#33 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/11/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 213 lb |
| Hometown | Jackson, TN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 52.2 | 3.08 | 1.29 | 22.5% | 11.0% | ||
|
128th
3
Sv
|
122nd
46.0
IP
|
78th
4.22
ERA
|
140th
1.34
WHIP
|
171st
22.6%
K%
|
247th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.7 | 9.3% | 27.1% | 49.9% | 4.8% | 5.06 | 3.00 | ||
|
177th
94.6
FB MPH
|
298th
12.1%
SwStr%
|
238th
28.5%
CSW%
|
228th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
174th
4.7%
MTK%
|
87th
4.94
PLV
|
73rd
3.53
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/19Rick Graham
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/16Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 31 | 1 | 42.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.77 | 5.57 | 6.77 | 5.58 | 3.32 | 13.0% | 10.4% | 11.7 | 2.34 | .324 | 28.9% | 67.1% | 34.5% | 51.4% | 8.1% | 25.6% | 0.34 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | CHC | 49 | 2 | 52.2 | 7-1 | 1 | 7 | 3.08 | 1.29 | 4.02 | 4.12 | 4.27 | 3.00 | 22.5% | 11.0% | 7.5 | 1.03 | .275 | 16.2% | 80.5% | 37.2% | 45.8% | 9.3% | 27.1% | 0.45 | 5.06 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 | 76 | 64 | 94-63 | 39 | 60 | 78 | 58 | 49 | 52 | 47 | 79 | 51 | 29 | 62 | 51 | 54 | 50 | 83 | 38 | 53 | 14 | 30 | 32 | 72 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.53 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 80 | 3 | 95.0 | 8-1 | 1 | 7 | 4.83 | 1.51 | 4.71 | 5.29 | 4.84 | 3.15 | 18.0% | 10.7% | 9.4 | 1.61 | .299 | 22.7% | 73.8% | 35.8% | 48.6% | 8.8% | 26.4% | 0.40 | 5.01 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 31 | 1 | 42.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 676 | 430 | 248 | 193 | 55 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | CHC | 49 | 2 | 52.2 | 7-1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 852 | 533 | 321 | 218 | 44 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 49 | 24 | 0 | 4 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 | 76 | 64 | 94-63 | 0 | 39 | 60 | 62 | 60 | 35 | 62 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 46 | 31 | 59 | 22 | 82 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 778 | 497 | 281 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 80 | 3 | 95.0 | 8-1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1,528 | 963 | 569 | 411 | 99 | 67 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 74 | 44 | 0 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 13.0% | 10.4% | .324 | .565 | .956 | .406 | .324 | .374 | .280 | .370 | .271 | .390 | 87.2 | 89.5 | 5.7 | 5.57 |
| 2026 | CHC | 22.5% | 11.0% | .229 | .365 | .678 | .303 | .275 | .306 | .239 | .316 | .294 | .359 | 88.7 | 87.6 | 12.0 | 4.02 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 | 29 | 53 | 56 | 57 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 47 | 49 | 33 | 47 | 21 | 59 | 55 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 18.0% | 10.7% | .273 | .459 | .809 | .353 | .299 | .340 | .258 | .343 | .282 | .376 | 88.0 | 88.6 | 8.8 | 4.71 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 46.6% (92.9) | - | - | 16.6% (85.5) | - | 33.4% (79.5) | 3.4% (87.3) | - | - | 46.6% | 53.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | 41.2% (94.7) | 10.6% (95.1) | - | 13.9% (86.8) | 14.4% (85.3) | 17.3% (79.6) | 1.2% (89.3) | - | - | 51.8% | 46.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 57 (48) | 11 (63) | - | 21 (56) | 35 (84) | 66 (35) | 1 (82) | - | - | 59.7% | 36.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 43.6% (93.8) | 5.9% (95.1) | - | 15.1% (86.1) | 8.1% (85.3) | 24.4% (79.5) | 2.2% (87.9) | - | - | 49.5% | 49.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 24.8% (24) | - | - | 28.6% (8) | - | 25.7% (23) | 21.7% (0) | - | - | 24.8% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | CHC | 25.9% (21) | 33.3% (8) | - | 27.1% (10) | 26.8% (24) | 28.6% (15) | 10.0% (0) | - | - | 27.4% | 27.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 44 (48) | 88 (42) | - | 37 (59) | 39 (28) | 49 (26) | 9 (89) | - | - | 49.1% | 33.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.4% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 26.9% (12) | 21.5% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.4% (45) | 33.3% (8) | - | 27.8% (18) | 26.8% (24) | 26.8% (38) | 18.2% (0) | - | - | 26.3% | 26.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 51.4% | 17.8% | 26.0% | 4.8% | 33.6% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 20.9% | 16.1% | 65.0% | 21.9% | 4.1% | 8.9% | 34.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | 45.8% | 23.2% | 26.1% | 5.6% | 35.9% | 45.1% | 29.2% | 25.7% | 18.4% | 62.6% | 25.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 37.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 53 | 27 | 63 | 14 | 33 | 81 | 16 | 48 | 55 | 39 | 34 | 36 | 51 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 48.6% | 20.5% | 26.0% | 5.2% | 34.7% | 44.2% | 32.5% | 23.3% | 17.4% | 63.8% | 23.6% | 5.2% | 7.6% | 35.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | .324 | .406 | .324 | .374 | .280 | .370 | .271 | .390 | 87.2 | 89.5 | 5.7 | 28.9% | 34.5% | 26.4% |
| 2026 | CHC | .229 | .303 | .275 | .306 | .239 | .316 | .294 | .359 | 88.7 | 87.6 | 12.0 | 16.2% | 37.2% | 24.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 53 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 47 | 49 | 33 | 47 | 21 | 59 | 55 | 50 | 38 | 39 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .273 | .353 | .299 | .340 | .258 | .343 | .282 | .376 | 88.0 | 88.6 | 8.8 | 22.7% | 35.8% | 25.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 48.4% | 63.6% | 46.2% | 28.4% | 17.6% | 16.1% | 82.4% | 89.2% | 67.7% | 17.5% | 8.1% | 25.6% | 21.9% | 55.5% | 0.34 | 48.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | 46.2% | 62.6% | 44.7% | 25.8% | 20.7% | 18.4% | 79.3% | 88.7% | 58.5% | 17.8% | 9.3% | 27.1% | 17.0% | 57.4% | 0.45 | 49.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 31 | 23 | 9 | 19 | 55 | 19 | 16 | 50 | 74 | 14 | 30 | 47 | 34 | 32 | 32 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 63.0% | 45.4% | 26.9% | 19.3% | 17.4% | 80.7% | 88.9% | 62.7% | 17.7% | 8.8% | 26.4% | 19.2% | 56.5% | 0.40 | 49.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 48.4% | 29.3% | 29.7% | 41.0% | 34.2% | 21.6% | 44.2% | 31.7% | 38.6% | 8.1% |
| 2026 | CHC | 46.2% | 31.3% | 26.7% | 42.0% | 34.6% | 22.9% | 42.6% | 37.2% | 36.1% | 6.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 28 | 50 | 72 | 40 | 46 | 62 | 94 | 10 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 30.4% | 28.1% | 41.5% | 34.4% | 22.3% | 43.3% | 34.7% | 37.2% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 63.2% | 12.1% | 25.1% | 21.3% | 64.8% | 47.2% | 22.7% | 27.1% | 14.7% |
| 2026 | CHC | 60.0% | 13.3% | 27.0% | 14.5% | 59.3% | 48.4% | 21.5% | 24.3% | 21.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 29 | 15 | 50 | 35 | 34 | 54 | 25 | 70 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 61.4% | 12.8% | 26.2% | 17.6% | 61.8% | 47.8% | 22.1% | 25.5% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 676 | 4.96 | 47.3% | 15.3% | 37.3% | 10.0% | 6.2% | 19.9 | +19 | 3.32 |
| 2026 | CHC | 852 | 5.06 | 47.4% | 17.1% | 35.5% | 11.9% | 4.8% | 1.5 | -4 | 3.00 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 62 | 72 | 65 | 50 | 64 | 64 | 47 | 37 | 67 | 79 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 778 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.53 | |
| Career | 1,528 | 5.01 | 47.4% | 16.3% | 36.3% | 11.1% | 5.4% | 21.5 | +15 | 3.15 | |