#50 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 1/3/1992 (34) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Lakeland, TN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55.1 | 4.55 | 1.50 | 21.4% | 11.9% | ||
|
127th
3
Sv
|
102nd
45.0
IP
|
234th
4.21
ERA
|
281st
1.34
WHIP
|
202nd
22.6%
K%
|
273rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.4 | 9.6% | 27.7% | 50.8% | 2.2% | 4.91 | 4.10 | ||
|
287th
94.6
FB MPH
|
291st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
223rd
28.5%
CSW%
|
193rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
9th
4.7%
MTK%
|
198th
4.94
PLV
|
276th
3.52
PLA
|
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/19Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATH | 11 | 0 | 6.2 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 10.80 | 2.40 | - | 6.55 | - | - | 20.0% | 8.6% | 17.6 | 2.70 | .478 | - | 60.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | OAK | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.48 | 1.26 | 2.59 | 4.95 | 5.53 | 4.08 | 18.2% | 11.4% | 7.0 | 0.87 | .250 | 14.3% | 80.9% | 24.1% | 55.2% | 6.0% | 28.7% | 0.40 | 4.85 |
| 2022 | OAK | 53 | 0 | 43.1 | 2-1 | 0 | 16 | 2.91 | 1.27 | 3.00 | 4.23 | 3.78 | 3.17 | 24.6% | 11.8% | 6.9 | 1.04 | .252 | 25.0% | 82.4% | 25.9% | 53.4% | 10.6% | 30.0% | 0.52 | 5.07 |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 70 | 1 | 62.1 | 2-3 | 1 | 9 | 3.03 | 1.24 | 2.61 | 3.27 | 4.33 | 3.14 | 25.4% | 11.2% | 6.8 | 0.29 | .281 | 5.6% | 76.4% | 28.8% | 53.7% | 10.0% | 29.7% | 0.56 | 5.11 |
| 2024 | CIN | 48 | 0 | 37.2 | 3-2 | 0 | 11 | 3.35 | 1.09 | 2.44 | 3.46 | 3.82 | 3.45 | 25.0% | 9.2% | 6.5 | 0.72 | .253 | 13.6% | 69.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 30.4% | 0.57 | 4.96 |
| 2025 | CIN | 23 | 0 | 18.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 6.38 | 1.42 | 4.81 | 5.23 | 4.12 | 3.95 | 27.2% | 12.3% | 7.9 | 1.96 | .273 | 30.8% | 49.0% | 38.8% | 42.9% | 13.0% | 33.4% | 0.57 | 4.87 |
| 2026 | CIN | 64 | 0 | 55.1 | 2-7 | 1 | 7 | 4.55 | 1.50 | 4.21 | 4.21 | 4.41 | 4.10 | 21.4% | 11.9% | 8.6 | 0.81 | .314 | 15.6% | 66.7% | 30.2% | 52.7% | 9.6% | 27.7% | 0.45 | 4.91 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 0 | 69 | 37-2 | 38 | 61 | 33 | 19 | 25 | 43 | 36 | 21 | 42 | 21 | 35 | 64 | 29 | 58 | 25 | 91 | 84 | 15 | 34 | 28 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.5% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 277 | 1 | 234.0 | 10-13 | 2 | 45 | 3.92 | 1.33 | 3.22 | 4.01 | 4.19 | 3.31 | 23.8% | 11.2% | 7.6 | 0.85 | .285 | 15.4% | 71.5% | 29.2% | 52.0% | 10.3% | 29.6% | 0.52 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATH | 11 | 0 | 6.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | - | 147 | 88 | 59 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 98 | 69 | 44 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | 53 | 0 | 43.1 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 737 | 456 | 281 | 187 | 33 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 70 | 1 | 62.1 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1,025 | 658 | 367 | 268 | 47 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 30 | 7 | 4 |
| 2024 | CIN | 48 | 0 | 37.2 | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 624 | 399 | 225 | 152 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | 23 | 0 | 18.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 332 | 198 | 134 | 81 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | CIN | 64 | 0 | 55.1 | 2-7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1,048 | 630 | 417 | 252 | 53 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 30 | 5 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 0 | 69 | 37-2 | 0 | 38 | 61 | 84 | 78 | 11 | 79 | 17 | 14 | 33 | 17 | 38 | 67 | 11 | 8 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 759 | 485 | 274 | 195 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 277 | 1 | 234.0 | 10-13 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 4,080 | 2,527 | 1,552 | 1,019 | 197 | 136 | 34 | 5 | 22 | 243 | 114 | 19 | 11 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATH | 20.0% | 8.6% | .406 | .719 | 1.176 | .488 | .478 | .520 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | OAK | 18.2% | 11.4% | .216 | .297 | .638 | .297 | .250 | .276 | .141 | .246 | .151 | .204 | 86.2 | 92.6 | 6.6 | 2.59 |
| 2022 | OAK | 24.6% | 11.8% | .205 | .335 | .645 | .279 | .252 | .284 | .185 | .257 | .227 | .287 | 87.6 | 86.5 | 9.5 | 3.00 |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 25.4% | 11.2% | .206 | .289 | .604 | .265 | .281 | .290 | .174 | .233 | .236 | .245 | 87.3 | 87.4 | 8.1 | 2.61 |
| 2024 | CIN | 25.0% | 9.2% | .201 | .313 | .596 | .261 | .253 | .276 | .175 | .236 | .215 | .262 | 87.8 | 91.4 | 9.2 | 2.44 |
| 2025 | CIN | 27.2% | 12.3% | .229 | .471 | .796 | .344 | .273 | .333 | .224 | .343 | .255 | .419 | 90.8 | 93.6 | 12.8 | 4.81 |
| 2026 | CIN | 21.4% | 11.9% | .252 | .371 | .727 | .326 | .314 | .335 | .254 | .334 | .321 | .364 | 86.9 | 83.6 | 7.6 | 4.21 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 42 | 21 | 37 | 54 | 39 | 34 | 29 | 35 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 43 | 69 | 97 | 82 | 25 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 23.8% | 11.2% | .226 | .352 | .678 | .300 | .285 | .310 | .198 | .275 | .249 | .300 | 87.6 | 87.9 | 8.7 | 3.22 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | 0.6% (94.6) | 54.5% (93.7) | - | 44.9% (83.9) | - | - | - | - | - | 55.1% | 44.9% |
| 2022 | OAK | - | 44.6% (93.3) | - | 55.2% (81.7) | - | - | - | - | - | 44.6% | 55.2% |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 24.9% (94.1) | 35.9% (93.4) | - | - | 37.9% (81.8) | - | 1.4% (86.4) | - | - | 60.8% | 39.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 38.0% (93.3) | 28.5% (92.0) | - | - | 24.5% (81.3) | - | 9.0% (85.3) | - | - | 66.5% | 33.5% |
| 2025 | CIN | 21.1% (92.1) | 23.5% (91.6) | - | - | 44.6% (81.1) | - | 10.8% (85.7) | - | - | 44.6% | 55.4% |
| 2026 | CIN | 11.6% (92.6) | 36.6% (91.4) | - | - | 36.1% (81.2) | - | 15.7% (84.6) | - | - | 48.3% | 51.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 (16) | 76 (17) | - | - | 85 (29) | - | 54 (26) | - | - | 47.0% | 53.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.5% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.7% (80.2) | 16.9% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 17.4% (93.4) | 36.3% (92.6) | - | 12.3% (82.1) | 27.1% (81.4) | - | 6.9% (85.0) | - | - | 53.7% | 46.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | 0.0% (0) | 25.3% (1) | - | 33.3% (9) | - | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| 2022 | OAK | - | 26.7% (21) | - | 32.7% (57) | - | - | - | - | - | 26.7% | 32.7% |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 30.2% (33) | 26.4% (24) | - | - | 32.7% (44) | - | 21.4% (2) | - | - | 27.9% | 32.3% |
| 2024 | CIN | 27.4% (30) | 30.9% (6) | - | - | 37.3% (27) | - | 23.2% (9) | - | - | 28.9% | 33.5% |
| 2025 | CIN | 21.4% (3) | 35.9% (3) | - | - | 38.5% (29) | - | 30.6% (8) | - | - | 29.1% | 37.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 23.8% (10) | 29.9% (22) | - | - | 31.5% (52) | - | 16.5% (17) | - | - | 28.5% | 26.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 22 (74) | 66 (13) | - | - | 67 (6) | - | 26 (29) | - | - | 55.0% | 30.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.3% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.2% (76) | 28.4% (77) | - | 32.8% (66) | 33.7% (152) | - | 20.0% (36) | - | - | 28.0% | 31.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | 55.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 12.6% | 75.9% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 24.1% |
| 2022 | OAK | 53.4% | 18.1% | 17.2% | 11.2% | 26.7% | 41.4% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 16.1% | 74.1% | 18.1% | 3.4% | 4.3% | 25.9% |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 53.7% | 16.0% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 28.4% | 37.4% | 27.6% | 35.0% | 18.6% | 71.1% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 1.2% | 28.8% |
| 2024 | CIN | 50.0% | 17.3% | 22.4% | 10.2% | 29.6% | 46.9% | 31.6% | 21.4% | 17.8% | 71.5% | 17.3% | 5.1% | 6.1% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | CIN | 42.9% | 18.4% | 26.5% | 12.2% | 30.6% | 53.1% | 30.6% | 16.3% | 11.4% | 61.2% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 6.1% | 38.8% |
| 2026 | CIN | 52.7% | 21.3% | 21.3% | 5.3% | 34.0% | 39.3% | 35.6% | 25.2% | 17.0% | 68.0% | 22.0% | 6.0% | 4.7% | 30.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 50 | 28 | 12 | 53 | 38 | 65 | 52 | 32 | 86 | 75 | 40 | 79 | 91 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 52.0% | 17.7% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 29.8% | 40.6% | 32.0% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 70.3% | 19.9% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | .216 | .297 | .250 | .276 | .141 | .246 | .151 | .204 | 86.2 | 92.6 | 6.6 | 14.3% | 24.1% | 15.9% |
| 2022 | OAK | .205 | .279 | .252 | .284 | .185 | .257 | .227 | .287 | 87.6 | 86.5 | 9.5 | 25.0% | 25.9% | 16.0% |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | .206 | .265 | .281 | .290 | .174 | .233 | .236 | .245 | 87.3 | 87.4 | 8.1 | 5.6% | 28.8% | 17.5% |
| 2024 | CIN | .201 | .261 | .253 | .276 | .175 | .236 | .215 | .262 | 87.8 | 91.4 | 9.2 | 13.6% | 28.6% | 18.4% |
| 2025 | CIN | .229 | .344 | .273 | .333 | .224 | .343 | .255 | .419 | 90.8 | 93.6 | 12.8 | 30.8% | 38.8% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | .252 | .326 | .314 | .335 | .254 | .334 | .321 | .364 | 86.9 | 83.6 | 7.6 | 15.6% | 30.2% | 19.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 37 | 34 | 29 | 35 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 43 | 69 | 97 | 82 | 58 | 91 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.5% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .226 | .300 | .285 | .310 | .198 | .275 | .249 | .300 | 87.6 | 87.9 | 8.7 | 15.4% | 29.2% | 18.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | 41.9% | 58.7% | 35.9% | 23.7% | 16.7% | 12.6% | 83.3% | 91.9% | 69.6% | 22.8% | 6.0% | 28.7% | 17.4% | 53.9% | 0.40 | 50.3% |
| 2022 | OAK | 47.1% | 61.9% | 42.5% | 24.1% | 24.9% | 16.1% | 75.1% | 82.6% | 57.4% | 19.4% | 10.6% | 30.0% | 15.7% | 57.4% | 0.52 | 53.7% |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 49.3% | 64.2% | 44.6% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 18.6% | 77.5% | 84.1% | 62.9% | 19.6% | 10.0% | 29.7% | 15.9% | 59.6% | 0.56 | 55.0% |
| 2024 | CIN | 48.1% | 63.9% | 45.0% | 28.4% | 25.6% | 17.8% | 74.4% | 80.4% | 62.0% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 30.4% | 15.7% | 59.6% | 0.57 | 55.0% |
| 2025 | CIN | 42.2% | 59.6% | 39.2% | 27.1% | 33.1% | 11.4% | 66.9% | 82.1% | 44.2% | 20.5% | 13.0% | 33.4% | 14.8% | 54.8% | 0.57 | 48.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | 43.6% | 60.1% | 42.1% | 26.2% | 22.9% | 17.0% | 77.1% | 84.6% | 63.2% | 18.0% | 9.6% | 27.7% | 15.5% | 55.1% | 0.45 | 50.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 48 | 25 | 74 | 15 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 28 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 61.9% | 42.8% | 26.4% | 24.2% | 16.7% | 75.8% | 83.4% | 60.5% | 19.2% | 10.3% | 29.6% | 15.7% | 57.3% | 0.52 | 52.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | 41.9% | 34.7% | 16.2% | 49.1% | 29.3% | 30.5% | 40.1% | 29.9% | 53.9% | 6.6% |
| 2022 | OAK | 47.1% | 29.5% | 21.7% | 48.8% | 22.7% | 28.8% | 48.5% | 33.8% | 44.4% | 6.8% |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 49.3% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 39.1% | 30.6% | 31.6% | 37.8% | 31.3% | 45.6% | 6.6% |
| 2024 | CIN | 48.1% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 30.8% | 32.9% | 33.8% | 43.1% | 6.7% |
| 2025 | CIN | 42.2% | 34.3% | 21.7% | 44.0% | 18.4% | 24.4% | 57.2% | 33.1% | 45.2% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | CIN | 43.6% | 38.3% | 23.2% | 38.5% | 21.2% | 25.4% | 53.4% | 33.0% | 43.8% | 6.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 | 74 | 90 | 46 | 2 | 17 | 95 | 78 | 53 | 37 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.2% | 35.9% | 22.5% | 41.7% | 26.4% | 28.6% | 44.9% | 32.7% | 44.8% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | 59.9% | 17.4% | 22.8% | 14.0% | 52.3% | 40.9% | 28.0% | 31.6% | 21.1% |
| 2022 | OAK | 60.0% | 14.2% | 29.0% | 11.5% | 50.8% | 43.3% | 24.7% | 22.0% | 21.5% |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 59.5% | 13.2% | 30.5% | 13.6% | 58.8% | 47.7% | 25.2% | 19.5% | 21.7% |
| 2024 | CIN | 56.7% | 11.5% | 33.0% | 11.0% | 64.0% | 53.3% | 24.9% | 25.2% | 18.4% |
| 2025 | CIN | 57.2% | 13.6% | 29.2% | 13.2% | 58.5% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 23.7% | 22.7% |
| 2026 | CIN | 58.3% | 14.7% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 55.0% | 47.8% | 22.6% | 25.8% | 18.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 11 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 66 | 34 | 40 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.7% | 13.7% | 29.5% | 12.1% | 56.8% | 47.6% | 24.4% | 23.3% | 20.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | 167 | 4.85 | 47.9% | 15.6% | 36.5% | 11.4% | 3.6% | -1.7 | -1 | 4.08 |
| 2022 | OAK | 737 | 5.07 | 49.8% | 14.4% | 35.8% | 14.0% | 3.7% | 4.3 | +5 | 3.17 |
| 2023 | CIN/OAK | 1,025 | 5.11 | 51.8% | 15.1% | 33.1% | 18.7% | 4.1% | 2.4 | +4 | 3.14 |
| 2024 | CIN | 624 | 4.96 | 45.8% | 17.6% | 36.5% | 9.3% | 5.3% | -2.9 | -4 | 3.45 |
| 2025 | CIN | 332 | 4.87 | 45.8% | 14.2% | 40.1% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 3.7 | +3 | 3.95 |
| 2026 | CIN | 1,048 | 4.91 | 47.0% | 17.5% | 35.5% | 11.5% | 2.2% | 3.1 | -4 | 4.10 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 42 | 59 | 58 | 65 | 65 | 97 | 34 | 68 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 759 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.52 | |
| Career | 4,080 | 4.99 | 48.5% | 15.9% | 35.5% | 13.0% | 3.6% | 9.0 | +3 | 3.31 | |