#56 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/18/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 243 lb |
| Hometown | Chicago, IL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 23.0 | 5.87 | 1.87 | 15.7% | 14.8% | ||
|
215th
3
Sv
|
294th
47.0
IP
|
239th
4.22
ERA
|
319th
1.35
WHIP
|
305th
22.6%
K%
|
329th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.9 | 10.2% | 22.7% | 44.3% | 4.8% | 4.59 | 5.43 | ||
|
12th
94.6
FB MPH
|
253rd
12.1%
SwStr%
|
345th
28.5%
CSW%
|
335th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
174th
4.7%
MTK%
|
346th
4.94
PLV
|
347th
3.49
PLA
|
9/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/1Rick Graham
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/30Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/28/2026MLB News & Moments: A Vintage Chris Sale Turns In Priceless PerformanceSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.46 | 0.81 | 2.75 | 3.91 | 2.94 | 2.45 | 28.3% | 4.3% | 5.8 | 1.46 | .214 | 33.3% | 97.6% | 23.3% | 48.3% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 0.69 | 5.18 |
| 2025 | COL | 42 | 0 | 39.2 | 1-2 | 11 | 4 | 4.99 | 1.56 | 5.72 | 5.23 | 4.40 | 3.68 | 20.9% | 11.6% | 9.3 | 1.59 | .315 | 29.2% | 69.0% | 32.8% | 56.5% | 14.2% | 28.6% | 0.46 | 4.82 |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 26 | 0 | 23.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 5.87 | 1.87 | 6.80 | 6.14 | 5.44 | 5.43 | 15.7% | 14.8% | 10.2 | 1.57 | .293 | 26.7% | 75.5% | 43.0% | 50.0% | 10.2% | 22.7% | 0.29 | 4.59 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 | 0 | 15 | 15-63 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 33 | 20 | 68 | 12 | 87 | 20 | 76 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.35 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 3.49 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.10 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.8% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 80 | 0 | 75.0 | 4-4 | 13 | 8 | 4.68 | 1.53 | 5.56 | 5.28 | 4.47 | 4.01 | 20.1% | 11.7% | 9.0 | 1.56 | .294 | 28.9% | 73.9% | 35.1% | 53.2% | 13.0% | 27.3% | 0.43 | 4.79 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 178 | 120 | 58 | 46 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | 42 | 0 | 39.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 636 | 398 | 238 | 172 | 41 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 26 | 0 | 23.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 440 | 263 | 177 | 115 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 | 0 | 15 | 15-63 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 77 | 20 | 81 | 83 | 73 | 19 | 53 | 11 | 49 | 61 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 785 | 502 | 284 | 202 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 80 | 0 | 75.0 | 4-4 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 1,254 | 781 | 473 | 333 | 75 | 45 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 67 | 39 | 2 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 28.3% | 4.3% | .186 | .326 | .565 | .250 | .214 | .267 | .217 | .263 | .295 | .335 | 92.1 | 79.7 | 15.4 | 2.75 |
| 2025 | COL | 20.9% | 11.6% | .273 | .493 | .850 | .363 | .315 | .357 | .279 | .372 | .318 | .433 | 88.2 | 86.6 | 6.9 | 5.72 |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 15.7% | 14.8% | .268 | .464 | .847 | .368 | .293 | .329 | .311 | .406 | .350 | .440 | 89.7 | 89.2 | 10.9 | 6.80 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 6 | 44 | 28 | 21 | 21 | 68 | 62 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 52 | 66 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.22 | |
| Career | 20.1% | 11.7% | .259 | .459 | .808 | .351 | .294 | .335 | .281 | .371 | .326 | .425 | 89.2 | 86.5 | 9.4 | 5.56 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 37.1% (99.9) | 19.1% (100.1) | - | 15.7% (88.9) | - | - | - | 28.1% (89.4) | - | 56.2% | 43.8% |
| 2025 | COL | 53.8% (100.0) | 0.6% (99.3) | - | 19.7% (89.4) | - | - | - | 25.8% (90.8) | - | 54.4% | 45.4% |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 63.0% (98.9) | - | - | 29.1% (86.3) | - | - | - | 8.0% (90.3) | - | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 (96) | - | - | 64 (47) | - | - | - | 26 (87) | - | 86.9% | 13.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.4% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 54.6% (99.5) | 3.0% (100.0) | - | 22.4% (88.0) | - | - | - | 19.9% (90.4) | - | 57.7% | 42.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 31.8% (7) | 38.2% (4) | - | 32.1% (7) | - | - | - | 34.0% (10) | - | 34.0% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | COL | 30.4% (40) | 25.0% (0) | - | 27.2% (22) | - | - | - | 26.2% (28) | - | 30.3% | 26.6% |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 18.8% (15) | - | - | 28.9% (24) | - | - | - | 31.4% (6) | - | 18.8% | 29.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 (62) | - | - | 43 (33) | - | - | - | 85 (50) | - | 0.3% | 64.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.3% (12) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.3% (18) | 27.0% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.5% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.8% (62) | 36.8% (4) | - | 28.5% (53) | - | - | - | 28.5% (44) | - | 26.4% | 28.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 48.3% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 31.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 16.9% | 75.8% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 6.9% | 23.3% |
| 2025 | COL | 56.5% | 16.5% | 20.9% | 6.1% | 31.3% | 46.6% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 15.7% | 66.9% | 19.1% | 4.3% | 9.6% | 32.8% |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 50.0% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 39.7% | 36.7% | 35.4% | 27.8% | 19.1% | 56.4% | 33.3% | 3.8% | 6.4% | 43.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 | 38 | 21 | 30 | 14 | 17 | 68 | 77 | 62 | 19 | 8 | 77 | 47 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 53.2% | 19.4% | 20.3% | 7.2% | 34.2% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 17.1% | 64.4% | 23.4% | 4.1% | 8.1% | 35.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | .186 | .250 | .214 | .267 | .217 | .263 | .295 | .335 | 92.1 | 79.7 | 15.4 | 33.3% | 23.3% | 15.2% |
| 2025 | COL | .273 | .363 | .315 | .357 | .279 | .372 | .318 | .433 | 88.2 | 86.6 | 6.9 | 29.2% | 32.8% | 22.1% |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | .268 | .368 | .293 | .329 | .311 | .406 | .350 | .440 | 89.7 | 89.2 | 10.9 | 26.7% | 43.0% | 29.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 44 | 21 | 68 | 62 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 52 | 66 | 12 | 20 | 22 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .259 | .351 | .294 | .335 | .281 | .371 | .326 | .425 | 89.2 | 86.5 | 9.4 | 28.9% | 35.1% | 23.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 53.9% | 67.4% | 49.4% | 24.4% | 31.8% | 16.9% | 68.2% | 77.9% | 35.0% | 18.0% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 16.9% | 62.9% | 0.69 | 59.6% |
| 2025 | COL | 45.4% | 62.6% | 48.1% | 32.3% | 29.4% | 15.7% | 70.6% | 82.0% | 50.9% | 14.5% | 14.2% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 56.1% | 0.46 | 50.6% |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 41.6% | 59.8% | 47.3% | 29.6% | 21.6% | 19.1% | 78.4% | 84.8% | 67.1% | 12.5% | 10.2% | 22.7% | 18.0% | 53.9% | 0.29 | 44.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 6 | 42 | 33 | 26 | 62 | 26 | 47 | 17 | 5 | 28 | 1 | 62 | 7 | 2 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 62.3% | 48.0% | 30.3% | 27.1% | 17.1% | 72.9% | 82.2% | 55.3% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 27.3% | 17.9% | 56.3% | 0.43 | 49.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 53.9% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 25.8% | 29.2% | 44.9% | 21.3% | 50.6% | 9.6% |
| 2025 | COL | 45.4% | 45.4% | 24.4% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 23.8% | 46.0% | 27.9% | 47.7% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 41.6% | 25.7% | 32.5% | 41.8% | 44.3% | 20.9% | 34.8% | 23.9% | 43.6% | 8.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 7 | 5 | 76 | 87 | 83 | 19 | 11 | 49 | 90 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 38.2% | 27.8% | 34.0% | 34.6% | 23.5% | 41.9% | 25.5% | 46.7% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 54.5% | 10.7% | 36.0% | 12.4% | 69.6% | 56.5% | 24.7% | 7.8% | 20.3% |
| 2025 | COL | 61.6% | 11.3% | 27.7% | 16.3% | 59.9% | 47.1% | 18.6% | 26.1% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 60.5% | 14.8% | 26.6% | 15.0% | 56.6% | 45.1% | 15.0% | 24.8% | 15.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 31 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 60.2% | 12.4% | 28.5% | 15.4% | 60.1% | 47.7% | 18.1% | 22.4% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 178 | 5.18 | 50.0% | 16.9% | 33.1% | 16.9% | 6.2% | -1.0 | -3 | 2.45 |
| 2025 | COL | 636 | 4.82 | 42.1% | 20.9% | 36.9% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 10.0 | +9 | 3.68 |
| 2026 | COL/LAD | 440 | 4.59 | 38.0% | 19.8% | 42.3% | -4.3% | 4.8% | 2.5 | +3 | 5.43 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 17 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 51 | 43 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 785 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.49 | |
| Career | 1,254 | 4.79 | 41.8% | 19.9% | 38.3% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 11.5 | +9 | 4.01 | |