#27 - 1B/3B/DH/2B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/7/2003 (22) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 224 lb |
| Hometown | Miami, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 603 | 80 | 31 | 105 | 12 | .268 | .354 | ||
|
9th
392
PA
|
29th
47
R
|
10th
12
HR
|
1st
45
RBI
|
61st
7
SB
|
80th
.245
AVG
|
49th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.6% | 9.5% | 27.5% | 26.9% | .254 | .348 | ||
|
173rd
-
K%
|
144th
-
BB%
|
100th
-
IPA%
|
160th
-
HC%
|
114th
-
xAVG
|
70th
-
xwOBA
|
8/31/2026MLB News & Moments: Would-Be Final Out Turns Into HR As Rays Stun PadresSteve Drumwright
8/30/2026Crow-Armstrong Homers Three Times in Win - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/29Kevin O'Brien
8/30/2026MLB News & Moments: PCA 3HR GameJosh Shaw
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal Survives Emotions, Tames TigersSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 18 | 58 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .255 | .293 | .545 | .355 | .398 | 83.1% | 25.9% | 5.2% | 33.3% | .257 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 34.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | 139 | 603 | 80 | 31 | 105 | 12 | .268 | .338 | .489 | .354 | .348 | 79.1% | 21.6% | 9.5% | 29.8% | .294 | 13.3% | 40.3% | 27.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 97 | 91 | 97 | 100 | 81 | 76 | 72 | 90 | 86 | 79 | 12 | 49 | 57 | 89 | 58 | 91 | 67 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 157 | 661 | 91 | 36 | 113 | 12 | .267 | .334 | .494 | .354 | .353 | 79.5% | 21.9% | 9.1% | 30.3% | .291 | 13.7% | 41.2% | 28.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 21 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | 87 | 25 | 0 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 130 | 57 | 4 | 143 | 322 | 159 | 53 |
| MLB Percentile | 88 | 85 | 0 | 97 | 81 | 78 | 12 | 85 | 49 | 96 | 96 | 86 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 95 | 26 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 145 | 60 | 4 | 157 | 355 | 180 | 60 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 25.9% | 5.2% | .255 | .293 | .545 | .355 | .290 | .257 | .285 | .625 | .398 | .300 | .528 | 112.6 | 97.4 | 18.0 |
| 2026 | CIN | 21.6% | 9.5% | .268 | .338 | .489 | .354 | .221 | .294 | .254 | .488 | .348 | .279 | .412 | 111.4 | 93.0 | 12.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 57 | 76 | 72 | 90 | 86 | 87 | 58 | 65 | 87 | 79 | 43 | 80 | 63 | 84 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 21.9% | 9.1% | .267 | .334 | .494 | .354 | .227 | .291 | .257 | .501 | .353 | .281 | .422 | 112.6 | 93.5 | 13.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 41.0% | 17.9% | 38.5% | 2.6% | 41.0% | 52.5% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 21.2% | 48.7% | 23.1% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 43.5% | 23.0% | 26.0% | 7.5% | 36.8% | 32.6% | 37.2% | 30.2% | 18.2% | 58.6% | 22.8% | 5.5% | 13.3% | 40.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 52 | 62 | 64 | 75 | 64 | 7 | 84 | 89 | 51 | 75 | 26 | 35 | 91 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.3% | 22.6% | 27.1% | 7.1% | 37.1% | 34.4% | 36.1% | 29.5% | 18.4% | 57.6% | 22.8% | 5.9% | 13.7% | 41.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | .255 | .355 | .257 | .350 | .285 | .398 | .300 | .528 | 95.4 | 97.4 | 18.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 34.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | .268 | .354 | .294 | .347 | .254 | .348 | .279 | .412 | 90.1 | 93.0 | 12.9 | 29.8% | 40.3% | 27.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 86 | 58 | 75 | 65 | 79 | 43 | 80 | 75 | 84 | 45 | 89 | 67 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .267 | .354 | .291 | .347 | .257 | .353 | .281 | .422 | 90.6 | 93.5 | 13.4 | 30.3% | 41.2% | 28.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 47.0% | 65.4% | 52.1% | 36.5% | 23.9% | 21.2% | 76.1% | 83.1% | 64.3% | 13.4% | 12.4% | 25.8% | 18.4% | 59.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 44.9% | 63.9% | 48.7% | 32.9% | 26.9% | 18.2% | 73.1% | 79.1% | 62.7% | 15.2% | 13.1% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 57.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 52 | 58 | 42 | 39 | 51 | 39 | 12 | 67 | 60 | 37 | 43 | 48 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 64.1% | 49.0% | 33.2% | 26.7% | 18.4% | 73.3% | 79.5% | 62.8% | 15.1% | 13.1% | 28.1% | 17.5% | 58.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 47.0% | 25.3% | 24.4% | 50.2% | 32.3% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 24.9% | 50.7% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 44.9% | 30.5% | 26.5% | 43.0% | 31.2% | 23.6% | 45.2% | 30.0% | 43.4% | 7.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 64 | 31 | 40 | 13 | 72 | 80 | 14 | 84 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 30.1% | 26.3% | 43.6% | 31.3% | 23.5% | 45.2% | 29.6% | 44.1% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 59.9% | 11.5% | 28.6% | 16.2% | 58.6% | 39.7% | 13.8% | 29.0% | 24.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | 57.4% | 13.7% | 29.8% | 14.0% | 60.9% | 48.5% | 18.6% | 28.0% | 18.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 80 | 51 | 38 | 45 | 32 | 29 | 36 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.6% | 13.5% | 29.7% | 14.2% | 60.7% | 47.7% | 18.2% | 28.1% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 217 | 5.16 | 45.6% | 20.3% | 34.1% | 11.5% | 3.7% | 4.7 | +3 |
| 2026 | CIN | 2,363 | 4.95 | 46.3% | 18.0% | 35.7% | 10.6% | 4.8% | 28.3 | +12 |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 41 | 56 | 53 | 36 | 36 | 51 | 92 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,580 | 4.97 | 46.2% | 18.2% | 35.6% | 10.7% | 4.7% | 33.0 | +15 | |