#32 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/5/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Dallas, TX |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-7 | 72.1 | 5.47 | 1.42 | 16.5% | 11.4% | ||
|
149th
6
W
|
155th
105.0
IP
|
166th
4.29
ERA
|
143rd
1.30
WHIP
|
174th
21.7%
K%
|
175th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.2 | 10.3% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 5.9% | 4.90 | 3.82 | ||
|
153rd
94.3
FB MPH
|
141st
11.6%
SwStr%
|
142nd
27.7%
CSW%
|
144th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
152nd
4.9%
MTK%
|
150th
4.97
PLV
|
164th
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/22: Painted LoveNick Pollack
8/23/2026MLB News & Moments: Three Walk-Offs!Josh Shaw
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/16: Eury The HatchetNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 7.36 | 1.98 | 5.01 | 5.60 | 4.52 | 3.34 | 22.2% | 6.9% | 14.7 | 2.45 | .426 | 26.7% | 59.8% | 33.3% | 49.0% | 13.1% | 29.9% | 0.50 | 5.09 |
| 2026 | LAA | 17 | 14 | 72.1 | 3-7 | 2 | 5.47 | 1.42 | 5.42 | 6.19 | 5.58 | 3.82 | 16.5% | 11.4% | 8.3 | 1.99 | .245 | 23.2% | 68.6% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 10.3% | 26.6% | 0.41 | 4.90 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 28 | 22 | 14-36 | 16 | 17 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 52 | 7 | 92 | 20 | 26 | 55 | 19 | 28 | 28 | 22 | 23 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 31 | 14 | 87.0 | 4-8 | 2 | 5.79 | 1.52 | 5.35 | 6.07 | 5.39 | 3.74 | 17.5% | 10.6% | 9.4 | 2.07 | .278 | 23.8% | 66.7% | 37.1% | 40.0% | 10.8% | 27.2% | 0.43 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 274 | 176 | 100 | 72 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | LAA | 17 | 14 | 72.1 | 3-7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,263 | 779 | 484 | 316 | 67 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 52 | 36 | 4 | 3 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 28 | 22 | 14-36 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 73 | 24 | 76 | 76 | 94 | 75 | 35 | 15 | 48 | 43 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 31 | 14 | 87.0 | 4-8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1,537 | 955 | 584 | 388 | 91 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 68 | 41 | 4 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 22.2% | 6.9% | .364 | .561 | .964 | .407 | .426 | .471 | .266 | .345 | .288 | .426 | 86.7 | 86.5 | 13.2 | 5.01 |
| 2026 | LAA | 16.5% | 11.4% | .245 | .443 | .782 | .343 | .245 | .299 | .262 | .364 | .269 | .389 | 88.0 | 90.4 | 19.2 | 5.42 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 12 | 12 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 92 | 75 | 27 | 11 | 76 | 30 | 65 | 39 | 9 | 11 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 17.5% | 10.6% | .268 | .466 | .817 | .356 | .278 | .331 | .263 | .361 | .272 | .396 | 87.8 | 89.7 | 18.1 | 5.35 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 1.8% (94.2) | 20.8% (94.3) | 44.5% (90.8) | 2.9% (86.6) | 24.1% (83.0) | - | 2.2% (87.3) | 3.7% (87.8) | - | 22.6% | 77.4% |
| 2026 | LAA | - | 20.9% (92.2) | 36.3% (89.5) | 0.3% (84.4) | 19.6% (80.4) | - | - | 22.7% (84.7) | - | 20.9% | 78.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | 61 (23) | 95 (50) | 0 (20) | 69 (25) | - | - | 62 (32) | - | 0.5% | 99.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 0.3% (94.2) | 20.9% (92.6) | 37.8% (89.7) | 0.8% (85.9) | 20.4% (80.9) | - | 0.4% (87.3) | 19.3% (84.8) | - | 21.2% | 78.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 0.0% (0) | 21.1% (4) | 36.1% (18) | 37.5% (1) | 34.8% (13) | - | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | 19.4% | 33.0% |
| 2026 | LAA | - | 17.0% (3) | 31.4% (46) | 0.0% (0) | 32.4% (38) | - | - | 23.3% (43) | - | 17.0% | 29.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | 3 (6) | 84 (88) | 0 (0) | 71 (76) | - | - | 51 (62) | - | 0.0% | 68.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 0.0% (0) | 17.8% (7) | 32.4% (64) | 25.0% (1) | 32.9% (51) | - | 0.0% (0) | 22.6% (43) | - | 17.5% | 29.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 49.0% | 15.7% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 37.3% | 51.0% | 19.6% | 29.4% | 15.7% | 66.6% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 7.8% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 37.9% | 18.3% | 30.8% | 12.9% | 33.5% | 43.3% | 31.3% | 25.4% | 17.3% | 62.1% | 24.6% | 3.1% | 10.3% | 37.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 19 | 93 | 92 | 81 | 77 | 57 | 28 | 65 | 29 | 55 | 54 | 98 | 6 | 55 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 40.0% | 17.8% | 30.5% | 11.6% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 29.1% | 26.2% | 17.0% | 63.0% | 24.0% | 3.3% | 9.8% | 37.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | .364 | .407 | .426 | .471 | .266 | .345 | .288 | .426 | 86.7 | 86.5 | 13.2 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 23.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | .245 | .343 | .245 | .299 | .262 | .364 | .269 | .389 | 88.0 | 90.4 | 19.2 | 23.2% | 37.9% | 26.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 51 | 25 | 92 | 75 | 27 | 11 | 76 | 30 | 65 | 39 | 9 | 20 | 55 | 43 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .268 | .356 | .278 | .331 | .263 | .361 | .272 | .396 | 87.8 | 89.7 | 18.1 | 23.8% | 37.1% | 26.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 52.2% | 64.2% | 47.4% | 26.7% | 27.7% | 15.7% | 72.3% | 81.1% | 48.6% | 16.8% | 13.1% | 29.9% | 18.6% | 55.5% | 0.50 | 51.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 47.1% | 61.7% | 45.4% | 27.4% | 22.7% | 17.3% | 77.3% | 85.1% | 60.7% | 16.3% | 10.3% | 26.6% | 17.7% | 56.4% | 0.41 | 48.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 84 | 17 | 19 | 9 | 36 | 29 | 36 | 54 | 42 | 50 | 28 | 28 | 48 | 22 | 22 | 27 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 62.1% | 45.7% | 27.3% | 23.6% | 17.0% | 76.4% | 84.3% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 10.8% | 27.2% | 17.9% | 56.2% | 0.43 | 48.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 52.2% | 31.4% | 21.2% | 47.4% | 20.4% | 26.6% | 52.9% | 22.6% | 56.2% | 6.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | 47.1% | 38.2% | 24.0% | 37.7% | 22.7% | 28.9% | 48.5% | 29.0% | 46.9% | 7.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 84 | 62 | 92 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 51 | 77 | 81 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 37.0% | 23.5% | 39.5% | 22.3% | 28.5% | 49.3% | 27.9% | 48.6% | 7.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 62.8% | 9.9% | 29.6% | 15.7% | 52.8% | 47.2% | 20.3% | 14.8% | 19.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 57.4% | 14.3% | 28.3% | 14.5% | 59.4% | 47.5% | 19.7% | 21.5% | 14.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 20 | 9 | 28 | 39 | 30 | 24 | 29 | 4 | 8 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.4% | 13.5% | 28.6% | 14.7% | 58.2% | 47.4% | 19.8% | 20.3% | 15.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 274 | 5.09 | 43.5% | 20.7% | 35.9% | 7.6% | 7.2% | 10.6 | +9 | 3.34 |
| 2026 | LAA | 1,263 | 4.90 | 44.7% | 18.4% | 36.9% | 7.8% | 5.9% | 9.6 | -12 | 3.82 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 23 | 23 | 34 | 61 | 38 | 38 | 23 | 36 | 85 | 18 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 1,537 | 4.93 | 44.4% | 18.8% | 36.7% | 7.7% | 6.2% | 20.2 | -3 | 3.74 | |