#0 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/11/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 5'8", 160 lb |
| Hometown | Corona, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 6 | .337 | .369 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
348th
46
R
|
346th
12
HR
|
346th
45
RBI
|
141st
7
SB
|
1st
.245
AVG
|
21st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.8% | 11.5% | 26.9% | - | .247 | .291 | ||
|
303rd
-
K%
|
63rd
-
BB%
|
128th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
151st
-
xAVG
|
280th
-
xwOBA
|
7/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 16Mark Steubinger
7/10/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 15Scott Chu
7/9/2026MLB News & Moments: Dylan Ceases The Giants For EightAsher Dratel
7/3/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 14Scott Chu
6/27/2026Buy & Sell 6/25 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 31 | 69 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 8 | .200 | .279 | .267 | .248 | .252 | 74.0% | 31.9% | 10.1% | 0.0% | .308 | 10.3% | 25.0% | 14.5% |
| 2024 | SEA | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .353 | .290 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | .500 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | .085 | 88.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 11.1% |
| 2026 | SD | 27 | 104 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 6 | .337 | .416 | .404 | .369 | .291 | 89.3% | 28.8% | 11.5% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.2% | 45.2% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 100 | 99 | 55 | 93 | 19 | 82 | 14 | 82 | 44 | 100 | 13 | 91 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 65 | 187 | 29 | 1 | 15 | 14 | .278 | .352 | .340 | .313 | .268 | 81.0% | 28.9% | 10.2% | 5.3% | .407 | 5.3% | 35.1% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 9 | 4 |
| 2024 | SEA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | SD | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 48 | 15 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 56 | 32 | 99 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 39 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 54 | 19 | 0 | 45 | 74 | 26 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 31.9% | 10.1% | .200 | .279 | .267 | .248 | .067 | .308 | .183 | .297 | .252 | .253 | .308 | 104.8 | 93.0 | 7.1 |
| 2024 | SEA | 20.0% | 0.0% | .400 | .400 | .400 | .353 | .000 | .500 | .328 | .328 | .290 | .411 | .362 | 106.5 | - | 12.0 |
| 2025 | SEA | 11.1% | 0.0% | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | .000 | .143 | .076 | .125 | .085 | .087 | .085 | 100.6 | 81.5 | -8.6 |
| 2026 | SD | 28.8% | 11.5% | .337 | .416 | .404 | .369 | .067 | .500 | .247 | .290 | .291 | .370 | .339 | 103.1 | 87.8 | -0.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 82 | 100 | 99 | 55 | 93 | 3 | 100 | 56 | 2 | 19 | 100 | 29 | 0 | 29 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 28.9% | 10.2% | .278 | .352 | .340 | .313 | .062 | .407 | .218 | .285 | .268 | .313 | .312 | 106.5 | 90.7 | 1.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 53.8% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 2.6% | 35.9% | 27.5% | 35.0% | 37.5% | 20.6% | 74.3% | 12.8% | 2.6% | 10.3% | 25.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| 2026 | SD | 56.5% | 30.6% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 37.1% | 32.3% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 16.3% | 54.9% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 45.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 99 | 0 | 98 | 68 | 6 | 98 | 64 | 20 | 90 | 100 | 0 | 13 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 55.8% | 23.9% | 16.8% | 3.5% | 35.4% | 28.9% | 37.7% | 33.3% | 17.8% | 64.6% | 29.2% | 0.9% | 5.3% | 35.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | .200 | .248 | .308 | .308 | .183 | .252 | .253 | .308 | 84.7 | 93.0 | 7.1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.5% |
| 2024 | SEA | .400 | .353 | .500 | .500 | .328 | .290 | .411 | .362 | 75.5 | - | 12.0 | - | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | .125 | .110 | .143 | .143 | .076 | .085 | .087 | .085 | 68.0 | 81.5 | -8.6 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 11.1% |
| 2026 | SD | .337 | .369 | .500 | .508 | .247 | .291 | .370 | .339 | 76.0 | 87.8 | -0.8 | 16.7% | 45.2% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 93 | 100 | 100 | 56 | 19 | 100 | 29 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 44 | 91 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .278 | .313 | .407 | .413 | .218 | .268 | .313 | .312 | 78.4 | 90.7 | 1.8 | 5.3% | 35.1% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 44.2% | 65.5% | 49.0% | 32.4% | 31.6% | 20.6% | 68.4% | 74.0% | 58.9% | 16.5% | 15.5% | 31.9% | 12.9% | 61.6% |
| 2024 | SEA | 64.3% | 78.6% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 64.3% |
| 2025 | SEA | 60.9% | 82.6% | 60.9% | 55.6% | 21.4% | 13.0% | 78.6% | 88.9% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 78.3% |
| 2026 | SD | 45.0% | 62.0% | 41.1% | 29.8% | 24.0% | 16.3% | 76.0% | 89.3% | 55.9% | 20.9% | 9.9% | 30.8% | 14.9% | 54.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 26 | 8 | 64 | 54 | 20 | 54 | 82 | 40 | 7 | 70 | 16 | 14 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.5% | 64.4% | 45.5% | 31.6% | 28.0% | 17.8% | 72.0% | 81.0% | 57.3% | 18.9% | 12.7% | 31.6% | 14.9% | 58.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 44.2% | 24.2% | 27.1% | 48.7% | 35.5% | 21.6% | 42.9% | 31.6% | 41.3% | 6.1% |
| 2024 | SEA | 64.3% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 21.4% |
| 2025 | SEA | 60.9% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 65.2% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 4.3% |
| 2026 | SD | 45.0% | 23.6% | 27.2% | 49.2% | 41.9% | 20.7% | 37.3% | 29.6% | 43.1% | 4.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 2 | 48 | 96 | 92 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 83 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.5% | 23.9% | 26.9% | 49.2% | 38.2% | 22.0% | 39.8% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 5.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 51.9% | 11.0% | 37.4% | 9.9% | 62.3% | 55.1% | 24.2% | 22.4% | 19.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 71.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | SEA | 78.3% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | SD | 57.7% | 15.9% | 26.4% | 11.7% | 54.8% | 43.3% | 24.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 99 | 91 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 5 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.2% | 13.2% | 30.7% | 11.9% | 58.3% | 47.1% | 24.0% | 29.1% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 310 | 4.97 | 43.2% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 7.7% | -2.9 | -5 |
| 2024 | SEA | 14 | 5.22 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.3 | +1 |
| 2025 | SEA | 23 | 5.14 | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 4.3% | -1.8 | 0 |
| 2026 | SD | 416 | 5.17 | 51.0% | 18.3% | 30.8% | 20.2% | 1.7% | 8.0 | +8 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 100 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 763 | 5.09 | 47.3% | 19.4% | 33.3% | 14.0% | 4.3% | 3.6 | +4 | |