896 | 546 | 349 | 205 | 35 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 27 | 7 | 2 |
| 2024 | NYY | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 395 | 251 | 144 | 99 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | SD | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 111 | 55 | 42 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SD | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 444 | 275 | 169 | 104 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 | 0 | 87 | 49-55 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 89 | 88 | 12 | 86 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 3 | 23 | 71 | 45 | 50 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 12 | 1 | 15.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 266 | 168 | 98 | 68 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 124 | 0 | 150.1 | 7-5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2,656 | 1,652 | 1,004 | 631 | 107 | 70 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 170 | 73 | 16 | 10 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 30.9% | 13.3% | .149 | .236 | .525 | .252 | .217 | .234 | .138 | .244 | .201 | .246 | 84.5 | 86.2 | 16.6 | 2.41 |
| 2023 | NYY | 27.3% | 13.2% | .208 | .357 | .697 | .315 | .271 | .310 | .201 | .318 | .258 | .357 | 87.1 | 92.3 | 15.2 | 4.33 |
| 2024 | NYY | 25.3% | 10.1% | .217 | .410 | .726 | .317 | .250 | .300 | .230 | .332 | .263 | .387 | 87.6 | 93.1 | 13.4 | 4.51 |
| 2025 | SD | 28.6% | 9.5% | .162 | .162 | .400 | .192 | .231 | .231 | .162 | .211 | .230 | .236 | 85.6 | 89.8 | 24.6 | 1.73 |
| 2026 | SD | 20.2% | 7.7% | .271 | .406 | .733 | .328 | .329 | .347 | .259 | .331 | .294 | .384 | 86.7 | 85.9 | 14.3 | 4.32 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 44 | 81 | 43 | 49 | 56 | 56 | 45 | 49 | 43 | 61 | 54 | 53 | 69 | 77 | 42 | 61 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.0% | 10.7% | .245 | .394 | .728 | .325 | .296 | .325 | .238 | .326 | .283 | .368 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.43 | |
| Career | 26.9% | 11.6% | .201 | .327 | .640 | .296 | .263 | .291 | .196 | .300 | .249 | .337 | 86.3 | 89.2 | 15.7 | 3.61 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 44.3% (94.6) | - | - | 17.8% (80.4) | - | - | 37.9% (83.9) | - | - | 44.3% | 55.7% |
| 2023 | NYY | 51.8% (93.8) | - | - | 0.4% (82.1) | 10.7% (81.4) | - | 37.1% (82.9) | - | - | 51.8% | 48.2% |
| 2024 | NYY | 51.1% (93.6) | - | - | - | 14.9% (80.3) | - | 33.9% (82.2) | - | - | 51.1% | 48.9% |
| 2025 | SD | 48.2% (94.2) | - | 19.5% (87.5) | - | 11.0% (83.0) | - | 21.3% (82.3) | - | - | 48.2% | 51.8% |
| 2026 | SD | 44.8% (93.6) | 0.7% (95.3) | 19.4% (86.2) | 0.5% (84.1) | 4.7% (82.0) | - | 30.0% (81.5) | - | - | 45.5% | 54.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 (34) | 0 (68) | 52 (13) | 0 (20) | 2 (46) | - | 81 (10) | - | - | 31.4% | 68.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.9% (94.2) | 26.7% (93.9) | 20.7% (89.3) | 26.7% (85.5) | 23.3% (82.5) | 17.2% (80.7) | 18.4% (86.0) | 19.5% (86.2) | 31.7% (68.1) | 47.5% | 52.3% | |
| Career | 48.2% (94.0) | 0.1% (95.3) | 4.4% (86.5) | 5.3% (80.5) | 7.3% (80.5) | - | 34.7% (82.9) | - | - | 48.3% | 51.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 29.0% (36) | - | - | 31.1% (15) | - | - | 36.9% (61) | - | - | 29.0% | 35.1% |
| 2023 | NYY | 30.8% (66) | - | - | 50.0% (0) | 22.9% (9) | - | 23.8% (43) | - | - | 30.8% | 23.8% |
| 2024 | NYY | 31.2% (24) | - | - | - | 35.6% (7) | - | 29.1% (20) | - | - | 31.2% | 31.1% |
| 2025 | SD | 34.2% (10) | - | 31.3% (5) | - | 33.3% (5) | - | 17.1% (6) | - | - | 34.2% | 25.9% |
| 2026 | SD | 31.2% (38) | 66.7% (1) | 27.9% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 23.8% (2) | - | 20.3% (17) | - | - | 31.7% | 23.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 (0) | 99 (14) | 50 (34) | 0 (0) | 32 (75) | - | 42 (10) | - | - | 83.1% | 16.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.8% (9) | 28.0% (5) | 27.5% (6) | 29.7% (9) | 27.6% (8) | 26.8% (5) | 21.9% (7) | 25.9% (9) | 23.4% (6) | 27.8% | 28.3% | |
| Career | 30.6% (174) | 66.7% (1) | 28.8% (11) | 31.2% (15) | 27.8% (23) | - | 27.9% (147) | - | - | 30.7% | 28.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 39.8% | 16.1% | 34.4% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 17.2% | 75.4% | 18.3% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 24.5% |
| 2023 | NYY | 37.2% | 26.5% | 28.3% | 8.0% | 42.5% | 44.7% | 40.4% | 14.9% | 20.8% | 64.7% | 18.6% | 6.2% | 10.6% | 35.1% |
| 2024 | NYY | 43.3% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 31.7% | 39.3% | 36.1% | 24.6% | 17.0% | 65.0% | 21.7% | 5.0% | 8.3% | 34.4% |
| 2025 | SD | 36.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 22.0% | 76.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 23.1% |
| 2026 | SD | 44.0% | 24.0% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 34.7% | 42.7% | 37.3% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 62.7% | 24.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 37.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 54 | 51 | 53 | 45 | 56 | 65 | 76 | 13 | 60 | 53 | 50 | 29 | 57 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.3% | 24.4% | 10.1% | 34.1% | 41.7% | 33.5% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 62.3% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | |
| Career | 40.2% | 22.1% | 27.3% | 10.4% | 35.5% | 45.4% | 36.8% | 17.8% | 18.8% | 67.7% | 19.7% | 4.9% | 7.7% | 31.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | .149 | .252 | .217 | .234 | .138 | .244 | .201 | .246 | 84.5 | 86.2 | 16.6 | 6.3% | 24.5% | 12.7% |
| 2023 | NYY | .208 | .315 | .271 | .310 | .201 | .318 | .258 | .357 | 87.1 | 92.3 | 15.2 | 18.8% | 35.1% | 19.5% |
| 2024 | NYY | .217 | .317 | .250 | .300 | .230 | .332 | .263 | .387 | 87.6 | 93.1 | 13.4 | 30.8% | 34.4% | 21.2% |
| 2025 | SD | .162 | .192 | .231 | .231 | .162 | .211 | .230 | .236 | 85.6 | 89.8 | 24.6 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 14.3% |
| 2026 | SD | .271 | .328 | .329 | .347 | .259 | .331 | .294 | .384 | 86.7 | 85.9 | 14.3 | 11.8% | 37.3% | 26.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 43 | 56 | 45 | 49 | 43 | 61 | 54 | 53 | 69 | 77 | 42 | 57 | 51 | 32 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .245 | .325 | .296 | .325 | .238 | .326 | .283 | .368 | 88.1 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.5% | 37.5% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .201 | .296 | .263 | .291 | .196 | .300 | .249 | .337 | 86.3 | 89.2 | 15.7 | 14.0% | 31.9% | 18.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 38.6% | 62.0% | 44.4% | 31.8% | 33.3% | 17.2% | 66.7% | 74.5% | 56.8% | 17.6% | 14.8% | 32.4% | 12.4% | 59.0% | 0.64 | 55.9% |
| 2023 | NYY | 39.4% | 60.9% | 46.7% | 33.1% | 28.2% | 20.8% | 71.8% | 75.6% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 13.2% | 27.5% | 12.7% | 57.0% | 0.52 | 52.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | 42.8% | 63.5% | 45.3% | 31.0% | 28.5% | 17.0% | 71.5% | 76.1% | 64.3% | 18.2% | 12.9% | 31.1% | 15.4% | 59.0% | 0.59 | 52.9% |
| 2025 | SD | 44.5% | 67.7% | 53.7% | 42.9% | 29.5% | 22.0% | 70.5% | 79.6% | 59.0% | 14.0% | 15.9% | 29.9% | 15.9% | 64.0% | 0.61 | 60.4% |
| 2026 | SD | 42.6% | 61.9% | 49.3% | 31.0% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 70.8% | 80.7% | 53.2% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 27.0% | 16.9% | 56.1% | 0.44 | 49.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 36 | 46 | 79 | 57 | 73 | 60 | 73 | 75 | 66 | 10 | 79 | 42 | 49 | 42 | 43 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 62.9% | 46.4% | 30.7% | 25.5% | 17.5% | 74.5% | 83.8% | 59.0% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.0% | 57.5% | 0.49 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 40.5% | 62.2% | 46.7% | 32.7% | 29.9% | 18.8% | 70.1% | 76.7% | 60.9% | 15.5% | 14.0% | 29.5% | 13.9% | 58.2% | 0.56 | 53.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 38.6% | 41.7% | 24.6% | 33.7% | 31.6% | 21.9% | 46.5% | 25.5% | 49.9% | 5.9% |
| 2023 | NYY | 39.4% | 45.0% | 22.9% | 32.1% | 40.3% | 23.7% | 36.0% | 29.5% | 47.7% | 5.4% |
| 2024 | NYY | 42.8% | 42.0% | 24.3% | 33.7% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 35.9% | 24.1% | 51.6% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | SD | 44.5% | 48.8% | 17.7% | 33.5% | 34.1% | 28.0% | 37.8% | 35.4% | 47.0% | 4.3% |
| 2026 | SD | 42.6% | 41.0% | 25.5% | 33.6% | 40.3% | 21.4% | 38.3% | 29.3% | 45.3% | 6.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 36 | 78 | 61 | 29 | 54 | 52 | 49 | 46 | 65 | 56 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 38.2% | 36.2% | 22.8% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 42.8% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 40.5% | 43.2% | 23.7% | 33.1% | 37.5% | 23.0% | 39.5% | 27.9% | 48.5% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 56.5% | 13.1% | 30.4% | 10.5% | 58.2% | 51.1% | 23.8% | 36.1% | 24.3% |
| 2023 | NYY | 55.0% | 12.4% | 32.8% | 11.6% | 56.5% | 48.3% | 18.9% | 31.6% | 19.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | 59.0% | 11.6% | 29.6% | 12.9% | 58.0% | 47.0% | 24.9% | 35.0% | 21.4% |
| 2025 | SD | 55.5% | 7.9% | 37.8% | 13.2% | 69.0% | 52.4% | 19.8% | 35.5% | 19.4% |
| 2026 | SD | 55.0% | 12.8% | 32.2% | 11.9% | 60.6% | 51.0% | 18.0% | 25.9% | 14.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 58 | 80 | 21 | 52 | 56 | 36 | 53 | 22 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.8% | 29.2% | 14.2% | 59.8% | 49.4% | 21.0% | 25.9% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 56.1% | 12.3% | 31.9% | 11.6% | 58.7% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 32.6% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | 757 | 4.77 | 46.7% | 13.9% | 39.4% | 7.3% | 1.2% | -10.9 | -2 | 4.13 |
| 2023 | NYY | 896 | 4.82 | 48.2% | 13.0% | 38.9% | 9.3% | 1.9% | -1.8 | -1 | 4.62 |
| 2024 | NYY | 395 | 4.85 | 49.1% | 12.9% | 38.0% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 2.5 | +4 | 3.89 |
| 2025 | SD | 164 | 5.15 | 56.0% | 12.7% | 31.3% | 24.7% | 1.8% | -3.2 | 0 | 2.59 |
| 2026 | SD | 444 | 4.80 | 44.1% | 16.2% | 39.6% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 3.2 | +4 | 4.49 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 57 | 72 | 29 | 63 | 63 | 76 | 56 | 57 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 266 | 4.72 | 39.7% | 19.8% | 40.5% | -0.8% | 6.0% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.73 | |
| Career | 2,656 | 4.83 | 47.7% | 13.7% | 38.6% | 9.1% | 2.2% | -10.0 | +4 | 4.20 | |